Berea College Faculty and Staff Contributors

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2017–June 30, 2018

Dedicated to life-long learning and student growth, Berea’s faculty and staff give generously of their time, knowledge and resources to impact students’ lives. Many have extended that gift financially to continue educating and investing in lives of great promise.

Ms. Elaine Adams
Jenny Boyle Akins ‘11
Jeffrey S. Amburgey, Hon.’10
Mr. Raymond Lee Arnold
Candis R. Arthur ‘11
Caroline Nicole Arthur ‘16
Eric R. Arthur ‘11
Ms. Brittany Lynn Ash
Dr. Jay H. Baltisberger
Dr. Channell Barbour ‘91
Tony Basham ‘00
Katie Racz Basham ‘02
Andrew Lewis Baskin ‘73
Mr. Aaron G. Beale
David Lee Bellnier ‘12
Mrs. Becky J. Berheide
Dr. Michael C. Berheide
Dr. Chad T. Berry
Mrs. Lisa Berry
Mrs. Courtney Leigh Bidwell
James Blackburn-Lynch
Stephany Hernandez Blaney ‘14
Dr. Janice B. Blythe
Ms. Laura Lee Bost
Mrs. Cathy J. Brackett
Avvyella Katerina Bragg ‘17
Aurelia Vallandingham Brandenburg ‘83
Holly Noel Branscum ‘07
Sarah Broomfield ‘08
Ms. Kimberly D. Brown
Ms. Jennifer Bryant
Mr. Jay Earl Buckner
Dr. Kathy W. Bullock
Mr. Keith Bullock
Jackie Grisby Burnside ‘74
Virgil Burnside, Jr. ‘74
Ann Butwell ‘87
Mrs. Nashwa Monir Cahill
Dr. Richard Cahill
Mr. Mark Richard Calkins
Ms. Victoria Beth Calvert
Mr. Charlie C Campbell
Danielle Capillo ‘06
Tela Joseph Elijah Carrick ‘16
Mrs. Linda R. Carrier
Mikenzi N. Carter ‘18
Virginia Begley Ceesay ‘98
Mrs. Roxanne W. Chase
Ms. Huapei Chen
Ms. Sue T. Christian
Ms. Mary Ashley Cochrane
Samantha Lynn Cole ‘11
Ms. Laney Nicole Coleman
Ms. Olivia D. Coleman
Ms. Lisa M. Colletti-Jones
Jackie Collier ‘80
Katherine Lynn Collins ‘17
Mrs. Linda Cope
Ms. Tracy Sturgill Counts
Mrs. Beth Curlin Weber
Kristin Baker Dalessio ‘06
Michael Anthony Dalessio ‘06
Glen E. Dandeneau ‘87
Abbie Tanyhill Darst ‘03
Mr. Eric A. Davis
Ms. Halisha Hughes Davis
Teresa Kash Davis ‘84
Ronald Russell Deaver ‘72
Ms. Bernadine M. Douglas
Mrs. Eugenia D. Edwards
Mr. Randall E. Ellis
Dara Evans ‘04
Mrs. Beth S. Feagan
Bradley Allen Fletcher ‘06
Ms. Mary Beth Flowers
Channing Francis ‘12
Kelvin W. Galloway ‘06
Mary Rush Galloway ‘07
Dr. Mary Robert Garrett
Dr. Nancy E. Gift
Mr. Russell L. Gilreath
Ms. Judy Lynn Ginter
Johauna Renay Gosney ‘12
Dr. Ronald S. Gowler
Dr. Larry A. Gratton
Dr. Christopher A. Green
Dr. Volker Paul Notker Grzimek
Ms. Jill M. Gurtatowski
Mr. Richard J. Hale
Dr. Sarah L. Hall
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ‘14
R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin ‘14
Ms. Heather L. Hammond
Kelsey Crim Hargis ‘11
Amy Burkhardt Harmon ‘99
Ms. Susan Henthorn
Luke Hodson ‘02
Dr. Megan M. Hoffman
Mrs. Teresa G. Hosler
Mrs. Cindy Hamilton Howard
V. Lavoyed Hudgins, Hon.’18
Mrs. Patricia K. Isenstein
Carmellia Kay Jackson ‘16
Dr. Matthew C. Jadud
Christopher Michael Jansen ‘16
Sue Jennings Johns ‘79
Dr. Mike E. Johnson ‘73
Zack Johnson ‘17
Timothy W. Jordan ‘76
Mrs. Leslie A. Kaylor
Ms. Mary Ann Keck
Mrs. Melissa S. Kelley
Dr. Monica Kennison
Elizabeth Ashley Keys ‘18
Tennant Yvonne Kirk ‘75
Dr. Anes Kovacevic
Mary Labus ‘78
Mr. Steven H. Lawson
Dr. Linda Leek
Mrs. Amanda D. Leger
Kelly Vasey Linville
Ms. Esther Livingston
Sheila Hazel Lyons ‘86
Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney ‘82
Mr. G. Edward McCormack
Dr. Verlaine M. McDonald
Cindy Gayle McGaha ‘91
Ms. Andrea McKeehan
Mrs. Lori J. McKeel
Christopher Michael McKenzie ‘08
Grace Ann McKenzie ‘08
Dr. Eileen McKiernan-Gonzalez
Dr. Richard L. Meadows
Mr. Christopher A. Miller
Mr. Jason Lee Miller
J. Morgan ‘91
Mrs. Tammy Lynne Morgeson
Ms. Abby Leigh Morris
Mrs. Judith Mott
Shannon M. Mullins ‘18
Ms. Lori Myers-Steele
Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer ‘17
Mr. Mark Nigro
Dr. Leslie Ortquist-Ahrens
Maggie C. Park ‘08
Ms. Joan M. Pauly
Mrs. Amanda A. Peach
Dr. Janice Pearce
Ms. Jessica L. Pena
Mrs. Rebecca R. Phelps
Alane Bryant Poff ‘93
Jennie Pollard ‘10
Dr. Jeff B. Pool
Roger Matthew Quarles ‘11
Mrs. Danielle L. Reams
Dr. Judy Ann Rector ‘73
Sue E. Reimondo
Harry S. Rice
Dr. Jeffrey Lynn Richey
Dr. Marguerite K. Rivage-Seul
Jennifer Gale Roberts
Rachel Roberts-Lakes ‘92
Collis Robinson ‘13
Mrs. Lauren M. Roelofs
Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs
Dr. Ronald B. Rosen
Dr. Matthew Jay Saderholm ‘92
Dr. Curtis T. Sandberg
Shalamar Stokely Sandifer ‘03
Christopher David Schill ‘97
Heather McNew Schill ‘99
Ms. Rozella Ma Lanceta Shell
Jordan Tre’ Sims ‘15
Joanne Watson Singh
Phillip Derrick Singleton
Ms. Amanda B. Smith
Molly Bea Smith ‘15
Mr. Tyler R. Smith
Mr. Paul Smithson
Mrs. Shawnna K. Southerland
Mercedes Waye Stanfield ‘17
Mr. Scott Steele
Shaqueal Stevens ‘12
Jacob Stoebel
Mr. Matthew Duncan Stokes
Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel
Ms. Robin Taffler
Mrs. Theresa A. Thesing
Ms. Sherry J. Thiele
Carl James Thomas ‘78
Ms. Teresa E. Thompson
Mr. Zachery C. Thompson
Jasmine Towne ‘16
Ms. Melinda G. Townsend
Mr. Scott E. Tracy
Dr. Milton Brian Traw
Rebecca Ellen Tucker ‘09
Mrs. Amanda C. Tudor
Ms. Rachel S. Vagts
Ms. Althea Webb
Rebecca Wheat ‘05
Philip Kleffman Wiggs ‘91
Bria N. Williams ‘17
Judge Bradley Wilson, II ‘78
Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson ‘16
Paul Maximilian Winker ‘08
Rodney G. Wolfenbarger
Ms. Penelope A. Wong
Ms. Stephanie M. Woodie
Mrs. Andrea R. Woodward
Dr. Billy Wayne Wooten ‘98
Johanna Startzman Wray ‘04
Ms. Linda M. Wray
Crystal D. Wylie ‘05
Dr. Amanda Jeane Wyrick
Mi Elizabeth Zheng ‘16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *