Many generous donors choose to honor the memory of their friends and family with a gift to Berea made in memory of a special individual. Gifts were made in memory of the following individuals in 2019-20 fiscal year.

July 1, 2019–June 30, 2020


Minnie Lea Sanders Abell ‘50
Elliott Abels
Faith Abels
Alice Umans Abramson ‘50
Arlie Jones Adams ‘44
Robert R. Adams ‘44
Mr. Ilhan Aksu
Mr. Chris Alexander
Julia Allen
Mildred Gorman Allen ‘38
Lois Nolan Alley ‘50
Ms. Roberta Lawrence Alligood
Ben Kofi Amponsah ‘97
T. Kelly Ambrose ‘82
Mrs. Christine Hill Anderson
Ms. Ellen M. Anderson
Johanna L. Shoopman Anderson ‘60
Mr. William Rockwell Anderson, Jr.
Ms. Elise Andre
Mr. David A. Arnold
Mrs. Kathi Bivens Arnold
Dr. Emel L. Atkins ‘57
Wanda Irwin Auerbach ‘50
Virginia Lucille Auvil ‘31
Mr. Perley F Ayer
Annette Meeks Baber ‘61
Kathleen Gibson Bailey ‘57
Nancy Shetterly Bailey ‘60
Calvin Baird ‘49
Alson H. Baker 1928
Cora Combs Baker 1930
Ms. Donna L. Balhan
George L. Ball ‘55
Alonzo Ballard, Hon.’85
Grant Banks, Jr., ‘48
Homer Banks ‘49
Joyce Hardin Banks ‘46
Kathleen Scott Banks ‘53
Marguerite Park Barnard 1926
Dr. Richard Barnes
Margaret Alice Barnwell ‘62
Arlin J. Barton ‘50
Mr. John L. Barton
Lela Taylor Barton ‘48
Mrs. Louise Barton
Mr. George F. Bason, Sr.
Susan Bassett
Mrs. Alice K. Batson
Mrs. Marian H. Baum
Ms. Emma E. Beach
W. Ray Becknell, Sr. ‘39
Dr. Thomas R. Beebe
Mr. Jim Beers
Mr. Jonathan T. Belknap
Mrs. Elgetha Brand Bell
Mr. George W. Bell
Lila Davis Bellando ‘62
Bernard Berger
Mr. Morel Bernard
Annabelle Phipps Beverly ‘52
Ms. Betty Sue Beyea
Lucy Ann England Biltz
Dr. Dwight L. Blackburn ‘49
Pansy Waycaster Blackburn ‘58
Mr. George Blade
Mrs. Mamie Blade
Ms. Sara B. Blade
Mr. Vincent M. Blade
Margaret Minnich Blaine
Nancy E. Blair, Esq.
Mr. Burley E. Blankenship
Mr. Christopher Lindsey Blanton
Lena Barr Blanton 1928
Mr. William Joseph Blanton
Isaac F. Bledsoe ‘63
Mr. Robert L. Blue
Dr. Janice B. Blythe
Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ‘55
Orville F. Boes, Hon.’93
Dr. Walter Bogart
Mrs. Beatrice Boone
Mr. and Mrs. Mack Boone
Richard and Edna L. Bowers
Carolyn Howard Bowles ‘72
David Lynn Bowles ‘72
Dr. David A. Bowman ‘45
James Clayton Bowman, Fd41
Leola Boyce
Dr. V. Milton Boyce ‘56
William A. Boyce ‘39
Dr. Thomas A. Boyd
Mr. Fox Braden
Edward R. Brann ‘42
Glenn Edward Brashear ‘65
Miss Lilla N. Breed
Ms. Judy Atwell Brewer
Mrs. Dora Margaret Wade Brown
Mirneal Compton Brown ‘56
Mr. William Roy Brown
Vladimir Brtan ‘53
Patricia Parker Brunner ‘56
Ms. Pamela Gibson Buckland
Mrs. Erma Buckle
Mr. Walter Buckle
James J. Buckley ‘57
Mrs. Jane H. Buckley
Mr. and Mrs. Randall Buckley
Ms. Nikki G. Buckman
Jess Burden ‘41
Leona Patterson Burden ‘41
Edrye Wilson Burdine ‘34
Teresa Hensley Burgett ‘70
Dr. Patricia Reinking Burke ‘82
Mrs. Edna Burks
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Burns
Alma Haynes Burr ‘64
Mrs. Barbara Burridge
Mr. Howard J. Burridge
Mr. John C. Burridge
Dr. James S. Burton ‘58
Judith Sharon Bussey ‘64
Ruth O. Butwell, Hon.’00
Ms. Winnie R. Byrne
Mr. Richard B. Calkins
Gilmer Woods Callison ‘49
Lavaun Halsey Callison ‘49
Ms. Lorette L. Cameron
Phillip C. Cameron ‘51
Ruth Collins Cameron ‘45
Roberta L. Candusso ‘71
Ethel E. Capps, Hon.’77
Dr. Julian Capps, Hon.’76
Dr. John A. Carpenter
Mrs. Dorothy Ferer Cary
Lyle Sherman Cary ‘39
Mrs. Theresa Catenart
Alfred Caudill
Wilbur A. Cellist
Dr. Robert J. Chabora
Dr. Guy L. M. Chappell ‘62
Mr. Haven Lieutenant Charles
Ms. Reba Ivan Charles
Mr. John Chavanak
Callen Young Cheesman ‘88
Ms. Miriam L. Chesslin
Oma Salyer Childress ‘40
Rev. Dr. Annabel Brake Clark ‘44
Betty Harden Clark ‘63
Ms. Barbara Cleavenger
Mr. John Cleery
Robert Clements
Mr. Rick Coffey
Juanita Noland Coldiron ‘47
Jason Derek Cole ‘03
Dr. Arthur Carl Collins ‘42
Jimmie A. Collins ‘69
Ms. Mary Peal Compton
Kate Conley
Ms. Karen Y. Conn
Mrs. Greta Rogers Cook
Russell E. Coop ‘60
Carmie Tutt Cooper ‘39
Lester J. Cooper ‘47
Ms. Minie Cooper
Walter Franklin Cooper ‘54
Anna Virginia Copeland ‘32
Mr. George D. Corder
Ms. Eugenia Avery Corneliusem
O. Dean Cornett
Dean C. Cornette ‘38
Winnie Coffey Cornette ‘38
Mrs. Barbara Weston Corry
Ms. Ruth Cosentino
John E. Courter
Ms. Ellen L. Cox
Mrs. Sara Beth Craver
Burley Creech ‘52
Mr. Robert E. Critchell
Mrs. Virginia Sands Critchell
Catherine Golden Cropper 1925
Carroll R. Croucher ‘47
Samuel L. Croucher ‘62
John J. Crowden
Ms. Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb
Rev. and Mrs. George Culp
Ms. Lynn Curry
Mr. John F. Dale
Mr. Sudhakar Dandawate
Mae Hamilton Daugherty ‘04
Mrs. Beatrice Davis
Betty Jean Morgan Davis ‘48
Mrs. Christine Davis
Daniel L. Davis ‘60
Elizabeth Tester Davis ‘60
Esther Orth Davis ‘44
Mr. Jack Davis
Dr. James Jefferson Davis
Lonnie Davis ‘67
Robert L. Davis ‘51
Susan B. Atchley Davis ‘40
Mr. Thomas J. Davis
Mr. Walter A. Davis
Dr. William H. Davis ‘43
Ms. Sarah Stowe Davison
Dr. Roger L. Dean ‘58
Ms. Ruth R. Denney
Joe William Derting ‘55
Ms. Dorothy DeZouche
Mary Wertenberger Dial 1923
Mr. Nathan Diamond-Falk
Elizabeth Ruth Schumacher Dickerson ‘43
Ms. Grace Dillion
Carly R. Dillow ‘17
Margaret Hillman Dingess ‘39
Joseph R. Dippery
Mr. Everett Lee Dix
Mary Martha Rice Doane ‘37
Mrs. Virginia Lee Dodson
Dr. Richard B. Drake
Belva Drummond
Cecil Drummond
James Drummond
Jack E. Duckworth ‘59
Ms. Dovie Blythe Dudderar
Prof. Irvine M. Dungan
Marolyn Olson Dunlap ‘52
Alma Fleenor Dykes 1927
Ms. Matilda Fee Dykstra
Mr. Hermann Ebenhoech
Dr. and Mrs. Jess Edward
Madeleine G. Edwards ‘70
Margie Garland Edwards ‘63
Ms. Estelle Eggins
Mrs. Bessie Elledge
Mr. Luther Elledge
Mr. John S. Ellison
Mrs. Barbara Embree
Norris Dean Embree
William Dean Embree, Jr.
Enkhjin Enkhbold ‘18
Bishop Ralph Kern Entsler
Ms. Ludmila Ershov
Rev. Kern Eutsler ‘40
Dr. Richard C. Evans
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Eyster, Jr.
Obera Huddleston Faas ‘44
Ted Faas, V-12 ‘43
Ms. Jean Fant
Mr. Walter E. Farmer
Mr. Robert E. Feathers
Rev. John G. Fee
Mr. William M. Feeney, Jr.
Fannie Hardwick Feltner ‘54
Mrs. Martha Ferguson
Mr. Wiley Ferguson
Mr. Francesco Ferrari
Jemisha Andrea Fields ‘06
W. Frank Fife ‘49
Gladys Roberts Fillmore 1927
Ms. Mary Finkbeiner
Mary Lou Keener Finlayson ‘47
Esther Whitlock Finn 1923
Mrs. Tabitha Calhoun Fisher
Sam and Esther Fishman
Edward FitzGerald, Hon.’03
Arthur C. Flandreau
Ms. Jane M. Fleenor
Mr. Lawrence E. Fleming
Ms. Glenda Floyd
Mr. William Joseph Foley, PhD
Dr. Bobby Fong
Dr. Donald W Forester ‘59
Mr. Dexter Foss
Mrs. Allie Dobbs Fowler
Mr. Howland A. Fowler
Mr. James Fletcher Fowler
Ms. Ruth Fowler
Mrs. Shirley B. Fowler
Ms. Linda Sue Fox
Mr. Beryl Frank
Rev. Christopher McCoy Franklin 1920
Mary Steenrod Franklin 1920
Eloise Reid Frary ‘35
Ms. Eva Caroline Frick
Hon. John W. Fritz
Elizabeth Caldwell Frost ‘50
Mrs. Helen Fuhrmann
Michael Fuhrmann ‘46
Zula Fisher Fuller
Mrs. Laura Gabbard
Mr. Robert Gabbard
Mr. William C. Gamble
Dr. Walter C. Gates, Jr.
Margaret Peak Gayhart ‘51
Mr. Paul Geissler, Ph. D.
Harry W. George, Jr. ‘60
George S. Geyer ‘54
Mrs. Peggy Blue Gibbs
Ms. Florence I. Gibson
Louise Gibson ‘55
Margaret Noss Gibson ‘44
Ms. Elizabeth Gilbert
Mr. Donald J. Gillam
Mrs. Ilse M. Gillam
Mr. Alfred A. Gilman
Genevieve Graham Gleis ‘49
Mrs. Peggy Glenn
Mr. Sam D. Glenn
Louis Godbey ‘57
Christine Reedy Godsey ‘60
Dr. Barbara U. Goff
Mrs. Rose Eugenie Goff
Mr. Walter Goga
Mrs. Betty Gooding
Edith Adkins Goodman ‘50
Ms. Miriam Goonasekera
Mr. Robert Gould
Mrs. Emily G. Graham
Ernest Graham ‘49
Ann Grant ‘59
Mrs. Polly E. Grant
Mr. W. C. Grant
Boyd J. Graves ‘68
Ms. Linda Gray
Dale E. Greenawalt ‘71
Ms. Alice Kyker Greene
Mr. Montie Greve
Mr. Jason Griffin
Lois Potter Grissom ‘56
Mr. Lloyd Grizzel
Mrs. Winona Grizzel
Dora Grobosch
Dorothy C. Grossman, Hon.’92
Mrs. Eunice P. Grover
Mr. Joseph S. Grover
Ms. Marilyn Gruber
Mrs. Marion Gruver
Ann Runyon Gullett ‘70
Ms. Becky Hagan
Mr. Noriko J. Hagan
Dr. Joy Hager
Mr. Elbert Hairston
Dr. Jack K. Hale ‘49
Clara Belle Hall, Hon.’96
Dr. James R. Hall, Hon.’97
Lillian Guy Hall ‘64
Lisa Becker Halverson ‘98
Mr. Horace E. Hamilton
Mr. James A. Haney
Harold G. Harberson ‘58
Mrs. Iris Hardin
Mr. Max Hardin
Sharon Lowe Harmon ‘68
Ms. Gail P. Harrison
Clifford Ralph Hartsog ‘59
Mr. Carl H. Hatcher
Robert W. Hatfield
Virginia R. Hatfield
Ms. Mary Colford Hayes
Mr. James Headley
Mr. and Mrs. Arnold W. Hearn
Mr. A. D. Heinrich
Mrs. Gladys L. Heinrich
Eleanor Isaacs Helton ‘61
Rev. Edward L. Henderlite ‘54
Mrs. Carol J. Henderson
Dr. J. Bates Henderson 1925
Troy & Dorsalene Henderson
Mary Lou Baker Henjum ‘48
Mrs. Della Mae Holtzclaw Henson
Mr. Henry Levi Henson
Hollis Henson ‘36
Lawrence Henson ‘31
Mary Louise Henson
Mr. Clay Herrick, Sr.
Mr. Elmer J. Heubeck, Jr.
Mrs. Harriet C. Heubeck
Miriam Jennings Hey ‘49
Richard N. Hey ‘48
Mrs. Betty J. High, Hon.’10
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hill
Mr. Paul W. Hillier, Jr.
H. Ernest Hilton ‘34
Mrs. Ethel M. Hiner
Marion S. Hines, V-12 ‘43
Mrs. Jana Hirschman
Ms. Ida Hobson
Nancy Stevenson Hodge ‘50
Mr. Graham Hoffman, Sr.
Ms. Abigail Hoffsommer
Mrs. Edith Early Holder
Dr. Thomas M Holladay ‘56
Dr. James Y. Holloway
Mary Wilson Hollyfield ‘83
Julia Britton Hooks 1874
Roman L. Horne A1925
Mrs. Irene R. Houchins
Mr. John E. Houchins
Mrs. Leonie Shortt Houchins
Richard T. Hougen, Hon.’85
Caroline Hovey
Dr. Rolf E Hovey, Hon.’78
Eugene W Howard ‘50
Carlton W. Hsu
Ms. Cora Jeana Hubbard
Ms. Jean Hubbard
Ms. Jean Hubbard
Pearle Scott Hubbard ‘43
Dr. Thomas P. Hubbard Jr ‘44
Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon.’75
Dayton David Hulburt ‘42
Mr. Herschel L. Hull
Mrs Helen H. Hunter
John A. Hunter
Nora Louise Bowman Hunter
Calla Turner Hurd
Evert B. Hurst ‘42
Hugh Thomas Hurst ‘39
Lois Inez Henderson Hurst ‘42
Dr. and Mrs. Lowell S. Husband
Dr. Francis S. Hutchins, Hon.’67
Louise G. Hutchins, Hon.’67
Virginia Dale Kyer Hutsell ‘50
E. Florence Hylton 1922
Mrs. Judith A. Hylton
William Isaac Hylton, Sr. 1915
Ms. Cherie Isaacs
Victor Clay Isaacs 1908
Mrs. Helen Jackson
Mr. Kelly Jackson
Millicent Hedges Jackson ‘55
Molly Jackson
Walter W. Jacobs ‘52
Alene Ray Jarrett ‘48
Mr. Frederick S. Jenkins, Jr.
Kathleen Propps Jenkins ‘43
Ms. Ellen Bernadette Jeter
Mr. Jerry Jezek
Ms. Mildred Jezek
Ms. Adeline O. Johnson
Donna White Johnson ‘52
Mr. Roger Timothy Johnson
Mrs. Doris Louise Johnson-Smith
Mr. Johnny Mack Johnston
Dr. Robert L. Johnstone, Hon.’96
Ms. Bernice Jones
Elaine Fisher Jones ‘36
Leigh A. Jones, Hon.’93
Mr. Robert A. Jones
Wayne R. Jones
Mr. Thamos Jordan
Mrs. Dorothy Kash
Mr. Paul Kash, Sr.
Jack C. Keeter ‘54
Mary Knight Keller ‘69
Ms. Rhua Slavens Kepferle
Mr. Albert C. Keske
Mary Shultz Kessinger ‘50
Lou Cornelia Loven Key ‘49
Averill Kilbourne
Dr. Carl G. Kilbourne ‘43
George G. Kimsey 1918
Pearl Kimsey
Kyle Kincaid ‘13
Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fdn.’61
David Foster Kinder ‘66
Lelia Prater King ‘69
Ms. Isabel Kinnaird
Ms. Phyllis W. Kirkland
J. Robert Kitchen ‘62
Sylvia Slone Kitchen ‘68
Mrs. Amber W. Klekamp
Ms. Gertrude Witteborg Koenig
Ms. Amanda Kogerma
Ms. Anna Kogerma
Mr. Kris Kogerma
Mr. Daniel Paul Kopke
Ms. Eleanor Krassner
Ms. Juanita V. Krause
Dr. Juanita Morris Kreps ‘42
Mary Labus ‘78
Dr. Amer S. Lahamer
Mr. and Mrs. Amos Lee Laine
George Lambert 1917
Mrs. Betty J. Lamphier
Sara Gay Sprinkle Lane ‘53
Gloria Dickson Lasley ‘65
Mrs. Margie Moore Laurent
Rebecca Henderson Lawson ‘60
B. Douglas Layne ‘69
Mr. Doug Layne
Mrs. Lousie Layne
Laytons Family
Nancy Furry Lee ‘48
Mr. and Mrs. Charles K. Leeper
Ms. Florence B. Lehmann
Mr. R. Schuyler Lesher, Jr.
James Lester
Jesse L. Lester ‘62
Hazel M. Lester Estate
Mr. Gerrit Gus Levey
Mr. James A. Levitan
Ms. Ruth W. Levitan
Dr. Jack Douglas Lewis ‘56
Robert J. Lewis, Hon.’11
Mrs. Mary McKinney Lieberman
Dr. Joseph P. Linduska
Mrs. Lilian H. Linduska
Susan DeGoey Lineberger ‘75
Margie Mantooth Linnartz ‘45
Barbara Sue Douglas Litteral ‘68
Corinne Sparks Lockhart ‘45
Dr. Dan Gold Long ‘31
Mr. Max Lousin
Mr. William T. Louth
Ms. Beulah Hogue Lovedahl
Mrs. Rebecca Dudley Lucas
Gertrude Faulkner Luke ‘34
Dr. Jack Lukens
Ms. Marion W. Lynch
Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon.’86
Jean Roisum Manista ‘66
Mrs. Mary Patricia Marchant
Nancy Marema
Anna Kraatz Margolis 1929
Vivian B. Bailey Marini ‘42
William and Lela Marion
Mr. Carl L. Marsh
Grace Marsh ‘68
Mrs. Harriet F. Marsh
Mr. Donald Whitney Martin
Col. Leland M. Martin ‘53
Douglas L. Massey ‘54
C. Edwin Matheson ‘62
Mr. Ernest Edwin May
Mrs. Ruth McCall
Ms. Harriet Razor McCarthy
Mr. and Mrs. David E. McClain
Dr. L. T. McClure ‘41
Mrs. Betty L. McFarland
Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr. ‘42
Lucille Christian McKinney ‘43
Ms. Marjory A. McKinley
June Colvard McLane ‘56
Mr. John D. McLaren
Janet Bowling McLemore ‘55
Mr. Ferrell Ralph McNett
Mr. Clarence L. Meacham
Mrs. Dorothy Meacham
F. Carol Meade ‘58
Robert G. Meade 1928
Mrs. Wilma Ann Mead
Mrs. Laverna L. Medrud
Dr. Robert Gordon Menefee ‘40
Harvey K. Meyer ‘36
Jessie Hamm Meyer ‘33
Ms. Glennis Klingbeil Meyers
Mr. and Mrs. Jack A. Mignot
Mrs. Juliet Milk
Mr. Richard G. Milk
Mr. Alan B. Miller
Dr. Jim Wayne Miller ‘58
Mr. Joe Miller
Prof. Mary Ellen Yates Miller ‘57
Mr. James Mills
Helena Jacobs Mink ‘51
Elizabeth E. Minnich A1911
John B. Minnich
Norman R. Mirbach ‘53
Mrs. Doris R. Mitchell
Jean M. Mitchell ‘53
Ms. Clercie Mollett
Dr. Edison Lee Monk ‘67
Ms. Carrie Monroe
Ms. Mickey Mary Margaret Moore
Mr. Joseph M. Moran
Clayton Monroe Moretz 1926
Edwin P. Morgan
Patricia Williams Morgan ‘46
Ms. Theresa Moseley
Mrs. Elizabeth Moss
Mr. Felix Moss
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel H. Mundt
Mr. Danko N. Munetic
James Lynn Murphree ‘67
Mr. I. E. Murray, Jr.
Hazel Bee Murray
Janice Campbell Murray ‘69
Irene Turner Napier ‘51
Dr. Patrick E. Napier ‘49
Ernest Neal
Frances Welch Neal 1928
Mr. Virgil Neal 1913
Annis Dodd Nelson ‘47
Matthew David Nelson ‘88
Paul Christopher Nelson ‘90
A. Paul Nestor ‘42
Janet White Nestor ‘42
Phyllis Stewart Nevels ‘62
Prof. Anne M. Newman
Carl Woodrow Newman ‘43
Mr. Charlie Newton
Ms. Ruby Newton
Marienette F. Ngambou ‘14
Ms. Elizabeth Nichols
Mr. Claud A. Nix
Mr. Wm. Everett Noel
Dr. Dolores Noll ‘51
Mr. and Mrs. George D. Norton
Rev. Howard G. Norton
Mrs. Dorothy C. Noyce
Mr. Robert OBryan
Mr. Tim O’Connell
Mrs. Eunice B. Ordman
Mr. John G. O’Rouke, Jr.
James Orwig, Hon.’94
Mr. John F. Orwin
Gerald Myron Osborne ‘64
Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95
Mrs. Jane Osborne
Betty C. Owen
Ms. Annette Owens
Mr. Ellis Owens
Roland Wayne Owens ‘59
Carolyn Moore Parker ‘66
Ms. Ceclia Bayes Parker
Father Henry L. Parker
Jeanne Riddle Parker ‘53
Mr. Theodore Parker
Mr. Walter Berry Parker
Dr. Eugene Q. Parr ‘49
Mrs. Nobuko Toda Patton
Dr. Charles E. Pauck, Hon.’76
Marlene Ellis Payne ‘61
Mrs. Dorothy Pearce
Dr. Elizabeth S. Peck
Dr. Paul S. Peercy ‘61
Margaret Southard Perkins ‘48
Hal Gordon Perry ‘53
James M. Peters ‘56
Ezra Alden Pickup
Lois Westwood Pickup
Ms. Martha Blue Pierce
Rowena Piety
Emma Flanery Pigman ‘62
Lois Ann Abels Pike ‘51
Denny C. Plattner
Bobby G. Polly ‘70
Mr. John Henry Porter
Mr. Wilfred Post, Jr.
Dr. Wilfred Post, Sr.
Dr. Paul Nelson Power ‘58
Dr. M. L. Press
Mr. Proctor
John Myers Ptacek ‘48
Ms. Norma Carolyn Pusey
Mr. Shahed Rafiuddin
Ernest R. Raines ‘48
Mr. Ray R. Ramseyer
Willard and Hazel Ranney
Dr. C. Rexford Raymond
Edith Johnson Reeder
Charles H. Reedy ‘55
Mrs. Joyce E. Reichardt
Dr. Ethna R. Reid
Ms. Sarah E. Reid
Curtis Reppert ‘61
Margaret Steinorth Reuter ‘42
Ms. Krista James Reyna
Hope Cornett Richards ‘55
Ms. Connie L. Richmond
Barbara Jett Rieber
Mrs. Eloise L. Risley
Joanna Marie Rittmann ‘08
Earl G. Robbins ‘32
Sue Dickens Robbins 1929
Mrs. Bertha Elgin Roberson
Ms. Sandra Roberson
G. Gilbert Roberts 1930
Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts ‘34
Patience Porter Roberts
Rell Roberts ‘45
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Robertson
Mr. John E. Robertson
Mr. Carson Robinette
RADM Allan B. Roby
Mrs. Frances Roby
Mr. Wayne E. Roe, Sr.
Mrs. Ruth I. Roggenkamp
Mr. Boris Rojzen
Ms. Earleane Rolen
Eloise Romero ‘45
Mrs. Beulah Bootie Ropkins
Mrs. Helen Ross
John M. Ross ‘49
Ms. Linda Ross
Mrs. Marjorie Glasson Ross
Stella L. Ross ‘51
Vince Ross ‘62
Dr. W. Gordon Ross, Hon.’69
Mr. Michael Joseph Rotolo
Ms. Rita Rotolo
Kenny G. Rowlette ‘73
Mr. Alfred Rumminger
Mrs. Elizabeth Rumminger
Marie Morgan Runyon ‘37
Ms. Katherine Ruiz Rust
Donna Salmen
Dr. James I. Salter, Jr. ‘49
William Howard and Opal Sammons
Mrs. Leon D. Sanborne
Rev. Leon D. Sanborne 1927
Arthur Sanders
Col. Harland Sanders
Mr. Floyd I. Sandlin, Sr.
Mrs. Nancy E. Sando
Mr. Victor Sandone
Patricia Templeton Satter ‘56
Charles H. Schaaff
Helen Schaaff
John and Lillian Schaaff
Dr. William J. Schafer
Mr. Noah Scheinfeld, M.D.
Sallie Conley Scherrer ‘43
Dr. Phyllis Frost Schluckebier
Ronald Scriven ‘37
L. Scrivner
Beecher Scutchfield ‘34
Ms. Charlene Seabury
Ms. Harriet Seifman
Rabon Sergent ‘65
Mr. John E. Serrage
Evelyn Lamb Shaheen ‘42
Rev. William C. Shane
Mrs. Dorothy E. Shanesy
Harold Dennis Shanesy
Sloane Shelton ‘55
Robert Lee Shepherd ‘42
Esther Spence Sherman ‘47
Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ‘45
Betty Broome Shrader ‘51
Reynard Conley Shrewsberry ‘52
Ed Shytle ‘67
Zachary P. Sieben ‘11
Mr. Warren O. Sillen
Ms. Candide Michelle Simpkins
Mr. Jack Singleton
Ron H. Singleton ‘66
Armenda Robbins Smith ‘49
Mr. and Mrs. Charles B. Smith
Dr. Edward Smith
Frank Smith
Mrs. Mary Klein Smith
Nancy Spitzer Snively ‘55
Tony Gray Snow ‘63
Mr. Jason S. Soodsma
James Nelson Spangler ‘60
Auda Ledbetter Spence ‘36
Deborah Dunham Spitz
Ms. Vivian M. Sprague
Ms. Cornelia Spring
Virginia Whitson Spring ‘55
Julia Drukker Stammer 1930
Mrs. Betty J. Standifer
Mrs. Dorothy Steere
Mr. Douglas Steere
Mr. Paul Steiner
Mrs. Sheila Steiner
Mr. Robert C. Stendel
Dr. John B. Stephenson, Hon.’93
Dr. Noel Stephens, Jr., Hon.’97
Bobby A. Stewart ‘93
Mr. Herschel J. Stewart
Mr. James R. Stiverson
Norma York Stock ‘47
Miss Louise C. Stolle
Rev. C. Eugene Stollings ‘45
Miss Mary C. Stone
Mr. William Steve Stricklen
Dr. Thomas D. Strickler
Thelma Wright Sudano ‘37
Marietta Purkey Suhart ‘48
Mrs. Helen Summers
Mr. Perry Summers
Mr. Donald K. Surgeon
Polly Hoolihan Surgeon
Ms. Esther Surovell
Mrs. Sonia Swigart
Mr. Peter Szeszulski
Carlos L. Tackett ‘52
Mr. Jonathan Taffler
Ms. Dorothea G. Tamborski
Ms. Doris Taplinger
Eugene Tappero
Ms. Jacqueline Tatchi
Mr. Thomas Tatchi
Mrs. Lucille R. Taylor
Ms. Era Thacker
Gary Keith Thacker ‘96
Rev. John Thetgyi
Mrs. Kalusu Thetgyi
Mrs. Marian L. Thomas
Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson ‘50
Ruth King Thompson ‘50
Mrs. Catherine I. Threet
Mrs. Mildred C. Thum
Franklin Thurman ‘32
Miriam McVey Thurman Estate ‘31
Mrs. Nancy B. Tickel
Mrs. Dorie Tippins
Mr. Tip Tippins
Elizabeth Dove Jesse Todd ‘32
Dorothy Tredennick ‘46
Lois Hirschy Trimble 1924
Avis Jarrell Triplett ‘44
Betty Jean Abernathy Tuck, ‘51
Mrs. Mary Bahr Turino
Donnice Elaine Turner ‘66
Mr. Richard R. Ullom
Jack G. Underwood ‘64
DeWitt F. VanArsdale ‘61
Miss Virginia C. VanCleve
Lottie McClung VanDyke ‘34
Dr. C. D. VanHook
Jeanette VanHook 1925
Dr. Joseph O. VanHook 1925
John D. VanHorn ‘54
Gloria G. Vanwinkle ‘52
Mrs. Verdelle G. Vaughn
Mr. Bobby Verdugo
Ms. Luise Viatoricz
Mr. Anthony Vlamis
Mary ODaniel Wade ‘55
Ralph Wade ‘53
Ms. Tania Cosman Wahl
Mrs. Eunice Walker
Mr. James Walker
Dr. Stanley Wall ‘38
Mr. James Walter
Mr. Harold L. Walters
Leonore Noll Walters ‘50
Roy N. Walters, Jr. ‘58
Mr. Hal Warheim
Mrs. Daisy Watts
Ms. Mary Loretta Waycaster
Dr. Willis D. Weatherford, Jr., Hon.’82
Charles Barton Weaver
Dr. R. Michael Weaver ‘64
Virginia Osborne Weaver ‘44
William D. Weaver
The Webb Family
Mr. John T. Webster
Dr. Ernest J. Weekes
Mr. Frances C. W. Wei
Ms. Connie Westendorf
Mrs. Anita Westerfield
Mr. Douglas Wetzel
Dr. Richard A. Wetzel
Mr. Robert Bruce Wetzel
Rev. J. Clyde Wheeler ‘34
Jean Picklesimer Wheeler ‘38
Walter A. Wheeler ‘36
Roland Robert Wierwille, Hon.’98
Pearlie Miller Wiesenhahn ‘56
Sally Wilkerson ‘42
Homer Edward Williams, Jr. ‘71
Mr. Leonard Earl Williams
Ms. Lois Jones Williams
Dr. Paul Wendell Williamson ‘45
Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson ‘70
Mr. William Jackson Wilson
Mrs. Alice P. Vines Wilson-Wright
Grace Turner Winebarger ‘51
Wanda Sams Winecoff ‘49
Mr. Frederick H. Winterkamp
Mr. Milligan S. Wise
Mrs. Vivien M. Witheford
Ms. Doris M. Witt
Mrs. Alfred M. Wood
Col. Alfred M. Wood 1914
Eliza Stewart Wood
Henry H. Wood
Mr. James A. Wood
Virginia Ruth Woods 1925
Dr. Carter G. Woodson 1908
Ms. Mary Frances Works
Ms. Barbara A. Peterson and Mr. William C. Wrenn
Clarence H. Wyatt ‘33
Freda Little Wyatt, Hon.’79
George Henley Wright 1927
Jack Wright
James Wright
Theodore M. Wright ‘31
Dr. James M. Wygal ‘42
Mr. Samuel T. Wygal, Sr.
Ms. Dara A. Yosso
Ruth A. Zabel
Mr. Carl E. Zienert

Author

guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
We'd love to hear your thoughtsx
()
x