July 1, 2019–June 30, 2020


Ms. Clair Abney
Mr. David R. Adams
Judy B. Airhart
Mr. Matthew Airhart
Robert E. Airhart, II
Donna Parker Alexander ‘91
Cora S. Allison ‘22
Jenny Beth Aloys
Peter M. Aloys ‘10
Mr. Sekei Aloys
Candis R. Arthur ‘11
Dr. Sylvia E. Asante
Julie Erdman Atkinson ‘62
Ronnie C. Atkinson ‘62
Dr. Robert Auerbach ‘49
Dr. John Alden Auxier ‘51
Lois Speer Baird ‘48
Geraldine Allen Baker ‘62
Dr. Channell Barbour ‘91
Mrs. Georgina Bard
Andrew Lewis Baskin ‘73
Symerdar Baskin
Ms. Melissa Baxter
Katherine Beck ‘20
Ms. Brenda Beckman
Lillian Summers Belanger ‘11
Sophie Davis Bell ‘22
Rebecca Gene Williams Bench
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ‘53
Dr. Michael C. Berheide and Mrs. Becky J. Berheide
Dr. Chad T. Berry, Hon.’20
Lisa Berry
Mr. Wendell Berry
Dr. Bill F Best ‘59
George E. Biddix, Jr. ‘57
Ms. Debra Black
Vance Edward Blade ‘82
Vivian Hairston Blade ‘85
Sandra S. Bolster, Hon.’12
Dr. Stephen C. Bolster, Hon.’12
Mr. Thomas Benjamin Seiji Boutelle
Dr. Michael Alan Boyd ‘85
Dr. Barbara J. Brin
Carol Brobeck ‘13
Mr. and Mrs. David Brooks
Mr. Jonathan Bruce
Dr. Kathy W. Bullock
Mr. Keith Bullock
Mrs. Mary Andrea Hunter Burlingham
Jackie Grisby Burnside ‘74
Virgil Burnside, Jr. ‘73
Rev. Dr. Jewel Lynne Blankenship Caldwell
Bruce Doran Callahan ‘84
Jay Doran Callahan ‘18
Mr. Jim Cantrell
Rev. Dr. and Mrs. Charles M. Cary
Mr. Jonathan Lyle Cary
Sharon Carrington Caston ‘64
Mrs. Shirley W. Caudill
Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon.’95
Class of ‘56 School of Nursing
Class of 1960
Jackie Collier ‘80
Mr. Richard Collins
Becky Henderson Cook ‘62
John Cook ‘60
Thelma and Marvin Copher
Elizabeth Culbreth ‘64
Cambridge Mark Dacci ‘20
Ms. Bailey R. Davis
Dr. Fred DeRosset ‘72
Ms. Hannah Downs
Ms. Jane Eddy
Mr. Rowan Edwards
Edna Margaret Ellis ‘48
Rev. Kern Eutsler ‘40
Kelley S. Farley ‘18
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Feigelson
Dillard Bruce Feltner ‘52
Mr. Errol Fernando
Dr. Cora W. Fletcher
Dr. R. Louise Floyd ‘69
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Ford
Ms. Linda Sue Fox
G. Class of 2020
Ms. Mackenna Galloway
Angelica Gabriel Gantt ‘19
Ruth Burton Gaylord ‘62
Penman R. Gilliam ‘58
Mr. Donald Keith Goodpaster
Dr. Margarita Graetzer
Dr. Christopher A. Green and Ms. Jennifer Hobson
Anne Beard Grundy ‘68
Mr. William Gruver
Mr. Jerry Gustafson
Dr. Peter H. Hackbert
Doris Burton Hail ‘61
Mrs. Zada Stowe Hairston
Betty Jean Hall ‘68
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ‘14
Amy Burkhardt Harmon ‘99
Mr. River Hart
Ms. Susan Henthorn
Mr. C. Douglas Hindman
Mrs. Nancy Stewart Hindman
Mr. Harry Hinsley
Mrs. Lois Hinsley
Madison Giles Hitchcock ‘19
Luke Hodson ‘02
Dr. Megan M. and Mr. Charles F. Hoffman
Dr. Shirley Ann Holt/Hale ‘66
Mrs. Norma M. Horvitz
Pansy Morton Howard ‘46
Phyllis Campbell Hughes ‘66
Danny D. Hunter ‘64
Irene Blanton Irwin ‘55
Bonita Reinking Johnson ‘85
Brenda Starnes Johnstone ‘75
Dr. William H. Johnstone ‘74
Mr. Gordon Jones
Loyal Jones ‘54
Ms. Megan Jones
Andrew Christopher Judd ‘02
Mrs. Dorothy Kash
The Buffalo Kearney Family
Keels Family
Kentucky State Police
Elle Ashley Keys ‘18
Rev. Terry Kilgore
Mr. Matt Kincaid
Ms. Ann Knokey
Mr. David James Knokey, Jr.
Ms. Karen Knokey
Dr. David A. Kumpe
Mrs. Rosemarie Wipfelder Kumpe
Tyra Jo Lainhart ‘93
Charles E. Larew ‘56
Dorothy Winston Larew ‘56
Mrs. Donna Jane Hunter Lentini
Mrs. Gloria Lopez
Mr. Hector Lopez, Sr.
Mrs. Mary MacKay
Ms. Kimberly Hardy Martin
James R. Masters ‘58
Miranda Jean Mathis ‘89
Ms. Brittany McCaffrey
Dr. Karen L. McElmurray ‘80
Dr. Eileen McKiernan-Gonzalez
Cecelia Burnell McKinney ‘56
Mrs. Nora Mearns
Morgan D. Mecham ‘20
Mr. and Mrs. Kelly Mehler
Mr. John Melby
Ms. Marcia Sue Minney-Gaye
Mr. Ingvald L. Moe
Mr. James Moon
Mrs. Yolanda Moon
Katha Reagan Morgan ‘60
Dr. Harold L. Moses ‘58
Ms. Laura Murphy
Mr. Carson Myers
Ms. Mya Nwe
Carolyn L. Orr
Elizabeth F. Owens ‘21
Rev. Dr. Bradley Pace ‘97
Daniel Scott Pardue ‘14
Betty June Parker ‘50
Dr. Franklin Parker ‘49
Dr. John Vandaveer Payne ‘61
Jose G. Diaz Perez ‘21
Dr. Alfred Perkins
Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters ‘56
Mr. William Pieratt
Patricia Oliver Pittman ‘72
Dr. David B. Porter
Edy Cook Price ‘62
Flay Spencer Price ‘62
Seth Pritchard ‘91
Mr. Jess Quinlan
Mr. Joe Quinlan
Harriette and Steve Racz
Dr. John M. Ramsay ‘52
Mr. John W. Ramsey
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ‘56
Ms. Anne Rhodes
Harry S. Rice
Rev. Johnny Rice
Dr. Abdul H. Rifai
Caitlyn Elizabeth Roberts ‘20
Mrs. Earletta Robinson
Mr. William Russell Robinson
Lauren M. Roelofs
Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs
Dr. and Mrs. Ronald B. Rosen
Mr. Doug Rosenthal
Joe Saleem, II ‘08
Lolly Ladd Saleem ‘08
Barbara Weaver Sawyer ‘57
Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer ‘57
Beverly Moxley Schill ‘71
Rev. David Earl Schill ‘71
James Richard Scroggins ‘74
Mr. Paul Shaw
Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08
Dr. Staci Massey Simonich
Day Sha Ron Deborah Sloan ‘19
Dr. Duane A. Smith
Molly Bea Smith ‘15
Dr. Philip V. Spears, Hon.’94
Lana Lambert Stohl ‘74
Dr. Linda Strong-Leek and Mr. Kevin Leek
Dr. Dianne L. Sykes
Patricia R. Tarter
Andreea M. Teban ‘19
Travis Tench
Carl James Thomas ‘78
Deborah Byrd Thomas ‘80
Ms. Barbara Thompson
Mr. Zachery C. Thompson
Dr. Peter S. Thoms ‘55
Ivan Titaley ‘13
Ms. Amber Marie Torres
Susan Curtis Vaughn ‘80
Mrs. Marlene Waller
Chris Wallhausser ‘81
Ms. Kim Waltrip
Ms. Gloria J. Watkins
Mrs. Marie-Madeleine Watkins
Drs. Richard M. and Elisabeth P. Waugaman
Daniel I. West ‘12
David Graham Whipple ‘91
Al Dean White ‘81
Alice McLain White ‘80
Mr. Norman D. Williams
Rev. Dr. Sonya B. Williams
Dr. Wendy R. Williams
Judge Bradley Wilson, II ‘78
William T. Woelki ‘22
Kelly Lynn Cody Wyatt ‘03
Crystal D. Wylie ‘05
Erin Yearout-Patton ‘04
Mr. Fareed Zakaria

Author

guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
We'd love to hear your thoughtsx
()
x