Mountaineer Club

StaffLeave a Comment

The Mountaineer Club recognizes students and young alumni who have graduated within the last 10 years and give at least $50 between July 1st and June 30th.

Mountaineer Club Quad ($50-$99.99)

Oluwatobi Olumide Adejumo ’20
Jeffrey Esteven Aguilar ’20
Ehis Akhetuamhen ’11
Rebecca Clare Whaley Allen ’07
Gaelyn Rotty Amick ’09
Stephen Thomas Amick ’09
Dylan J. Angiolillo ’21
Emily Jo Applegate ’14
Lara C. Armstrong ’18
Albert Alejandro Artiles ’18
Helina Asrat ’19
Bradley Phillip Atkinson ’18
Jamal Mohamed Aw Yoonis ’20
Victoria Ann Barbour ’14
Caleb Culpepper Barr ’20
Faye Elizabeth Barry ’16
Veronica Bibiano-Raschke ’08
Rosalyn I. Bizzell ’19
Debra R. Blaacker ’10
Zachary Ray Blanken ’13
Alyssa Blount ’15
Duncan Blount ’14
Jacob L. Boshears ’21
Charles Henry Boyd ’19
Samual J. Boyd ’20
Avvyella Katerina Bragg ’17
Kyleigh Xianca Brandon ’17
Elizabeth A. Bremke ’21
Brian A. Brown ’20
Kyree Jamal Brown ’18
Noah Anton Brown ’18
Theresa J. Bruns ’19
Hunter L. Burden ’19
Sienna Cheyenne Burgess ’20
Corey S. Bush ’19
Benjamin James Butero ’19
Jay Doran Callahan ’18
Matthew A. Callo ’12
Anna S. Carrillo ’20
Jonathan M. Chauwa ’19
Sheriffer Chisanga ’20
Amy L. Clark ’20
Audreanna Jean Clark ’11
Daniel J. Clark ’11
Travis J. Clay ’15
Adrianna R. Coffee ’19
Caleb William Coffey ’17
Madelaine O. Collett ’18
Alyssa N. Coon ’19
Ominica Rochelle Crockett ’19
Emily A. Croft ’21
Guillermo A. Cruz ’21
Nyra E. Cullom ’21
Michael Lynn Davis ’10
Sarah V. Davis ’21
Michael A. Dawson ’19
Ethridge R. Delk ’18
Sala Abdoulaye Dia ’17
Jose G. Diaz Perez ’21
LeShae Dickerson ’13
Agnes E. Dotse ’21
Andrea Je’Juan Dowlen ’18
Clinton Michael Dyer ’09
Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer ’12
Tahmid Efaz ’19
Micah J. Egana ’18
Hannah D. Elliott ’17
Aminta G. Ellis ’21
Aeryton Lincoln Erwin ’20
Kelley S. Farley ’18
Brenna Farrell ’07
Anahi Favela ’20
Skylor E. Feebeck ’21
Joao Filho ’12
Cristian O. Flores ’18
Amber Jean Follin ’19
Channing Francis ’12
Jessica Dawn Frazier ’10
Valerie M. Frost ’13
Cierra Marie Frye ’20
Jerry Antonio Galloway, Jr. ’18
Shaun Jacob Gambrell ’07
Jade C. Garner ’20
Angel Lynn Gass ’19
Delilah D. Gibbins ’20
Sean Yu Gillette ’18
Nancy E. Gilliam ’18
Bianca Danielle Marrero Godden ’19
Gabriel L. Gomez ’19
Willie Ann Gosnell ’18
Johauna Renay Gosney ’12
Rodney D. Grant ’20
Amber S. Green ’18
Cherokee A. Griffiths ’20
Ashley Gail Hacker ’21
Anna L. Hall ’18
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14
Soe Win Han ’19
Rachel K. Harden ’18
John C. Hargis ’10
Kelsey Crim Hargis ’11
Ashley Harris-Babcock ’11
Marshayla Camille Hawkins ’18
Angel J. Henderson ’18
Christopher T. Henry ’21
Anna Serhiyivna Heremes ’20
Gabriel Lawrence Hinton ’19
Madison Giles Hitchcock ’19
Richard Travis Holland, II ’18
Colton Grant Honeycutt ’19
Felicia Hopkins ’19
Jimmy Ladd Horn ’14
Jessica Hornsby ’07
Erika C. Howard ’19
Michael Paul Hurtt ’19
Makayla Brianne Hush ’20
Madison Hutchinson ’18
Jose L. Ixcoy ’18
Guerds Indjine Jean ’18
Julie D. Jent ’18
Evan J. Johnson ’19
Zack Johnson ’17
Aja A. Joof ’18
Shawn Andrew Kennedy ’07
Elizabeth Ashley Keys ’18
Coralyn Marie Kinney ’19
Ian R. Klenk ’19
Nicholas E. Knoster ’21
James T. Lail ’20
Riley Mariah Lanham ’18
Joseph Shinji Leis ’18
Josie M. Lewis ’19
Robert Earl Long ’20
Jackie H. Malone ’19
Elijah A. Manning ’18
Kamryn L. Mason ’18
Dakota J. Massucco ’20
Derek D. Matthews ’13
Kionna C. Mccain ’21
Alexia Lashay Morris ’18
Aziza Morris ’15
Christian Jalil Motley ’09
Taylor A. Moyers ’18
Jihan Abbas Muhammed ’20
Jacob Benjamin Mullins ’20
Katherine A. Murphy ’20
Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer ’17
Megan Naseman ’07
Abby M. Nash ’20
Princess Nash ’07
Tanicia Lanae Neal ’20
Jacob A. New ’19
Tuyet Anh Nguyen ’08
Jessica Lynne Nicely ’12
Lilia C. Nunez Guerrero ’21
Kamila Nurmakova ’20
Muhammad Gelegar Putra Nusantara ’12
Rebecca Lynn O’Connor ’19
Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka ’13
Ruth Enid Blyden Ollivant ’08
Brittany Ortiz-Perez ’20
Mr. Jacob M. Pardieu ’10
Kourtney Nicole Parker ’18
Rachael A. Parker ’12
Treshani Perera ’10
Victoria A. Phillips ’19
Daniela I. Pirela Manares ’20
Bethany Faith Posey ’18
Jalen A. Prater ’20
Eugeniu Prodan ’17
Erin P. Pugh ’19
Preston H. Rager ’20
Maya Symone Riddles ’20
Aloyce Riziki ’20
James T. Roberts ’19
Kendra Daisy Roberts ’19
Collis Robinson ’13
Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson ’08
Hannah Elizabeth Rogers ’17
Heather Gwen Romines ’09
Arlo Anthony Rosdatter ’19
Scott Rowland ’10
Megan Lee Ann Ruhl ’08
Shelby N. Rushing ’20
Matthew Alexander Sadler ’20
Luis E. Salazar Guzman ’19
Joe Saleem, II ’08
Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08
Roberto S. Santos Hernandez ’21
Noah Bestwick Satterlee ’19
Jared Schmal ’10
Tradd A. Schmidt ’20
Matthew Thomas Schwartz ’18
Dadbeh Shaddel ’16
Joey Shepherd ’14
Bethany Alyse Sheppard ’19
Mohammed Siddique ’12
Gretta M. Silva-Ane ’20
Eryn Elizabeth Simison ’14
Haley Sarah Skeen ’16
Olivia K. Slater ’18
Courtney Dawn Slone ’20
Molly Bea Smith ’15
Jesson Soto Ventura ’18
Danielle Yvette Spencer ’09
Mercedes Waye Stanfield ’17
Emily Evon Straub-Deck ’15
Isaac C. Stringer ’18
Jacob Kenneth-William Stringer ’19
Maya S. Sylvia ’20
Liam David Taylor ’19
Andreea M. Teban ’19
Leah I. Thompson ’17
Kristian Ar’Darrius Toole ’17
Samuel Steven Tripp ’19
Elyor Tukhtasinov ’19
Samantha C. Vaccaro ’20
Destiny Rose Vickers ’19
Elissa S. Villalovas ’21
Salamata Waiga ’18
Lindsey Walker ’09
Drienna A. Wallace ’18
Dakota Blake Warfe ’20
Lynne Warner ’07
Erika L. Warren ’21
Rachel L. Warren ’19
Dylan Lee Watkins ’19
Dustin Watts ’18
Chandler M. Waugh ’19
James H. Weaver ’19
Jessica Elise Fagan Weedon ’07
Ashley N. White ’19
Crystal Ann White ’08
Jaylon McNeil White ’20
Kaitlyn M. Whiteman ’18
Brandi Renee Williams ’20
Bria N. Williams ’17
Terence O. Witherspoon ’14
Keven Berdette Woods, Jr. ’19
Elshaday Yilma ’18
Emily J. Young ’19
Jose D. Zindia ’18

Mountaineer Club Ridge ($100-$199.99)

Jennifer Layne Adkins ’09
Steven Paul Adkins, Jr. ’08
Carlos A. Aguilar ’13
Rosanna Aguilar-Napoleon ’13
Jenny Boyle Akins ’11
Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16
Yabsira Habtewold Ayele ’19
Rosanna May Green Ballinger ’08
Taylor Ballinger ’07
Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov ’10
Lillian Summers Belanger ’11
David Lee Bellnier ’12
Ericka Lauren Berg ’14
Dr. Errinn A. Bixby ’09
Admiral McKeith Blaney, Jr. ’18
Stephany Hernandez Blaney ’14
Emilie Throop Blevins ’07
Jimmie Blevins, III ’07
Holly Noel Branscum ’07
Carol Brobeck ’13
Gabriella Elizabeth Bugge ’18
Courtenay Jo Burns ’11
Dean Burton ’15
Jessica Belcher Cannoy ’09
Joel Cecil ’14
Raissa Faith Stovall Cecil ’14
Tichaona Chiwandamira ’10
Derby Ozioma Chukwudi ’19
Corinna Cruz ’17
Mackenzie Caitlin Endres ’14
Martin Escalera-Padron ’21
Miranda F. Flannery ’18
Jacqueline Gonzalez-Vega ’19
Leonard Gordon ’07
Dr. Laxman Gurung ’08
Donovan Andreas Harrison-Calicker ’10
Rachel E. Hidding ’21
Jennifer Long Hodges ’09
Jessica D. Holly ’12
Jacob Jennings ’07
Maureen Kluesener Jones ’07
Triston Omar Jones ’11
Kyle Kincaid ’13
Sarah McLewin Kincaid ’12
Fatima I. King ’14
Maria Selena Ledesma Alonso ’17
King D. Lenox ’18
Corey M. Lewis ’13
Justin Gregory Martin ’12
Letisha Hemanes McCall ’09
Thaddieus R. McCall ’09
Sydney Lynne Meade ’16
Laura Menefee ’18
Anna Margaret Morton ’16
Hajar Mouchtahi ’19
Son Truong Nghiem ’14
Linh Thuy Nguyen ’10
Dia Berend Obonyo ’07
Victor O. Obonyo ’07
Danielle Paige Owens ’14
Dr. JoEllen Pederson ’07
Givenson Piard ’08
Jennie Pollard ’10
Emily M. Puckett ’07
Joscelin Rocha Hidalgo ’16
Cliford Sakutukwa ’12
Pamela Todd Sakutukwa ’12
Dr. Rachel Marie Saunders ’08
Travis Joseph Schroeder ’11
Jordan Tre’ Sims ’15
Aaron J. Skutt ’16
Cody N. Vaughn ’14
Ebony Walker Hill ’07
Chelsea R. Watson ’15
Anda S. Weaver ’10
Mckenzi A. Williams ’20
Lindsey Alen Windland ’19
Tyler A. Wolf ’19

Mountaineer Club Pinnacle ($200-$249.99)

Nora Judith Burrows ’14
Ismaila Ceesay ’12
John A. Cook ’10
Josiah Denver Creech ’20
Erin R. Hay Cook ’11
Dechen Choedon Jamling ’11
Courtney Lynn Marshall ’12
Yi Mon ’13
Salena Nelson ’10
Jacob E. Scott ’08
Becca Duley Scott ’08
Carl M. Stanton ’12
Emmanuel Tachu ’15
Paul Maximilian Winker ’08

Mountaineer Club Pinnacle Plus ($250+)

Candis R. Arthur ’11
Eric R. Arthur ’11
Dikshya Bastakoty ’10
Nitchiko Berugoda ’07
Sabrina Lynne Cummings ’08
Kyle David Fosbenne ’14
Josh Frazier-Sparks ’08
Mary Rush Galloway ’07
Lesa A. Gambill ’14
Sourabh Garg ’12
Dr. Megan Rodgers Good ’10
Diana Olegovna Gudkova ’09
R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin ’14
Rebecca Ogburn Hilas ’07
Kojo Juantuah ’10
Connor P. Kelly ’10
David Kretzmann ’14
Justin Lanier Lee ’07
Julianne Nicole Lemerand ’11
Crystal Lince ’07
Zadock Jedidiah Long ’11
Dr. Patrick McGrady ’07
Christopher Michael McKenzie ’08
Grace Ann McKenzie ’08
Kimberly Mullan McPherson ’08
Paul Bryant McPherson ’08
Jeremy McQueen ’08
Patrick Mono ’07
Rutendo V. Mwaramba ’12
Cory Payton ’15
Kateryna Polozkova ’08
Roger Matthew Quarles ’11
Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina ’11
Dr. Samuel Mason Rosolina ’10
Ashley Long Seals ’08
Caitlin Szalay ’07
Sai Thiha ’13
Harry M. Tsiagbe ’17
Rebecca Ellen Tucker ’09
De-An Watkins ’07
Mikita Ann Weaver ’08
Raven H. Weaver ’12
Lederrick Wesley ’07
Derius Devonte’ Wilson ’15
Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson ’16
Mohammed Humed Yusuf ’10
Fady Zaki ’07

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *