The Great Commitments Society

StaffLeave a Comment

The Great Commitments Society recognizes those who have included Berea College in their will or trust and/or have established life income agreements with the College.

Rev. James L. and Dr. Louise C. Abbott
Alice Umans Abramson ’50
Ruby Roten Absher ’60
Ann Abshier and Jerome R. Blackstone
Guy William Adams ’81
Judy B. Airhart
Robert E. Airhart, II
Dorothy J. Alexander ’52
Mary Helen Allburt
Roberta Larew Allison ’42
Vicki E. Allums ’79
Dr. Ashley D. Anderson ’05
Deborah Melton Anderson
Derek L. Anderson
Donald P. and Susan K. Anderson
Mary Anne Anderson
Peggy Moon Anderson ’51
Mr. Lennis W. Carpentier and Ms. Linda J. Arlien
Vanessa Lynn Armstrong ’88
Mr. Ray Arnold
James T. Arnold ’75
Richard E. Arnold
David A. and Kathi B. Arnold
Candis R. Arthur ’11
Eric R. Arthur ’11
Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16
Margaret Boyd Atkins ’58
Dr. Emel L. Atkins ’57
James DeHaven Atwood, M.D.
Dr. Robert Auerbach ’49
Mary Lou Auxier
Dr. John Alden Auxier ’51
Mrs. Elizabeth Baer
Rev. Donna B. Baker
Fred Baker, Hon.’16
Rev. David R. Baker
Dr. Helen Hicks Baker ’72
Velma Dixon Baldock ’64
Alterio A-G Banks
Wilma Adkins Barck ’52
Dr. C. Robert and Diane G. Barnard
Ms. Nancy E. Barnwell
Ms. Brenda J. Barrier
Frances Farley Barrier ’53
Dr. George E. Barrier ’51
Hatha Gable Bartlett ’96
Geoffrey Bartlett ’93
James T. and Hanna Bartlett
Mrs. Mary B. Basta
Richard and Marilyn Batchelder
Dr. Rodney Kent Bates ’67
Dora M. Battram
Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason ’70
William E. and Judith Beckman
Judith Gayle Beckman
Ms. Janis G. Glover and Mr. Richard W. Beebe, II
June Mullins Begley ’64
Joy Begley
Dr. and Mrs. Walker K. Belasko
William Bell
Doretha Bensenhaver
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ’53
Dr. Chad and Mrs. Lisa Berry
Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe
Kay Coleman Beveridge
Noyce Snow Bischoff ’60
Robert and Helen Black
Harold Gene Blackburn ’57
Dorothy Davis Blackburn ’48
Ann Abshier and Jerome R. Blackstone
Vivian Hairston Blade ’85
Vance Edward Blade ’82
Walter Blair
Nancy E. Blair
Mr. Frank Blakemore
Ms. Mailyn Blanck
Carol S. Blayney
Harold L. Blayney ’70
Eve Jeanette Blohm
Richard W. and Mary Jane Bloom
Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ’55
Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt ’56
Elizabeth B. Bockstahler
Mark F. Boes ’76
Dr. Lawrence Boesel
Stephen T. and JoAn W. Boggs
Mr. Ghazi Bokhari
The Rev. Anne Berry Bonnyman
Marilyn Gerbig Borchardt ’66
Eleanor S. Borders
Basil Borders ’58
Howard L. Boroughs
Dr. Marta R. Bowen
Sue Baker Bowers ’68
Mrs. James C. Bowling
Patricia J. Boyce
Dr. Stephen S. Boyce
Dr. Robert P. Boyce ’66 and Jean Hornbeck Boyce ’66
Raymond A. Bradbury, A’46
Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury ’52
Mary L. Bradley
Dr. John D. Bradley ’62
Mr. Felix Braendel
Dr. Frances Joan Brannon ’56
Chris E. and JoAnn G. Brekke
Wayne F. and Ann E. B’Rells
Mary Ogle Bremier ’51
Silas Brewer
Sherry L. Brinegar
Wanda F. Brinkley
Louise Brinkmeyer
Lloyd Darin Brooks ’95
Gertrude Lange Brooks
Douglas L. Brown
Dr. Charles A. Brown ’56
David G. Browning
Ms. Phyllis Brownlee
Richard W. Brubaker ’69
Willa Brunkhorst
Karen Bruskin
Carol A. Bryant ’77
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Buchmeier
Dr. Warren E. Bulman, 1948
Dr. Betty M. Burchett ’55
Jack Underwood and Mary Lou Burger
Stella and Vernie Burleson
Richard M. Burridge
Jeanne C. Burton
Charles C. Butler
Robert Edward Cabe ’59
Jim Campbell
Richard Darrel Campbell ’58
Dr. Theresa J. Canada
Bob and Charlotte Canida
James J. Capobianco
Richard L. Carl
Ms. Marie Carluccio
Mr. Dennis H. Carney
Mr. Lennis W. Carpentier and Ms. Linda J. Arlien
Frances Sanders Carroll ’43
Tyna D. Carter
Rev. Dr. Mark King and Patricia T. Carter
Ms. Judith H. Cassetty
Ellen Ann Cassidy
Elizabeth K. Cassidy
Catherine Castle ’66
Dr. Donald W. Caudill ’80
Gilbert M. Chard
June Cleek Chard ’65
Cleophus Charles, Hon. ’95
Dorothy Simpson Chidester ’50
Anthony J. and Dolores K. Chivetta
Ms. Judy Church
Elizabeth “Betsy” Anne Churchill ’48
Tommy and Dorothy Clark
Carole Tuckwiller Clemo ’64
Raymond M. Clemo
Dr. Charles Glyndon Click ’67
Karon McGuire Click ’67
Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs ’66
Joseph E. Cochran
Jason V. Cody ’94
Michelle R. Cole
Mr. Kristopher Jones and Ms. Lisa M. Colletti-Jones
Dr. Faye Collett Sutton ’65
Jackie Collier ’80
Tammy Collier ’84
Mrs. Frances J. Collier
Elisabeth Covey Collins
Lucky Jones Collins ’70
Arthur C. Collins, Jr.
Martha Lampkin Colvard ’34
John E. Combs ’69
Doris Davies Comer ’47
Glenn Howard Conn
Ruth Brantley Conn ’53
Bettie Keske Cooke
Ina Diane Cooper
Ms. Elizabeth G. Cooper
James K. Cooper, M.D.
Emma Maynard Cooper ’55
Doris Lou Cornell
Estill Cornett ’52
Nina Crabtree Cornett ’61
C. Dean Cornett ’55
Reba Blevins Cornett ’54
Ms. Ann M. Corrigan
Christopher Lamar Cotter, 2016
Dr. Betty Lowell Cottle
Kathryn M. Coughlin ’95
John P. Cowden
Jerry J. Cox ’65
Vicki Carter Cox ’72
Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle
William Crabtree
Beverly Clay Crabtree ’81
Neal Leon Craig, 1968
Dr. Brad Crain ’65
Alice R. Crain
Dr. Dixie R. Crase
Dr. Darrell Crase ’56
Dr. William D. and Lynda H. Craver
David and Marilyn Crawford
Rev. and Mrs. Robert T. Crumpton
M. Elizabeth Culbreth ‘64
Margo W. Curl
Richard Dale
Michael Anthony Dalessio ’06
Kristin Baker Dalessio ’06
Hunter Dalton
Mary Mills Stanford Dalton ’69
Patricia Collier Daner ’60
George and Dorothy Danly
John and Nancy J. Daugherty
Cherry Cook Kelly ’51
Judith K. David
Dr. Chella David ’61
Louise Archer Davidson ’51
Teresa Kash Davis ’84
Helen B. Davis
Roxy Davis
Yvonne S. Davis
Mr. Mel Davis
Rev. Vance P. Davis PhD, ’61
Elizabeth Tester Davis, BSN, ’60
Mr. Abraham Davis Jr.
Patricia Jean Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Simms Dawson
Shomo De ’95
Christine D. DeGraffenriedt
Dr. Donna Joyce Dean ’69
Dr. James Dean ’66
Bobby G. DeArmond
Enid Dembo
Dr. Richard Dembo
Carolyn M. Derr
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Detjen
Mr. Joseph DeTurris
Leah L. Dey
Ursula Boehm Dickinson ’52
Dr. Delmar D. Dingus ’66
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Doane
Wanda L. Dodson ’63
Mrs. Shirley C. Donaldson
John Dorrer
Laura Johnson Dorrer ’68
Ms. Bernadine M. Douglas
Laura Dugo
William E. Duncan
Ann Peterson Duncan ’65
Richard Franklin Duncan ’54
Ruth I. Dunlap
Linda V. DuRand Hon ’10
Gretchen Dykstra
Lewis Alvin Eakins
Margaret N. Eaton
Brian and Gena Edwards
Jonathan W. Edwards
Johanna Kerer Egan
Jeffrey G. and Sudie Lyn Eisenbarth
Gerald R. and Rochelle F. Elliott
Kennett R. Ellis ’76
Fred T. Elswick ’60
Jonnell Webb Elswick ’63
Dr. Suzanne Scott Embree
Marion S. Erwin
Ms. Linda C. Essary
Patricia Campbell Estepp ’77
Dr. J. Mark Estepp ’77
Patricia F. Evans
Rose Mary Evans ’62
William B. Evans ’50
George T. Fain ‘70
Kelley S. Farley ’18
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Farquhar
Joan E. Farrell
A. L. “Joe” and Jean Holbrook Faubert
Albert and Eunice Hering Feininger
Robert W. Fessler
Wilma C. Fidoe
Marvel Fielden
Erma Jo (Reedy) Fielden ’56
Frances Rosi Fife
Carmen M. Figueroa
Paul R. and Judith A. Finch
Jennie Westlake Findley ’45
Helen Knight Finnie ’52
Frederick W. Fisher
Donald L. and Mary S. Fishman
Lawrence E. and Betty J. Fleming
Bradley Allen Fletcher ’06
LTC Bette A. Flick, USA, Retired
Dr. Rosa Louise Floyd
Robert E. Forbess
Nancy B. Forbriger
Sherrena Jones Forester ’62
Ralph G. Fort ’56
Robert H. Franke
Aaron Frankel
Mr. and Mrs. Don Franklin
Joyce Duncan Franklin ’59
Johnny Franklin ’59
Joseph J. Fray
Judy Ann Coates Fray ’67
Thomas R. Freck
Ellen Leonard Freck ’67
Mrs. Laura Freeman and Mr. Bill Kingsbury
Dr. John P. Freeman
Miss Ethel D. Fritts
Carolyn Asher Fromuth ’38
Jess V. Frost (Great nephew of Pres. William G. Frost)
Regina Ann Fugate ’02
Maxine Jennings Funk ’47
Ova Gene Gabbard
Rev. John Gaffney and Mrs. Beverly Gaffney
Pauline M. Gaffney
Monica Galic ’18
Mary Rush Galloway ’07
Kelvin W. Galloway ’06
Dr. R. J. Garbacz
Hallie Price Garner ’56
Lorna J. Gates
Walter C. Gates, Jr.
Dr. John D. Gawlik
Mrs. Margaret G. Gaynes
Kathleen Geile
Lucille Holmes Gibson ’45
Rev. Kent Gilbert
Regina A. Gilbert ’77
Frances Nunley Giles ’45
David L. Gillenwater ’58
Dr. Robert L. Gillespie ’59
Penman R. Gilliam ’58
Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, Ph.D, ’73
Charley E. Gillispie
Joyce Girdler
Mrs. Alice G. Girvin
Ms. Janis G. Glover and Mr. Richard W. Beebe, II
Mrs. Jane Gluck
Corban Goble ’52
Harriet Cline Goble ’52
Mrs. Fred M. Godard
A. Barbara Goddard ’48
Mr. Robert Macdonald and Ms. Jane Goldman
Jean Gollinge
Mrs. Susan D. Goodhard
Steven Marshall Goodpaster, MAI, MRE ’03
Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster ’03
Shirley Reed Goossen ’59
William R. Gosser ’50
Dr. Cheryl J. Gowie
Donna L. Graham
Mr. Danny Graves
Irene B. Gray
Mary Ruth Green
Dr. Fred H. Greenberg ’55
Dr. Sam L. Grider ’56
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Grider
Gay Looney Grider ’56
Bill and Gwendolyn H. Griswold
Dr. James E. Grizzle ’51
Barbara Huntsman Grizzle ’52
Joseph S. and Eunice P. Grover
Eleanor Weekes Gruman ’49
Caroline Atkins Gula ’52
Samuel P. and Jean P. Guyton
Lynette R. Gwinn
John K. Gwinn ’54
Heather and Paul Haaga, Jr.
Ms. Deena M. Haas
William Conley Hacker ’95
Mr. Omar C. Haddad
Lois McCollum Haddix ’58
Warren M. Hagen
Sara Kincer Cornett-Hagen ’57
Hazel Reynolds Hale ’48
Jerry B. Hale ’73
Nancy Walker Hale ’73
Brian E. Hall ’70
Lt. Col. Don H. Hall ’51
Dorothy S. Hall
Gordon S. Hamilton ’54
Mary Sue Baker Hamilton ’49
Gloria H. Hamman
Charles E. and Barbara E. Handel
Shirley B. Harding
Robert E. and Martha T. Harley
John Douglas Harmon ’95
Amy Burkhardt Harmon ’99
John R. Harrigan
Leo O. Harris
R. Gregory Hart ’74
Edie Carroll Hart ’75
Betty Gasaway Hartsell ’57
Helen Fillmore Harvey ’54
Pamela Hatfield
Dr. John D. Haun ’48
Robert F. Hawks ’77
Katherine Beckman Hawks ’77
Susan Gregg Markley Hayes
Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert F. Hayes
Roger and Gerda Haynes
Wm. Randy Hays ’86
Dr. Charles F. Haywood ’49
Jack Robertson Hazlewood
Doris Parrish Hazlewood ’52
Margaret Headley
Ms. Michelle P. Heatherton
Marjorie W. Hegarty
Ronald P. and Lou Ellyn Helman
Mrs. Harriet S. Henderson
Charles T. Hendrix
Joseph R. Henry
Larry R. Henson ’64
Sylvia Hernandez ’62
Miss Dolores M. Hesser
Margarent W. Heyn
Jeanne Marie Hibberd ’84
Howard K. Hicks ’61
June Davis Hicks ’57
Julian Higgins ’60
Rebecca Ogburn ‘07
Susie Hillard Bullock ’81
Chong Lee Hill-Ellis
Paul W. Hillier, Jr.
Amy Hincks
David Hincks ’82
Bob and Jane Monnette Hinds
Willie Jo Traylor Hipp ’55
Don Richard Hirschman ’67
Don E. Hissam
Karen Louise Hitchcock, 1985
Annette Hobbs ’70
Ms. M. Sebina Hobson
Charles F. and Megan M. Hoffman
Virginia M. Hohenstein
Ms. Carla E. Holder
Mr. John Bacon Holding and Mrs. Leigh Ann Wilder
Joe and Janet Hollander
Amy Elizabeth Hollifield ’80
Pauline Shepherd Holsapple ’58
Wesley Franklin Holsapple ’58
Reba Honeycutt
J. Charles Honeycutt ’51
Linda Martin Hook ’68
Helen M. Hoover
Lynn M. Hornsby
L. Thomas Horton ’73
Bonnie and Carl E. Hosea, Jr.
Mary Skidmore Hoskins ’51
William Jack Hoskins ’73
Regina Poynter Hoskins ’74
Dr. Malcolm A. Howard ’93
John K. and Janice L. Howie Foundation
Vesta A. Hrnciar
Dr. Phyllis Huff
Alice M. Hughes
Martha G. Huheey
Dolores W. Humphrey
Pamela Sue Hunt ’85
Dr. David Lee Hunter ’67
Carol Sue Fletcher Hunter ’67
Michael D. Hurley
Mary Caponite Hurley ’67
Betty Partin Hurst ’50
Reda Hutton
Jeffrey Price Hutton ’78
Mark D. Hylton
C. Glenn Ihrig ’63
Howard P. Jackson
Patricia Eells Jackson
Dr. Linda Hall Jackson ’63
Ruby Tomberlin Shelton ’63
Mrs. Frances H. Jacobs
Newton E. and Erna K. James
Edith Carmelita James ’75
George Jamieson
Martha D. Jansen
Michelle L. Janssen
Debbie Jarvis-Yates ‘83
Glenn R. Jennings ’72
Linda Owens Jennings ’80
Ferman R. Jespersen
Zack Johnson ’17
Babette K. Johnson
Robert A. Johnson
Stanley C. Johnson
Eugenia Lovedahl Johnson ’70
Jewrette Y. Johnson ’77
Janet H. Johnstone
Frank Johnstone ’73
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Jones
Rev. J. Paul Jones
Ms. Jayne Jones-Sellers
Ann Jones-Weinstock
Timothy W. Jordan ’76
Kay Jordan
H. Wilkes Joy
Andrew Christopher Judd ’02
Lois G. Jungas
Dr. Robert L. Jungas
Martha Justice
Nancy and Michael Kaehr
Dr. Nancy Olmsted Kaehr
Nancy A. Kane
Barry and Susan Kantowitz
Georgia F. Kearney
Jalamang Keita ’82
Dr. Douglas Kelley ’51
Susan Kellogg
Dr. Eugene Kelly ’72
Patrick V. Kendall
Velma E. Kidd
Jacqueline M. Kienzle
Pauline Schellberg Kifer ’40
Lois Kimberly ’79
Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fd. ’61
Ms. Beverly King
Mabry Jean Durden King ’54
Beryl Wilson King ’41
Judy Hacker Kirby, Foundation 1957-1958
Dean Worth and Emily R. Klenin
Jane R. Knudson, Ed.D.
Doris Kolb-Bivens
Richard J. and Louise V. Kowalsky
Mrs. Roger D. Kramer
Marjorie J. Kraus
David Kretzmann ’14
William G. Kring
Dr. Robert C. Kryter
Rosemarie Wipfelder Kumpe
David Allen Kumpe
Virginia L. Lainhart
Arkie M. Lambert
Margaret Landis LaMere ‘57
Rose Marie Langrock
Monica Satkowski Laramee ’77
Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon. ’09
Mr. James A. Laramee
Ann McMurray Larkey ’55
Jay B. and H. Pauline Larsen
Robert E. and Leslie J. Lazzerin
Shirley Willard Leach ‘57
Dr. William M. Leach ‘56
Jo Ann Leach
Jennie K. Leavell
Norma Salisbury LeDe ‘59
Mrs. Dorotha B. Ledman
Mrs. Paula H. Lee
Dr. Juanita Smith Lee ‘68
Nancy Furry Lee ’48
John W. Leeson ’56
John Leinenweber
Irene Lejman
Jean Mehaffey Leonard ’64
Richard E. and Eleanor C. Leslie
Mr. Roy F. Lessing
Dr. George Ronald Lester ’54
Patricia P. Lester
Ms. K. E. Leuschner
Joseph Craft ’50 and Louise Lewis Craft ’51
David A. and Denise L. Liberis
Ms. Mary C. Lincoln
Jerry Lineberger ’72
Andrew Lippman
Dr. Judith H. Cassetty and Dr. Alan L. Lockwood
Dr. Ruth Lofgren
Nancy Londgren
Jacob H. Long, Jr.
Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe
Philip N. Lowe
Dr. Douglas H. Lowndes
Kathleen Lucido
Mr. and Mrs. David Ludwig
Ruth Ferrill Luthringer ’46
Elsie C. Lutman
Byron O. Lutman
Alexandra Lutnick
Mrs. Gypsy and Mr. David Lyle
Mr. and Mrs. David Lyle
Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Lytal
Mr. Robert Macdonald and Ms. Jane Goldman
James Magary
Lillian M. Mairs
Hannah L. Malkin
George F. and Glady M. Manley
Jack Silva Marinelli ’85
E. Blythe Marinelli
Dr. James Edsel Marion ’57
Gloria P. Martin
Rev. Reginald Martin ’59
Colin P. Masica
Tedd Bruce Masiongale ’88
Ida M. Mason
James R. Masters ’58
Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock ’48
Kazuko Matsumoto, 1971
Rev. and Mrs. Perry C. Mattern
A. R. Matthews
Dr. Steele F. Mattingly ’50
Betty Dimmick Mattingly ’50
Carol J. Maxwell
Nadene Wade May ’52
Dean and Julia A. Mayberry
Marion Mayfield-Johnson
Paul H. Maymon ’69
Dr. Elissa May-Plattner
Helen Yambor McCann-Herbst ’44
Dr. Betty Pingley McCartney ’51
Dr. H. Thomas McClure ’66
James A. McCool, M.D. ’60
Elizabeth A. McCord ’73
Elaine D. McCrate
Dr Thomas Dusty McCraw ’82
Nell Jean Lusk McDarris ’51
Willine C. McKee
Beth McKenzie Adams ’84
William and Brenda McKown
Dr. Judith F. McLaughlin ’66
Betty J. McLeod
Anne Hutchins McManus ’58
George McPherson Jr.
Orval G. and Anne V. Mead
Dr. Shirley Baker Meece ’50
Mary M. Meese
David Meier ’83
Nancy Moore Melton ’72
Billy C. Melton ’69
Robert E. Merkle
Warren J. and Ruth H. Meyer
John M. Ramsay, 1952 and Bernice Meyer
Robert R. Milam, Jr.
Kristin Kelley Miller ’98
Jason Dean Miller ’98
Mrs. E. Joan Miller
Mrs. Julia A. Miller
Mary Jane Miller ’60
Robert Clell Miller ’58
Joy Phillips Miller ’58
Carol Ledbetter Miller ’55
Dr. Robert W. Miller ’53
Ms. Nancy A. Miller-Borg
Mr. and Mrs. Joel A. Millikan
H. F. Mills
Mrs. Roberta J. Milne
John R. and Roberta J. Milne
Elzabeth K. Miner
Kathy Mirzaian
Margaret Martini Mishra ’75
Dennis R. Moffitt ’74
Mary Frances Moody
Edgar G. Moody ’66
Ruth Moore
Susan Jane Moore ’68
Mary Emily Morgan
Mr. David Steed and Ms. Anne Morris
O’Brien Morris
Voe Frances Morris ’69
Dorothy Turpin Morris ’47
Ms. Anna C. Mullins
Rev. Stephen Muncie
Charlotte Mundy ’95
Rev. George Thomas Mustard ’74
Shirley Snider Mustard ’70
T. Ray Nanney
Glennis Faye Napier ’88
Princess Nash ’07
Gwen Neff
Ruth A. Neidinger
Margaret H. Neidinger
Steve Newberry
Nadeane Sears Newell ’44
Dr. Ronnie Nolan ’95
Ms. Tokiko I. Noricks
Gary and Molly Oberbillig
Kenneth J. and Mary C. Obrzut
Anthony C. Ogden, PhD, ’90
Mrs. Dorothy J. Ogilvy Lee
Dr. Joyce Hyder O’Keefe ’58
Dr. Cheyenne J. Oldham Olson
Guy Lawrence Olinger ’69
Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger ’63
Thomas H. Oliver
Michael D. Oney ’89
Michelle Prather Oney ’89
JoAnn Overton Dawson ’56
Jean Phyllis Owens
Caroline W. Palmer
Mr. Steve Paragamian
Betty Parker Parker ’50
Dr. Franklin Parker ’49
Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr. ’50
Dr. Eugene Q. Parr ’49
Allen T. Parson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Parton
Odette L. Pantelich
Marjorie S. Patrick, In Memory of Oscar F. Patrick
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Parton
Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson ’50
Dr. Herman Patterson ’49
Dr. John Vandaveer Payne ’61
Jeanette C. Pearson
Betty B. Peaslee
Mr. Monroe Peeler
Katherine Leatherwood Pennington ’46
Barbara Brubaker Perry
June Morton Perry ’44
Beth Meyer Perry ’55
Dr. Jerry Paul Perry ’58
Ms. Maureen Peters
Eugene H. Peterson
Mr. Timothy A. Peterson
Kristin Peterson
Janice Ellen Phillips
Dr. David B. Phillips
Marian L. Phillips
Dr. Alice Chung Phillips ’59
Father Ezra Alden Pickup, Jr.
J. Dan Pittillo
Kenneth Plattner
Louis G. Pobo
Thomas P. and Nancy E. Polesnak
Fern Goode Porter ’45
Ms. Karen Potter
Anne Powell
M. Elizabeth Powell ’59
Dr. Beatrice O. Pressley
Dr. Don C. and Nancy T. Price
Flay Spencer Price ’62
Edy Cook Price ’62
Steven Mark Princenthal
Earlene Hawks Prokopec ’72
Guy E. and Elizabeth R. Pry
Rose Pu
Kenneth F. Pulkkinen
Jo Easton Pulkkinen ’70
Joan Quick
Mrs. John E. Raber
John M. Ramsay ’52 and Bernice Meyer
Esther H. Rand
Ms. Mary E. Raso
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ’56
Ms. Ella Sue Rayburn
Charles C. Rayburn ’45
Ruben D. Recio, Sr. ’51
Dr. Charles W. Rector
Morris J. Reddout
Laura Lamons-Reed ’01
Brian David Reed ’99
Jamario Deonte Reed ’11
Joyce E. Reedy ’48
Mr. Marc S. Reigel
Sue E. Reimondo
Cecilia Stalnaker Repair ’48
Steven E. Reynolds
C. Kelly and Reda Reynolds
Sandra Blanton Reynolds ’79
Louise Rhoads
Glenne Sawyer Rice ’51
Joan B. and Billy K. Richardson, Ph.D. ’56
Joseph W. Richen ’60
Larrey W. Riddle ’80
Dr. James Michael Riemann ’62
Theda Rasnick Riemann ’63
Charles A. and E. Frances Riggs
Sheridan L. Risley ’49
Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers ’62
Mr. William G. Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Robertson
Elizabeth Mullins Robinette ’82
Ronnie Gene Robinette ’82
Danny R. Robinette
Warren H. and Betty Jane Robinson
Lois E. Robison
David M. and Barbara D. Roby
Phillip and Marilyn Rockey
Lyle and Laurie Roelofs
Terry W. Rogers
James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers
Frances Nichols Rogers ’66
Dr. Milton W. and Ruth I. Roggenkamp
Ms. Angela P. Rosania
Donald L. Ross and Joanne R. Ross
Concetta V. Ross
Alease H. Rouse
Kay Ellen Rouse
Dr. Peter C. Ruenitz
Ms. Pamela Rups
Mary Russell
James A. and Judith Saks
Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08
Joe Saleem II, ’08
Lou Haigler Salter ’47
Willie Sanders ’69
Shalamar Stokely Sandifer ’03
Willie Lee Sandifer ’03
Julie Clara Sanford
Dr. John B. Sanford
Mr. John M. Sanzo and Ms. Brenda J. Barrier
Jane Gardner Sapp ’61
Kenneth F. Sapp ’61
Melvin Gordon Satlof, V-12 ’44
Leslie A. Saunders
Joe Allen Scardo ’66
Geraldine Yeatts Scardo ’64
Patricia Schaefer
Ernestine A. Schmelzl
Stanley Schmerken
Nancy J. Schmidt
Glenn H. and Mary S. Schnadt
Lucy Selligman Schneider
Dr. Doris Schoon
David Schultz ’41
Virginia E. Schwatel
Emanuel R. Schwegman
Dr. Samuel G. Scime
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Scott
Grace Roberts Scott ’40
Sally Scrimgeour
Lonette Donahue Seaton
Lang F. Secrest
Ival Secrest ’61
Madge Warden Selinsky
Roger J. Sell
Dr. Richard Monroe Sellers
Jacky Hopper Shadowen ’50
Kenneth and Dawn Sheets
Ms. Betty M. Sheets
Kenneth and Dawn Sheets
Amy Carter Shehee ’91
David Bryan Shehee ’89
Robert H. and Patricia A. Sheldon
Richard C. and Irene Card Shell
Mr. Richard C. and Mrs. Irene Card Shell
Dr. Vader Shelton ’63
John R. Sheppard
Diane Robertson Sheppard ’61
Nelma Eller Sherrill ’54
Jeanie W. Sherwood
Larry and Nancy Shinn, Hon. ’08
Farra Mai Shipp ’45
Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12, ’45
Joy Cline Shoemaker ’61
William B. and Betty J. Short
Irene Sidun
Louise Sikora
Mrs. Nadya D. Sill
Dr. Maurice L. Sill and Nady D. Sill
Kathleene Ann Sims
Joanne Watson Singh
Mary Ann Daniel Singleton ’71
Donnie R. Singleton ’70
Bonnie L. Skelton
Nancy B. Slavinsky
Pamela Corley Slowkowski ’71
Jean Smith
Wayman W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler R. Smith
Kathleen M. Smith
J. Neil Smith, Jr.
Wayman W. Smith
Florence Pittman Smith ’53
Henry H. Smith
Mark R. Smith ’80
Frances Sturgell Smith ’47
Thomas L. Smith ’79
Clara Williams Smith ’64
Ron Smith ’56
Kathleen M. Snider
Audrey Snider
Amanda Clark Snider ’49
Rev. Harry C. Snyder
Margaret Soell
Dr. Erwin F. Soell
Louise J. Solberg
Susan M. Spadinger
John Stephen Sparkman ’74
Connie Spencer Ackerman ’68
Elizabeth Sutton Spiggle ’63
Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr. ’56
Nancy P. Sprague
Seth W. Stair ’06
Wayne H. Standifer
Dorothy R. Stark
Mable Lewis Starling ’59
Ms. Melody Starr
Arlene E. Stearns
Mr. David Steed and Ms. Anne Morris
Margaret S. and Robert L. Steiner, Jr.
Ralph H. Stephens, Jr.
Jackie Stephens
Crystal Marie Stepp ’90
Elinor Crawford Sterne ’48
Mr. and Mrs. R. Randolph Stevens
Lisa Kittler Stevens
Cara Stewart Green ’03
John D. and Hannah Stewart
Herbert O. Stiefel
Ms. Carol Iwata and Ms. Valerie Stoehr
Mr. Matthew Duncan Stokes
Catherine French Stookey ’49
Ms. Alice Stowell
William J. Strawbridge, Ph.D.
Nancy Boothe Stringer ’70
Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel
Dr. W. R. Strong
Effie Taylor Strong ’50
Sherry A. Stumbaugh
Eleanore Burchell Sturgill ’55
Charles and Barbara F. Sturtevant
Elizabeth Logue Styer
Donald Edward Sutton III ’94
Cynthia Grey Sutton ’96
Mr. William Paul Svyantek
David S. and Ann M. Swanson
Lt. Col. Frances T. Symes
Charles E. Symes
Yoshiko Tachibana
Mr. David Takesian
Noyan Tanberk
Britta K. Taylor
Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Alva W. Taylor
William E. Taylor
Rubye R. Teague ’51
Barbara Terry
James R. Terry ’62
Anthony Thein
Ms. Martha L. Thomas
Tyler S. Thompson ’83
Carl B. Thompson
Christine Greene Thompson ’57
Veree Thompson Woodbridge ’65
Cheryl L. Thoms
Dr. Peter S. Thoms ’55
Carolyn Thomson
Sue M. Tice
Kenneth W. Tieman
Mary Anne Tigges
Donald A. Timm
Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01
Charles W. Tinnin, Jr.
F. Eugene Tobey
R. Dale Toms ’79
Ms. Melinda G. Townsend and Mr. Jeffery S. Townsend
Martin B. Tracy
Patsy Dills Tracy ’65
Richard Tredwell
Earl S. Trent ’62
Donna Posey Trent ’64
Jack E. Trick
Robert H. and Masako Trickey
Jeanne Triplett-Adams
Kay Tseng
Clark P. and Kathleen Turner
Roberta S. Turner
James H. Turner ’61
June M. Turner
Mr. P. D. Tuttle
Virginia Hubbard Underwood ’73
Vernon Lyle Underwood ’58
Geraldine Edwards Underwood ’62
William H. and Saima H. Upham
Ms. Rachel S. Vagts
Barbara D. Van Arsdale
Gerald and Hendrina VanSpronsen
John Vanderstar
Shelley Varga
James Vargo
Doris Enix Vargo ’65
Linda and Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.
Ms. Joan P. Wade
Martha G. and Timothy C. Wagner
Richard N. and Patricia J. Wagner
Frances S. Walker
Diane Artist Wallace ’80
David L. Wallace ’82
Margaret I. Wallhagen
Janath Casto Walters ’53
Roy N. Walters, Jr. ’58
Jeanne Carver Ward
Iverson Louis Warinner ’66
David S. and Hope G. Warren
Mary Jane Washburn
Carrie E. Watson ’06
Lou Warner Watson ’60
Thomas and Karen Watts ’68
Drs. Richard M. and Elisabeth P. Waugaman
Brenda Weaver ‘76
Mikita Ann Weaver, Esq. ’08
Sylvia B. Weaver
Elizabeth B. Weber
Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington ’53
Mr. Gene Weinstein
Meghan Weir
Bruce and Karla Wells
Thurman B. Wenzl
Mrs. Paul West
Dorothy Vanhorn Wharton ’57
Rev. Curtis E. Wheeler ’87
Betty Peterson-Wheeler
Martha M. Whipple
Frederick White
Gordie Ann McConkey White ’66
R. Elton White ’65
Barbara Baker White ’60
Rev. Rita Ellen White ’77
Heather L. Whitehouse and Caroline M.K. LeVasseur
Martha Noss Whitis ’57
Dr. Peter R. Whitis ’56
Shelby Alderman Whitson ’59
Carolyn Clifford Wickline ’49
Jacquelyn Widner-Dr. Larry Widner ’69
Richard Wiener
Frieda Meade Wierda ’54
Susie Morgan Wilburn
Mr. Leigh Ann Wilder
James O. and Mary Ann Wilkes
Emerson and Elisabeth W. Willard
Kelly Williams ’07
Aileen Saylor Williams ’46
Avis Joanne Williams ’57
Ann West Williams ’55
Genenne Wilson McGee ’74
Dale Dedman Wilson ’49
Josef Wilson ’49
Martha Salter Wilson ’51
Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson ’50
Dr. Thomasyne Lightfoote Wilson
Peter A. Winograd
Dorothy Ledford Withers ’54
F. Louis and May Jean Wolff
Ms. Gail W. Wolford
Dr. Daniel and Edith Wolter
Thomas C. Woodbridge
W. Shane Woodson ’80
Philip P. Woodward
Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright
Ms. Rosemary Wright
Mr. Glen Wright, Sr.
Page M. Wright
Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright
Crystal D. Wylie ’05
Dr. Steven W. Yates ’83
Bishop Melchizedek Romanov Yosso
Jessie Reasor Zander ’54
Lara Zavalza-Neeson ’13
Betty Jones Zeller ’58
Morton and Lorain Zimmerman
Charles Zimmerman ’48
Mrs. Janet Burridge Zorsky
Miss Patricia Ann Zugcic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *