In Honor of

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2016–June 30, 2017
Gifts provided in honor of the following individuals:

Ali Tahseen Abdulsamea ’15
David R. Adams
Mr. Ray Ahlgrim
Mrs. Judy B. Airhart
Mr. Matthew Airhart
Mr. Robert E. Airhart
Mrs. Betsy Allen
Mr. Millard Allen
Ms. Barbara Blades Anderson
Rev. Steve Anderson
Julie Erdman Atkinson ’62
Ronnie C. Atkinson ’62
Dr. Robert Auerbach ’49
Dr. Randall Auxier
Lois Speer Baird ’48
Geraldine Allen Baker ’62
Kayla Michelle Barbour ’18
Ms. Beverly Barnaby
Dr. Richard Barnes
Dr. Katherine Bateman ’61
Dolores E. Bell ’54
Lila Davis Bellando ’62
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ’54
Ms. Angela Berenguer
Mr. Jack Berman
Mrs. Rose Berman
Mr. Wendell Berry
Mr. Edie Blair
Nancy E. Blair
Emma Jean Blount ’75
Mark F. Boes ’76
Mr. Ghazi Bokhari
Jean Hornbeck Boyce ’66
Dr. and Mrs. Nate Bradford
Brant Family
Colleen Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Bricklemyer
Dr. Kathy W. Bullock
Mrs. Mary Andrea Hunter Burlingham
Rev. Dr. Jewel Lynne
Blankenship Caldwell
Mrs. Robin S. Caldwell
Mr. Scott H. Caldwell
Bruce Doran Callahan ’84
Jay Doran Callahan ’18
Ms. Matilda Cartledge
Doris M. Cash ’52
Mrs. Shirley W. Caudill
Mr. Joseph Ceo
Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon. ’95
Daylan Deshaun Claar ’14
Martin Jeffry Claar ’09
Class of 1955
Class of 1963
Mrs. Lindsay G. Clavere
Mrs. Mary Jean Quinlan Cling
Mr. Michael Corrie Cling
Mr. George W. Cobb
Ms. Mary Ashley Cochrane
Ann Walker Collins ’57
Mr. Richard Collins
Ellen Reedy Conley ’54
James Franklin Conley ’54
John Cook ’60
Becky Henderson Cook ’62
Nathaniel J. Cope ’20
Thelma and Marvin Copher
Dr. Roswell David Cox ’66
Martin A. Coyle
Dr. Beth Holycross Crachiolo
Louise Lewis Craft ’51
Sedahlia Jasper Crase, Ph.D. ’67
Sabrina Lynne Cummings ’08
Ms. Kathryn A. Curtner
Ms. Bailey R. Davis
Dr. Bernard Davis ’56
Mr. Curt Davis
Dr. Fred DeRosset ’72
Dr. James Dean ’66
Ms. Helen Dode
Ms. Gretchen Dykstra
Patricia Cooper England ’66
Russell H. England ’66
Mrs. Patricia F. Evans
Mr. Eugene V. Fife
Rev. Floyd William Finch, Jr. ’51
Leona Sutherland Finch ’53
Mary Lou Keener Finlayson ’47
Edward FitzGerald, Hon. ’03
Ms. Chloe Foresting
Mr. Brett A. Fowl
Mary Rush Galloway ’07
Mr. Thomas G. Gans
Hallie Price Garner ’56
Dr. Michael Gates
Trylba Artricia Campbell Gordon ’56
Dr. Margarita Graetzer
Joanne Smith Graves ’69
Robert Edward Green ’68
Ms. Cindy S. Grimes
Dr. James E. Grizzle ’51
Mrs. Eunice P. Grover
Mr. Joseph S. Grover
Anne Beard Grundy ’68
William Gruver
Dr. Peter H. Hackbert
Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon. ’98
Mr. Jim Harb
Paulette Alexander Harder ’65
Margaret Bevins Harkleroad ’56
Amy Burkhardt Harmon ’99
Mrs. Marcia Harris
Miranda Jean Mathis Harris ’89
Mr. Thomas Harris
Ms. Jeannie Hogg
Pansy Morton Howard ’46
Marjorie England Hudgins ’68
Ethel Caraway Hunsicker ’67
Ms. Ivy Ann Hunt
Rebeccah H. Hunter ’16
Dr. Kyoko Ando Iitaka ’59
Irene Blanton Irwin ’55
Mr. James Isaacs
Mr. Charles Isbill
J. Grundy Janes ’55
Jean Janes ’57
Jill Carpenter Jarrell ’01
Dr. Kelly Jensen
Rev. Jerry John ’51
Mary DeLoach John ’50
Mr. David D. Johnson
Brenda Starnes Johnstone ’75
Dr. William H. Johnstone ’74
Leigh A. Jones, Hon. ’93
Loyal Jones ’54
Ms. Tammy Jones
Dorothy Kash
Mr. Oliver M. Keels
Rev. Stanley C. Kemmerer
Glenna Kennedy
Ronald G. Kennedy ’66
Ms. Margaret L. Keon
Mr. Matt Kincaid
Frances Zicafoose Kleinman ’45
Mr. David James Knokey
Ms. Karen Knokey
Mr. Donald Lake
Ms. Nancy Lampton
Dr. William M. Leach ’56
Mrs. Donna Jane Hunter Lentini
Jacqueline Thomas Lipchinsky ’69
Z. L. Lipchinsky
Mr. John P. Little
Mrs. Phyllis A. Little
Mr. Drew Logsdon
Ms. Marion W. Lynch
Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney ’82
James R. Masters ’58
Ms. Miriam McCabe
Dr. Karen L. McElmurray ’80
James Logan McKenzie ’19
Dr. Eileen McKiernan-Gonzalez
Dr. Gordon B. McKinney
Lucille Christian McKinney ’43
Askia T. Mealy ’21
Mr. Kelly Mehler
Dr. Alan D. Mills
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Milton
Helena Jacobs Mink ’51
Janet Neace Miracle ’65
William Miracle ’62
Mrs. Rita Monsen
Ms. Lupe Montes
Rev. Lee Morris, Hon. ’01
Dr. Harold L. Moses ’58
Linda H. Moses
Thomas Moss
Ms. Laura Murphy
Mary Musser Nash ’52
Dr. P. David Nelson ’65
Rebecca Plaster Nelson ’65
A. Paul Nestor ’42
Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon. ’95
Melissa S. Osborne, Hon. ’14
Frederick Austin Park ’93
Betty June Parker ’50
Dr. Franklin Parker ’49
Dr. John Vandaveer Payne ’61
Larry Pelfrey ’85
Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters ’56
Mrs. Betty Pierce
Mrs. Nancy Pierce
Ms. Mabel Ann Pierson
Dr. K. C. Potter, II ’61
Mr. John Pound
Ms. Linda M. Powell
Barbara Byrd Power ’56
Mr. Joe Quinlan
Mr. W. E. Quinlan
Harriette and Steve Racz
Mr. George Raley
Dr. Mary E. Ramey
Dr. John M. Ramsay ’52
Rose Moore Ramsay ’52
William R. Ramsay ’52
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ’56
David Lee Reber ’65
Pauline H. Reber
Ms. Rosie Rees
Ms. Sue Rhyner
Harry S. Rice
Dr. James Michael Riemann ’62
Dr. Abdul H. Rifai
Rev. Bruce Rigdon
Ms. Peggy Roberts
Mrs. Lauren M. Roelofs
Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs
Bonnie Combs Rogers ’64
Christopher Rogers ’62
Mrs. Genie Roper
Mr. Hartwell Roper
Stella L. Ross ’51
Ms. Kimberly Rossacci
Miss Florence F. Runyon
Matthew Jay Saderholm ’92
Mr. Greg Salter
Lou Haigler Salter ’47
Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer ’57
Mr. Alfred H. Schwendtner
Mrs. Doris Sekerka
Mr. Gene Servillo
Ms. Alice Shelton
Dr. Robert A. Shepard
Larry D. Shinn, Hon. ’08
Nancy Shinn, Hon. ’08
Charles E. Shivel, Jr. ’66
Sandra Gilley Shivel ’68
Ms. Carol Sibley
Rachel Alice Silver ’05
Mr. Joe Sims
Mrs. Nora Sims
Ms. Joanne Singh
Reid Allen Singleton ’99
Mrs. Barbara Puller Smith
Dr. Duane A. Smith
Ms. Reba Smith
Ms. Rebecca Smith
Mrs. Mildred Snyder
Mr. Tom Snyder
Judy Spears
Dr. Philip V. Spears, Hon. ’94
Nora Swango Stanger ’80
Jane Stephenson, Hon. ’93
Mrs. Annriette S. Stolte
Dr. William F. Stolte
Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel
David S. Swanson
Dr. Dianne L. Sykes
Tennessee State University Swim Team
Carl James Thomas ’78
Deborah Byrd Thomas ’80
Diana Smith Thomas ’83
Mr. Ralph L. Thompson
Ivan Titaley ’13
Ms. Vina Titaley
Dr. Robert Wayne Tolliver ’68
Ms. Patricia Trost
Mr. Brandon Tuton
Ms. Sally Tyus
Pedro Venegas, Jr. ’17
Ms. Joyce M. Voss
Chris Wallhausser ’81
Ms. Betsy Walter-Echols
Tyler S. Warner ’17
Ms. Gloria J. Watkins
Marie-Madeleine Watkins
Linda Marie Watson ’74
Dr. Jack Wayne Weaver ’54
Ms. Althea Webb
Rev. James Webb
Daniel I. West ’12
Ellen Hillman West ’44
Ms. Joan Weston
Rev. Curtis Everett Wheeler ’87
David Graham Whipple ’91
Ms. Falicia Whitaker
R. Elton White ’65
Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline ’49
Mr. James David Williams
Dr. Wendy R. Williams
Mr. Kelly Wilmore
Judge Bradley Wilson, II ’78
Martha Salter Wilson ’51
Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson ’50
Ms. Judith Wimberly
Mrs. Lucy M. Winterkamp
Jessie Reasor Zander ’54
Mrs. Stephanie Bowling Zeigler

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *