In Honor Of

StaffLeave a Comment

Gifts provided in honor of the following individuals:

Candis R. Arthur ’11
Dr. Sylvia E. Asante
Julie Erdman Atkinson ’62
Ronnie C. Atkinson ’62
Dr. Robert Auerbach ’49
Dr. John Alden Auxier ’51
Joseph P. Bagnoli ’88
Lois Speer Baird ’48
Geraldine Allen Baker ’62
Ms. Michelle Bane
Mr. Godlove Bangha
Ms. Taffy Beckman
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ’53
Ms. Angela Berenguer
Dr. Chad T. Berry
Mr. Wendell Berry
George E. Biddix, Jr. ’57
Reva Mink Biddix ’54
Sandra S. Bolster, Hon.’12
Dr. Stephen C. Bolster, Hon.’12
Doloris Newberry Bowling ’64
Loren Bowling ’63
Dr. Stephen S. Boyce
Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury ’52
Raymond A. Bradbury ’46
Ms. Margaret L. Bragg
Mr. Alan L. Branson
Ms. Barbara J. Brin
Carol Brobeck ’13
Ms. Joyce Brown
Don R. Buchanan ’58
Armando Buenrostro ’21
Dr. Kathy W. Bullock
Mrs. Mary Andrea Hunter Burlingham
Virgil Burnside, Jr. ’73
Dr. Richard Cahill
Rev. Mark L. Caldwell-Reiss
Donald R. Calfee ’62
Bruce Doran Callahan ’84
Jay Doran Callahan ’18
Sylvia P. Carter ’65
Ms. Mary Ann Cashin
Ms. Sallie Castillo
Mrs. Shirley W. Caudill
Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon.’95
Ms. Helen Clark
Class of 1955
Mrs. Mary Jean Quinlan Cling
Mr. Michael Corrie Cling
Ms. Amanda Catherine Cobb
Ms. Mary Ashley Cochrane
Mrs. Judy Codding
Mr. Richard Codding
Ann Walker Collins ’57
Steven L. Connelly ’74
Thana Taylor Connelly ’73
John Cook ’60
Becky Henderson Cook ’62
David Neal Cooke ’82
Thelma and Marvin Copher
Mr. Haden Cosman
Mr. Lucas Cosman
Dr. Roswell David Cox ’66
Martin A. Coyle
Ms. Aya Croteau
Cambridge Mark Dacci ’20
Abbie Tanyhill Darst ’03
Dr. Chella David ’61
W. Kay Davidson ’66
Ms. Bailey R. Davis
Dr. Fred DeRosset ’72
Ms. Betsy DeMario
Mr. Victor Donnay
Ms. Betsy Douglas
Lois Beer Dunnavent ’61
Yryskeldi Emilbek uulu ’22
Mrs. Patricia F. Evans
Aye Kyaw Family
Kelley S. Farley ’18
Ms. Ida Feigenbaum
Mrs. Marilyn G. Geil
Penman R. Gilliam ’58
Samuel Reid Gleaves ’14
Dr. Robert Lee Glenn ’53
Dr. Margarita Graetzer
William Gruver
Dr. Peter H. Hackbert
Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98
Hazel Reynolds Hale ’48
Mr. Ken Hale
Mrs. Sandy Hale
Mr. Bill Haley
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14
Miranda Jean Mathis Harris ’89
Mary Cribbs Heck ’69
Mrs. Charlsa Henderson
Mr. Dan Henderson
Mr. Peter J. Hille
Mr. Harry Hinsley
Dr. Bette Gabbard Hinton ’64
Madison Giles Hitchcock ’19
Dr. Shirley Ann Holt/Hale ’66
Mrs. Norma M. Horvitz
Pansy Morton Howard ’46
Phyllis Campbell Hughes ’66
Mr. John Irvine
Mrs. Rebecca Irvine
Brenda Smith Jackson ’75
Timothy Lamont Jackson ’75
Glenn R. Jennings ’72
Falon Louise John ’11
Bonita Reinking Johnson ’85
Zack Johnson ’17
Brenda Starnes Johnstone ’75
Dr. William H. Johnstone ’74
Loyal Jones ’54
Dorothy Kash
Mr. Greg Kay, M.D.
Dr. Susan Barcus Kay
Ms. Margaret L. Keon
Mr. Matt Kincaid
Frances Zicafoose Kleinman ’45
Mrs. Jill Klingner
Mr. Wayne Klingner
Mr. David James Knokey, Jr.
Ms. Karen Knokey
Mr. Jay Kobler
Wynne Phares Kohout ’82
Mr. Coleson Kovacs
Monica Satkowski Laramee ’77
Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09
Mrs. Donna Jane Hunter Lentini
Dr. George Ronald Lester ’54
Dr. Duane Edgar Lewis ’80
Mr. Luis Lindsay
Mr. John P. Little
Mrs. Phyllis A. Little
Matthew R. Livesay ’20
Mr. William Wellmer Macey
Mrs. Sally Ward Maggard
Laura Wilson Mancari ’86
James R. Masters ’58
Thomas Charles McCloud ’54
Mr. George Edward McCormack
Dr. Karen L. McElmurray ’80
Christopher Michael McKenzie ’08
Grace Ann McKenzie ’08
Mr. Kelly Mehler
Nancy Moore Melton ’72
Ms. Carol Mercado
Kevin Messer ’86
Dr. Celia Hooper Miles ’62
Mr. Ingvald L. Moe
Eloine Sutton Moores ’56
Paul Jack Moores ’57
Dorothy Morgan ’81
Rev. Lee Morris, Hon.’01
Dr. Harold L. Moses ’58
Ms. Laura Murphy
Mr. Carson Myers
Ms. Nancy Naumer
Dr. P. David Nelson ’65
Rebecca Plaster Nelson ’65
Dr. David Nickel ’64
Dr. Jennie Tallent Nickel ’65
Rev. D. Lowell Nissley
Mr. Rex D. Nyquist
Carolyn L. Orr
Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95
Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14
Larry Pelfrey ’85
Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters ’56
Mr. Raymond Pettit
Mrs. Nancy Pierce
Dr. Jose Pimienta-Bey
Dr. David B. Porter
Edy Cook Price ’62
Flay Spencer Price ’62
Mr. Robert Princenthal
Mr. Joe Quinlan
Mr. W. E. Quinlan, IV
Ms. Mary Quinn
Harriette and Steve Racz
Clara Paola Garcia Raimundi ’04
Dr. John M. Ramsay ’52
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ’56
Mr. Eric Redder
Mr. Mark Redder
Mr. Matt Redder
Mrs. Mishon Redder
Mrs. Rose Redder
Mrs. Terri Redder
Harry S. Rice
Dr. Jeffrey Lynn Richey
Beverly Richmond ’84
Dr. Abdul H. Rifai
Caitlyn Elizabeth Roberts ’20
Mrs. Earletta Robinson
Mrs. Lauren M. Roelofs
Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs
Ms. Elizabeth Embree Rogers
Mr. Arlo Roodalter
Dr. Ronald B. Rosen
Emily S. Sautter ’94
Barbara Weaver Sawyer ’57
Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer ’57
James Richard Scroggins ’74
Ms. Eleanor Shaferly
Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08
Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08
Mrs. Joanne Singh
Dr. Duane A. Smith
Stephen Snipes
Mr. Constance Sophy, Sr.
Edward L. Sotzing ’67
Dr. Marva Souder
Judy Spears
Dr. Philip V. Spears, Hon.’94
Mr. L. Eugene Startzman
Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93
Mrs. Annriette S. Stolte
Dr. William F. Stolte
Ms. Kristen Strieter
Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel
Mrs. Kristi Michelle Sullivan
Kayla Kinker Suma ’11
Dr. Dianne L. Sykes
Ms. Jennifer A. Tennant
Ricky Lynn Thompson ’75
Dr. Peter S. Thoms ’55
Mr Spencer L Timm
Ms. Brenda Tolbert
Dr. Robert Wayne Tolliver ’68
Ms. Zoila Turley
Marie Dover Veasey ’68
Ms. Hedda Windisch von Goeben
Chris Wallhausser ’81
Mr. John Wallhausser
Mrs. Mary Jane Wallhausser
Nicole Kiesha Ward ’20
Mrs. Wendy Zagray Warren
Ms. Gloria J. Watkins
Marie-Madeleine Watkins
Ms. Joan Weston
Mr. Douglas Wetzel
Mr. Kay W. Wheeler
Mrs. Sue Wheeler
David Graham Whipple ’91
Dr. Janet Marie White ’73
Mr. James David Williams
Rebecca Bench ’06
Judge Bradley Wilson, II ’78
Mrs. Lucy M. Winterkamp
Jessie Reasor Zander ’54

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *