Memorial Gifts

StaffLeave a Comment

Alice Umans Abramson ’50
Jerry W. Absher ’69
Ms. Blon L. Ackels
Dr. Harold R. Adams ’48
Mr. Jack Adams
Col. James Trigg Adams ’31
Jeremy Alvin Adkins ’00
Julia Allen
Mildred Gorman Allen ’38
Lois Nolan Alley ’50
T. Kelly Ambrose ’82
Mr. Brian Anderson
Mrs. Christine Hill Anderson
Johanna L. Shoopman Anderson ’60
Mr. William Rockwell Anderson, Jr.
Ms. Elise Andre
Edna Turner Armstrong ’26
Elijah D. Armstrong
Walter J. Arrants ’32
Wanda Irwin Auerbach ’50
Mr. Perley F. Ayer
Mr. Carl A. Bade
Mr. Monroe Bailey
Nancy Shetterly Bailey ’60
Ms. Nell Bailey
Calvin Baird ’49
Alice Sprinkle Baker ’56
Mrs. Esther M. Baker
Ms. Donna L. Balhan
Ms. Ruth Ball
Grant Banks, Jr. ’48
Joyce Hardin Banks ’46
Marguerite Park Barnard ’26
Dr. Richard Barnes
Willa Mae Barnett
Margaret Alice Barnwell ’62
Mr. Peter Barter
Arlin J. Barton ’50
Mrs. Doris O. Barton
James C. Barton ’37
Mr. John L. Barton
Lela Taylor Barton ’48
Mrs. Louise Barton
Mr. George F. Bason, Sr.
Mrs. Alice K. Batson
Ms. Emma E. Beach
Ms. Carolyn Berry Becker
W. Ray Becknell, Sr. ’39
Dr. Thomas R. Beebe
Mr. Jonathan T. Belknap
Mrs. Elgetha Brand Bell
Mr. George W. Bell
Lila Davis Bellando ’62
Birdell Hensley Bennett ’67
Bernard Berger
Kathleen Harth Bergeron ’56
Robert H. Bergeron
Annabelle Phipps Beverly ’52
Mr. Joe Bieschke
Lucy Ann England Biltz
Mrs. Anne A. Bingham
Betty Payne Bisbee ’67
Dr. Dwight L. Blackburn ’49
Pansy Waycaster Blackburn ’58
Margaret Minnich Blaine
Nancy E. Blair, Esq.
Mr. Albert Jeffry Blake
Ms. Sally Blakelee
Ms. Ola Blanche
Mr. Burley E. Blankenship
Polly Lester Blankenship
Thomas Martin Blankenship
Isaac F. Bledsoe ’63
Mr. Robert L. Blue
Dr. Janice B. Blythe
Dr. Walter Bogart
Mr. Ninian U. Bond
Mr. Malcolm Bourne
Mr. Richard W. Bourne
Richard and Edna L. Bowers
James D. Bowling ’58
Dr. David A. Bowman ’45
James Clayton Bowman
Dr. V. Milton Boyce ’56
William A. Boyce ’39
Leola P. Boyce
Mr. Orville Branaham
Lt. Col. Orville Branham, USAF Ret. ’62
Rebecca Catron Branham ’62
Glenn Edward Brashear ’65
Ms. Judy Atwell Brewer
Mrs. Dorothy V. Brown
Mr. H. Roscoe Brown
Dr. Hazel Nixon Brown ’62
Mirneal Compton Brown ’56
Mr. Dorman Broyles
Vladimir Brtan ’53
Mr. Ronnie Brushaber
Ms. Cornelia Bryans
Mrs. Erma Buckle
Mr. Walter Buckle
Mr. William Foster Buffington
Jess Burden ’41
Leona Patterson Burden ’41
Dr. Patricia Reinking Burke ’82
Mrs. Edna Burks
Mr. Howard J. Burridge
John C. and Barbara M. Burridge
Ruth O. Butwell, Hon.’00
Robert Edward Cabe ’59
Mr. Richard B. Calkins
Mr. Gordon E. Cameron
Ms. Lorette L. Cameron
Phillip C. Cameron ’51
Ruth Collins Cameron ’45
George Candee
Ms. Theresa W. Capehart
Ethel E. Capps, Hon.’77
Ms. Marie Carillo
Capt. Fredrick T. Carney, USCG
Mr. George Carpenter
Dr. John A. Carpenter
Ted N. Carpenter ’51
Duanne Davidson Carter ’51
Ms. Edith Carver
Mr. Oscar Carver
Mrs. Dorothy Ferer Cary
Lyle Sherman Cary ’39
Mr. John Casteleiro
Ms. Arthie Daniel Castle
Mr. Edward Castle
Alfred Caudill
Wilma Cooper Chambers ’91
Chen-Chi Chang
Mr. Fu Liang Chang
Mrs. Louise Chang
Dr. Guy L. M. Chappell ’62
Mrs. Rosa Lee Charles
Ms. Shirley E. Chavis
Callen Young Cheesman ’88
Oma Salyer Childress ’40
Siryoon Chon ’62
Mr. Charles Roy Christensen
Grace Crutchfield Christensen
Dr. Katherine Christensen
Mr. Lawrence A. Christensen
Kathryn Harris Claiborne ’58
Rev. Dr. Annabel Brake Clark ’44
Mr. Barton M. Clark
Betty Harden Clark ’63
Charles Edward Clark ’43
Ms. Barbara Cleavenger
Mrs. Bertie Cleino
Dr. Edward H. Cleino
Hon. Earle C. Clements
Mr. Rick Coffey
Mrs. Elaine M. Cohen
Marcia Grant Colbert ’76
Brenda Hall Cole ’43
Mr. Bruce Cole
Jason Derek Cole ’03
Raymond Colley ’51
Ms. Nell Collier
Dr. Arthur Carl Collins ’42
Rebecca Montgomery Colliver ’71
Elvin Combs, Hon.’81
Kate Conley
Minnie Martin Conley ’42
Bert Edward Coomer ’66
Russell E. Coop ’60
Carmie Tutt Cooper ’39
Lester J. Cooper ’47
Walter Franklin Cooper ’54
Mr. Emmanuel Jay Cope
Dean C. Cornette ’38
Winnie Coffey Cornette ’38
Mr. Richard L. Corrin, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Cote
Brianna Sandra Cowden ’17
Mr. Art Cramer
Mrs. Dorothy R. Crandall
Isaac Crase ’64
Frances Crawford
Dr. John P. Crawford ’61
Kenneth H. Crawford ’58
A. J. Creech ’12
Burley Creech ’52
John Creech
Mr. Robert E. Critchell
Mrs. Virginia Sands Critchell
Catherine Golden Cropper ’25
Carroll R. Croucher ’47
Samuel L. Croucher ’62
John J. Crowden
Mr. Larry Croy
Ms. Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb
Alice Crutchfield
James Crutchfield
Mr. Sheldon F. Crutchfield
Mr. John F. Dale
Mr. C. Bernard Davidson
Betty Jean Morgan Davis ’48
Mr. Charles J. Davis
Dr. James Jefferson Davis
Lonnie Davis ’67
Robert L. Davis ’51
Susan B. Atchley Davis ’40
Mr. Thomas J. Davis
Mr. Walter Burke Davis, Jr.
Ms. Muriel G. Dayhoff
S. Eugene Dekich ’52
Jennifer Tobiason Deplewski
Dr. Hazel F. Dicken ’61
Ms. Florence Falk Dickler
Carly R. Dillow ’17
Joseph R. Dippery
Mary Martha Rice Doane ’37
Mrs. Marie Doerner
Dr. Richard B. Drake
Belva Drummond
Cecil Drummond
James Drummond
Jack E. Duckworth ’59
Ms. Dovie Blythe Dudderar
Ms. Lucita Duke
Prof. Irvine M. Dungan
Mr. Billy Duvalle
Alma Fleenor Dykes ’27
Ralph and Marie Earle
Dorothy Baldwin Edwards ’47
Margie Garland Edwards ’63
Mary L. Ela
Mrs. Bessie Elledge
Mr. Luther Elledge
Mr. Millard H. Eller
Mr. John S. Ellison
Ms. Claudia Ellquist
Mrs. Barbara Embree
Norris Dean Embree
William Dean Embree, Jr.
Rev. Dr. Leatrice J. W. Emeruwa
Audrey Blanton Engelhard ’50
Ms. Emily Englander
Mrs. Emmy Englander
Dr. Richard C. Evans
Obera Huddleston Faas ’44
Ted Faas, Navy V-12/V-5 ’44
Ms. Jean Fant
Grover Vernon Farr ’73
Ms. Maureen Faulkner
Rev. John G. Fee
Dr. John B. Fenn ’37
Mrs. Martha Ferguson
Mr. Wiley Ferguson
Fanny D. Field
W. Frank Fife ’49
Mr. Albert C. Filardo
Mrs. Anne L. Filardo
Gladys Roberts Fillmore ’27
Esther Whitlock Finn ’23
June Allen Fisher ’49
Sam and Esther Fishman
Edward FitzGerald, Hon.’03
Ms. Glenda Floyd
Vivian Patrick Flynn ’72
Dr. Donald W. Forester ’59
Mrs. Allie Dobbs Fowler
Mr. Howland A. Fowler
Mr. James Fletcher Fowler
Ms. Ruth Fowler
Mrs. Shirley B. Fowler
Rev. Christopher McCoy Franklin
Mary Steenrod Franklin, 1920
Mr. Walter A. Fredricks
Mrs. Daisy Freeman
Mr. Robert F. Friedmann
Hon. John W. Fritz
Elizabeth Caldwell Frost ’50
Dr. and Mrs. Norman Frost
John N. Fryman ’67
Mrs. Helen Fuhrmann
Michael Fuhrmann ’46
Mr. Shigeyuki Fujinoki
Mrs. Doris Jean Fulkerson Whitby
Zula Fisher Fuller
Mrs. Wilda C. Furbee
Mrs. Laura Gabbard
Mr. Robert Gabbard
Mrs. Ruth Gaines
Mrs. Hebe Juanita Gais
Mr. E. Melvin Gammage
Mrs. Sybil Gammage
Robert W. Gammon ’49
Eleanor Louise Elliott Gans
Mr. Edward Berlin Garrett
Mrs. Mary Louise Garrett
Ms. Annie Gatewood
Margaret Peak Gayhart ’51
George S. Geyer ’54
Mrs. Ursula N. D. Gibbons
Louise Gibson ’55
Margaret Noss Gibson ’44
Anna Osborn Gilkerson ’38
Seth W. Gilkerson ’38
Mr. Donald J. Gillam
Mrs. Ilse M. Gillam
Mr. Alfred A. Gilman
Mrs. Sharon Richard Givhan
Mrs. Peggy Glenn
Louis Godbey ’57
A. Barbara Goddard ’48
Ms. Shirley Goldberg
Ms. Jane Gorder
Mr. Corneluis A. Gordon, Jr.
Dr. David R. Graham ’59
Mrs. Emily G. Graham
Ernest Graham ’49
Mr. Maynard Granlund
Mrs. Sallie Granlund
Mrs. Polly E. Grant
Mr. W. C. Grant
Jack Robert Green ’06
Greta Rogers Cook
Katherine Griggs
William C. Grimsley ’57
Dora Grobosch
Joshua Don Grooms ’18
Mrs. Marion Gruver
Mr. Marvin Gunchick
Ms. Becky Hagan
Mr. Noriko J. Hagan
Dr. Joy Hager
Ms. Betsy Hagleberg
Wallace I. Halcomb ’55
Dr. Jack K. Hale ’49
James W. Hale ’52
C.B.’ Clara Belle Hall, Hon.’96
Lt. Col. Don H. Hall ’51
Lisa Becker Halverson ’98
Mr. Harley S. Hamilton
Mr. Horace E. Hamilton
Ms. Ruth B. Hamm
Ms. Carole Hampton
Mr. Geoffrey Hampton
Mr. Karl Hand
Mrs. Joyce Z. Hapke
Mrs. Iris Hardin
Mr. Max Hardin
Justice John Marshall Harlan
Sharon Lowe Harmon ’68
James T. Harrill ’59
Ms. Gail P. Harrison
Clifford Ralph Hartsog ’59
Mr. Carl H. Hatcher
Robert W. Hatfield
Virginia R. Hatfield
Ms. Mary Colford Hayes
Mrs. Cleo Hazelwood
Mr. Lewis Hazelwood
Mr. A. D. Heinrich
Mrs. Gladys L. Heinrich
Eleanor Isaacs Helton ’61
Rev. Edward L. Henderlite ’54
Eleanor Knight Henderson ’25
Dr. J. Bates Henderson ’25
Dr. Hubert A. Henkle ’65
Mrs. Della Mae Holtzclaw Henson
Mr. Henry Levi Henson
Hollis Henson ’36
Mary Louise Henson
Mr. John M. Herner
Ms. Dolores Petra Hettrich
Mr. Elmer J. Heubeck, Jr.
Mrs. Harriet C. Heubeck
Rhonda Williamson Higgins ’59
Mary J. Hill ’74
Michael Scott Hilterbrand ’09
H. Ernest Hilton ’34
Beecher J. Hines ’57
Ms. Annie McClure Hitchcock
Ms. Abigail Hoffsommer
Mr. Charles B. Holder, Sr.
Rev. Charles B. Holder, Jr.
Dr. Thomas M. Holladay ’56
Dr. James Y. Holloway
Mary Wilson Hollyfield ’83
Julia Britton Hooks, 1874
Roman L. Horne ’25
Richard T. Hougen, Hon.’85
Caroline Hovey
Dr. Rolf E. Hovey Hon.’78
Mrs. Susan K. Howe
Carlton W. Hsu
Pearle Scott Hubbard ’43
Dr. Thomas P. Hubbard, Jr. ’44
Dr. Frederick Hueppe
Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon.’75
Dayton David Hulburt ’42
Mr. Herschel L. Hull
Mrs. Helen H. Hunter
John A. Hunter
Nora Louise Bowman Hunter
Evert B. Hurst ’42
Hugh Thomas Hurst ’39
Lois Inez Henderson Hurst ’42
Dr. and Mrs. Lowell S. Husband
Dr. Francis S. Hutchins, Hon.’67
Leona Dobbins Hutchins ’54
Dr. Louise G. Hutchins, Hon.’67
Duane D. Hutchinson ’48
Virginia Dale Kyer Hutsell ’50
Marjorie Gabbard Hylton ’49
Maurice and Francis Jabour
Mrs. Helen Jackson
Mr. Kelly Jackson
Molly Jackson
Okey Sillon Jackson ’66
Ms. Janet Jacobs
Jeanette M. Ocker
Mr. Graham Francis Johns, III
Mr. Denver W. Johnson
Mr. Roger Timothy Johnson
Mrs. Doris Louise Johnson-Smith
Ms. Ruth Kukura Johnston
Dr. Robert L. Johnstone, Hon.’96
Bernice Jones
Mr. Chad Jones
Elaine Fisher Jones ’36
Ms. Sylvia Jordan
Mr. Thamos Jordan
N’fansu Bojang and Kaddy Badjie
Mr. Paul Kash, Sr.
Mr. George Kast
Ms. Dorothy C. Kearney
Mary Knight Keller ’69
Lou Cornelia Loven Key ’49
Averill Kilbourne
Dr. Carl G. Kilbourne ’43
Mary French Kilbourne ’48
David Foster Kinder ’66
Ms. Coretta Scott King
Don R. King ’68
Lelia Prater King ’69
Ms. Isabel Kinnaird
J. Robert Kitchen ’62
Frances Zicafoose Kleinman ’45
Mrs. Amber W. Klekamp
Mrs. Diane S. Klingenstein
Ms. Amanda Kogerma
Mr. Kris Kogerma
Mr. Danny Kohl
Mrs. Seena Kohl
Dr. Thomas M. Kreider, Hon.’91
Dr. Juanita Morris Kreps ’42
Mrs. Judith M. Kryter
Mr. Peter A. Kukish
Wilma Brandenburg Lachmann ’39
Dr. Amer S. Lahamer
George Lambert, 1917
Mrs. Betty J. Lamphier
Rev. John H. Landrum ’56
Sara Gay Sprinkle Lane ’53
Mrs. Bernice Laramee
Gloria Dickson Lasley ’65
Nancy Rose Latham ’49
Mr. Ernest Latzko
Mrs. Margie Moore Laurent
Mr. Emerson F. Lawson
Mr. James O. Leach
Ms. Ruth Emogene Leach
Nancy Furry Lee ’48
Mr. Gerrit Gus Levey
Mr. James A. Levitan
Ms. Ruth W. Levitan
Dr. Gerrit Levy
Ms. Joan Egrie Lex
Mrs. Suzanne S. Lile
Mr. David B. Lilly
Dr. Joseph P. Linduska
Mrs. Lilian H. Linduska
Susan DeGoey Lineberger ’75
Mr. Arthur Lewis Linn
Lance Livesay, MEP ’88
Mr. Sean Michael Locke
Corinne Sparks Lockhart ’45
Ms. Thelma Long
Ms. Juanita D. Lopez
Paulette Price Loudermilk ’69
Mr. Max Lousin
Barbara Ledford Lowder ’61
Ann Grant Lowery ’59
Mrs. Rebecca Dudley Lucas
Helen Monson Luce ’45
Charlotte P. Ludlum, Hon.’83
Dr. Jack Lukens
Jolene Hager Luth ’54
Ms. Jackie Macaulay
Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon.’86
Mr. Tim MacCarthy
Genevieve Rockwood MacDougall
Jean Roisum Manista ’66
Mr. Ben Mannix
Ms. Ida Mannix
Marie F. Maraviglia
Nancy Marema
Anna Kraatz Margolis ’29
Vivian B. Bailey Marini ’42
William and Lela Marion
Mr. Carl L. Marsh
Mrs. Harriet F. Marsh
Galen A. Martin ’51
Mary Allgood Martin ’51
Mrs. Maria G. Martinez
Ms. Shirley Marie Massengill
Douglas L. Massey ’54
Elizabeth Waldroup Masters ’56
Ernest Edwin May
Mr. John McCain
Michelle Mowrey McCaulley ’89
Dr. L. T. McClure ’41
Ms. Marjory A. McKinley
Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr. ’42
Lucille Christian McKinney ’43
Ms. Shirley Barrett McLain
Mr. John D. McLaren
Janet Bowling McLemore ’55
W. Samuel McNeil, Jr. ’49
Peter T. McNeill, Jr. ’51
Mrs. Mary Clayton McSwain
Mrs. Wilma Ann Mead
Robert G. Meade ’28
Mrs. Laverna L. Medrud
Devon W. Meek ’58
Mr. David H. Meese
Mr. G. Donald Meid
Mrs. Irene L. Meid
Helen Anderson Dizney Menefee ’92
Maxine Wooten Menefee ’39
Dr. Robert Gordon Menefee ’40
Levi and Marie Messer
Joe W. Metcalf ’43
Harvey K. Meyer ’36
Jessie Hamm Meyer ’33
Ms. Glennis Klingbeil Meyers
Ms. Jayne McDonald Mierisch
Mrs. Amarrylis Mihelcic
Dr. Louis Miles ’54
Mrs. Roberta J. Milne
Helena Jacobs Mink ’51
Elizabeth E. Minnich, 1911
John B. Minnich
Norman R. Mirbach ’53
Dr. Ella P. Mitchell
Dr. Edison Lee Monk ’67
Barbara Tinsley Moore ’56
Ms. Barbara Moore
Mr. Bob Moore
Rev. Chester A. Moore
Ms. Essie Linda Moore
Ms. Mickey Mary Margaret Moore
Mr. Michael J. Moorhead
Clayton Monroe Moretz ’26
Mr. H. C. Moretz
Dr. Donald L. Morton ’55
Delphine Cody Moser Deaver ’54
Mrs. Elizabeth Moss
Mr. Felix Moss
James Lynn Murphree ’67
Hazel Bee Murray
Mr. I. E. Murray, Jr.
Janice Campbell Murray ’69
Harvey A. Musser ’55
Marian E. Nassau ’46
Ernest Neal
Etta Mae Holbrook Neal ’38
Frances Welch Neal ’28
Annis Dodd Nelson ’47
Matthew David Nelson ’88
Paul Christopher Nelson ’90
A. Paul Nestor ’42
Janet White Nestor ’42
Mr. A. Conrad Neumann
Mrs. Helen B. Nicholson
Mr. William E. Nicholson
Mr. Charles A. Nickolaus, Jr.
Ms. Edna N. Nicolai
Mr. Claud A. Nix
Mrs. Mary Ann Norfleet
Nancy Shugars Norton ’84
Mrs. Sigrid C. Novak
Mrs. Dorothy C. Noyce
Mr. Jerry Oberembt
Mrs. Cherrie Hubbard Odem Reasor
Dr. Walter P. Oldendorf
Mr. Eddie Oliphant
Mr. Alipayo Lapwony Oloya
Sharon Tollett O’Malley ’77
Mrs. Eunice B. Ordman
Patrick O’Regan
Dr. Ronald E. Orth
Betty C. Owen
Ms. Aleathia Patridge
Mr. Joseph C. Patterson
Mrs. Nobuko Toda Patton
Dr. Charles E. Pauck, Hon.’76
Col. Isaac Payne
Marlene Ellis Payne ’61
Mrs. Dorothy Pearce
Lisa Anne Pearre
Ms. Amy Pearre Young
Dr. Paul S. Peercy ’61
Mrs. Martha E. Perdue
Hal Gordon Perry ’53
Ruby Frazier Perry ’32
James M. Peters ’56
Mr. Donald H. Pfeifer
Iva Lavender Phillips
Ms. Karin Wruck Phillips
Ezra Alden Pickup
Lois Westwood Pickup
Rowena Piety
Emma Flanery Pigman ’62
Lois Ann Abels Pike ’51
Joseph C. Pillion
Mr. Warren S. Plumb
Norma Graybeal Pohl ’53
Dr. Ira Polley
Dr. Wilfred Post, Sr.
Mr. Wilfred Post, Jr.
Homer Q. Potter ’43
Russell Pottinger ’39
Lizena Davis Powell ’32
Dr. Paul Nelson Power ’58
Marc Angelo Prete ’93
Mr. Frank M. Price
Dr. Martha Wylie Pride, Hon.’91
Millicent Fletcher Proctor ’53
Lester Pross, Hon.’92
Lily Bennett McGinty ’36
Ms. Anne Quinn
Mrs. Shirley Rademacher
Mr. Shahed Rafiuddin
Ernest R. Raines ’48
Willard and Hazel Ranney
Mr. Gary Clay Rector
Mr. J. B. Redmond
Mrs. Joyce E. Reichardt
Sarah E. Reid
Margaret Steinorth Reuter ’42
Linda Coyle Reynolds ’93
Hope Cornett Richards ’55
Barbara Jett Rieber
Carole Terry Rison ’73
Joanna Marie Rittmann ’08
Earl G. Robbins ’32
G. Gilbert Roberts ’30
Dr. Leonard Roberts ’39
Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts ’34
Patience Porter Roberts
Ms. Alice Roberts Fobister
Mr. John E. Robertson
William E. Robinson, 1918
RADM Allan B. Roby
Mrs. Frances Roby
Mr. Wayne E. Roe, Sr.
Mrs. Ruth I. Roggenkamp
Eloise Romero ’45
Mrs. Beulah Bootie Ropkins
Mr. Gerald F. Ross
John M. Ross ’49
Stella L. Ross ’51
Mr. Michael Joseph Rotolo
Dr. Justine Jones Rozier ’43
Mr. Alfred Rumminger
Mrs. Elizabeth Rumminger
Jeannette E. Runyon
Joseph Quinton Rush ’25
Flora Coefield Sabatino ’50
Donna Salmen
David Salstrom ’60
Rev. Leon D. Sanborne ’27
Mrs. Leon D. Sanborne
Col. Harland Sanders
Mr. Calvin M. Sandlin
Dr. Donald L. Sandlin
Mr. Floyd I. Sandlin, Sr.
Mrs. G. L. Sandlin
Mrs. Nancy E. Sando
Mr. Victor Sandone
Mrs. Betty M. Sanneman
JoAnne T. Santangelo
Patricia Templeton Satter ’56
Dr. William J. Schafer
Rev. William R. Schorman ’42
Ms. Ruth B. Schweizer
Ms. Charlene Seabury
Rochelle Combs Seals ’95
Mr. Jack J. Seaman
Mr. Coy Sears
Ms. Carol K. Sell
Rabon Sergent ’65
Mr. John E. Serrage
Mr. Robert J. Shackelford
Mrs. Linnet Brown Shade
Evelyn Lamb Shaheen ’42
Mrs. Dorothy E. Shanesy
Harold Dennis Shanesy
Mr. Roy F. Shaul
Mrs. Doris H. Sheets
Mr. Glenn A. Shelby
Sloane Shelton ’55
Esther Spence Sherman ’47
Arthur Lynn Shipe ’54
Betty Broome Sharder ’51
Zachary P. Sieben ’11
Arianna Sikes ’02
L. Oscar Siler, 1922
Mr. Warren O. Sillen
Mr. Eston Simms
Donval R. Simpson ’50
Walter and Lydia Simpson
Walter R. Sizemore, Navy V-12/V-5 ’44, ’49
Miss Gertrude E. Skelly
Mr. Ross Slonicker
Mrs. Barbara Sloyer
Ada Richards Sly ’53
Mrs. Jane W. Smit
Armenda Robbins Smith ’49
Edward Smith ’69
Dr. Edward Smith
Frank Smith
Mrs. Kathleen M. Smith
Kirke Smith, 1894
Mrs. Mary Klein Smith
Ms. Phyllis Smith
Emily Ann Smith, Hon.’77
Mr. Lawrence A. Solberg
Mrs. Louise J. Solberg
Mr. Joseph P. Spampinato
Madge Gambill Sparks ’32
Stirl Sparks ’30
Auda Ledbetter Spence ’36
Ms. Elaine W. Spiller
Deborah Dunham Spitz
Ms. Vivian M. Sprague
Virginia Whitson Spring ’55
Mrs. Betty J. Standifer
Mrs. Dorothy Steere
Mr. Douglas Steere
Mr. Paul Steiner
Mrs. Sheila Steiner
Doris Galliher Stephens ’58
Dr. Noel Stephens, Jr., Hon.’97
Dr. John B. Stephenson, Hon.’93
Mr. Lee Berkley Stevens
Mr. Herschel J. Stewart
Walter L. Stewart ’69
Mr. Bevin Stillwell
Mr. James R. Stiverson
Miss Louise C. Stolle
Rev. C. Eugene Stollings ’45
Miss Mary C. Stone
Catherine French Stookey ’49
Mr. William Steve Stricklen
Dr. Thomas D. Strickler
Mrs. Helen E. Sturges
Mr. Robert S. Sturges
Harold G. Sturgill
Mr. Dennis L. Sutter
H. Ray Sweetman
Mr. Peter Szeszulski
Henry S. Szurgot
Carlos L. Tackett ’52
Ralph Tackett ’71
Mr. Jonathan Taffler
Ms. Dorothea G. Tamborski
Ms. Doris Taplinger
Lowell D. Taylor
Mrs. Lucille R. Taylor
Dr. Timothy H. Taylor ’41
Miss Anne C. Thacker
Rev. John Thetgyi
Mrs. Kalusu Thetgyi
Mr. Alfred D. Thomas
Mr. Anthony Wayne Thomas
Mr. Bobby K. Thomas
Mr. Ira Thomas
Mrs. Marian L. Thomas
Mrs. Mary Joyce Thomas
Mr. William Roscoe Thomas
Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson ’50
Mr. Raymond Thompson
Ruth King Thompson ’50
Franklin Thurman ’32
Miriam McVey Thurman ’31
Mrs. Nancy B. Tickel
Dr. Charles E. Timberlake ’57
Ms. Marie Louise Tindong
Mrs. Dorie Tippins
Mr. Tip Tippins
Ms. Lynda Jo Tipton
Elizabeth Dove Jesse Todd ’32
Dorothy Tredennick ’46
Dr. Wendell C. Trent ’63
Lois Hirschy Trimble ’24
Mrs. Mary Bahr Turino
Donnice Elaine Turner ’66
Mr. Harold Uding
Jack G. Underwood ’64
Ernestine Edwards Upchurch ’59
Mrs. Sharon E. Vale
Lottie McClung VanDyke ’34
Dr. C. D. VanHook
Jeanette VanHook ’25
Dr. Joseph O. VanHook ’25
Clifford VanHorn ’52
Gloria G. Vanwinkle ’52
Mary Vanya
Mrs. Verdelle G. Vaughn
Mr. Adam Vera
Mrs. Alice P. Vines Wilson-Wright
Mrs. Anne Vlamis
Mr. Steve Vlamis
Claude Robert Wallace ’52
Patty Frasher Wallace ’52
Mr. John Patrick Walsh, Sr.
Landon Todd Walters ’94
Ms. Lilly Mae Walters
Kevin Lee Ward ’93
Mr. Hal Warheim
Ms. Grace Warner Waring
Harold F. Warren ’57
Claire Lucille Ross Watkins ’63
Ms. Mary Loretta Waycaster
Anne Smith Weatherford, Hon.’82
Dr. Willis D. Weatherford, Jr., Hon.’82
Dr. R. Michael Weaver ’64
Virginia Osborne Weaver ’44
Charles Barton Weaver
William D. Weaver
Mr. John T. Webster
Mr. Frances C. W. Wei
Mr. John Weig
Robert Stephen Weimann
Mrs. Patricia Weiner
Dr. Stephen S. Weiner
Billie Laye Welsh ’50
Margaret Miller Wesley ’41
Rex Wesley ’46
Dr. Richard A. Wetzel
Mr. Robert Bruce Wetzel
Mrs. Merida Wexler
Judith Garner White ’67
Ms. Mabel H. Whitman
Carolyn Clifford Wickline ’49
Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline ’49
Ms. Bernard Wierda
Pearlie Miller Wiesenhahn ’56
Karen Hatfield Wilder ’79
Sally Wilkerson ’42
Homer Edward Williams, Jr. ’71
Mr. Leonard Earl Williams
Louisa Looper Williams ’60
Mr. Marshall Williams
Dr. Paul Wendell Williamson, Navy V-12/V-5, ’45
Mr. Arthur Willis
Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson ’70
Mrs. D. Lee Wilson
Dr. John S. Wilson
Mrs. Shirley Wilson
Grace Turner Winebarger ’51
Mr. Charles H. Wing
Ms. Sally Wing
Mr. Arnold Wingrove
Mr. Frederick H. Winterkamp
Ms. Doris M. Witt
Col. Alfred M. Wood, 1914
Mrs. Alfred M. Wood
Eliza Stewart Wood
Henry H. Wood
Dr. Norris Woodie ’48
Mr. Wm. and Mrs. Lillian Wright
Pietertje Smits Wright ’40
Dr. Eric G. Wruck
Eugene Ralph Wyatt ’40
Dr. James M. Wygal ’42
Mr. Samuel T. Wygal, Sr.
Eleanor Rippey Wykle ’59
Martha E. Wylie
Edwin D. Yoakum ’38
Ruth A. Zabel
Mr. Joseph Zucker

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *