Mountaineer Club

StaffLeave a Comment

The Mountaineer Club recognizes students and young alumni who have graduated within the last 10 years and give at least $50 between July 1st and June 30th, 2019.

Mountaineer Quad ($50-$99.99)

Elita C. Adams ’21
Oluwatobi Olumide Adejumo ’20
Austin T. Adkins ’19
Oluwasolami D. Afolayan ’22
Jessica Marie Ammons ’09
Kris T. Anderson ’19
Ani Arakelyan ’21
Helina Asrat ’19
Bradley Phillip Atkinson ’18
Heather Joy Bader ’18
Isaac Ball ’15
Caleb Bannister ’18
Aminah A. Battle ’21
Valeria Bellido Campos ’22
Melissa Kaye Benson ’11
Erin T. Berry ’19
Micaela D. Berry ’22
Roz I. Bizzell ’19
Jorden L. Blosser ’22
Sam J. Boyd ’20
Tu’Nicquia Bradley ’13
Davallen G. Brassfield ’22
Betsy A. Bremke ’21
Sarah Broomfield ’08
Brian A. Brown ’20
Cameron T. Brown ’22
Emily L. Brown ’19
Elijah C. Browning ’21
Makenzie E. Brownlowe ’22
Ericka L. Brummett ’22
Theresa J. Bruns ’19
Sienna Cheyenne Burgess ’20
Rachel Burnside ’14
Corey S. Bush ’19
Brendan Callan ’13
Anna S. Carrillo ’20
Jonathan M. Chauwa ’19
Sheriffer Chisanga ’20
Chanyang Choi ’15
Irfan Chowdhury ’22
Javier Cienfuegos ’18
Audreanna Jean Clark ’11
Daniel J. Clark ’11
Travis J. Clay ’15
Dorothy A. Coe ’19
Christopher Allen Reid Coleman ’22
Haley M. Collins ’22
Garett Combs ’21
Joy Conge ’21
Elizabeth Ann Dillon Connors ’09
Alyssa N. Coon ’19
Christian A. Cooter ’22
Julia L. Corder ’20
Zoe N. Cowley ’20
Ominica Rochelle Crockett ’19
Emily A. Croft ’21
Corinna Cruz ’17
Guillermo A. Cruz ’21
Egypt E. Cullom ’21
Matthew P. Curry ’22
Marah Czaja ’12
Mable Daka ’21
Alanis F. Daugherty ’22
Trey Roberts ’19
Kiona Michelle Davis ’17
Vincent Michael Davis ’19
Michael A. Dawson ’19
Sarah Rose Deal ’20
Jose G. Diaz Perez ’21
Mateo N. Diazochoa ’21
Kelvin Alan Dillard ’08
Agnes E. Dotse ’21
Tahmid Efaz ’19
Minta G. Ellis ’21
Aero Lincoln Erwin ’20
Jazmin M. Escamilla ’18
Carissa Neal Estep ’12
Avery O. Fair ’22
Anahi Favela ’20
Skylor E. Feebeck ’21
Talia Imani Floyd ’19
Amber Jean Follin ’19
Dorene E. Franklin ’20
Julia L. Gabbard ’21
Sourabh Garg ’12
Jade C. Garner ’20
Angel L. Gass ’19
Delilah D. Gibbins ’20
Wesley Adam Gift ’10
Sean Yu Gillette ’19
Andrew D. Glass ’21
Bianca Danielle Marrero Godden ’19
Mildred Marie Goins ’20
Gabriel L. Gomez ’19
Christian Gonzales ’10
Jacqueline Gonzalez-Vega ’19
Trinity Dall Goodman ’17
Destiny R. Goodson ’21
Rodney D. Grant ’20
Megan E. Grey ’21
Moriah Rose Griffin ’16
Cherokee A. Griffiths ’20
Morgan L. Guess ’21
Dr. Laxman Gurung ’08
Ashley Gail Hacker ’21
Soe Win Han ’19
Rachel K. Harden ’18
Jonathan M. Harris ’20
William E. Harris ’20
Phillip C Hawn ’08
Emily Haynes ’21
Mia Henderson-Bonilla ’13
Kaitlin R. Henline ’22
Corey N. Henson ’21
Gabriel Lawrence Hinton ’19
Kaleigh Hire ’13
Will Ray Hislope ’18
Caitlin Michele Hodgson ’19
Madeleine G. Hoffman ’22
Malachi T. Holden ’19
Jessica D. Holly ’12
Angelica R. Hollyfield ’19
Colton Grant Honeycutt ’19
Felicia Hopkins ’19
Tayttum R. Horine ’21
Lakshiya Indreswaran ’18
Bertrina Iransi ’22
Sabrine Alexandra Ishimwe ’11
Kemo Jammeh ’20
Dominique L. Jenkins ’20
Cheyanna R. Johnson ’16
Evan J. Johnson ’19
Kerry C. Jones ’21
Tae’Jah V. Jones ’21
Nathan S. Jose ’20
May Jue ’21
Marissa J. Kilgore ’22
Coralyn Marie Kinney ’19
Nicholas E. Knoster ’21
Lesley G. Knox ’22
Levi Vincent Kurtenbach ’19
Timmy Lail ’20
Sarah D. Lamping ’17
Riley Mariah Lanham ’18
Ashley Antoinette LePage ’10
Josie M. Lewis ’19
Kerron Liggins ’21
Destanie S. Love ’22
Jon D. Ludwig ’21
Mohlatlego Makgoba ’19
Kabelo C. Makotoko ’19
Jackie H. Malone ’19
Kierra C. Mason ’20
Lujayn Masrouje ’21
Dakota J. Massucco ’20
Jordan A. Mathis ’20
Azariah Mawoko ’21
Kirstan A. Mcclendon ’21
Kaleigh Bennett McCoy ’10
Sean T. McCoy ’13
Stephen Luke McKearin ’16
Amber Meadows-Dillard ’08
Joseph F. Mecham ’20
Marlene Arlande Michel ’22
Rigo A. Moreno ’21
Kevin A. Moreno Tapia ’22
Hajar Mouchtahi ’19
Ryan W Mowbray ’22
Taylor A. Moyers ’18
Jihan Abbas Muhammed ’20
Ashley Erin Muller ’19
Liberty Mupotsa ’22
Katie A. Murphy ’20
Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer ’17
Kateryna O. Nabukhotna ’19
Abby M. Nash ’20
Tanicia Lanae Neal ’20
Salena Nelson ’10
Sean Paul Neuspickel ’20
Jacob A. New ’19
Jessica Lynne Nicely ’12
Lilia C. Nunez Guerrero ’21
Kamila Nurmakova ’20
Rebecca Lynn O’Connor ’19
Josahn O. Oginga ’22
Courtney P. Oldendorf ’12
Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka ’13
Brittany Ortiz-Perez ’20
Lokelani P. Owen ’21
Rachael A. Parker ’12
Treshani Perera ’10
Natasha Perez ’22
Victoria A. Phillips ’19
Clint Pinion ’08
Daniela I. Pirela Manares ’20
Jalen A. Prater ’20
Will O. Pratt ’21
Eugeniu Prodan ’17
Erin P. Pugh ’19
Amelia C. Langner Pullar ’11
Preston H. Rager ’20
Kaitlyn C. Reasoner ’16
Karen Lyle Reynolds ’14
Leah-Rose C. Reynolds ’22
Alison R. Rickert ’21
Caitlyn N. Rickman ’21
Maya Symone Riddles ’20
Aloyce Riziki ’20
Kendra Daisy Roberts ’19
Nancy Roberts ’19
Elvia Lizeth Rojas ’21
Arlo Anthony Rosdatter ’19
Scott Rowland ’10
Sabina N. Sabal ’22
Adrian Vaughn Safar ’09
Wesley N. Saintilnord ’17
Luis E. Salazar Guzman ’19
Martha Salinas-Velazquez ’21
Brittany Isidra Sandoval ’19
Krissy L. Sanford ’21
Roberto S. Santos Hernandez ’21
Noah Bestwick Satterlee ’19
Jamie M. Schlabach ’21
Tradd A. Schmidt ’20
Maia Naomi Sheldahl ’19
Joey Shepherd ’14
Bethany Alyse Sheppard ’19
Gretta M. Silva-Ane ’20
Eryn Elizabeth Simison ’14
Samantha Elaine Madison Sise ’19
Haley Sarah Skeen ’16
Courtney Dawn Slone ’20
Molly Bea Smith ’15
Darlene Morgan Smith Lytle ’12
Beatrice Batrece Stallings ’08
Natasha Stallsmith ’20
Mercedes Waye Stanfield ’17
Carl M. Stanton ’12
Destiny D. Strange-Banks ’19
Emily Evon Straub-Deck ’15
Jay Kenneth-William Stringer ’19
Mike Sulfridge ’21
Maya S. Sylvia ’20
Wilkensley Thervil ’21
Katheryn R. Thompson ’19
Ivan Titaley ’13
Monica T. Tran ’21
Sam Steven Tripp ’19
Elyor Tukhtasinov ’19
Pina Maria Ungureanu ’21
Luke Vance ’21
Kiara B. Vason ’21
Destiny Rose Vickers ’19
Jessica E. Vinson ’17
Izabella C. Walker ’21
Dakota Blake Warfe ’20
Erika L. Warren ’21
Dylan Lee Watkins ’19
Chelsea R. Watson ’15
Chandler M. Waugh ’19
James H. Weaver ’19
Kiana A. Wells ’21
Johnathan L. West ’22
Grayson W. Wetherby ’22
Jaylon McNeil White ’20
Rebekah Gabriel Whitford ’20
Johann T. Wigginton ’22
Brandi Renee Williams ’20
Bria N. Williams ’17
Crystal Joy Williams ’22
Tory A. Willis ’21
Keven Berdette Woods ’19
Arial L. Young ’20
Emily J. Young ’19
Hong Ren Zhang Durandal ’12
Mi Elizabeth Zheng ’16

Mountaineer Ridge ($100-$249.99)

Jennifer Layne Adkins ’09
Steven Paul Adkins, Jr. ’08
Ehis Akhetuamhen, ’11
Jenny Boyle Akins ’11
Dylan J. Angiolillo ’21
Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16
Yabsira Habtewold Ayele ’19
Orion Thomas Baker ’08
Rosanna May Green Ballinger ’08
Genesis Bangha ’09
Alondra Barrera Garcia ’19
Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov ’10
David Lee Bellnier ’12
Laura Howard Bellnier ’12
Ericka Lauren Berg ’14
Admiral McKeith Blaney ’19
Stephany Hernandez Blaney ’14
Alyssa Blount ’15
Duncan Blount ’14
Evan Spearen Bolster ’09
Jacob L. Boshears ’21
Avvyella Katerina Bragg ’17
Kyleigh Xianca Brandon ’17
Audrey Elizabeth Breeden ’09
Carol Brobeck ’13
Gabriella Elizabeth Bugge ’19
Courtenay Jo Burns ’11
Jessica Belcher Cannoy ’09
Joel Cecil ’14
Raissa Faith Stovall Cecil ’14
Ismaila Ceesay ’12
Catalina Certan ’18
Derby Ozioma Chukwudi ’19
Natalie D. Crone ’12
David Harold Davis ’09
Jonathan R. Dazo ’16
Clinton Michael Dyer ’09
Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer ’12
Martin Escalera-Padron ’21
Channing Francis ’12
Adam David Funck ’18
Lesa A. Gambill ’14
Dr. Megan Rodgers Good ’10
Lindsey Carol Hagedorn ’08
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14
John C. Hargis ’10
Kelsey Crim Hargis ’11
Holly Nicole Hatfield ’10
Rachel E. Hidding ’21
Jennifer Long Hodges ’09
Erika C. Howard ’19
Dylan S. Hunziker ’14
Dechen Choedon Jamling ’11
Christopher Michael Jansen ’16
Kenneth Patrick Johnson ’09
Zack Johnson ’17
Elle Keys ’18
Geri Guy Kinlaw ’08
Maria Selena Ledesma Alonso ’17
LeAnna Tonae Luney ’16
Katherine Mary Maginel ’08
Justin Gregory Martin ’12
Veronica R. Mauratic ’22
Jacob P. McClain ’15
Shonda Danielle McIntyre ’08
Laura Diane Menefee ’19
Linh Thuy Nguyen ’10
Tran K. Nguyen ’17
Muhammad Gelegar Putra Nusantara ’12
Ruth Enid Blyden Ollivant ’08
Jennie Pollard ’10
Brandon W. Pollock ’19
Eli M. Prater ’20
Bhavesh Ramkorun ’18
Sophia L. Riehemann ’15
Alicia G. Riley ’12
Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson ’08
Anna M. Singleton Rose ’09
James Courtney Rose ’08
Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina ’11
Dr. Samuel Mason Rosolina ’10
Megan Lee Ann Ruhl ’08
Matt Alexander Sadler ’20
Cliford Sakutukwa ’12
Pamela Todd Sakutukwa ’12
Joe Saleem II, ’08
Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08
Jodi Lynn Santora ’09
Brandon Neal Schurter ’15
Jacob E. Scott ’08
Becca Duley Scott ’08
Nate Stewart ’15
Brittany Nicole Suits ’14
Emmanuel Tachu ’15
Fidel Tamrat Tewolde ’14
Lian Cin Thawng ’19
Rebekah Kathleen Thomas ’08
Marina Auston Thompson ’08
Kyle S. Tibbs ’13
Megan Leanne Torres ’09
Minh Truong ’22
Catherine Nicole Turner ’09
Jacques Marsha Turner-Watkins ’11
Lindsey Walker ’09
Emmanuel James Watkins ’14
Anda S. Weaver ’10
Raven H. Weaver ’12
Derius Devonte’ Wilson ’15
Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson ’16
Paul Maximilian Winker ’08
Rachel R. Wydeck ’22
Lara Zavalza-Neeson ’13

Mountaineer Pinnacle ($250+)

Candis R. Arthur ’11
Eric R. Arthur ’11
Victoria Ann Barbour ’14
Dikshya Bastakoty ’10
Roxanne Lee Bolen ’09
Allan R. Bridges ’10
Ellie Rung Bridges ’10
Josiah Denver Creech ’20
Sabrina Lynne Cummings ’08
Kelley S. Farley ’18
Lauren Elizabeth Farley ’11
Kyle David Fosbenne ’14
David Foster ’08
Josh Frazier-Sparks ’08
R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin ’14
Kojo Juantuah ’10
Connor P. Kelly ’10
David Kretzmann ’14
Casey Ledbetter ’09
Julianne Nicole Lemerand ’11
Xiliang Lin ’10
Christopher Michael McKenzie ’08
Grace Ann McKenzie ’08
Kimberly Mullan McPherson ’08
Paul Bryant McPherson ’08
Jeremy McQueen ’08
Tara Meadows-Neill ’13
Yi Mon ’13
Houda Moutki ’13
Rutendo V. Mwaramba ’12
Julius Neill ’13
Cory Payton ’15
Givenson Piard ’08
Kateryna Polozkova ’08
Roger Matthew Quarles ’11
Jared Matthew Rowley ’09
Dr. Rachel Marie Saunders ’08
Sai Thiha ’13
Harry M. Tsiagbe ’17
Rebecca Ellen Tucker ’09
Mikita Ann Weaver ’08
Mohammed Humed Yusuf ’10
Demissew Zike ’12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *