Memorial Gifts

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2016–June 30, 2017
Gifts provided in memory of the following individuals:

Mr. Shagba Abah
John H. Achey
Elizabeth Stepp Adams ’49
Dr. Neil Douglas Adams
Mr. William Alison
Mrs. Grace Boteler Allen
Ms. Jennifer J. Allen
Julia Allen
Lois Nolan Alley ’50
T. Kelly Ambrose ’82
Mr. Jan Mitchell Amilani
Betty Sue Anderson ’55
Mrs. Christine Hill Anderson
Mrs. Jewell Garrett Anderson
Johanna L. Shoopman Anderson ’60
Mr. Jon M. Anderson
Mr. Sidney W. Anderson
Carolyn Lee Andrews
Dr. Willard Eugene Arnett ’47
Mrs. Frances Arnold
Wanda Irwin Auerbach ’50
Eileen Gunter Auxier ’54
Mr. Perley F. Ayer
Mrs. Anne L. Ayers
Calvin Baird ’49
Ms. Francis Finley Baird
Jack M. Baker ’50
Ms. Donna L. Balhan
Dr. John Bangson
Grant Banks, Jr. ’48
Homer Banks ’49
Joyce Hardin Banks ’46
Kathleen Scott Banks ’53
Virginia Morton Barber ’41
Marguerite Park Barnard ’26
Mr. Robert P. Barnes
Linda Landers Barnett ’69
Robert E. Barnett ’69
Mrs. Cecile Bartman
Mr. Fred A. Bartman
Arlin J. Barton ’50
Lela Taylor Barton ’48
Mrs. Louise Barton
George F. Bason
Mrs. Alice K. Batson
Ms. Emma E. Beach
Ms. Joy Bean
C. Ovaline Beck ’46
Hershel E. Beck ’52
Dr. Thomas R. Beebe
Mr. Jonathan T. Belknap
Mrs. Elgetha Brand Bell
Mr. George W. Bell
Dr. Lewis Clay Bell ’53
Mr. John I. S. Bellamy
Bernard Berger
Dale Durham Berns ’69
Lucy Ann England Biltz
Betty Payne Bisbee ’67
Mr. Ernest Bateman Black
Pansy Waycaster Blackburn ’58
Margaret Minnich Blaine
Dr. Simmie S. Blakney
Mr. Burley E. Blankenship
Mrs. Enid Blankenship
Mr. Christopher Lindsey Blanton
Lena Barr Blanton ’28
Mr. William Joseph Blanton
Josie Bledsoe
Mr. Carl Blodgett
Florence Bloom
Jules Bloom
Mr. Robert L. Blue
Dr. Walter Bogart
Hannah Bohme
Reverend Doctor James Bond, 1892
Mr. Mack Boone
Mrs. Amy Bordogna-Price
Richard and Edna L. Bowers
David Lynn Bowles ’72
Mr. James Chandler Bowling
James D. Bowling ’58
Dr. David A. Bowman ’45
James Clayton Bowman
Mr. Donald T. Boyd
Pauline Smith Brewer
Wilma Haley Brewer ’56
Ms. Mary Carter Bride
Marian A. Briggs
E. A. Briss ’61
Sharon Broadwater ’66
Mr. Van Brock
Dr. Seth Rogers Brooks
Mr. Bruce W. Brown
Daisha F. Brown ’03
Dr. Henry P. Brown
Mirneal Compton Brown ’56
Vladimir Brtan ’53
Mrs. Erma Buckle
Mr. Walter Buckle
Dr. David L. Bunbury ’52
Mrs. Suzanne Bunn
Jess Burden ’41
Leona Patterson Burden ’41
Dr. Patricia Reinking Burke ’82
Mrs. Edna Burks
Mr. Howard J. Burridge
John C. and Barbara M. Burridge
Wilbur Burroughs
Claude E. Buttram, Jr.
Mrs. Helen Bychinsky
Dr. Wilfred A. Bychinsky
Joseph Kincaid Byrd ’45
Robert Bond Byrd ’52
Ms. Grace Gay Caldwell
Mr. Richard B. Calkins
Lavaun Halsey Callison ’49
Gordon Cameron
Dr. Hendricks R. Canida ’39
J. Herbert Canida ’38
Joseph W. Canida ’39
Opal Dunaway Canida ’42
Daniel W. Capps ’51
Ethel E. Capps, Hon. ’77
Dr. Julian Capps, Hon. ’76
Frances Barr Cargill ’42
Kelsey and Lorraine Carhart
Mrs. Frances W. Carmine
Dr. John A. Carpenter
Mr. Ted N. Carpenter ’51
Mr. Keith L. Carr
Charles W. Cart
Duanne Davidson Carter ’51
Mrs. Dorothy Ferer Cary
Lyle Sherman Cary ’39
Mr. Pablo Casals
L. C. Case ’56
J. Walter Casey ’31
Mary Bouma Casey
Alfred Caudill
Mike Caudill ’78
Mr. Samuel E. Caudill
Axson Rodes Ceperley ’35
Mr. Fu Liang Chang
Mrs. Louise Chang
Mrs. Rosa Lee Charles
Mr. John Chavanak
Callen Young Cheesman ’88
Mr. Olan Layne Cheesman
Mrs. Shirley S. Chewning
Frances Wang Chin
Mr. and Mrs. Henry I. Chin
Dr. Rockwood Q. P. Chin
Grace Crutchfield Christensen
Dr. Caleb Chu
Dr. Priscilla Chu
Betty Harden Clark ’63
Mrs. Pauline V. Clark
John Darwin Clarke ’84
Foundation School Class of 1953
Cassius Marcellus Clay
Ms. Barbara Cleavenger
Robert Clements
Mrs. Elaine M. Cohen
Jason Derek Cole ’03
Jeraline Cole
Dr. Arthur Carl Collins ’42
Jimmie A. Collins ’69
C. Deward Colvard ’39
Elvin Combs, Hon. ’81
Mr. Roy Congelton
Kate Conley
Minnie Martin Conley ’42
Rebecca A. Conley
Dr. Sherrill A. Conna
Mr. Jeffrey M. Conner
Mrs. Kay Cook
Greta Rogers Cook
Mrs. Ruby Hall Cooke
Carmie Tutt Cooper ’39
Lester J. Cooper ’47
Virginia Hylton Cooper ’49
Walter Franklin Cooper ’54
Mr. Emmanuel Jay Cope
Mrs. Jessie S. Cordin
Mr. Murray G. Cordin
Dean C. Cornette ’38
Winnie Coffey Cornette ’38
John E. Courter
Lucille Baird Coyle ’40
Mr. Joe Craft
Joseph Curtis Craft ’50
Lois Brice Craft ’50
Ms. Eilene Cranke
Dr. James D. Crase ’58
Joe Franklin Crawford ’64
Dr. John P. Crawford ’61
Effie Mae Boggs Creamer ’54
A. J. Creech, 1912
Burley Creech ’52
Mr. Nicholas G. Cristy
Mr. Robert E. Critchell
Mrs. Virginia Sands Critchell
Mrs. Barbara Crockett
Winnie Miller Cross ’40
Carroll R. Croucher ’47
General Croucher, Jr. ’55
John J. Crowden
Ms. Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb
Alice Crutchfield
James Crutchfield
Gaylyn Price Cumming ’52
Luella Price Danko ’45
Betty Jean Morgan Davis ’48
Donald L. Davis
Dr. James Jefferson Davis
Lonnie Davis ’67
Susan B. Atchley Davis ’40
Eugene E. Day ’43
Gertrude Partain Ross Day ’47
Ms. Muriel G. Dayhoff
Jennifer Tobiason Deplewski
Mr. Dale A. Derr
Mrs. Mary Avery Devin
Mrs. Maureen Dickey
Mr. Thomas Dickinson
Mr. Robert Dillon
Joseph R. Dippery
Mary Martha Rice Doane ’37
Mrs. Marie Doerner
Belva Drummond
Cecil Drummond
James Drummond
Mr. Don Duff
Mr. Ray E. Duncan
Prof. Irvine M. Dungan
Allen D. DuRand
Mrs. Rita Dutta
Ralph and Marie Earle
Mr. Horatio B. Ebert
Mrs. Lyda G. Ebert
James Roy Edwards ’48
Mary L. Ela
Mrs. Bessie Elledge
Mr. Luther Elledge
Robert B. Elswick ’53
Mrs. Barbara Embree
Norris Dean Embree
William Dean Embree, Jr.
Mr. Byron E. Emery
Olney T. Eurit
Dr. Richard C. Evans
Obera Huddleston Faas ’44
Ted Faas V-12 ’44
Mr. Michael T. Fadool
Ms. Jean Fant
Carl Farler ‘58
Ludd R. Farr, Jr. ’52
Mr. Harold O. Farris
Mr. Robert E. Feathers
Fannie Hardwick Feltner ’54
Ray Feltner ’49
Dr. John B. Fenn ’37
Fanny D. Field
Benton Fielder ’13
W. Frank Fife ’49
Mrs. Anne L. Filardo
Gladys Roberts Fillmore ’27
Esther Whitlock Finn ’23
Douglas M. Fisher
Sam and Esther Fishman
Ms. Margaret Catherine Fisk
Dr. Oma Creech Fiske ’30
Mr. George Washington Foose
Ann Smith Ford ’77
Mrs. Allie Dobbs Fowler
Mr. James Fletcher Fowler
Ms. Ruth Fowler
Polly Francis ’80
Rev. Christopher McCoy Franklin ’20
Roland Franklin ’91
R. Kenneth Franks
Jack Moore Friar ’54
Dr. and Mrs. Norman Frost
John N. Fryman ’67
June Laswell Fryxell ’56
Zula Fisher Fuller
Mrs. Wilda C. Furbee
Mr. Michael Furuta
Annabel Porter Gabbard ’29
Dr. Franklin B. Gailey
Mr. Frederick Sandford Gais
Mrs. Hebe Juanita Gais
Clara Gallaher
Kelley M. Gamble
Joyce Parsloe Gardner ’53
Mr. Anthony C. Garnica
Betty Austin Gash ’52
Rev. Joy Dedman Gasta ’59
Mr. Henry Sherman Gay
Margaret Peak Gayhart ’51
Florence I. Gibson
Louise Gibson ’55
Seth W. Gilkerson ’38
Mr. Donald J. Gillam
Mrs. Ilse M. Gillam
Ms. Cora Gillispie
Alfred A. Gilman
Mrs. Peggy Glenn
Marion Hughes Glew
Louis Godbey ’57
Christine Reedy Godsey ’60
Fredrick W. Golder ’56
Ms. Lillian Colman Goraig
Brenda G. Goranflo
William A. Gossett
Mrs. Doris Taplinger Gottlieb
Mrs. Emily G. Graham
Ernest Graham ’49
Mrs. Polly E. Grant
Mr. W. C. Grant
Boyd J. Graves ’68
Vernon A. Greenawalt ’50
Betty Holbert Gretar ’51
Bedia Hart Griswold
Dorothy C. Grossman, Hon. ’92
James Grossman
Mrs. Marion Gruver
William Gruver
Dr. Joy Hager
Fay Mills Hale ’41
Dr. Jack K. Hale ’49
Mattie Roberts Hale ’61
Dr. James R. Hall, Hon. ’97
Lillian Guy Hall ’64
George William Hamilton ’37
Mr. Horace E. Hamilton
Margaret Kelly Hamilton ’37
Susan M. Hamilton ’96
Ms. Eleanor Hare
Dr. Charles Harris, Hon. ’84
Ms. Gail P. Harrison
Clifford Ralph Hartsog ’59
Mr. Carl H. Hatcher
Robert W. Hatfield
Virginia R. Hatfield
Foster Hawkins
Nellie Hawkins
Mr. O. Darrell Hayes
Mrs. Cleo Hazelwood
Mr. Louis Hazelwood
Bessie Looney Hedgecock ’51
Mr. A. D. Heinrich
Mrs. Gladys L. Heinrich
Eleanor Isaacs Helton ’61
Eleanor Knight Henderson ’25
Dr. J. Bates Henderson ’25
Dr. John D. Henderson, Jr. ’43
Kathleen Hill Henderson ’42
Troy and Dorsalene Henderson
Alvera Henley
Joseph B. Henry
Ruth Fornshell Henry
Wilna Browning Herbaugh ’59
Mrs. Hattie Chesmore Heron
Rabbi Nathan Hershfield
Mr. Paul Hessemer
Mr. Elmer J. Heubeck
Mrs. Harriet C. Heubeck
Miriam Jennings Hey ’49
Richard N. Hey ’48
Rhonda Williamson Higgins ’59
Ruby and Odevia Hill
Ms. Alice Hilton
Mrs. Ethel M. Hilton
H. Ernest Hilton ’34
Mr. Henry Hilton
Beecher J. Hines ’57
Mr. Christopher Hinkfuss
Ms. Rosemary Hinkfuss
Mrs. Jana Hirschman
Betty Cundiff Hisle ’65
Daisy Gilbert Hollen
Ronald Holloway
Mary Wilson Hollyfield ’83
Dr. Karen E. Holt
Julia Britton Hooks 1874
Roman L. Horne ’25
Mrs. Zelma Horwitz
Mrs. Irene R. Houchins
Mr. John E. Houchins
Mrs. Leonie Shortt Houchins
Caroline Hovey
Dr. Rolf E. Hovey, Hon. ’78
Eugene W. Howard ’50
Ms. Catherine Violet Hubbard
Ms. Charme Hughes
Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon. ’75
Dayton David Hulburt ’42
Mimi Hunt
Nelvia Lowe Hunt ’52
Mrs. Helen H. Hunter
John A. Hunter
Nora Louise Bowman Hunter
Mr. Clayton C. Hurst
Dr. Francis S. Hutchins, Hon. ’67
John R. Hutchins ’51
Pres. William J. and
Anna Murch Hutchins
Louise G. Hutchins, Hon. ’67
Duane D. Hutchinson ’48
E. Florence Hylton ’22
Mrs. Judith A. Hylton
Marjorie Gabbard Hylton ’49
William Isaac Hylton, Sr. ’15
Mr. Albert Impicciche
Mr. Charles Isbell
Dr. Charles H. Isbill ’37
Barbara McLain Israel ’58
Dr. Jewel Baldock Israel ’55
Molly Jackson
Sara D. Jackson
Dr. George L. Jenkins ’43
Jerry and Mildred Jezek
Ms. Myrtle A. Johansen
Ms. Anna R. Johnson
Mrs. Doris Louise Johnson-Smith
Mr. Orwin Proctor Johnston
Dr. Robert L. Johnstone, Hon. ’96
Ms. Cornie Lee Jones
Mr. James E. Jones
Nancy Swan Jones ’55
Mr. William Alexander Julian
Jennie Latzer Kaeser
Mr. Paul Kash
Douglas R. Keeter ’57
Mr. Richard Harold Keeter
Mrs. Dorothy S. Keleher
Mary Corsi Kelley ’51
Mr. William E. Kerley
Mr. Albert C. Keske
Lou Cornelia Loven Key ’49
Dr. Carl G. Kilbourne ’43
Chase Kimball
George G. Kimsey ’18
Merlin Roy Kindel ’64
David Foster Kinder ’66
Ms. Isabel Kinnaird
Mr. Lyter Donaldson Kirkpatrick
Frederick W. Kirsch ’46
Mrs. Fannie J. Kiser
Mr. Hiram A. Kiser
Mrs. Amber W. Klekamp
Mrs. Diane S. Klingenstein
Eleanor L. Knotts ’47
Sandra Snider Knotts ’70
Mr. Peter Knox
Mr. Todd Knox
Mrs. Kathryn Knutzen
Mr. George Jean Koehler
Mr. Raymond C. Koeller
Gertrude Witteborg Koenig
Amanda Kogerma
Ms. Anna Kogerma
Kris Kogerma
Dr. Thomas M. Kreider, Hon. ’91
Lois Kruse
Mr. Paul Kurlak
Frank J. and Margie D. Kysela
Dr. Amer S. Lahamer
Mr. Henry Allen Laine
Mrs. Jean M. Lambeth
John L. Landeryou ’55
Ms. Jessie Faye Jamison Lane
Sara Gay Sprinkle Lane ’53
Gloria Dickson Lasley ’65
Mrs. Margie Moore Laurent
Patty Lawless
Elsie Louise Creech Leach ’31
Mr. James O. Leach
Mrs. Glenna S. Lee
Ms. Lillian Leenhouts
Mr. Jack Leonard
Mr. R. Schuyler Lesher
Evelyn Lester
James Lester
Hazel M. Lester
Mr. Gerrit Gus Levey

Mr. James A. Levitan

Ms. Ruth W. Levitan

Dr. Jack Douglas Lewis ’56
Rodney A. Liebhart ’78
Mrs. Suzanne S. Lile

Dr. Joseph P. Linduska

Mrs. Lilian H. Linduska

Susan DeGoey Lineberger ’75
Dolores M. Link

Norvell Caskie Sharp
Loughborough ’49
Mr. Max Lousin
Dr. Fred V. Lucas
Mrs. Mary Lucas
Mrs. Rebecca Dudley Lucas
Helen Monson Luce ’45
Charlotte P. Ludlum, Hon. ’83
Peter C. Lufburrow ’45
Robert A. Lufburrow ’48
Dr. Jack Lukens
Mrs. Margaret Lyons
Jackie Macaulay
Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon. ’86
Mrs. Marian van Horne Macdonald
Mrs. Catherine S. Maginel
Dr. Hugh Mahaffey ’24
Ms. Helen Malinchak
Dr. Alice R. Manicur ’54
Ms. Magdalene Manicure
Jean Roisum Manista ’66
Mrs. Nancy G. Manolis
Marie F. Maraviglia
Nancy Marema
Anna Kraatz Margolis ’29
Vivian B. Bailey Marini ’42
Howard R. Markley
Mrs. Susan Pat Lockett Markley
Mr. Carl L. Marsh
Grace Marsh ’68
Mrs. Harriet F. Marsh
Galen A. Martin ’51
Janet Cochran Martin ’54
Mary Allgood Martin ’51
Douglas L. Massey ’54
Ernest Edwin May
Ms. Margaret McBride
Dr. Clyde N. McCall ’50
William F. McCoy ’66
Ms. Ruth Ann McCulloch
Mr. Wesley E. McDavid
Mrs. Betty L. McFarland
Mr. William R. McFarland
Forrest G. McGlone ’53
Herb McGrew
Mr. James J. McHale
Dr. Rosemary J. McKeighen
Joyce Ledbetter McKenzie ’67
Ms. Marjory A. McKinley
Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr. ’42
Mr. John D. McLaren
Janet Bowling McLemore ’55
Peter T. McNeill, Jr. ‘51

Mary Luzader McNew ’98
Horace C. McSwain ’38
Lois S. McVey ‘24

Mrs. Wilma Ann Mead

Robert G. Meade ’28
Devon W. Meek ’58
Mr. Scott R. Meek

Mr. David H. Meese

Mr. G. Donald Meid

Mrs. Irene L. Meid

Helen Anderson
Dizney Menefee ’92
Maxine Wooten Menefee ’39
Dr. Robert Gordon Menefee ’40
Joe W. Metcalf ’43
Mrs. Beverly Pochat Meyer
Harvey K. Meyer ’36
Jessie Hamm Meyer ’33
Ms. Glennis Klingbeil Meyers
Jayne McDonald Mierisch
Mr. Augustus Miller
Carol L. Miller
G. Grissom Miller ’52
Mr. H. Ellsworth Miller
Ms. Helen Miller
Hugo E. Miller ’51
Ms. Paulette Goodman Miller
Mr. Gary Million
Helena Jacobs Mink ’51
Elizabeth E. Minnich ’11
John B. Minnich
Prof. Sidney W. Mintz
Dorothy Russell Minucci ’69
Norman R. Mirbach ’53
Mrs. Doris R. Mitchell
Mr. Douglas Mitchell
Mr. Ed Monroe
Mr. Michael J. Moorhead
Henrietta Kern Cary Moos
Christine Smith Morgan
Edwin P. Morgan
Dr. Marshall Morgan
Ms. Margaret Morrison
Lee Howard Morton ’62
Mrs. Elizabeth Moss
Mr. Felix Moss
Mr. Frank Motil
Mrs. Irene Motil
Mr. Tom Moutoux
Mr. Kenneth Mulder
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Mulhern
Michael Lee Mullins ’71
Ms. Wanda Murdock
James Lynn Murphree ’67
Hazel Bee Murray
Janice Campbell Murray ’69
Mrs. Ruth B. Naleway
Mr. David E. Napier
Ernest Neal
Frances Welch Neal ’28
Marilyn R. Neal Welsh
Matthew David Nelson ’88
Paul Christopher Nelson ’90
Janet White Nestor ’42
Mrs. Thelma Jane Newberry
Prof. Anne M. Newman
Mrs. Evelyn F. Newsom
Mr. Goebel W. Newsom
Margaret Myers Nicholas ’49
M. Fred Nickell ’53
Mr. Claud A. Nix
Mr. Waldemar Noll
Margaret Freeman Norris ’59
Mrs. Sigrid C. Novak
Mr. Robert O’Bryan
Jeanette M. Ocker
Ms. Alice Olive Odegard
Ms. Melena O’Dell King
Ms. Grace Olds
Mr. Lyness W. Olson
Mrs. Bobbie Jamison Owens
Sgt. Alexander Pak
Edna Miller Palmer ’42
Mrs. Andronica Pandaru
Mr. Nicolae Pandaru
Miss Frances T. Parks
Joan Lykins Parr ’48
Lillie Gabbard Parsons ’55
Marlene Ellis Payne ’61
Mrs. Dorothy Pearce
Lisa Anne Pearre
Carolyn Pearson
Ms. Geneva Pedigo
Dr. Paul S. Peercy ’61
Ina Conner Penoyer ’59
Mrs. Martha E. Perdue
Ms. Lorna Perera
Dr. Kenneth W. Perkins ’48
Dr. Charles V. Perrill
Hal Gordon Perry ’53
Mr. John William Perry
Mrs. Sophie Peterson
Mr. Kroger Pettengill
Ms. Charlene Phelps
Ms. Judy Darnall Phipps
Seth Low Pierrepont
Rowena Piety
Emma Flanery Pigman ’62
Lois Ann Abels Pike ’51
Joseph C. Pillion
Marion Piper
Mr. Vernon W. Piper
Denny C. Plattner
Norma Graybeal Pohl ’53
Mr. John Henry Porter
Mr. Joseph F. Possert
Dr. Wilfred Post
Mr. Wilfred Post
Russell and Glenna S. Pottinger ’39
Averala Marcine Poucher
James Michael Powell ’64
Mattie Lusk Powell ’53
Dr. Paul Nelson Power ’58
Mrs. Roena Dennis Preston
Mr. Edwin R. Price
Mr. James Price
Dr. Martha Wylie Pride, Hon. ’91
Lester Pross, Hon. ’92
Mary Lou Pross, Hon. ’92
Curtis Pulliam ’35
Mr. Doug Quick
William Edward Quinlan, Jr. ’32
Mrs. Shirley Rademacher
Ernest R. Raines ’48
Myron Ramus
Ruth Finley Ramus
Willard and Hazel Ranney
Donald Ratliff ’64
C. Rexford Raymond
Mrs. Cherrie Hubbard Odem Reasor
Edith Johnson Reeder
C. Dale Reedy ’55
Mrs. Martha Baldwin Reilly
Mr. Robert D. Reilly
Mr. Quentin R. Remein
Birgit Hansen Renaut
H. Nathan Repair ’50
Curtis Reppert ’61
Margaret Steinorth Reuter ’42
Mr. Joe Reynolds
Mr. Eugene Richards
Mrs. Phyllis Richards
Dr. Bill K. Richardson ’56
Bonnie Smith Richardson
Ms. Florence Richardson
Barbara Jett Rieber
Mr. Glenn Ried
Ms. Barbette Riemenschneider
Mr. John Bliss Rinck
Mrs. Eloise L. Risley
Joanna Marie Rittmann ’08
Dr. P. Clayton Rivers ’61
Tunis Robbins, Jr. ’58
Mrs. Bertha Elgin Roberson
G. Gilbert Roberts ’30
Ms. Kathleen H. Roberts
Dr. Leonard Roberts ’39
Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts ’34
Rell Roberts ’45
Bernice Center Robertson ’39
Dr. D. B. Robertson ’40
Mr. John E. Robertson
Jennings B. Robinson ’42
William E. Robinson, 1918
RADM Allan B. Roby
Mrs. Frances Roby
Mr. Wayne E. Roe
Cara Anne Gardner Roecker ’00
J. A. R. and Elizabeth Rogers
Dr. Marcus Neil Rogers ’54
Mr. Steve Rome
Eloise Romero ’45
Mrs. Beulah Bootie Ropkins
Mr. Gerald F. Ross
Mrs. Marjorie Glasson Ross
Dr. W. Gordon Ross, Hon. ’69
Mr. Michael Joseph Rotolo
Jerome Rudberg
Mr. David Ruiz
Mr. Alfred Rumminger
Mrs. Elizabeth Rumminger
Gina Campbell Runyon
Joseph Quinton Rush ’25
Henry C. Russell ’44
Mr. Thomas A. Rutherford
Ms. Patricia J. Rychlik
Donna Salmen
Dr. James I. Salter, Jr. ’49
William Howard and Opal Sammons
Rev. Leon D. Sanborne ’27
Mrs. Leon D. Sanborne
Col. Harland Sanders
Mrs. G. L. Sandlin
Mrs. Nancy E. Sando
Mr. Victor Sandone
Mrs. Betty M. Sanneman
Patricia Templeton Satter ’56
Dr. William J. Schafer
Dr. Helen Maynor Scheirbeck ’57
Mr. Richard R. Scherer
Anna W. Schorman
Rev. William R. Schorman ’42
Dana DeZarne Schutte ’60
Mr. Robertson C. Scott
Miriam Seagle
William Seagle
Mr. Jack J. Seaman
Carol K. Sell
Mrs. Sylvia C. Sellner
Mrs. Katherine Baker Senter
Rabon Sergent ’65
Mr. and Mrs. S. C. Servadei
Mrs. Eve C. Seward
Dr. Herbert E. Shadowen ’50
James H. Shaffer, Jr. ’48
Dolores York Shamsedin ’54
Mrs. Dorothy E. Shanesy
Harold Dennis Shanesy
Deborah Ann Sheets
Mrs. Doris H. Sheets
Sloane Shelton ’55
Ms. Lorelle Shenkel
Phillip R. Shepherd
Robert Lee Shepherd ’42
Arthur Lynn Shipe ’54
Mr. and Mrs. William Shisler
Joanne Varney Shopher ’54
Susan Combs Shropshire ’91
Mr. Charles N. Shutt
Arianna Sikes ’02
L. Oscar Siler ’22
Walter and Lydia Simpson
Ms. Catherine M. Simson
Mr. Gene Sincich
Dr. Donald W. Singleton, Sr. ’44
J. Knox Singleton ’40
Mrs. Barbara P. Sipler
Mr. Ron Slonicker
Ada Richards Sly ’53
Norma Holder Small ’49
Armenda Robbins Smith ’49
Dr. C. Louis Smith, Hon. ’74
Dr. Edward Smith
Mr. Edwin Richard Smith
Frank Smith
Mr. Gregory Smith
Mr. James H. Smith
Mr. Kent H. Smith
Mrs. Mary Klein Smith
Mrs. Thelma G. Smith
Emily Ann Smith, Hon. ’77
Mr. Joseph P. Spampinato
Madge Gambill Sparks ’32
Dr. Charles D. Spencer, Jr. ’65
Carl Spires
Vivian M. Sprague
Virginia Whitson Spring ’55
W. Ray Sprinkle
Mary Sue Hillman Spurlock ’46
Mr. Thomas F. Staley
Julia Drukker Stammer ’30
John M. Stapleton ’57
Ms. Rosemary Stapleton
Jean Cooper Stark ’85
Mrs. Dorothy Steere
Mr. Douglas Steere
Ira Steidman
Anne Harper Stephenson ’63
Dr. John B. Stephenson, Hon. ’93
Mr. Hubert F. Stepp
Dr. James M. Stepp ’37
Albert F. Stewart ’36
Mr. Herschel J. Stewart
Mr. Gene P. Stickle
Mr. James R. Stiverson
Rev. C. Eugene Stollings ’45
Miss Mary C. Stone
Mr. William Steve Stricklen
Dr. Thomas D. Strickler
Mr. Karl Struss
Paul Stylos ’50
Marietta Purkey Suhart ’48
Mr. Paul T. Sullivan
H. Ray Sweetman
Dr. Charles D. Sword
Mr. Jonathan Taffler
Ms. Dorothea G. Tamborski
Mrs. Lucille R. Taylor
Rev. John Thetgyi
Mrs. Kalusu Thetgyi
Mary Joyce Thomas
Ms. Shirley Thomas
Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson ’50
Mr. Raymond Thompson
Ruth King Thompson ’50
Mrs. Georganne D. Thorne
Kenneth E. Tigges
Dr. Charles E. Timberlake ’57
Mrs. June H. Timmerman
Ms. Lynda Jo Tipton
Bette Allison Todd ’45
Elizabeth Dove Jesse Todd ’32
Rev. Dr. Michelle Tooley
Mr. Alvin S. Tostlebe
Dorothy Tredennick ’46
Dr. Wendell C. Trent ’63
Ms. Elizabeth L. Trout
Mike “Trout” Fish ’72
Catherine Tseng
Mrs. Hsiang Len Tseng
Stanley Tseng
Ms. Orient Tuan
Donnice Elaine Turner ’66
Mr. Richard R. Ullom
Jack G. Underwood ’64
Mrs. Florence E. Van Duyn
Mr. Robert G. Van Duyn
Joseph Van Pelt ’77
Lottie McClung VanDyke ’34
Dr. C. D. VanHook
Jeanette VanHook ’25
Dr. Joseph O. VanHook ’25
John D. VanHorn ’54
Elizabeth Kay Walker ’70
Mrs. Eunice Walker
Mr. James Walker
Kathleen Walker-Curry
Dr. Stanley Wall ’38
Patty Frasher Wallace ’52
Mr. Harold L. Walters
Mr. James Walters
Dr. and Mrs. C. C. Wang
Kevin Lee Ward ’93
Mr. Robert Ward
Mr. Robert William Warren
Troy Lee Watson ’59
Mr. James Watt
Mrs. Jean Katherine Watt
Mr. Joseph P. Waycaster
Anne Smith Weatherford, Hon. ’82
Dr. Willis D. Weatherford, Jr., Hon. ’82
Dr. R. Michael Weaver ’64
Virginia Osborne Weaver ’44
Charles Barton Weaver
William D. Weaver
Anna Bray Webb ’49
Frances C. W. Wei
Robert Stephen Weimann
David O. Welch ’55
William B. Welsh ’49
Mrs. Anita Westerfield
Dr. Richard A. Wetzel
Jean Picklesimer Wheeler ’38
Walter A. Wheeler ’36
John R. Whitaker ’51
Sadie White
Bernard Wierda
Pearlie Miller Wiesenhahn ’56
Sally Wilkerson ’42
Frances Wilson Willard ’58
Mr. Leonard Earl Williams
Dr. Paul Wendell
Williamson V-12 ’45
Mr. Henry Parker Willis
Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson ’70
Jess D. Wilson ’37
Martin A. Wilson ’57
Grace Turner Winebarger ’51
Mr. Frederick H. Winterkamp
Ms. Doris M. Witt
Mrs. Alfred M. Wood
Col. Alfred M. Wood, 1914
Eliza Stewart Wood
Henry H. Wood
Dr. Eric G. Wruck
Dr. James M. Wygal ’42
Mr. Samuel T. Wygal
Eleanor Rippey Wykle ’59
Dr. Daniel T. Yang
Mrs. Louise C. Yang
Edwin D. Yoakum ’38
Ms. Dara A. Yosso
Ms. Amy Pearre Young
Mr. George Zanders
Mr. Carl E. Zienert
Mr. Charles A. Zimmerman
Mr. Howard Zinn
Ann L. Zugcic
Mr. Michael Zugcic
Dr. Susan E. Zwillenberg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *