Memorial Gifts

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2017–June 30, 2018

Gifts provided in memory of the following individuals:

Mr. Win Abney
John H. Achey
Mrs. Jane V. Adair
Mr. Jimmy Airoldi
Sharon Newkirk Akers ‘61
Antonio A. Aler, 1921
Julia Allen
Mrs. Margaret Allen, Hon.’79
Mildred Gorman Allen ‘38
Mr. Roy R. Allen
Lester L. Alley ‘68
Lois Nolan Alley ‘50
Thomas Kelly Ambrose ‘82
Mr. Jan Mitchell Amilani
Mrs. Christine Hill Anderson
Johanna L. Shoopman Anderson ‘60
Mercedes Washington Atkinwande ‘69
Dr. Sy Auerbach
Wanda Irwin Auerbach ‘50
Virginia Lucille Auvil ‘31
Mr. Perley F. Ayer
Mrs. Anne L. Ayers
Mr. Carl A. Bade
Alice Franklin Baker ‘48
Mary Callison Baker ‘45
Grant Banks, Jr. ‘48
Homer Banks ‘49
Joyce Hardin Banks ‘46
Kathleen Scott Banks ‘53
Ms. Myrtice Barbare
Marguerite Park Barnard ‘26
Dr. Richard Barnes
Mr. Robert P. Barnes
Mrs. Cecile Bartman
Mr. Fred A. Bartman
Arlin J. Barton ‘50
James C. Barton ‘37
Lela Taylor Barton ‘48
Mrs. Louise Barton
George F. Bason
Mrs. Alice K. Batson
Florence Lewis Batson, 1919
Ms. Emma E. Beach

Lawrence E. Beckman ‘29
W. Ray Becknell, Sr. ‘39
Thomas Edward Bedwell ‘68
David Arthur Beldon ‘39
Harriet Poynter Beldon, 1908
Mr. Jonathan T. Belknap
Mrs. Elgetha Brand Bell
Mr. George W. Bell
Bernard Berger
Mrs. Anne M. Berning
Lt. William A. Berry
Annabelle Phipps Beverly ‘52
Lucy Ann England Biltz
Betty Payne Bisbee ‘67
Nancy Chamberlain Black ‘38
Dr. Dwight L. Blackburn ‘49
Pansy Waycaster Blackburn ‘58
Margaret Minnich Blaine
Nancy E. Blair, Esq.
Mr. Albert Jeffry Blake
Dr. Simmie S. Blakney
Mr. Burley E. Blankenship
Mrs. Enid Blankenship
Mr. Christopher Lindsey Blanton
Lena Barr Blanton ‘28
Mr. William Joseph Blanton
Josie Bledsoe
Mr. Robert L. Blue
Mr. Allen Boettcher
Rev. Dr. James Bond, 1892
Dr. Glen L. Bonsett V-12 ‘44
Ms. Annabelle Borthwick
Richard and Edna L. Bowers
David Lynn Bowles ‘72
James D. Bowling ‘58
Dr. David A. Bowman ‘45
Mr. James Clayton Bowman
William A. Boyce ‘39
Leola P. Boyce
John Bradbury ‘51
Mrs. Fanny E. Braitman
Ms. Merle Ferrell Branaman
Glenn Edward Brashear ‘65
Hellon Elizabeth Brennan
Ms. Judy Atwell Brewer
Pauline Smith Brewer
Wilma Haley Brewer ‘56
Ernest Joel Brinegar ‘69
Luster C. Britton
Sharon Broadwater ‘66
Ronald Edward Brock ‘67
Mrs. Helen E. Brooks
Dr. Seth Rogers Brooks
Mr. Stanley Brooks
Mr. Charles E. Brown
Daisha Fatese Brown ‘03
Mrs. Dora Margaret Wade Brown
Mr. G. Dennis Brown
Mirneal Compton Brown ‘56
Sally Tappan Brown ‘56
Mr. William Roy Brown
Vladimir Brtan ‘53
Mrs. Erma Buckle
Mr. Walter Buckle
Verna Hall Bulman ‘49
Ms. Zoya Burda
Jess Burden ‘41
Leona Patterson Burden ‘41
Dr. Patricia Reinking Burke ‘82
Mrs. Edna Burks
Mrs. Barbara Burridge
Mr. Howard J. Burridge
Mr. John C. Burridge
John C. and Barbara M. Burridge
Grace A. Butgereit, Hon.’83
Mr. Claude E. Buttram, Jr.
Robert Edward Cabe ‘59
Mr. J. Cleveland Cady
Mr. Steve Cahill
Mr. Bill Caldwell
Mr. Richard B. Calkins
Ms. Gladys Cambridge
Ruth Collins Cameron ‘45
Dr. Hendricks R. Canida ‘39
J. Herbert Canida ‘38
Joseph W. Canida ‘39
Opal Dunaway Canida ‘42
Hugh John Caperton V-12 ‘44
Ethel E. Capps, Hon.’77
Dr. Julian Capps, Hon.’76
David Henry Carbaugh ‘71
Frances Barr Cargill ‘42
Mrs. Frances W. Carmine
Dr. John A. Carpenter
Ted N. Carpenter ‘51
Mr. Charles W. Cart
Duanne Davidson Carter ‘51
Dr. Mack K. Carter
Mrs. Dorothy Ferer Cary
Lyle Sherman Cary ‘39
Mr. Virgil Catron
Alfred Caudill
Mr. Samuel E. Caudill
Axson Rodes Ceperley ‘35
Col. Dominick A. Cerrato
Dr. Robert J. Chabora
Mrs. Gitasri Chanda
Mr. Fu Liang Chang
Mrs. Louise Chang
Dr. Guy L. M. Chappell ‘62
Mrs. Rosa Lee Charles
Callen Young Cheesman ‘88
Ms. Henrietta E. Child
Oma Salyer Childress ‘40Dr. Ying-Nan Chiu ‘55
Mr. Charles Roy Christensen
Grace Crutchfield Christensen
Mr. Lawrence A. Christensen
Rev. Dr. Annabel Brake Clark ‘44
Betty Harden Clark ‘63
Cassius Marcellus Clay
Mr. Henry Clay
Vivian Walls Clay
Ms. Barbara Cleavenger
Robert Clements
Ms. Judy Cober
Lacy E. Cochran ‘47
Marcia Grant Colbert ‘76
Jason Derek Cole ‘03
Lt. Col. Jeffrey Dale Cole ‘98
Raymond Colley ‘51
Dr. Arthur Carl Collins ‘42
Dr. Dean Wallace Colvard ‘35
Martha Lampkin Colvard ‘34
Mr. Hollie Martin Conley
Kate Conley
Minnie Martin Conley ‘42
Rita L. Conley ‘68
Mrs. Greta Rogers Cook
Mrs. Kay Cook
Mrs. Ruby Hall Cooke
Russell E. Coop ‘60
Carmie Tutt Cooper ‘39
Lester J. Cooper ‘47
Walter Franklin Cooper ‘54
Mr. Emmanuel Jay Cope
Mrs. Melvia J. Copeny
Ms. Eugenia Avery Corneliusem
Dean C. Cornette ‘38
Winnie Coffey Cornette ‘38
John E. Courter
Joseph Curtis Craft ‘50
Lois Brice Craft ‘50
Effie Mae Boggs Creamer ‘54
A. J. Creech, 1912
Burley Creech ‘52
John Creech
Mr. Robert E. Critchell
Mrs. Virginia Sands Critchell
Catherine Golden Cropper ‘25
Perry Martin Cross
Winnie Miller Cross ‘40
Carroll R. Croucher ‘47
General Croucher, Jr. ‘55
Samuel L. Croucher ‘62
John J. Crowden
Ms. Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb
Alice Crutchfield
James Crutchfield
Mr. Sheldon F. Crutchfield
Mr. Donald Danforth, Sr.
Bettie Williams Davis ‘51
Betty Jean Morgan Davis ‘48
Dr. James Jefferson Davis
Lonnie Davis ‘67
Robert L. Davis ‘51
Susan B. Atchley Davis ‘40
Mr. John Davol
Ms. Muriel G. Dayhoff
Helen Kendrick Delemarre ‘65
Yvonne Covilli Dellinger ‘45
Mr. Anthony F. DeMolles, Jr.
Jennifer Tobiason Deplewski
Mr. Dennis P. Dewees
Carly R. Dillow ‘17
Mr. Joseph R. Dippery
Mary Martha Rice Doane ‘37
Mrs. Marie Doerner
Belva Drummond
Cecil Drummond
James Drummond
Mr. Billy Duvalle
Ralph and Marie Earle
Mr. Edward Ebbert
Ms. Rose Mullen Eberle
Barbara McKaig Edwards ‘67
Margie Garland Edwards ‘63
Edwin Eells
Eleanor P. Eells
Mary L. Ela
Mrs. Bessie Elledge
Mr. Luther Elledge
Virginia McDonough Ellis ‘40
Mrs. Barbara Embree
Norris Dean Embree
William Dean Embree, Jr.
Enkhjin Enkhbold ‘18
Dr. Paul C. Estes ‘55
Dr. Richard C. Evans
Martha Alice Pace Evertson ‘29
Mrs. Wilima Ellis Ewbank
Obera Huddleston Faas ‘44
Ted Faas V-12 ‘44
Mr. Michael T. Fadool
Ms. Jean Fant
Grover Vernon Farr ‘73
Ms. Sue Etta Faulkner Botkin
Mr. Grover C. Feagin
Ms. Sandra Fee
Fannie Hardwick Feltner ‘54
Mrs. Martha Ferguson
Mr. Wiley Ferguson
William E. Ferguson ‘52
Ms. Linda M. Ferris
Fanny D. Field
Mr. Elhanon Fields
Mrs. Loretta Fields
Mrs. Mildred Fields
Mr. Troy Fields
W. Frank Fife ‘49
Gladys Roberts Fillmore ‘27
Margaret and James Finley
Esther Whitlock Finn ‘23
Mr. Jack Fisher
Dr. Oma Creech Fiske ‘30
Edward FitzGerald, Hon.’03
Arthur C. Flandreau
Ms. Joan Fluker
Mr. George Washington Foose
Mrs. Allie Dobbs Fowler
Mr. Howland A. Fowler
Mr. James Fletcher Fowler
Ms. Ruth Fowler
Mrs. Shirley B. Fowler
Ms. Martha Tennessse Fox
Ms. Nikki Bado Fralick
Rev. Christopher McCoy Franklin, 1920
Mary Steenrod Franklin, 1920
Roland Franklin ‘92
Juanita Horton Franks ‘55
Mr. R. Kenneth Franks
Jennie Lewis Frazier Fiske
Jack Moore Friar ‘54
Hon. John W. Fritz
June Laswell Fryxell ‘56
Mrs. Helen Fuhrmann
Michael Fuhrmann ‘46
Zula Fisher Fuller
Mrs. Laura Gabbard
Mr. Robert Gabbard
Dr. Franklin B. Gailey
Mrs. Hebe Juanita Gais
Mr. E. Melvin Gammage
Mrs. Sybil Gammage
Ms. LaDonna H. Gammell
Dr. Ray Wayne Gandee
Saul S. Ganick
Eleanor Louise Elliott Gans
Mr. Joseph Garcia
Margaret Peak Gayhart ‘51
Mrs. Ursula N. D. Gibbons
Dr. Smith H. Gibson ‘45
Mr. Donald J. Gillam
Mrs. Ilse M. Gillam
Mr. Alfred A. Gilman
Mrs. Peggy Glenn
Marion Hughes Glew
Louis Godbey ‘57
Mr. Howard Goddard
Christine Reedy Godsey ‘60
Mrs. Doris Taplinger Gottlieb
Dr. David R. Graham ‘59
Mrs. Emily G. Graham
Ernest Graham ‘49
Mr. Maynard Granlund
Mrs. Sallie Granlund
Mrs. Polly E. Grant
Mr. W. C. Grant
Boyd J. Graves ‘68
Mr. William Emerson Green
Dale E. Greenawalt ‘71
Vernon A. Greenawalt ‘50
Betty Holbert Gretar ‘51
Katherine Griggs
Bedia Hart Griswold
Dorothy C. Grossman, Hon.’92
James Grossman
Mr. Joseph S. Grover
Mrs. Marion Gruver
Ms. Dora Gubernikoff
Ms. Mary Alice Hackett
Dr. Jacques B. Hadler
Dr. Joy Hager
Arthur S. Hale ‘37
Charley F. Hale ‘41
Dr. Jack K. Hale ‘49
James W. Hale ‘52
Harmison E. Hale ‘37
Lt. Col. Don H. Hall ‘51
Harold D. Hall ‘67
Dr. James R. Hall, Hon.’97
Lisa Becker Halverson ‘98
Ms. Bertha Hamilton
Mr. Harley S. Hamilton
Mr. Horace E. Hamilton
Ms. Carole Hampton
Mr. Geoffrey Hampton
Mrs. Iris Hardin
Mr. Max Hardin
Sharon Lowe Harmon ‘68
Glenn E. Harris ‘49
John S. Harris ‘55
Ms. Gail P. Harrison
Clifford Ralph Hartsog ‘59
Mrs. Verla A. Hastings
Mr. Carl H. Hatcher
Robert W. Hatfield
Virginia R. Hatfield
Ms. Mary Colford Hayes
Mr. O. Darrell Hayes
Mrs. Eileen C. Hays
Mr. Moses Hazeltine
Mr. Sherman Hazeltine
Mrs. Cleo Hazelwood
Mr. Louis Hazelwood
Mr. A. D. Heinrich
Mrs. Gladys L. Heinrich
Rev. Edward L. Henderlite ‘54
Eleanor Knight Henderson ‘25
Dr. J. Bates Henderson ‘25
Dr. John D. Henderson, Jr. ‘43
Troy and Dorsalene Henderson
Dr. Hubert A. Henkle ‘65
Rev. Dr. Joseph B. Henry
Mrs. Ruth Fornshell Henry
Mrs. Della Mae Holtzclaw Henson
Mr. Forrest Henson
Mr. Henry Levi Henson
Lawrence Henson ‘31
Mrs. Virginia Henson
Mrs. Hattie Chesmore Heron
Mr. Edward Herrmann
Miriam Jennings Hey ‘49
Richard N. Hey ‘48
Mr. Odevia Hill
Ms. Ruby Hill
H. Ernest Hilton ‘34
Charles Eugene Hiner
Beecher J. Hines ‘57
Marion S. Hines V-12 ‘44
Mrs. Jana Hirschman
Mrs. Ellen Hoffman
Mrs. Nan Hoffman
Mr. Richard Hoffman
Ms. Abigail Hoffsommer
Dr. Thomas M. Holladay ‘56
Daisy Gilbert Hollen, RN
Alice Weekes Hollenbeck ‘38
Dr. James Y. Holloway
Mrs. Mary Catherine Hollyfield
Marian Campbell Hood ‘45
Julia Britton Hooks, 1874
Roman L. Horne ‘25
Richard T. Hougen, Hon.’85
Mrs. Caroline Hovey
Dr. Rolf E. Hovey, Hon.’78
Eugene W. Howard ‘50
Rev. William Howard
Mr. Carlton W. Hsu
Pearle Scott Hubbard ‘43
Dr. Thomas P. Hubbard, Jr. ‘44
Mrs. Ruby J. Huff
Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon.’75
Dayton David Hulburt ‘42
Ms. Mary A. Hulse
Mr. Reby Humphrey
Mrs. Helen H. Hunter
John A. Hunter
Nora Louise Bowman Hunter
Calla Turner Hurd ‘31
Dr. Francis S. Hutchins Hon.’67
Dr. Louise G. Hutchins, Hon.’67
Duane D. Hutchinson ‘48
Virginia Dale Kyer Hutsell ‘50
E. Florence Hylton, 1922
Mrs. Judith A. Hylton
Marjorie Gabbard Hylton ‘49
William Isaac Hylton, Sr., 1915
Mr. Frank L. Ingenito
Mr. Vincent A. Innocenti, Sr.
Dzhoana V. Ivanova ‘18
Mrs. Helen Jackson
Mr. Kelly Jackson
Molly Jackson
Okey Sillon Jackson ‘66
Sara D. Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Jenkins, Jr.
Jerry and Mildred Jezek
Mr. Barry Johnson
Joseph E. Johnson ‘38
Ms. Virginia Johnson
Mrs. Doris Louise Johnson-Smith
Mr. Johnny Mack Johnston
Mr. Orwin Proctor Johnston
Ms. Peggy B. Jonas
Bernice Jones
Ms. Cornie Lee Jones
Mr. Earl W. Jones
Ernest Woodrow Jones ‘52
Leigh A. Jones, Hon.’93
Mrs. Patricia Jones
Ms. Robin Jones
Smith B. Jones ‘37
Mrs. Laurie Joyner
Margaret Carlene Judy ‘68
Mrs. Patricia Jukovsky
N’fansu Bojang and Kaddy Badjie
Mr. Paul Kash, Sr.
Mr. Frederick H. Kate
Mrs. Lois M. Kate
Douglas R. Keeter ‘57
Mr. Derek Ryan Kehoe
Mary Knight Keller ‘69
Mary Corsi Kelley ‘51
Mayor Clifford Kerby
Dr. Astra Urjanis Kidd ‘57
Dr. Carl G. Kilbourne ‘43
Mary French Kilbourne ‘48
Chase Kimball
George G. Kimsey, 1918
David Foster Kinder ‘66
Sylvia Slone Kitchen ‘68
Mrs. Amber W. Klekamp
Ms. Marjorie Anne Klenin
Mrs. Diane S. Klingenstein
Mrs. Gloria F. Koch
Mr. Raymond C. Koeller
Gertrude Witteborg Koenig
Amanda Kogerma
Kris Kogerma
Janet C. Kreider, Hon.’91
Dr. Thomas M. Kreider, Hon.’91
Mrs. Judith M. Kryter
Mr. Peter A. Kukish
Dr. Leon A. Lackey ‘41
Dr. Amer S. Lahamer
Mrs. Jean M. Lambeth
Mr. Herman Land
Wilma Caudill Larew ‘58
Gloria Dickson Lasley ‘65
Mrs. Margie Moore Laurent
Mr. Emerson F. Lawson
Rebecca Henderson Lawson ‘60
Marion Drew Leach ‘57
Dr. William M. Leach ‘56
Mr. Nicholas M. Legnini
Mr. R. Schuyler Lesher, Jr.
James Lester
Hazel M. Lester
Mr. Gerrit Gus Levey
Mr. James A. Levitan
Ms. Ruth W. Levitan
Robert J. Lewis, Hon.’11
Mrs. Suzanne S. Lile
Dr. Joseph P. Linduska
Mrs. Lilian H. Linduska
Susan DeGoey Lineberger ‘75
Mr. Arthur Lewis Linn
Charles S. Little ‘50
Hazel Graff Little ‘47
Mr. Bob Lollis
Rev. Charles R. Lord ‘42
Mr. Max Lousin
Ann Grant Lowery ‘59
Marguerite Wilson Lu ‘55
Dr. Fred V. Lucas
Mrs. Rebecca Dudley Lucas
Dr. Jack Lukens
Ms. Marion W. Lynch
Eulene Sherman Lyttle ‘45
Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon.’86
Genevieve Rockwood MacDougall
Mr. J. Edward Maddox
Dr. Alice R. Manicur ‘54
Mrs. Nancy G. Manolis
Anna Kraatz Margolis ‘29
Vivian B. Bailey Marini ‘42
Howard R. Markley
Mrs. Susan Pat Lockett Markley
Mr. Carl L. Marsh
Grace Marsh ‘68
Mrs. Harriet F. Marsh
Galen A. Martin ‘51
Dr. Ira Martin, Hon.’81
Mary Allgood Martin ‘51
Mrs. Mary B. Martin
Mr. John Martinkovitch
Mrs. Mary Martinkovitch
Douglas L. Massey ‘54
Ethel Jane Matheny ‘43
Mr. John MacD Matthews
Mrs. Louise W. Matthews
William F. McCoy ‘66
Mr. Paul McCracken
Ruth Siler McCracken ‘40
Mr. Wesley E. McDavid
John C. McElwain ‘75
Mrs. Betty L. McFarland
Zola Hatmaker McKee ‘52
Dr. Rosemary J. McKeighen
Ms. Marjory A. McKinley
Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr. ‘42
Lucille Christian McKinney ‘43
June Colvard McLane ‘56
Mr. John D. McLaren
Mrs. Catherine Elaine McLaughlin
Mr. Joseph Gerard McLaughlin
Janet Bowling McLemore ‘55
Peter T. McNeill, Jr. ‘51
Horace C. McSwain ‘38
Sue Hagy Meadows ‘66
Mrs. Laverna L. Medrud
Devon W. Meek ‘58
Mr. G. Donald Meid
Mrs. Irene L. Meid
Helen Anderson Dizney Menefee ‘92
Maxine Wooten Menefee ‘39
Dr. Robert Gordon Menefee ‘40
Mrs. Florence Butgereit Merideth
Mr. Hayden Haltom Merideth
Mr. Henry L. Messerschmidt
Harvey K. Meyer ‘36
Jessie Hamm Meyer ‘33
Ms. Glennis Kingbeil Meyers
Maude B. Meyers
Jayne McDonald Mierisch
Mr. Augustus Miller
Mr. H. Ellsworth Miller
Ms. Helen Miller
Hugo E. Miller ‘51
Ricky Lee Miller ‘76
Mrs. Chloe Miller Howard
Ms. Naomi Mills Garb
Helena Jacobs Mink ‘51
Elizabeth E. Minnich, 1911
John B. Minnich
Norman R. Mirbach ‘53
Mrs. Doris R. Mitchell
Mr. Sean Mitchell
Dr. Edison Lee Monk ‘67
Dr. Bobby Owen Moore ‘55
Mr. G. K. Moore
Howard Homer Moore ‘34
Christine Smith Morgan
Dr. Marshall Morgan
Patricia Williams Morgan ‘46
Ms. Sarah L. Morison Uzzle
Mrs. Angelyn Allums Morton
Mrs. Elizabeth Moss
Mr. Felix Moss
Michael Lee Mullins ‘71
Dr. J. Orvin Mundt
Mr. Charles W. Murray
Janice Campbell Murray ‘69
Etta Mae Holbrook Neal ‘38
Marjorie Keener Nelson ‘49
Matthew David Nelson ‘88
Paul Christopher Nelson ‘90
A. Paul Nestor ‘42
Janet White Nestor ‘42
Dr. Paul Nettesheim
Prof. Anne M. Newman
Mrs. Evelyn F. Newsom
Mr. Goebel W. Newsom, Jr.
Kim Hung Nguyen
Ms. Jo Anne Nicholson
Mr. William E. Nicholson
Mr. Wendell Nickell
Andrew H. Nickolaus ‘51
Mr. Claud A. Nix
Dr. George S. Noss, Hon.’78
Mrs. Sigrid C. Novak
Ms. Mary Rose Nuckols McCoy
Dr. Lester C. Nunnally
Mrs. Laurette A. Oak
Mr. Robert O’Bryan
Charles Robert O’Dell ‘57
Mrs. Cherrie Hubbard Odem Reasor
Dr. Walter P. Oldendorf
Dr. James P. Orwig, Hon.’94
Carolyn Barnett Owens ‘63
Ms. Dolores T. Owens
Roland Wayne Owens ‘59
Sgt. Alexander Pak, USMC
Edna Miller Palmer ‘42
Ernest Reid Parker ‘40
Father Henry L. Parker
Dr. W. Robert Parks ‘37
Mr. Jerry S. Parr
Mr. John H. Payne
Marlene Ellis Payne ‘61
Lisa Anne Pearre
Ms. Amy Pearre Young
Dr. Elisabeth S. Peck
Mr. James W. Pennington
Ina Conner Penoyer ‘59
Mrs. Martha E. Perdue
Hal Gordon Perry ‘53
Lt. Col. Clarence Edwin Peters ‘33
James M. Peters ‘56
Lucille Lewallen Phillips ‘39
Calvin L. Phipps ‘53
Ezra Alden Pickup
Lois Westwood Pickup
Lois Ann Abels Pike ‘51
Mr. Harry A. Piland
Virginia Ferrill Piland ‘43
Joseph C. Pillion
Helen Pine
Denny C. Plattner
Ira J. Poff
Norma Graybeal Pohl ‘53
Dr. Wilfred Post, Sr.
Mr. Wilfred Post, Jr.
Dr. Hugh Poston ‘51
Homer Q. Potter ‘43
Russell and Glenna Pottinger ‘39
Mrs. Mai Norma Power
Dr. Paul Nelson Power ‘58
Col. Robert Bruce Power
Ms. Mary Alice Pratt
Eileen McDaniel Prewitt ‘41
Harry Price, 1895
Dr. Martha W. Pride, Hon.’91
Lily Bennett McGinty ‘36
William Edward Quinlan, Jr. ‘32
Mrs. Shirley Rademacher
Willard and Hazel Ranney
Mr. Robert Rappe
Mr. Jay W. Reeve
Anna Alice Reginbal
Sarah E. Reid
Mr. Herbert Reis
H. Nathan Repair ‘50
Curtis Reppert ‘61
Margaret Steinorth Reuter ‘42
Ollye Tine Snow Reynolds ‘61
Mr. Eugene Richards
Mrs. Phyllis Richards
Dr. Bill K. Richardson ‘56
Bonnie Smith Richardson
Barbara Jett RieberMr.
George Rimnac
Daniel W. Rinker ‘68
Joanna Marie Rittmann ‘08
Ruth Barnes Robbins ‘49
Sue Dickens Robbins ‘29
Earl G. Robbins ‘32
Edith Reynolds Roberts ‘50
G. Gilbert Roberts ‘30
Dr. Leonard Roberts ‘39
Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts ‘34
Patience Porter Roberts
Rell Roberts ‘45
Mr. John E. Robertson
Dr. Harry Robie
William E. Robinson, 1918
RADM Allan B. Roby
Mrs. Frances Roby
Dr. Phillip Rodgerson
Mr. Wayne E. Roe, Sr.
Cara Anne Gardner Roecker ‘00
Molly Roelofs
Mrs. Marilla Roider
Mr. Ralph Roider
Mr. Stephen J. Rome, Jr.
Eloise Romero ‘45
Mrs. Beulah Bootie Ropkins
Mr. Gerald F. Ross
Mrs. Helen Ross
John M. Ross ‘49
Stella L. Ross ‘51
Dr. W. Gordon Ross, Hon.’69
Ms. Patricia Ann Rossner
Mr. Michael Joseph Rotolo
Mr. Jerome Rudberg
Mrs. Marilyn F. Rullmann
Mr. Alfred Rumminger
Mrs. Elizabeth Rumminger
Mrs. Peggy H. Ryan
Ms. Patricia J. Rychlik
Dr. A. Charles Sabo ‘64
David Salstrom ‘60
Dr. James I. Salter, Jr. ‘49
Cynthia Louise Salyer ‘90
William Howard and Opal Sammons
Rev. Leon D. Sanborne ‘27
Marion C. Sanborne
Mr. Arthur Sanders
Col. Harland Sanders
Mr. Calvin M. Sandlin
Mrs. Nancy E. Sando
Mrs. Betty M. Sanneman
Patricia Templeton Satter ‘56
Mr. Frank Wendell Saunders
Dr. D. Jayne B. Sawin
Ms. Marguerite A. P. Scenna
Charles H. Schaaff
Helen Schaaff
John and Lillian Schaaff
Dr. William J. Schafer
Dr. Helen Maynor Scheirbeck ‘57
Mr. Martin Schetzen
Mr. Elmer Bud Schilens
Ms. Jeanette Kenin Schloss
Rev. William R. Schorman ‘42
Ms. Jane Ray Scott
Ms. Jane Scott
Mr. John Scott
Louise Scrivner ‘38
Dr. Beecher Scutchfield ‘34
Ms. Charlene Seabury
Mr. Pete Seeger
Ms. Carol K. Sell
Rabon Sergent ‘65
Mr. and Mrs. S. C. Servadei
Mrs. Eve C. Seward
Evelyn Lamb Shaheen ‘42
Mrs. Dorothy E. Shanesy
Harold Dennis Shanesy
Cohen L. Sharpe ‘59
Mrs. Doris H. Sheets
Sloane Shelton ‘55
Robert Lee Shepherd ‘42
Esther Spence Sherman ‘47
Walter and Lydia Simpson
J. Knox Singleton ‘40
Bronelle Skaggs ‘55
Mr. Albert G. Slagle
Mr. Ross Slonicker
Ada Richards Sly ‘53
Norma Holder Small ‘49
Armenda Robbins Smith ‘49
Mrs. Edith Smith
Florence Pittman Smith ‘53
Frank Smith
Dr. Frisby D. Smith ‘47
Mr. James H. Smith
Kirke Smith, 1894
Dr. Orson P. Smith, Jr. ‘45
Mr. Phil Smith
Emily Ann Smith, Hon.’77
Helen Parrish Southards ‘55
Mr. Joseph P. Spampinato
James Nelson Spangler ‘60
Dr. Charles D. Spencer, Jr. ‘65
Deborah Dunham Spitz
Vivian M. Sprague
Virginia Whitson Spring ‘55
Mary Sue Hillman Spurlock ‘46
M. Geneva Wesley St. Claire ‘42
Rev. Victor James Stansbury ‘68
John M. Stapleton ‘57
Mrs. Dorothy Steere
Mr. Douglas Steere
Mr. Paul Steiner
Mrs. Sheila Steiner
Mr. John Stellwagen
Dr. John B. Stephenson, Hon.93
Ms. Luellen Hovey Stephenson
Albert F. Stewart ‘36
Bobby A. Stewart, III ‘93
Mr. Herschel J. Stewart
Mr. Gene P. Stickle
Mr. Bevin Stillwell
Mr. James R. Stiverson
Miss Louise C. Stolle
Rev. C. Eugene Stollings ‘45
Miss Mary C. Stone
Mrs. Helen Lorraine Stoner
Dr. Thomas D. Strickler
Paul Stylos ‘50
Marietta Purkey Suhart ‘48
Mr. Bert Summers, Jr.
Mrs. Helen Summers
Mr. Perry Summers
Polly Hoolihan Surgeon
H. Ray Sweetman
Mrs. Sonia Swigart
Mr. Peter Szeszulski
Mr. Jonathan Taffler
Ms. Dorothea G. Tamborski
Mrs. Lucille R. Taylor
Rev. John Thetgyi
Mrs. Kalusu Thetgyi
Mary Joyce Thomas
Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson ‘50
Mr. Raymond Thompson
Ms. Rolanda Monique Thompson
Ruth King Thompson ‘50
Franklin Thurman ‘32
Miriam McVey Thurman ‘31
Mrs. Nancy B. Tickel
Kenneth E. Tigges
Dr. Charles E. Timberlake ‘57
Mrs. June H. Timmerman
Ms. Marie Louise Tindong
Ms. Lynda Jo Tipton
Bette Allison Todd ‘45
Elizabeth Dove Jessee Todd ‘32
Ms. Peggy Toifel
Rev. Dr. Michelle Tooley
Mr. Alvin S. Tostlebe
Dorothy Tredennick ‘46
Dr. Wendell C. Trent ‘63
Lois Hirschy Trimble ‘24
Stanley Tseng
Donnice Elaine Turner ‘66
Mr. Richard R. Ullom
Jack G. Underwood ‘64
Ernestine Edwards Upchurch ‘59
Mrs. Grace M. Valenziano
Virginia Buchanan VanArsdale ‘36
Mr. Wayne Van Valkenburgh
Miss Virginia C. VanCleve
Lottie McClung VanDyke ‘34
Dr. C. D. VanHook
Jeanette VanHook ‘25
Dr. Joseph O. VanHook ‘25
Gloria Goode Vanwinkle ‘52
Mary Vanya
Mr. Jeffrey Vazal
Mrs. Marian S. Veath
Mr. Baxter Venable
Mrs. Alice P. Vines Wilson-Wright
Mr. Paul H. Voreacos
Ms. Vivian Voreacos
Mrs. Virginia B. Waful
Elizabeth Kay Walker ‘70
Mrs. Eunice Walker
Glennis S. Walker, Hon.’04
Mr. James Walker
Ms. Sadie Walker
Dr. Stanley Wall ‘38
Mr. Harold L. Walters
Landon Todd Walters ‘94
Leonore Noll Walters ‘50
Ms. Elizabeth Walton
Barbara McCoury Ward ‘63
Mr. Hal Warheim
Ms. Ann M. Wariger
Troy Lee Watson ‘59
Anne Smith Weatherford Hon.’82
Dr. Willis D. Weatherford, Jr., Hon.’82
Dr. R. Michael Weaver ‘64
Virginia Osborne Weaver ‘44
Charles Barton Weaver
William D. Weaver
Mr. John T. Webster
Dr. Ernest J. Weekes
Mr. Frances C. W. Wei
Robert Stephen Weimann
David O. Welch ‘55
William B. Welsh ‘49
Mrs. Anita Westerfield
Dr. Richard A. Wetzel
Mrs. Jean Whipple
Sherman Whipple
Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline ‘49
Pearlie Miller Wiesenhahn ‘56
Mr. John Wilburn
Sally Wilkerson ‘42
Homer Edward Williams, Jr. ‘71
Mr. Leonard Earl Williams
Mary McCaffrey Williams ‘54
Dr. Paul Wendell Williamson V-12 ‘45
Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson ‘70
Charles Wilson, 1916
Jess D. Wilson ‘37
Martin A. Wilson ‘57
Ruth Isaacs Wilson
Grace Turner Winebarger ‘51
Mr. Charles H. Wing
Mr. Frederick H. Winterkamp
Ms. Doris M. Witt
Janice Howery Witt ‘43
Ms. M. Jane Wolf
Col. Alfred M. Wood, 1914
Mary Swain Wood
Eliza Stewart Wood
Evelyn Dillow Wood ‘50
Henry H. Wood
Dr. Carter G. Woodson, 1903
Mr. William and Mrs. Lillian Wright
Dr. Eric G. Wruck
Dr. James M. Wygal ‘42
Mr. Samuel T. Wygal, Sr.
Mrs. Shizuko T. Yamaguchi
Dr. Daniel T. Yang
Mrs. Louise C. Yang
Ms. Dara A. Yosso
Ann L. Zugcic
Mr. Michael Zugcic
Dr. Susan E. Zwillenberg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *