The Elizabeth Culbreth Society

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2018-June 30, 2019

Berea Trustee M. Elizabeth Culbreth ’64 began giving back to her alma mater in 1965. Her faithfulness and love of Berea inspire us—that’s why we want to recognize all those who make consecutive gifts to Berea by welcoming them into the Elizabeth Culbreth Society. Names listed fall in these exact year categories. Other Culbreth Society members are designated with an asterisk throughout the publication.

Five Years

Mr. and Mrs. Griffith G. Acker

Ehis Akhetuamhen ’11

Mr. and Mrs. Lee Akins

Maxine Harrison Aldredge ’61

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Altman

Mrs. Louise Todd Ambler

Angela Faith Anderson ’93

Mrs. LaVerne A. Anderson

Jane and Stephen M. Anderson

Miss Elisabeth Anger

Rev. Larry A. Angus

Darlene and Marvin L. Anthony

Elizabeth Potter Armstrong ’56

Billy G. Arnold

Vivian Hope Arnold ’57

Destiny Juliet Askew ’18

Mr. Ralph B. Atkins

Starson Audate ’19

Fahim Imtiyaz Baig ’19

Ms. Paula B. Bonino and Mr. Francis A. Balog

Caleb Bannister ’18

Dr. and Mrs. James C. Barton Jr.

Mr. M. Drew Batchelder

Mr. and Mrs. Jared O. Bauch

Rev. C. M. Bavaro

Mr. and Mrs. Dwight M. Beattie

Ms. Mary Beaumont

Mr. and Mrs. Alfred M. Beeton

Ollie Williams Belcher ’62

Alfred William Bennett ’93

Donna Schmaltz Bennett ’94

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen H. Bier

Rhoda Bryan Billings ’59

Mr. and Mrs. Dick W. Bily

Mrs. Edith Bingham

Mrs. Era M. Blakney

Sr. Lesley Block

Ms. Gayle K. Blume

Caitlin P. Board ’18

Mr. Peter Bodenheimer

Mr. and Mrs. David G. Bodine

Mr. John V. Boehme

Ms. Elizabeth A. Boehne

Daniel W. Boils ’19

Ms. Linda S. Bond

Gayle Cooper Bosma ’60

Melvin J. Bosma

Ms. Laura Lee Bost

Will R. Bowling ’18

Kelly Sue Boyer ’86

Avvyella Katerina Bragg ’17

Holly Noel Branscum ’07

Dr. Jeffrey G. Brantley

Ms. Linda B. Brebner

Ms. Leona A. Brecht

Darin Brooks ’95

Mr. and Mrs. Winston Broussard

Dr. and Mrs. Jerry L. Brown

Kyree Jamal Brown ’19

Kevin Thomas Buckshot, Jr. ’17

Gabriella Elizabeth Bugge ’19

Prof. Peter H. Burian

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick A. Burns

Mr. Harold Burrows, Jr.

Frank Lynn Bush ’75

Rebecca Henson Byford ’70

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Bystrom

Ms. Jean Watson Cahouet

Ruth Wilson Caldwell ’43

Rev. Lisa Caldwell-Reiss ’91

Rev. Mark L. Caldwell-Reiss

Mr. Thomas J. Camarata

Mr. Charlie C. Campbell

Ms. Maryellen Campbell

Mr. Douglas L. Carnahan

Mr. Dennis H. Carney

Ms. Lisa Carpenter

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Carron

Parke Carter ’71

Rebecca Blake Carter ’73

Mr. James N. Caskey, III

Rose Lutz Cassidy ’56

Rev. Chrissy Cataldo ’02

Rebecca Carolyn O’Daniel Cauble ’51

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Chambers

Ms. Louise C. Chambers

Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Chesnut

Mrs. Roberta L. Childress

Miss Marjorie A. Christman

Javier Cienfuegos ’18

Mr. and Mrs. Richard B. Clark

Mr. Robert E. Clark

Caleb William Coffey ’17

Mr. John F. Cogan, Jr.

Mr. F. Allen Cohen

Frances Gasperson Collette ’65

Ms. Lisa M. Colletti-Jones and Mr. Kristopher B. Jones

Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Collins

Dr. Peter L. Comanor

Devona Conley-Copeland ’95

John Cook ’60

Becky Henderson Cook ’62

William E. Cook, III ’06

Ms. Marion Coolen

Mr. and Mrs. Clarence A. Cooper

Mr. Robert W. Corbett

Rondal D. Crabtree ’80

Mrs. Emma Lee Crannell

Mr. Albert E. Croker

Mr. William V. Cross

John and Jan Crown

Corinna Cruz ’17

Mr. Don M. Culanag

Mr. Donald G. David

Ms. Barbara J. Davis

Benjamin Gabriel Davis ’18

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth Davis, Jr.

Mr. David De Vries

Mr. and Mrs. M. L. Denniston

Canessa R. Dickerson ’19

Mr. Donald DiDonato

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Dorsey

Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert L. Dotson

Marilyn Arend Duncan ’52

Ross E. Duncan

Mr. Darren Dwyer

Shelby Cave Edwards ’60

Dr. Thomas L. Edwards ’60

Hannah D. Elliott ’17

Mr. Mark E. Elliott

Augusta Simone Enns ’19

Dr. Howard Erdman

Jazmin M. Escamilla ’18

Dara Evans ’04

Ms. Lucinda L. Evans

Mr. Philip L. Evans

Mr. Michael B. Everling

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Farler-Hoyt

Kelley S. Farley ’18

Mr. R. Feige

J. Gary Ferrebee ’67

Martha C. Ferrebee

Jennifer Kirk Ferrell ’90

Kevin James Ferrell ’91

Dr. James R. Ferwerda

Carla Charisse Fetzer ’18

Jerilu Fields

Terry Dewayne Fields ’72

Ms. Joan M. Finucci

Mr. and Mrs. David W. Fischer

Elva McCullough Fisher ’60

Bradley Allen Fletcher ’06

Osvaldo Flores ’18

A. Vernon Flynn, Jr. ’56

Barbara E. Flynn

Ms. Lisa Lewis Folk

Ms. Teri Foust

Beverly Queener Fouts ’81

Steve F. Fouts ’80

Rev. and Mrs. Robert A. Fread

Ms. Sallie R. Free

Mr. Mark Freedman

Kyle French ’02

Mr. and Mrs. William D. French

Gary H. Fricks ’70

Judy Fricks

Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Fries

Mr. Ross J. Fugill

Ms. Linda P. Fulton

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Furrow

Rev. Carol Bryan Gailey ’74

Mrs. Phyllis Gansz-Greene

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Gelsthorpe

Frances Nunley Giles ’45

Mrs. Gale S. Gill

Sean Yu Gillette ’19

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Ginn

Austin Ray Godden ’18

Dr. Allen D. Golding

Dr. Norma J. Baker Gordon ’60

Vernon W. Gordon ’60

Mrs. Angela J. Goris

Ms. Bonita Granlund

Amber S. Green ’18

Mr. Chester W. Greene

Mr. Geoffrey R. Gruendl

Edwin Lowell Guinn

Hannah Spurlock Guinn ’70

Mr. and Mrs. G. James Haas

Mr. Larry Hall

Leemu K. Hall ’19

Mrs. Margaret Halleck

Ms. Deborah Halley

Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14

Mrs. Jean Hankins

Mr. and Mrs. Niles E. Hanna

Mr. James A. Harbaugh

David G. Harrison ’00

Mr. David B. Hart

Wilma Clarice Miniard Hatcher ’46

John M. Hayes ’19

Dr. Miles O. Hayes ’57

Mr. and Mrs. Arnold W. Hearn

James M. Heck

Mary Cribbs Heck ’69

Mr. Douglas Heine

Mrs. Rebecca Heintz

Mr. Herbert W. Hennings

Mr. and Mrs. Calvin R. Henze

Mr. David Hertzberg

Mr. and Mrs. John M. Heston

Rachel L. Hickman ’19

Ms. Patricia J. Hicks

Debra S. Hilton

Gary Glen Hilton ’70

Dr. Megan M. and Mr. Charles F. Hoffman

Mrs. Lynn M. Hornsby

Mr. and Mrs. J. G. Hovan

Mrs. Janice L. Howie

Mrs. Zelpha B. Hoyer

Dr. and Mrs. James A. Hubbard

Donald Wade Hutcheson ’55

Shelley Hutcheson

Madison Hutchinson ’19

Dr. Robert Louis Ingberg

Dr. J. Ray Israel ’59

Mr. George H. Jacobs

Mr. John M. Jacus

Dechen Choedon Jamling ’11

Christopher Michael Jansen ’16

Dawn Crum Jarnagin ’90

Vince Jarnagin

Mr. and Mrs. Tom H. Jenkins

Beverly M. Jessee

D. Douglas Jessee ’67

Ms. Karin M. Johnson

Mary Claiborne Johnson ’73

Dr. Mike E. Johnson ’73

Rev. and Mrs. Shephard S. Johnson

Mr. Stanley C. Johnson

Mr. Stephen P. Johnson

Zack Johnson ’17

Dr. John M. Johnstone ’70

Sandra Fredericks Johnstone, RN ’68

Ms. Patricia G. Jones

Mr. Edward M. Kaminski

Mr. and Mrs. Norman C. Kayser

Cdr. and Mrs. Michael F. Keenan

Abigael M. Keith ’17

Mr. and Mrs. Jack D. Kelley

Mrs. Melissa S. Kelley

Ms. Linda S. Kemple

James Kenney ’68

Linda Crawford Kenney ’69

Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Kern

Elle Ashley Keys ’18

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Kiefer

Mr. and Mrs. Harry Klucher

Mrs. Helen Cornell Koenig

Emily M. Kozel ’19

Caroline Floyd Kpaduwa ’75

Julius Kpaduwa ’75

Dr. Stella Kpaduwa

Dr. Robert C. Kryter

Ms. Alyce Howarth and Mr. Paul Kubicek

Brittany M. LaBelle ’19

Mr. Michael A. Larsen

Mr. and Mrs. James G. Lee

Ms. Lera Jeane Lee

Mr. Curtis Lees

Mr. Carl A. Lekan

Mr. Robert G. Lenz

Dr. Richard B. Leonard

Mr. and Mrs. Raymond A. Lepesqueur

Mr. and Mrs. Paul C. Letourneau, Ph.D.

Mr. Gordon Levack

Mr. Ronald L. Lewis

Mrs. Jeralyn P. Lewitz

Mr. and Mrs. Wilbur R. Liebenow

Laura E. Lindsay ’19

Ms. Mabel June Linton

Kelly Vasey Linville

Ms. Mary K. Liss

Mr. Thomas E. List

Mr. J. E. Long

Mr. and Mrs. William J. Lowery

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher D. Lucie

Kerringtan O. Maddox ’18

Mr. and Mrs. P. J. Magala, Jr.

Ms. Doris D. Magan

Ms. Heloise P. Mailloux

Ms. Mary Makena

Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Maley

Eli A. Manning ’18

Tedd Bruce Masiongale ’88

Ms. Marjorie C. Masterson

Anna Barger Matthews ’65

David J. Matthews, III

Mr. Robert Donald Matthews

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Maxwell

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas T. Mayo, IV

Ms. Toni A. H. Mc Naron

Mr. Milton L. McAngus

Mr. and Mrs. John T. McBride

Ms. Ruth Ann McCaa

Mr. and Mrs. Bennett T. McCallum

Jasmine S. McClain ’18

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. McClary

Ms. Diane McCullough

Mr. and Mrs. James R. McIntosh

Ms. Phyllis B. McIntosh

Mrs. Alice I. McKay

C. Eugene McLemore ’55

Ms. Glenda Prosser and Mr. Clyde McLennan

Sam Scott McMahan ’18

Kimberly Mullan McPherson ’08

Paul Bryant McPherson ’08

Jeremy McQueen ’08

Ms. Erica R. Melville

Ms. Violeta Mercado

Dr. Jacqueline Michel

Mr. James P. Miley, Jr.

Mrs. Helene Miller

Mr. Jason Lee Miller

Rhoda Allen Miller ’51

Mr. Edward R. Mills

Ms. Diane Grotz and Mr. William Mingin

Ms. Anne E. Day and Dr. Donald Mintz

Mr. and Mrs. Gavien N. Miyata

Mr. and Mrs. Zoeb Mogri

Mr. and Mrs. David E. Molter

Mr. Michael G. Moore

Jim and Diane Morgali

Mrs. Jean M. Morgan

Ms. Abby Leigh Morris-Nantz

Mr. Donald W. Mossman

Dr. Dennis K. Murphy

Mr. William F. Murphy

Doris Hinkle Musser ’55

Mr. William H. Myers, III

Khawla Nasser Al Deen ’17

Ms. Ruby A. Newcomer

Mr. Willie Newton

Tran K. Nguyen ’17

Jessica Lynne Nicely ’12

Mr. Hugh P. Nicholson

Mr. Mark J. Noonan, Jr.

Ms. Christine A. Oetjen

Chan W. Oh ’19

Malika H. Okeyo ’18

Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka ’13

Mr. Thomas D. Ortolani

Mr. and Mrs. Craig Palmer

Mr. and Mrs. Harold E. Panciera

Mrs. Virginia R. Pankow

Kourtney Nicole Parker ’18

Cheryl Caurso Payne

Cora Boone Payne ’62

Mr. T. Alan Payne

Ava S. Peek

Bobby Peek ’59

Mr. Donald H. Peery

Darin Dwain Pendergraft ’90

Michelle Feistritzer Pendergraft

Mary McWilliams Perry ’53

Dr. and Mrs. Donald R. Persson

David G. Phillips ’64

Dr. and Mrs. Reto A. Pieth

Ms. R. Pikser

Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Pitner

Ms. Barbara Planck

Mr. James J. Podanowski

Dr. Randle E. Pollard

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Ralph Pomeroy

Mr. John S. Pool

Marilyn Kindel Powell ’65

Steven Mark Princenthal

Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Probert

Dr. E. Gary Raines ’68

R. Marina Raines

Mr. and Mrs. Roger Rea

Retha Brown Reedy ’55

Ms. JoAnne B. Reid

Mr. Marc S. Reigel

Dr. Stephen G. Rice

Ms. Jane C. Richardson

Alice Kee Ring ’58

Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Rittenhouse

Mr. Samuel A. Roberts, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Gordon Robinson

Mr. Robert B. Robinson

Mr. and Mrs. William C. Robinson

Carol Ingledew Roland ’61

Gene D. Roland

Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Roller

Mr. Gordon B. Wood and Mr. Warren D. Rosen

Ms. Yvonne Rosenblatt

Ms. Leah Rotenberg

Mr. and Mrs. Terry T. Roth

Mr. David Roy

Mr. and Mrs. James P. Roy

Ms. Judith A. Rugoff

Dr. Matthew Jay Saderholm ’92

Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy S. Sager

Lou Haigler Salter ’47

Ronald Lynwood Sarver ’86

Ms. Audrey G. Savage

Geraldine Yeatts Scardo ’64

Joe Allen Scardo ’66

Ms. Rae E. Schaeperklaus

Ms. Joan M. Scheel

Christopher David Schill ’97

Heather McNew Schill ’99

Mr. and Mrs. James C. Schluter

Mr. Glenn E. Schreiber

Mr. and Mrs. George H. Schumacher, Jr.

Mr. Peter F. Seidman

Gloria Janelle Sells ’61

Lillian G. Setters ’18

Brian K. Settle ’72

Ms. Linda L. Sharkey

Mr. Carl F. Shaw

Ms. Rozella Lanceta Shell

Charles E. Shivel, Jr. ’66

Sandra Gilley Shivel ’68

Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Siedschlag

Margaret DeHart Simmons ’60

Mr. James H. Simpson

Jordan Tre’ Sims ’15

Paul M. Sipple ’62

Barbara C. Sky

Cheri Sloan

David B. Sloan ’72

C. Wayne Smith

Mr. David A. H. Smith

Mr. Emil Smith

Nancy Robinson Smith ’69

Mr. Reginald M. Smith, Jr.

Ms. Julia A. Snyder

Ms. Loretta Soignier

Mr. Peter G. Sokaris

Shawnna and C.D. Southerland

Dr. Daniel Patrick Spangler ’56

Dorothy E. Spangler

Sylvene Osteen Spickerman ’56

Mercedes Waye Stanfield ’17

Ms. Diana Stark

Ms. Halina S. Stave

Rev. and Mrs. Thomas R. Steensma

Rev. and Mrs. Ian Steeves

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Steinberg

Mr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Stemm

Mr. and Mrs. Warren E. Stephey

Mr. Seymour B. Stern

Emily Evon Straub-Deck ’15

Mr. Kenneth Strickland

Harold Strom, V-12 ’43

Mr. Clester L. Strouth

Mrs. Grace K. Sulerud

Mr. and Mrs. Larry M. Sullivan

Ms. Wendy Swanson

Gary Swenson

Lynda Hines Swenson ’65

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Swiontoniowski

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Tanguay

Mr. William R. Tappe

David Glen Thacker ’73

Teresa Reed Thacker ’76

Theresa A. and John H. Thesing

Mr. Charles E. Thomas

Leah I. Thompson ’17

Mr. and Mrs. Terry D. Thompson

Mr. Jon E. Tobiessen

Renesha A. Todd ’18

Mindy and Scott Townsend

Mr. Richard Tredwell

Mr. Edward D. Trowbridge, Jr.

Ms. Julie A. Trowbridge-Alford

Harry M. Tsiagbe ’17

Rebecca Ellen Tucker ’09

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Turckes

Mr. and Mrs. John O. Tyndall

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Upham

Mr. Gregory P. Urban

Kenneth James VanEtten, II ’83

Mr. Raymond S. Veghte, Jr.

Mr. Brice E. Vickery

Mr. Ted E. Wachtel

Mr. Donald R. Waful

Mr. Kenneth A. Wahlers

Corey D. Walker ’19

Ms. Hilda G. Walker

Starry Shavontae Walker ’18

Drienna A. Wallace ’19

Ms. Mary Lu Wardle

Ms. Dawna L. Warren

Carrie E. Watson ’06

Karen Watts

Thomas R. Watts ’68

Drs. Richard M. and Elisabeth P. Waugaman

Mikita Ann Weaver ’08

Tamika Weaver ’97

Mr. Stuart Webb

Dr. and Mrs. Robert B. Weimann

Mr. and Mrs. E. James Weinmann

Mr. and Mrs. Philip Weinstein

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Weiss

Margaret Brittain Wetzel ’55

Mr. Joseph Wexler

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Whitaker

A. Darryl Wiesenhahn

Ms. Lori Wilds

Bria N. Williams ’17

Mrs. Elisabeth Williams

Barry N. Wood ’69

Ms. Grace Wooding

Mr. William E. Woods

Kordell M. Wooten ’19

Susan Dutton Woythaler ’67

James R. Wray

Johanna Startzman Wray ’04

Dr. and Mrs. Erich-Oskar Wruck

Mrs. Marion S. Wyatt

Crystal D. Wylie ’05

Mr. and Mrs. David William Yeary

Elshaday Yeshitila Yilma ’18

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Younghouse

Ms. Paula M. Zera

Mr. and Mrs. S. Zilliacus

Aubree A. Zimmer ’18

Mrs. Janet Burridge Zorsky

 

10 Years

Mr. Richard D. Abbott

Maria Abelquist ’97

Betty Lou McCreary Alspaugh ’76

David H. Alspaugh

Mr. Richard L. Ardis

Candis R. Arthur ’11

Eric R. Arthur ’11

Monica Avila-Wallace ’97

Marshall Roy Bailey

Ruth Napier Bailey ’61

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Banks

Mr. and Mrs. Noshir Baria

Ms. Carolyn J. Beeman

Beverly Barclay Bell ’73

John L. Bell

Dr. Charles D. Bennett, Jr. ’65

Ms. Patty Ecker and Mr. Joseph Benti

Mr. and Mrs. Mark E. Berman

Raymond Beverly ’51

Ms. Deborah F. Billmire

Dr. and Mrs. Richard J. Bingham

Mr. Richard L. Bingham

Mr. and Mrs. Hadley Bland

Mr. and Mrs. Larry E. Blankenship

Carol E. Blue

David Lee Blue ’65

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt ’56

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ’55

Marilyn Gerbig Borchardt ’66

Ms. Beverly A. Branaman

Dr. and Mrs. Bernard O. Brown

Mr. Henry T. Brown

Mrs. D. June Hairston-Brown and Mr. William H. Brown, III

Mr. Richard H. Busch

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Butcher

Ms. Deborah C. Butler

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Cadman

Dr. and Mrs. Richard Cahill

Ms. Sally Cameron

Ms. Susan W. Carlson

Robin Chandler

Ping Chen ’88

Ms. Mabel Lee and Mr. David H. Chow

Ms. Michele C. Clark

Sally Jo Ballard Clark ’55

Mrs. Sharon E. Clark

Mrs. Byrl A. Clayton

Dr. Vera F. Gutierrez-Clellen and Mr. Jeffrey B. Clellen

Ms. Minta Colburn

Ms. Lee E. Cole

Dr. Ann F. Collard and Mr. David Joseph Collard

David Neil Cook ’85

Mr. Robert Francis Cook

Mr. and Mrs. David R. Cooke

Mr. Gilberto A. Cooper

Mr. Joshua D. Coran

Mr. and Mrs. William G. Coughlin

Jo Cox ’80

Betty Sneed Crisp ’77

Marvin Ray Crisp ’77

Dr. Gislin Dagnelie

Ms. Constance W. Dahlberg

Prof. Edwin S. Davis

Mr. and Mrs. John V. Davis

Jeanne Purkey Deschamps ’51

David R. Dodrill ’61

Sharon S. Dodrill

Darlene Lorraine Dotson ’82

Dr. and Mrs. John W. Doucette

Virginia Baber Draughn ’63

W. Clyde Draughn ’64

Carolyn Messenger Dunford ’61

Lillian A. Ebermann ’55

Loretta Elledge-Lockett ’66

Dr. and Mrs. Evan A. English

Ms. Marion S. Erwin

Mr. David A. Fankhauser

Mrs. Frances Rosi Fife

Eric N. Fischer

Mr. Christopher C. Fitz

Mr. and Mrs. Alarie O. Fleming

Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Froehlich

Ms. Denise A. Fulkerson

Mrs. Virginia N. Gamble

Ms. Suzanne Gates

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick George

Jerry William Gloeckner ’89

Stephanie Bostic Gloeckner ’90

Betty Pettit Gochenour ’67

C. Luther Gochenour ’65

Mr. Aaron W. Godfrey

Mrs. Karen G. Swift-Gorton and Mr. Michael C. Gorton

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Graffenberger

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy E. Griffith

Mr. and Mrs. Walter P. Gutierrez

Mrs. Mary Causey Hamilton

Dr. John P. Handago

Mr. and Mrs. Reginald Hannaford

Paulette Alexander Harder ’65

Rev. Dr. Delmas E. Hare ’55

Mabel Herren Hare ’56

Mr. and Mrs. Brian R. Hart, Sr.

Ms. Marilyn A. Hartig

Joan R. Hartman

Dr. David S. Henkel, Jr.

Ms. Judith T. Hickson

Connie Compton Higgins ’63

Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Hillis

Ms. Helen Horn

Ms. Wiltrud Hubbard

Patricia Finn Hunter ’48

Mr. and Mrs. Mark J. Hupf

C. Glenn Ihrig ’63

Dr. William J. James

Mr. and Mrs. John O. Jay

Ms. Andrea Johns

Mrs. Carol Jean Johnson

Mr. Daniel P. Johnson

The Rev. Dr. Linda Catherine Johnson ’71

David Jones

Maureen Kluesener Jones ’07

Mr. Steven Kalka

Ms. Georgia F. Kearney Caldwell

Larry Wood Kinnard ’96

Tria Beth Bottorff Kinnard ’98

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence M. Krueger

Howard Kuhl, Jr. ’52

Ruby Morrow Kuhl ’50

Diana G. Lacy

Roger Lacy ’69

Ms. Heidi D. Lauff

Mrs. Anne I. Lawrence

Shing Mirn Lee ’96

Mr. Donald J. Leffler

Christina Likirdopulos ’99

Mr. Joseph Lile

Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Livingston

Currie Lockett

Mr. and Mrs. Felix J. Lockman

Sheila Hazel Lyons ’86

Diane Stewart and Curtis MacKenzie

Mr. and Mrs. George A. Manderioli

Mrs. Glenna W. Margaris

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce R. McIntyre

Mr. and Mrs. Scott McKinney

Mr. and Mrs. Alan C. Meyer

Mr. and Mrs. Anthony R. Michel

Mrs. Mary Lou Miller Wagstaff

Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Moore

Ms. Susan W. Moore

Mr. Neal F. Moran

Shirley Golladay Moyers ’66

William C. Moyers

Mr. and Mrs. Sudhakar Neti

Nancy Nevels

Ralph W. Nevels ’59

Huy Anh Nguyen ’04

Mr. and Mrs. Leighton O’Quinn

JoAnn Overton Dawson ’56

Mr. and Mrs. Larry V. Park

Ms. Victoria L. Pilate

Cherry Poliquin

Ms. Carolyn A. Pottinger

Dr. James Lawrence Powell ’58

Barry Dallas Poynter ’88

Dr. Gary V. Prater ’68

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis R. Preston

Ms. Amelie L. Ratliff

Norman Reeder

Mr. and Mrs. William Reese

Mr. Joe Roberts

Linville C. Robinson, Ph.D. ’60

Betty Hollandsworth Roop ’70

Dr. Dennis Russell Roop ’69

Frederick M. and Joyce Y. Rosevear

Joe Saleem, II ’08

Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08

Mr. and Mrs. Walter Schiff

Mr. Curtis S. Schuelein

Dr. and Mrs. B. Chandra Sekar

Mr. and Mrs. Shelly Jay Shafron

Lola Sholar Cunningham ’50

Mr. and Mrs. Jack D. Smith

Ms. Patricia M. Smith

Mr. John F. Steele, Sr.

Robert Lynn Stewart

Sandra Hale Stewart ’67

James Stiegler

Patricia Burd Stiegler ’61

Ms. Linda B. Streitfeld

Elizabeth Guffey Summers ’58

Richard Wayne Sutherlin ’68

Diane Charles Sutton ’69

Erma Foster Sword ’65

Russ Donald Sword ’66

Mr. James W. Talley

Mr. C. Gomer Thomas

Ms. Linda K. Thompson

Mr. John Thurman

Mr. David C. Tickel

Miss Joan Tomaszewski

Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Turner

Gene Heidel Venters ’64

Ms. Hedda Windisch von Goeben

Jeremy Elias Wallace ’97

Deborah A. Wanninkhof

Dr. Richard Wanninkhof ’80

Ms. Laura G. Ware

Dr. Alma Watson ’64

Ms. Audrey Weaver

Mr. and Mrs. David D. Weck

Linda Wynkoop Whittington ’67

Dr. Connie Willard Williams ’56

Dr. Preston Williams

Dr. Thomasyne Lightfoote Wilson, Ph.D.

Deborah Wolfe

Dr. James W Wolfe ’70

Mary Ann Woodson

Ronald P. Woodson ’63

Alan Xin ’96

 

15 Years

Dr. Rick L. Adkins ’84

Rev. LaVonne Althouse

Mr. Harold A. Anderson

Ms. Nancy A. Anderson

Ms. Melissa T. Barrett

Ms. Janis G. Glover and Mr. Richard W. Beebe, II

Ms. Alice Wright Belknap

R. Eugene Bowling ’51

Virginia Bowling

Mrs. Ellen Ann Cassidy

Mr. and Mrs. Harvey G. Cook

Dr. Betty Lowell Cottle

Mrs. Josephine Y. Cristy

Mr. William M. Davis

Mr. Daniel Dennison

Mr. and Mrs. William J. Doane

Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Dodge

Mr. and Mrs. George R. Dyer

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce R. Ellingwood

Mr. and Mrs. Curtis S. Flatland

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Forte

Janis Eckler Fox ’63

Clyde Douglas Frazier

Jane Adams Frazier ’72

Dr. Lois F. Geeslin

Rev. and Mrs. G. Kipp Gilmore-Clough

Nate Green ’04

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg ’55

Dr. and Mrs. Lee W. Grier

Mr. J. William Hernandez

Mrs. Karen H. Hester

Mrs. Martha H. Hiebel

Mrs. G. T. Him

Mr. and Mrs. Carl E. Hosea, Jr.

Ms. Maxine W. Houck

Mrs. Vesta A. Hrnciar

Mr. James H. H. Lampert

Ms. Mary Jane Lane

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery T. Laske

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee ’68

Dr. Maurice DuPont Lee, Jr.

Liwen Liu ’96

Sarah Gouge McKee ’56

Mr. and Mrs. Erick F. Moeller, Jr.

Ms. Anne S. Nash

Mrs. Margaret K. Osborn

Ms. Anne Persico

Dorothy M. Phillips

Judge Thomas W. Phillips ’65

Mr. Gerald A. Pollack

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Powers

Clifford P. Rafson

Judy R. Rafson ’79

Valeria Dale Roberson ’81

Mr. and Mrs. W. G. Scheerer

Ms. Cynthia J. Schmidt

Mr. Paul D. Schmitt

Dr. and Mrs. Ray E. Shenefelt

Farra Mai Shipp

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ’45

Ron Smith ’56

Mr. Vincent M. Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Jack L. Soper

Cara Stewart ’03

Julie Stewart ’04

Carolyn Farley Stultz ’62

Ms. Patsy L. Thompson

Ms. Camille M. Toth

Mrs. Helen L. Townsend

Richard A. Wakefield

T. Sammie Wakefield ’65

Mrs. Joan A. Watson

Mr. and Mrs. Alan Windle

Dr. Ballard D. Wright ’59

Elizabeth Peterson Wright ’60

Kathleen Mieras Wright ’45

Manxi Wu

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Yeatman

 

20 Years

Charlayne Stewart Allan ’64

Nigel J. R. Allan ’65

Blanche Allison Bakke ’54

Winton E. Bakke

C. Ray Barrier ’67

Patricia Woodward Barrier ’69

Mr. David A. Bjorklund

Lucille Roberts Buttram ’54

Mrs. Marilyn Z. Carpenter

Mr. Harold C. Choitz

Dr. James Edward Colvard ’58

Joy Alexander Colvard ’58

Mrs. Marcia M. Costello

Elizabeth Tester Davis ’60

Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D. ’61

Ms. Christine E. De Graffenriedt

Steve Duffee

Susan Lund Duffee ’68

Mr. and Mrs. Alan Epstein

Mr. and Mrs. DeWitt Eutsler

Erma Reedy Lane Fielden ’56

Marvel Fielden

Mr. and Mrs. Leon R. Follmer

Mr. George F. Garland

Nancy B. Glenn

Dr. Robert Lee Glenn ’53

Geraldine Bennett Grossman ’68

Dr. Laurence William Grossman ’68

Wm. Randy Hays ’86

Mrs. Barbara E. Hempill

Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm C. Henry

Betty Gene Hensley Hibbard ’58

Maurice B. Hibbard

Freeman Hughes ’62

Geneva Caudill Hughes ’62

Phyllis Campbell Hughes ’66

Melissa Anne Jennings ’95

Arthur D. Jones ’58

Ottie Jones

Timothy Brant Jones ’94

Mr. and Mrs. George B. Kimsey

Dr. Ernest P. Lane ’55

Shelby Duncan Lane ’60

Mr. and Mrs. David B. Lyons

Mr. and Mrs. George F. Manley

Fred T. Marcengill ’70

Lavelle T. Marcengill

Gloria P. Martin

Rev. Reginald Martin ’59

Mrs. Editha Masters

Betty Dimmick Mattingly ’51

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly ’50

Dr. Joseph A. McKinney ’65

Nancy P. McKinney

Creed Messer

Virginia Cook Messer ’58

Ms. Deborah J. Baldwin and Mr. James E. Metzger

Evelyn Ritchie Nachman ’63

Richard H. Nachman

Margaret Mary O’Brien ’88

William E. Parker ’53

Mr. and Mrs. Charles D. Parr

Betty McCracken Poynter ’76

Mr. and Mrs. A. Michael Pusey

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ’56

Ms. Rebecca S. Rhinehart

Philip Daren Roof ’88

Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Sadowniczak

Leah Lee Schneider ’63

Robert W. Schneider ’66

Mr. and Mrs. James B. Schoonover

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick W. Schulz

Dennis L. Schweitzer

Joanne Cornette Schweitzer ’59

Mr. and Mrs. A. D. Sellstrom

Judy Gail Kennedy Smith ’70

James E. Starling

Mable Lewis Starling ’59

Dr. John M. Thomas

Dr. and Mrs. Frank K. Thorp

Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Williams

Mr. Robert F. Williams

Virginia M. Williamson

Charles W. Wykle ’59

Jessie Reasor Zander ’54

Mr. Michael Zuckerman

 

25 Years

Billy Ray Banks ’62

Judith G. Banks

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Barrett

Frances Van Sant Edwards ’54

Robert Lewis Edwards ’55

Mrs. Frances A. Gillette

Ms. Elaine R. Goldman

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Halley

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel R. Herdeman

Mr. and Mrs. Ted Liljeholm

Ms. Diana L. Lorenz

Joline Vickers Nakamura ’50

Mitsuto Nakamura

Billie Stevens Rayl ’55

Sandra Blanton Reynolds ’79

Steven E. Reynolds

Dr. James Michael Riemann ’62

Theda Rasnick Riemann ’63

Ms. Elizabeth A. Salt

Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08

Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08

Dr. Donald J. Slipp

Mrs. Janet R. Spinelli

Mr. Byron R. Trauger

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel W. Voss

Dr. John David Walker ’62

Ruth Gregory Walker

Anne Elizabeth Weinkam ’78

Agnes Greene Yoos ’52

Ms. Pamela Zave

 

30 Years

Carrie Holcomb Bottenfield ’57

Mary Anne Delaney

Donald P. Duncan

Elizabeth Swan Duncan ’69

Dr. Billy W. Friar ’53

Frederick L Hatcher ’68

June A. Hatcher

James Tildon Hodge ’68

Mrs. Elizabeth Minnich Lupo

Miss Jean Phyllis Owens

Ardle W. Snapp ’58

Betty Snapp

Mr. James Syphers

Jacquelyn G. Widner

Dr. Larry Allen Widner ’69

 

35 Years

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Harley

Gerald Peter Hopper ’64

Ms. Dolina W. Millar

Ann Austin Pannell ’73

Mrs. Lucy S. Schneider

Miss Kathleene Ann Sims

Betty Jones Zeller ’58

 

40 Years

Carl E. Clark ’62

Rev. Kern Eutsler ’40

Mr. and Mrs. Joe L. Goodman, Jr.

Charles M. Hollitt ’65

Kathryn L. Hollitt

Betty June Parker ’50

Dr. Franklin Parker ’49

Ms. Dorothy L. Schnabel

Mrs. Pansy Whitman

 

45 Years

Mrs. Janet I. Jackson

Louise Austin Roe ’53

 

50 Years

Mrs. Jane K. Stiverson

55 Years

Mr. Albert H. Thomas

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *