Mountaineer Club

StaffLeave a Comment

The Mountaineer Club recognizes students and young alumni who have graduated within the last 10 years and gave at least $50 between July 1st and June 30th.

Mountaineer Club Quad ($50-$99.99)
Hanna D. Abe ’17
Emmanuel Acheampong ’19
Oluwatobi Olumide Adejumo ’20
Dr. Ramesh Adhikari ’11
Jeffrey Esteven Aguilar ’20
Ehis Akhetuamhen, ’11
Jenny Boyle Akins ’11
Klara Aminova ’15
Kris T. Anderson ’19
Emily Jo Applegate ’14
Austin A. Apsley ’16
Albert Alejandro Artiles ’18
Zakiyya Saba Kesa Ashe ’17
Bradley Phillip Atkinson ’18
Brea T. Bailey ’14
Joseph Aaron Barger ’18
Crystal Collett Barnes ’13
David Stewart Battoe ’18
Nichole Breanne Benson ’15
Lakshya Bharadwaj ’19
Beth Bissmeyer ’09
Dr. Errinn A. Bixby ’09
Rosalyn I. Bizzell ’19
Alyssa Blount ’15
Duncan Blount ’14
Charles Henry Boyd ’19
Samual J. Boyd ’20
Shelby L. Brewer ’17
Noah C. Broomfield ’17
Brian A. Brown ’20
Kyree Jamal Brown ’18
Noah Anton Brown ’18
Gabriella Elizabeth Bugge ’18
Corey S. Bush ’19
Jay Doran Callahan ’18
Danielle Capillo ’06
Dallas Anthony Casey ’20
Brittany Lynn Caudle ’17
Jonathan M. Chauwa ’19
Boubacar Ibrahim Cherif ’17
Amy L. Clark ’20
Dorothy A. Coe ’18
Adrianna R. Coffee ’19
Samantha Lynn Cole ’11
Erika Danielle Combs ’17
Chloe A. Conn ’15
William E. Cook, III ’06
Alyssa N. Coon ’19
Carl Franklin Craft ’17
Ominica Rochelle Crockett ’19
Corinna Cruz ’17
Tyller Frances Culver ’17
Sabrina Lynne Cummings ’08
Aleksandra Cvetanovska ’19
Benjamin Gabriel Davis ’18
Michael A. Dawson ’19
Ethridge R. Delk ’18
Misty Nicole DeMoss ’13
Nicholas Michael DeTore ’17
Leah Devine ’06
Holden Chase Dillman ’17
Janice Shainy D’Souza ’14
Clinton Michael Dyer ’09
Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer ’12
Tahmid Efaz ’19
Hannah D. Elliott ’18
Patrick John Elzinga ’15
Jordan Engel ’13
Carissa Neal Estep ’12
Katie Rose Fitch Flora ’11
Cristian O. Flores ’18
Talia Imani Floyd ’19
Chloe Forsting ’15
Channing Francis ’12
Sourabh Garg ’12
Angel Lynn Gass ’19
Jessica LeAnn Gates ’16
Delilah D. Gibbins ’20
Sean Yu Gillette ’18
Danielle Goldman-Musser ’12
Gabriel L. Gomez ’19
Stephanie Damaris Gonzales-Perez ’17
Trinity Dall Goodman ’17
Johauna Renay Gosney ’12
Rodney D. Grant ’20
Danielle M. Graves ’19
Amber S. Green ’18
Moriah Rose Griffin ’16
Cherokee A. Griffiths ’20
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14
Soe Win Han ’19
John C. Hargis ’10
Kelsey Crim Hargis ’11
Marshayla Camille Hawkins ’18
Angel J. Henderson ’18
Taryn Ruth Henning ’11
Noelle Hilpert ’17
Nicholas C. Hitchcock ’18
Kyree A. Hobson ’18
Richard Travis Holland, II ’18
Colton Grant Honeycutt ’19
Christopher Guard Hunt ’17
Elina A. Huseynova ’19
Madison Hutchinson ’18
Danny Isaacs ’06
Kassiah Aliyah Israel ’19
Jose L. Ixcoy ’17
Amos Izerimana ’17
Carmellia Kay Jackson ’16
Guerds Indjine Jean ’18
Evan J. Johnson ’19
Karly Avonte Jones ’14
Martin Kameya ’18
Abigael M. Keith ’17
Elizabeth Ashley Keys ’18
Sung Min Kim ’18
Kiera Nicole Knox ’17
Yelena Valeryevna Kobaliya ’11
Meghan E. Kramer ’17
Akou Armelle Emmanuelle Kudatsi ’18
Vicki Leibeck ’12
Ashley Antoinette LePage ’10
Josie M. Lewis ’19
Derrick Lisanby ’17
AnaMarie Lukaitis ’17
Sylvester Lynn ’11
Cynthia M. Macias ’18
Cristina Lizette Madrid ’12
Calvin James Maginel ’06
Jackie H. Malone ’19
Courtney Lynn Marshall ’12
Justin Gregory Martin ’12
Bethannie Ann May ’17
Cassandra J. McFadden ’18
Ashley M. Mike ’17
Abigail L. Wier Moore ’11
Alexia Lashay Morris ’18
Christian Jalil Motley ’09
Taylor A. Moyers ’18
Jihan Abbas Muhammed ’20
Candace Lee Mullins ’13
Jacob Benjamin Mullins ’20
Katherine A. Murphy ’20
Megan Naseman ’07
Jessica Lynne Nicely ’12
Rebecca Lynn O’Connor ’19
Jamie Nunnery Oleka ’13
Danielle Paige Owens ’14
Mr. Jacob M. Pardieu ’10
Kourtney Nicole Parker ’18
Victoria A. Phillips ’19
Brandon W. Pollock ’18
Rebekah Lynn Ponder ’18
Bethany Faith Posey ’18
Jonah James Rector ’17
Kelsey Reid ’15
Maya Symone Riddles ’20
Rachel A. Riffe ’17
Alicia G. Riley ’12
James T. Roberts ’19
Kendra Daisy Roberts ’19
Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson ’08
Joscelin Rocha Hidalgo ’16
Brett A. Roddy ’12
Arlo Anthony Rosdatter ’19
Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina ’11
Dr. Samuel Mason Rosolina ’10
Tyler Christian Rosso ’17
Scott Rowland ’10
Adrian Vaughn Safar ’09
Iliana Maria Salazar ’16
Luis E. Salazar Guzman ’19
Joe Saleem II ’08
Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08
Sherzodjon S. Sanginov ’19
Noah Bestwick Satterlee ’19
Max Schwalbe ’13
Matthew Thomas Schwartz ’18
Jacob E. Scott ’08
Becca Duley Scott ’08
Gretta M. Silva-Ane ’20
Olivia B. Sizemore ’17
Haley Sarah Skeen ’16
Courtney Dawn Slone ’20
Molly Bea Smith ’15
Zachary James Smith ’16
Katherine Elaine Snyder ’17
Danielle Yvette Spencer ’09
Morgan C. Stacy ’17
Drew E. Stevenson ’12
Tina Feier Stevenson ’11
Nate Stewart ’15
Emily Evon Straub-Deck ’15
Isaac C. Stringer ’18
Meiping Sun ’10
Sara L. Sundean ’15
Samuel M. Thompson ’17
Tanner Michael Thompson ’17
DaQuan Orlando Timmons ’16
Megan Leanne Torres ’09
Samuel Steven Tripp ’19
Harry M. Tsiagbe ’17
Elyor Tukhtasinov ’19
Miguel J. Valdes ’19
Jessica E. Vinson ’17
Salamata Waiga ’18
Lindsey Walker ’09
Rachel L. Warren ’19
Dustin James Watts ’18
Chandler M. Waugh ’19
James H. Weaver ’19
Jessica Elise Fagan Weedon ’07
David Andrew Wells ’14
Daniel I West ’12
Brendan Alexander Whetstone ’17
Ashley N. White ’19
Bria N. Williams ’17
Mack Earl Williams, Jr. ’17
Mckenzi A. Williams ’20
Keven Berdette Woods, Jr. ’19
Elshaday Yilma ’18
Megan Rose Yocum ’17
Emily J. Young ’19
Lara Zavalza-Neeson ’13
Jose D. Zindia ’18

Mountaineer Club Ridge ($100-$199.99)
Jennifer Layne Adkins ’09
Steven Paul Adkins, Jr. ’08
Amber Bridget Albritton ’06
Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16
Yabsira Habtewold Ayele ’19
Rosanna May Green Ballinger ’08
Taylor Ballinger ’07
Gilbert Bangha ’13
Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov ’10
Lillian Summers Belanger ’11
David Lee Bellnier ’12
Martine Romy Bernard-Tucker ’08
Admiral McKeith Blaney, Jr. ’18
Stephany Hernandez Blaney ’14
Emilie Throop Blevins ’07
Jimmie Blevins, III ’07
Amber Boothe ’15
Kerry Donnel Brackett ’08
Holly Noel Branscum ’07
Joel Cecil ’14
Raissa Faith Stovall Cecil ’14
Derby Ozioma Chukwudi ’19
Caleb William Coffey ’17
Kyle Anthony Ernst ’17
Miranda F. Flannery ’18
Bradley Allen Fletcher ’06
David Foster ’08
Gloria Anne Fritz ’09
Lesa A. Gambill ’14
Jacqueline Gonzalez-Vega ’19
Ashley Harris-Babcock ’11
Holly Nicole Hatfield ’10
Jessica D. Holly ’12
Erika C. Howard ’19
Jacob Jennings ’07
Maureen Kluesener Jones ’07
Kabindra Kafle ’10
Kara Corbett Landefeld ’06
King D. Lenox ’18
Kristen Lynch ’15
Stephanie Mathies Marbey ’09
Yi Mon ’13
Anna Margaret Morton ’16
Tuyet Anh Nguyen ’08
Maggie C. Park ’08
Dr. JoEllen Pederson ’07
Givenson Piard ’08
Jennie Pollard ’10
Dan Pray ’06
Chris Reynolds ’06
Rachel Erin Rosolina ’06
Brandon Neal Schurter ’15
Jordan Tre’ Sims ’15
Carl M. Stanton ’12
Amber Stanton Benochi ’10
Angela Marie Suesz ’08
Emmanuel Tachu ’15
Kyle S Tibbs ’13
Ivan Titaley ’13
Emmy Chelimo Toroitich ’12
Javlon Turdiev ’10
Carrie E. Watson ’06
Raven H. Weaver ’12
Beth Hannah Webb ’06
Lederrick Wesley ’07
Chelsea Elizabeth Whited ’15
John Jean Willis, III ’15
Lindsey Alen Windland ’19
Tyler A. Wolf ’19

Mountaineer Club Pinnacle ($200-$249.99)
Shahwar Ali ’16
Josiah Denver Creech ’20
Megan Rodgers Good ’10
John V. Haynes, II ’11
Jennifer Long Hodges ’09
Martina Jackson-Haynes ’11
Dechen Choedon Jamling ’11
Luke Keeler ’06
Kimberly Mullan McPherson ’08
Paul Bryant McPherson ’08
Houda Moutki ’13
Carlo Wahlstedt ’06
Paul Maximilian Winker ’08

Mountaineer Club Pinnacle Plus ($250+)
Candis R. Arthur ’11
Eric R. Arthur ’11
Allan R. Bridges ’10
Ellie Rung Bridges ’10
Ismaila Ceesay ’12
Rebekah Hall Clawson ’06
Kristin Baker Dalessio ’06
Michael Anthony Dalessio ’06
Jonathan R. Dazo ’16
Keith DeLong ’06
Kyle David Fosbenner ’14
Kelvin W. Galloway ’06
Mary Rush Galloway ’07
Cameron Halfacre ’10
Tiffany McIntosh Halfacre ’10
Rebecca Ogburn Hilas ’07
Kyaw Hpone Myint ’17
Ahmad Shuja Jamal ’11
Connor P. Kelly ’10
Holly A. Korb ’12
David Kretzmann ’14
Justin Lanier Lee ’07
Patty Lee ’06
Julianne Nicole Lemerand ’11
Josiah Tabeal Long ’08
Dr. Patrick McGrady ’07
Christopher Michael McKenzie ’08
Grace Ann McKenzie ’08
Jeremy McQueen ’08
Rutendo V. Mwaramba ’12
Cory Payton ’15
Pyae Phyo ’15
Kateryna Polozkova ’08
Jason Timothy Reeves ’06
Brittany Nicole Suits ’14
Caitlin Szalay ’07
Theint Theint ’11
Sai Thiha ’13
Rebecca Ellen Tucker ’09
Jacques Marsha Turner-Watkins ’11
Emmanuel James Watkins ’14
Mikita Ann Weaver, Esq. ’08
Matthew Baunack Williams ’10
Joshua T. Winsett ’06
Fady Zaki ’07

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *