Great Commitments Society

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2017–June 30, 2018

The Great Commitments Society recognizes those who have included Berea College in their will or trust and/or have established life income agreements with the College.

Rev. James L. and Dr. Louise C. Abbott
Alice Umans Abramson ‘50
Ruby Roten Absher ‘60
Ann Abshier and Jerome R. Blackstone
Guy William Adams ‘81
Judy B. Airhart
Robert E. Airhart, II
Dorothy J. Alexander ‘52
Mary Helen Allburt
Roberta Larew Allison ‘42
Vicki E. Allums ‘79
Deborah Melton Anderson
Donald P. and Susan K. Anderson
Mary Anne Anderson
Peggy Moon Anderson ‘51
Vanessa Lynn Armstrong ‘88
David A. and Kathi B. Arnold
James T. Arnold ‘75
Mr. Ray Arnold
Richard E. Arnold
Candis R. Arthur ‘11
Caroline Nicole Arthur ‘16
Eric R. Arthur ‘11
Robert Burns Asher, A’ 40,’44
Dr. Emel L. Atkins ‘57
Margaret Boyd Atkins ‘58
James DeHaven Atwood, M.D.
Dr. Robert Auerbach ‘49
Dr. John Alden Auxier ‘51
Mary Lou Auxier
Mrs. Elizabeth Baer
Christine M. Baermann
Fred Baker, Hon.’16
Rev. David R. Baker
Rev. Donna B. Baker
Dr. Helen Hicks Baker ‘72
Velma Dixon Baldock ‘64
Alterio A-G Banks
Wilma Adkins Barck ‘52
Dr. C. Robert and Diane G. Barnard
Ms. Nancy E. Barnwell
Dr. George E. Barrier ‘51
Frances Farley Barrier ‘53
Ms. Brenda J. Barrier
Geoffrey Bartlett ‘93
Hatha Gable Bartlett ‘96
James T. and Hanna Bartlett
Mrs. Mary B. Basta
Richard and Marilyn Batchelder
Dr. Rodney Kent Bates ‘67
Dora M. Battram
Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason ‘70
William E. and Judith Beckman
Ms. Janis G. Glover and
Mr. Richard W. Beebe, II
Joy Begley
Dr. and Mrs. Walker K. Belasko
William Bell
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ‘53
Doretha Bensenhaver
Ellen A. Berghamer
Dr. Chad and Mrs. Lisa Berry
Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe
Kay Coleman Beveridge
Robert and Helen Black
Dorothy Davis Blackburn ‘48
Harold Gene Blackburn ‘57
Vance Edward Blade ‘82
Vivian Hairston Blade ‘85
Walter Blair
Nancy E. Blair
Ms. Mailyn Blanck
Carol S. Blayney
Harold L. Blayney ‘70
Eve Jeanette Blohm
Richard W. and Mary Jane Bloom
Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt ‘56
Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ‘55
Elizabeth B. Bockstahler
Mark F. Boes ‘76
Dr. Lawrence Boesel
Stephen T. and JoAn W. Boggs
Mr. Ghazi Bokhari
John H. Bonitz, Jr.
The Rev. Anne Berry Bonnyman
Basil Borders ‘58
Eleanor S. Borders
Howard L. Boroughs
Dr. Marta R. Bowen
Sue Baker Bowers ‘68
Mrs. James C. Bowling
Dr. Robert P. Boyce ‘66 and Jean Hornbeck Boyce ‘66
Dr. Stephen S. Boyce
Patricia J. Boyce
Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury ‘52
Raymond A. Bradbury, A’46
Dr. John D. Bradley ‘62
Mary L. Bradley
Mr. Felix Braendel
Dr. Frances Joan Brannon ‘56
Chris E. and JoAnn G. Brekke
Wayne F. and Ann E. B’Rells
Silas Brewer
Sherry L. Brinegar
Ernest Joel Brinegar ‘69
Wanda F. Brinkley
Louise Brinkmeyer
Gertrude Lange Brooks
Lloyd Darin Brooks ‘95
Douglas L. Brown
Dr. Charles A. Brown ‘56
David G. Browning
Ms. Phyllis Brownlee
Richard W. Brubaker ‘69
Willa Brunkhorst
Karen Bruskin
Carol A. Bryant ‘77
Dr. Betty M. Burchett ‘55
Jack Underwood and Mary Lou Burger
Stella and Vernie Burleson
Virginia I. Burr
Richard M. Burridge
Jeanne C. Burton
Charles C. Butler
Robert Edward Cabe ‘59
Jim Campbell
Richard Darrel Campbell ‘58
Dr. Theresa J. Canada
Bob and Charlotte Canida
James J. Capobianco
Sally Blakey Capobianco ‘59
Richard L. Carl
Ms. Marie Carluccio
Mr. Lennis W. Carpentier and Ms. Linda J. Arlien
Frances Sanders Carroll ‘43
Rev. Dr. Mark King and
Patricia T. Carter
Tyna D. Carter
Ms. Judith H. Cassetty
Elizabeth K. Cassidy
Ellen Ann Cassidy
Catherine Castle ‘66
Dr. Donald W. Caudill ‘80
Gilbert M. Chard
June Cleek Chard ‘65
Cleophus Charles, Hon. ‘95
Dorothy Simpson Chidester ‘50
Anthony J. and Dolores K. Chivetta
Ms. Judy Church
Elizabeth “Betsy” Anne Churchill ‘48
Tommy and Dorothy Clark
Carole Tuckwiller Clemo ‘64
Raymond M. Clemo
Dr. Charles Glyndon Click ‘67
Karon McGuire Click ‘67
Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs ‘66
Joseph E. Cochran
Jason V. Cody ‘94
Michelle R. Cole
Jackie Collier ‘80
Mrs. Frances J. Collier
Tammy Collier ‘84
Arthur C. Collins, Jr.
Elisabeth Covey Collins
Lucky Jones Collins ‘70
Martha Lampkin Colvard ‘34
John E. Combs ‘69
Doris Davies Comer ‘47
Glenn Howard Conn
Ruth Brantley Conn ‘53
Bettie Keske Cooke
Emma Maynard Cooper ‘55
Ina Diane Cooper
James K. Cooper, M.D.
Ms. Elizabeth G. Cooper
Doris Lou Cornell
C. Dean Cornett ‘55
Estill Cornett ‘52
Nina Crabtree Cornett ‘61
Reba Blevins Cornett ‘54
Ms. Ann M. Corrigan
Dr. Betty Lowell Cottle
Kathryn M. Coughlin ‘95
John P. Cowden
Jerry J. Cox ‘65
Vicki Carter Cox ‘72
Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle
Beverly Clay Crabtree ‘81
William Crabtree
Alice R. Crain
Dr. Brad Crain ‘65
Dr. Darrell Crase ‘56
Dr. Dixie R. Crase
Dr. William D. and Lynda H. Craver
David and Marilyn Crawford
Rev. and Mrs. Robert T. Crumpton
M. Elizabeth Culbreth ‘64
Margo W. Curl
Richard Dale
Kristin Baker Dalessio ‘06
Michael Anthony Dalessio ‘06
Hunter Dalton
Mary Mills Stanford Dalton ‘69
Patricia Collier Daner ‘60
George and Dorothy Danly
John and Nancy J. Daugherty
Steven Lamson Davenport ‘89
Cherry Cook Kelly ‘51
Dr. Chella David ‘61
Judith K. David
Louise Archer Davidson ‘51
Elizabeth Tester Davis, BSN, ‘60
Helen B. Davis
Mr. Mel Davis
Patricia Jean Davis
Rev. Vance P. Davis PhD, ‘61
Roxy Davis
Teresa Kash Davis ‘84
Yvonne S. Davis
Mr. Abraham Davis Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin
Simms Dawson
Shomo De ‘95
Christine D. DeGraffenriedt
Dr. Donna Joyce Dean ‘69
Dr. James Dean ‘66
Bobby G. DeArmond
Dr. Richard Dembo
Enid Dembo
Carolyn M. Derr
Mr. Joseph DeTurris
Leah L. Dey
Ursula Boehm Dickinson ‘52
Dr. Delmar D. Dingus ‘66
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Doane
Wanda L. Dodson ‘63
Mrs. Shirley C. Donaldson
John Dorrer
Laura Johnson Dorrer ‘68
Ms. Bernadine M. Douglas
Laura Dugo
Maxine Alice Dull
Ann Peterson Duncan ‘65
Richard Franklin Duncan ‘54
William E. Duncan
Ruth I. Dunlap
Gretchen Dykstra
Lewis Alvin Eakins
Margaret N. Eaton
Brian and Gena Edwards
Jonathan W. Edwards
Johanna Kerer Egan
Jeffrey G. and Sudie Lyn Eisenbarth
Gerald R. and Rochelle F. Elliott
Kennett R. Ellis ‘76
Fred T. Elswick ‘60
Jonnell Webb Elswick ‘63
Marion S. Erwin
Ms. Linda C. Essary
Dr. J. Mark Estepp ‘77
Patricia Campbell Estepp ‘77
Dr. Paul C. Estes ‘55
Patricia F. Evans
Rose Mary Evans ‘62
William B. Evans ‘50
George T. Fain ‘70
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Farquhar
Joan E. Farrell
A. L. “Joe” and Jean Holbrook Faubert
Albert and Eunice Hering Feininger
Robert W. Fessler
Wilma C. Fidoe
Erma Jo (Reedy) Fielden ‘56
Marvel Fielden
Frances Rosi Fife
Carmen M. Figueroa
Paul R. and Judith A. Finch
Jennie Westlake Findley ‘45
Helen Knight Finnie ‘52
Frederick W. Fisher
Donald L. and Mary S. Fishman
Lawrence E. and Betty J. Fleming
Bradley Allen Fletcher ‘06
LTC Bette A. Flick, USA, Ret.
Dr. Rosa Louise Floyd
Robert E. Forbess
Nancy B. Forbriger
Sherrena Jones Forester ‘62
Ralph G. Fort ‘56
Shirley B. Fowler
Robert H. Franke
Aaron Frankel
Johnny Franklin ‘59
Joyce Duncan Franklin ‘59
Mr. and Mrs. Don Franklin
Joseph J. Fray
Judy Ann Coates Fray ‘67
Ellen Leonard Freck ‘67
Thomas R. Freck
Dr. John P. Freeman
Mrs. Laura Freeman and
Mr. Bill Kingsbury
Carolyn Asher Fromuth ‘38
Jess V. Frost (Great nephew of Pres. William G. Frost)
Regina Ann Fugate ‘02
Maxine Jennings Funk ‘47
Ova Gene Gabbard
Pauline M. Gaffney
Monica Galic ‘18
Kelvin W. Galloway ‘06
Mary Rush Galloway ‘07
Dr. R. J. Garbacz
Hallie Price Garner ‘56
Lorna J. Gates
Walter C. Gates, Jr.
Dr. John D. Gawlik
Kathleen Geile
Lucille Holmes Gibson ‘45
Regina A. Gilbert ‘77
Frances Nunley Giles ‘45
David L. Gillenwater ‘58
Dr. Robert L. Gillespie ‘59
Penman R. Gilliam ‘58
Charley E. Gillispie
Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, Ph.D, ‘73
Joyce Girdler
Mrs. Alice G. Girvin
Mrs. Jane Gluck
Corban Goble ‘52
Harriet Cline Goble ‘52
Mrs. Fred M. Godard
A. Barbara Goddard ‘48
Jean Gollinge
Mrs. Susan D. Goodhard
Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster ‘03
Steven Marshall Goodpaster
MAI, MRE ‘03
Shirley Reed Goossen ‘59
William R. Gosser ‘50
Dr. Cheryl J. Gowie
Donna L. Graham
Mr. Danny Graves
Irene B. Gray
Mary Ruth Green
Dr. Fred H. Greenberg ‘55
Gay Looney Grider ‘56
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Grider
Dr. Sam L. Grider ‘56
Bill and Gwendolyn H. Griswold
Barbara Huntsman Grizzle ‘52
Dr. James E. Grizzle ‘51
Joseph S. and Eunice P. Grover
Eleanor Weekes Gruman ‘49
Caroline Atkins Gula ‘52
Samuel P. and Jean P. Guyton
John K. Gwinn ‘54
Lynette R. Gwinn
Heather and Paul Haaga, Jr.
Ms. Deena M. Haas
William Conley Hacker ‘95
Mr. Omar C. Haddad
Lois McCollum Haddix ‘58
Sara Kincer Cornett-Hagen ‘57
Warren M. Hagen
Hazel Reynolds Hale ‘48
Jerry B. Hale ‘73
Nancy Walker Hale ‘73
Dorothy S. Hall
Lt. Col. Don H. Hall ‘51
Gordon S. Hamilton ‘54
Mary Sue Baker Hamilton ‘49
Gloria H. Hamman
Charles E. and Barbara E. Handel
Shirley B. Harding
Robert E. and Martha T. Harley
Amy Burkhardt Harmon ‘99
John Douglas Harmon ‘95
Leo O. Harris
Edie Carroll Hart ‘75
R. Gregory Hart ‘74
Betty Gasaway Hartsell ‘57
Helen Fillmore Harvey ‘54
Pamela Hatfield
Dr. John D. Haun ‘48
Katherine Beckman Hawks ‘77
Robert F. Hawks ‘77
Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert F. Hayes
Lewis E. Hayes
Roger and Gerda Haynes
Wm. Randy Hays ‘86
Dr. Charles F. Haywood ‘49
Doris Parrish Hazlewood ‘52
Jack Robertson Hazlewood
Margaret Headley
Ms. Michelle P. Heatherton
Marjorie W. Hegarty
Ronald P. and Lou Ellyn Helman
Mrs. Harriet S. Henderson
Charles T. Hendrix
Joseph R. Henry
Larry R. Henson ‘64
Sylvia Hernandez ‘62
Margarent W. Heyn
Jeanne Marie Hibberd ‘84
Howard K. Hicks ‘61
June Davis Hicks ‘57
Julian Higgins ‘60
Rebecca Ogburn ‘07
Susie Hillard Bullock ‘81
Chong Lee Hill-Ellis
Paul W. Hillier, Jr.
Amy Hincks
David Hincks ‘82
Bob and Jane Monnette Hinds
Willie Jo Traylor Hipp ‘55
Don Richard Hirschman ‘67
Don E. Hissam
Annette Hobbs ‘70
Ms. M. Sebina Hobson
Charles F. and Megan M. Hoffman
Virginia M. Hohenstein
Ms. Carla E. Holder
Mr. John Bacon Holding and Mrs. Leigh Ann Wilder
Joe and Janet Hollander
Amy Elizabeth Hollifield ‘80
Pauline Shepherd Holsapple ‘58
Wesley Franklin Holsapple ‘58
J. Charles Honeycutt ‘51
Reba Honeycutt
Linda Martin Hook ‘68
Helen M. Hoover
Lynn M. Hornsby
L. Thomas Horton ‘73
Bonnie and Carl E. Hosea, Jr.
Mary Skidmore Hoskins ‘51
Regina Poynter Hoskins ‘74
William Jack Hoskins ‘73
Dr. Malcolm A. Howard ‘93
Vesta A. Hrnciar
Dr. Phyllis Huff
Alice M. Hughes
Martha G. Huheey
Dolores W. Humphrey
Pamela Sue Hunt ‘85
Carol Sue Fletcher Hunter ‘67
Dr. David Lee Hunter ‘67
Mary Caponite Hurley ‘67
Michael D. Hurley
Betty Partin Hurst ‘50
Jeffrey Price Hutton ‘78
Reda Hutton
Mark D. Hylton
C. Glenn Ihrig ‘63
Dr. Linda Hall Jackson ‘63
Howard P. Jackson
Patricia Eells Jackson
Mrs. Frances H. Jacobs
Edith Carmelita James ‘75
Newton E. and Erna K. James
George Jamieson
Martha D. Jansen
Michelle L. Janssen
Debbie Jarvis-Yates ‘83
Glenn R. Jennings ‘72
Linda Owens Jennings ‘80
Ferman R. Jespersen
Babette K. Johnson
Eugenia Lovedahl Johnson ‘70
Jewrette Y. Johnson ‘77
Robert A. Johnson
Stanley C. Johnson
Zack Johnson ‘17
Frank Johnstone ‘73
Janet H. Johnstone
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Jones
Mr. Kristopher Jones and
Ms. Lisa M. Colletti-Jones
Rev. J. Paul Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Jones
Ms. Jayne Jones-Sellers
Ann Jones-Weinstock
Kay Jordan
Timothy W. Jordan ‘76
H. Wilkes Joy
Dr. Robert L. Jungas
Lois G. Jungas
Martha Justice
Nancy and Michael Kaehr
Nancy A. Kane
Barry and Susan Kantowitz
Georgia F. Kearney
Jalamang Keita ‘82
Dr. Douglas Kelley ‘51
Susan Kellogg
Dr. Eugene Kelly ‘72
Patrick V. Kendall
Velma E. Kidd
Jacqueline M. Kienzle
Pauline Schellberg Kifer ‘40
Lois Kimberly ‘79
Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fd. ‘61
Beryl Wilson King ‘41
Mabry Jean Durden King ‘54
Ms. Beverly King
Judy Hacker Kirby,
Foundation 1957-1958
Dean Worth and Emily R. Klenin
Jane R. Knudson, Ed.D.
Doris Kolb-Bivens
Richard J. and Louise V. Kowalsky
Mrs. Roger D. Kramer
Marjorie J. Kraus
David Kretzmann ‘14
William G. Kring
Dr. Robert C. Kryter
David Allen Kumpe
Rosemarie Wipfelder Kumpe
Virginia L. Lainhart
Arkie M. Lambert
Margaret Landis LaMere ‘57
Rose Marie Langrock
Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon. ‘09
Monica Satkowski Laramee ‘77
Mr. James A. Laramee
Ann McMurray Larkey ‘55
Jay B. and H. Pauline Larsen
Robert E. and Leslie J. Lazzerin
Jo Ann Leach
Shirley Willard Leach ‘57
Dr. William M. Leach ‘56
Jennie K. Leavell
Norma Salisbury LeDe ‘59
Mrs. Dorotha B. Ledman
Dr. Juanita Smith Lee ‘68
Mrs. Paula H. Lee
John W. Leeson ‘56
John Leinenweber
Irene Lejman
Jean Mehaffey Leonard ‘64
Richard E. and Eleanor C. Leslie
Mr. Roy F. Lessing
Dr. George Ronald Lester ‘54
Patricia P. Lester
Helen S. Lewis
Joseph Craft ‘50 and
Louise Lewis Craft ‘51
David A. and Denise L. Liberis
Ms. Mary C. Lincoln
Jerry Lineberger ‘72
Andrew Lippman
Dr. Ruth Lofgren
Jacob H. Long, Jr.
Philip N. Lowe
Dr. Douglas H. Lowndes
Kathleen Lucido
Mr. and Mrs. David Ludwig
Ruth Ferrill Luthringer ‘46
Byron O. Lutman
Elsie C. Lutman
Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Lytal
Mr. Robert Macdonald and
Ms. Jane Goldman
James Magary
Lillian M. Mairs
Hannah L. Malkin
George F. and Glady M. Manley
E. Blythe Marinelli
Jack Silva Marinelli ‘85
Dr. James Edsel Marion ‘57
Gloria P. Martin
Rev. Reginald Martin ‘59
Colin P. Masica
Tedd Bruce Masiongale ‘88
Ida M. Mason
James R. Masters ‘58
Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock ‘48
Rev. and Mrs. Perry C. Mattern
A. R. Matthews
Betty Dimmick Mattingly ‘50
Dr. Steele F. Mattingly ‘50
Carol J. Maxwell
Nadene Wade May ‘52
Dean and Julia A. Mayberry
Marion Mayfield-Johnson
Paul H. Maymon ‘69
Dr. Elissa May-Plattner
Olga McAllister, wife of
John Bard McAllister ‘40
Helen Yambor McCann-Herbst ‘44
Dr. Betty Pingley McCartney ‘51
Dr. H. Thomas McClure ‘66
James A. McCool, M.D. ‘60
Elizabeth A. McCord ‘73
Elaine D. McCrate
Dr Thomas Dusty McCraw ‘82
Nell Jean Lusk McDarris ‘51
Willine C. McKee
Beth McKenzie Adams ‘84
William and Brenda McKown
Dr. Judith F. McLaughlin ‘66
Betty J. McLeod
Anne Hutchins McManus ‘58
George McPherson Jr.
Orval G. and Anne V. Mead
Dr. Shirley Baker Meece ‘50
Mary M. Meese
David Meier ‘83
Billy C. Melton ‘69
Nancy Moore Melton ‘72
Robert E. Merkle
Warren J. and Ruth H. Meyer
Richard Mickelson
Robert R. Milam, Jr.
Carol Ledbetter Miller ‘55
Dr. Robert W. Miller ‘53
Jason Dean Miller ‘98
Joy Phillips Miller ‘58
Kristin Kelley Miller ‘98
Mary Jane Miller ‘60
Mrs. E. Joan Miller
Robert Clell Miller ‘58
Mr. and Mrs. Joel A. Millikan
H. F. Mills
John R. and Roberta J. Milne
Elzabeth K. Miner
Kathy Mirzaian
Margaret Martini Mishra ‘75
Tom T. Miyahara
Dennis R. Moffitt ‘74
Edgar G. Moody ‘66
Mary Frances Moody
Ruth Moore
Susan Jane Moore ‘68
Mary Emily Morgan
Dorothy Turpin Morris ‘47
O’Brien Morris
Voe Frances Morris ‘69
Ms. Anna C. Mullins
Rev. Stephen Muncie
Rev. George Thomas Mustard ‘74
Shirley Snider Mustard ‘70
T. Ray Nanney
Glennis Faye Napier ‘88
Princess Nash ‘07
Gwen Neff
Margaret H. Neidinger
Ruth A. Neidinger
Steve Newberry
Nadeane Sears Newell ‘44
Dr. Ronnie Nolan ‘95
Ms. Tokiko I. Noricks
Gary and Molly Oberbillig
Kenneth J. and Mary C. Obrzut
Anthony C. Ogden, PhD, ‘90
Mrs. Dorothy J. Ogilvy Lee
Dr. Cheyenne J. Oldham Olson
Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger ‘63
Guy Lawrence Olinger ‘69
Thomas H. Oliver
Michael D. Oney ‘89
Michelle Prather Oney ‘89
JoAnn Overton Dawson ‘56
Jean Phyllis Owens
Caroline W. Palmer
Odette L. Pantelich
Betty Parker Parker ‘50
Dr. Franklin Parker ‘49
Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr. ‘50
Dr. Eugene Q. Parr ‘49
Allen T. Parson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Parton
Marjorie S. Patrick,
In Memory of Oscar F. Patrick
Dr. Herman Patterson ‘49
Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson ‘50
Dr. John Vandaveer Payne ‘61
Jeanette C. Pearson
Betty B. Peaslee
Mr. Monroe Peeler
Katherine Leatherwood
Pennington ‘46
Beth Meyer Perry ‘55
June Morton Perry ‘44
Ms. Maureen Peters
Eugene H. Peterson
Kristin Peterson
Mr. Timothy A. Peterson
Dr. Alice Chung Phillips ‘59
Dr. David B. Phillips
Janice Ellen Phillips
Marian L. Phillips
Father Ezra Alden Pickup, Jr.
J. Dan Pittillo
Kenneth Plattner
Louis G. Pobo
Thomas P. and Nancy E. Polesnak
Fern Goode Porter ‘45
Dr. Hugh Poston ‘51
Ms. Karen Potter
Frances Edwards Pou ‘49
Anne Powell
M. Elizabeth Powell ‘59
Dr. Beatrice O. Pressley
Dr. Don C. and Nancy T. Price
Edy Cook Price ‘62
Flay Spencer Price ‘62
Steven Mark Princenthal
Earlene Hawks Prokopec ‘72
Guy E. and Elizabeth R. Pry
Rose Pu
Joan Quick
Mrs. John E. Raber
John M. Ramsay ‘52 and
Bernice Meyer
Esther H. Rand
Ms. Mary E. Raso
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ‘56
Charles C. Rayburn ‘45
Ms. Ella Sue Rayburn
Ruben D. Recio, Sr. ‘51
Dr. Charles W. Rector
Morris J. Reddout
Brian David Reed ‘99
Jamario Deonte Reed ‘11
Laura Lamons-Reed ‘01
Joyce E. Reedy ‘48
Mr. Marc S. Reigel
Sue E. Reimondo
Cecilia Stalnaker Repair ‘48
C. Kelly and Reda Reynolds
Sandra Blanton Reynolds ‘79
Steven E. Reynolds
Louise Rhoads
Glenne Sawyer Rice ‘51
Joan B. and
Billy K. Richardson, Ph.D. ‘56
Joseph W. Richen ‘60
Larrey W. Riddle ‘80
Dr. James Michael Riemann ‘62
Theda Rasnick Riemann ‘63
Charles A. and E. Frances Riggs
Sheridan L. Risley ‘49
Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers ‘62
Mr. William G. Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Robertson
Danny R. Robinette
Warren H. and Betty Jane Robinson
Helen Swanson Robinson ‘49
Lois E. Robison
David M. and Barbara D. Roby
Phillip and Marilyn Rockey
Lyle and Laurie Roelofs
Frances Nichols Rogers ‘66
James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers
Terry W. Rogers
James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers
Dr. Milton W. and
Ruth I. Roggenkamp
Ms. Angela P. Rosania
Concetta V. Ross
Donald L. Ross and Joanne R. Ross
Alease H. Rouse
Kay Ellen Rouse
Dr. Peter C. Ruenitz
Ms. Pamela Rups
Mary Russell
James A. and Judith Saks
Lou Haigler Salter ‘47
Willie Sanders ‘69
Shalamar Stokely Sandifer ‘03
Willie Lee Sandifer ‘03
Dr. John B. Sanford
Julie Clara Sanford
Mr. John M. Sanzo and
Ms. Brenda J. Barrier
Jane Gardner Sapp ‘61
Kenneth F. Sapp ‘61
Melvin Gordon Satlof, V-12 ‘44
Leslie A. Saunders
Patricia Schaefer
Ernestine A. Schmelzl
Stanley Schmerken
Nancy J. Schmidt
Glenn H. and Mary S. Schnadt
Lucy Selligman Schneider
Dr. Doris Schoon
David Schultz ‘41
Virginia E. Schwatel
Emanuel R. Schwegman
Dr. Samuel G. Scime
Grace Roberts Scott ‘40
Sally Scrimgeour
Lonette Donahue Seaton
Ival Secrest ‘61
Lang F. Secrest
Madge Warden Selinsky
Roger J. Sell
Dr. Richard Monroe Sellers
Jacky Hopper Shadowen ‘50
Kenneth and Dawn Sheets
Ms. Betty M. Sheets
Amy Carter Shehee ‘91
David Bryan Shehee ‘89
Robert H. and Patricia A. Sheldon
Mr. Richard C. and
Mrs. Irene Card Shell
Ruby Tomberlin Shelton ‘63
Dr. Vader Shelton ‘63
Diane Robertson Sheppard ‘61
John R. Sheppard
Nelma Eller Sherrill ‘54
Jeanie W. Sherwood
Larry and Nancy Shinn, Hon. ‘08
Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12, ‘45
Farra Mai Shipp ‘45
Joy Cline Shoemaker ‘61
William B. and Betty J. Short
Irene Sidun
Louise Sikora
Dr. Maurice L. Sill and Nady D. Sill
Kathleene Ann Sims
Joanne Watson Singh
Donnie R. Singleton ‘70
Mary Ann Daniel Singleton ‘71
Bobby R. Singleton ‘66
Bonnie L. Skelton
Nancy B. Slavinsky
Pamela Corley Slowkowski ‘71
Dr. Mary Slusser
Clara Williams Smith ‘64
Frances Sturgell Smith ‘47
Henry H. Smith
J. Neil Smith, Jr.
Jean Smith
Kathleen M. Smith
Mark R. Smith ‘80
Ron Smith ‘56
Thomas L. Smith ‘79
Wayman W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler R. Smith
Florence Pittman Smith ‘53
Amanda Clark Snider ‘49
Audrey Snider
Kathleen M. Snider
Rev. Harry C. Snyder
Dr. Erwin F. Soell
Margaret Soell
Louise J. Solberg
Susan M. Spadinger
John Stephen Sparkman ‘74
Connie Spencer Ackerman ‘68
Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr. ‘56
Elizabeth Sutton Spiggle ‘63
Nancy P. Sprague
Seth W. Stair ‘06
Wayne H. Standifer
Dorothy R. Stark
Mable Lewis Starling ‘59
Arlene E. Stearns
Mr. David Steed and Ms. Anne Morris
Margaret S. and Robert L. Steiner, Jr.
Jackie Stephens
Ralph H. Stephens, Jr.
Crystal Marie Stepp ‘90
Elinor Crawford Sterne ‘48
Lisa Kittler Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. R. Randolph Stevens
Cara Stewart Green ‘03
John D. and Hannah Stewart
Herbert O. Stiefel
Mr. Matthew Duncan Stokes
Catherine French Stookey ‘49
Ms. Alice Stowell
William J. Strawbridge, Ph.D.
Nancy Boothe Stringer ‘70
Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel
Dr. W. R. Strong
Effie Taylor Strong ‘50
Sherry A. Stumbaugh
Eleanore Burchell Sturgill ‘55
Charles and Barbara F. Sturtevant
Elizabeth Logue Styer
Cynthia Grey Sutton ‘96
Donald Edward Sutton III ‘94
Dr. Faye Collett Sutton ‘65
Mr. William Paul Svyantek
David S. and Ann M. Swanson
Charles E. Symes
Lt. Col. Frances T. Symes
Yoshiko Tachibana
Mr. David Takesian
Noyan Tanberk
Britta K. Taylor
Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Alva W. Taylor
William E. Taylor
Rubye R. Teague ‘51
Barbara Terry
James R. Terry ‘62
Anthony Thein
Ms. Martha L. Thomas
Carl B. Thompson
Christine Greene Thompson ‘57
Tyler S. Thompson ‘83
Cheryl L. Thoms
Dr. Peter S. Thoms ‘55
Carolyn Thomson
Sue M. Tice
Kenneth W. Tieman
Mary Anne Tigges
Donald A. Timm
Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01
Charles W. Tinnin, Jr.
F. Eugene Tobey
R. Dale Toms ‘79
Ms. Melinda G. Townsend and
Mr. Jeffery S. Townsend
Martin B. Tracy
Patsy Dills Tracy ‘65
June P. Traweek
Richard Tredwell
Donna Posey Trent ‘64
Earl S. Trent ‘62
Jack E. Trick
Robert H. and Masako Trickey
Jeanne Triplett-Adams
Kay Tseng
Clark P. and Kathleen Turner
James H. Turner ‘61
June M. Turner
Roberta S. Turner
Geraldine Edwards Underwood ‘62
Virginia Hubbard Underwood ‘73
Vernon Lyle Underwood ‘58
William H. and Saima H. Upham
Ms. Rachel S. Vagts
Barbara D. Van Arsdale
Gerald and Hendrina VanSpronsen
John Vanderstar
Shelley Varga
Doris Enix Vargo ‘65
James Vargo
Linda and Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.
Martha G. and Timothy C. Wagner
Richard N. and Patricia J. Wagner
David L. Wallace ‘82
Diane Artist Wallace ‘80
Margaret I. Wallhagen
Janath Casto Walters ‘53
Roy N. Walters, Jr. ‘58
Jeanne Carver Ward
Iverson Louis Warinner ‘66
David S. and Hope G. Warren
Carrie E. Watson ‘06
Lou Warner Watson ‘60
Drs. Richard M. and Elisabeth P. Waugaman
Brenda Weaver ‘76
Mikita Ann Weaver, Esq. ‘08
Sylvia B. Weaver
Elizabeth B. Weber
Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington ‘53
Mr. Gene Weinstein
Bruce and Karla Wells
Thurman B. Wenzl
Mrs. Paul West
Dorothy Vanhorn Wharton ‘57
Betty Peterson-Wheeler
Rev. Curtis E. Wheeler ‘87
Martha M. Whipple
Barbara Baker White ‘60
Frederick White
Gordie Ann McConkey White ‘66
R. Elton White ‘65
Rev. Rita Ellen White ‘77
Heather L. Whitehouse and
Caroline M.K. LeVasseur
Dr. Peter R. Whitis ‘56
Martha Noss Whitis ‘57
Shelby Alderman Whitson ‘59
Carolyn Clifford Wickline ‘49
Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline ‘49
Richard Wiener
Frieda Meade Wierda ‘54
James O. and Mary Ann Wilkes
Emerson and Elisabeth W. Willard
Aileen Saylor Williams ‘46
Ann West Williams ‘55
Kelly Williams ‘07
Avis Joanne Williams ‘57
Dale Dedman Wilson ‘49
Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson ‘50
Dr. Thomasyne Lightfoote Wilson
Genenne Wilson McGee ‘74
Josef Wilson ‘49
Martha Salter Wilson ‘51
Peter A. Winograd
Dorothy Ledford Withers ‘54
F. Louis and May Jean Wolff
Dr. Daniel and Edith Wolter
Thomas C. Woodbridge
Veree Thompson Woodbridge ‘65
W. Shane Woodson ‘80
Philip P. Woodward
Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright
Mr. Glen Wright, Sr.
Ms. Rosemary Wright
Page M. Wright
Crystal D. Wylie ‘05
Dr. Steven W. Yates ‘83
Bishop Melchizedek Romanov Yosso
Jessie Reasor Zander ‘54
Lara Zavalza-Neeson ‘13
Betty Jones Zeller ‘58
Charles Zimmerman ‘48
Morton and Lorain Zimmerman
Mrs. Janet Burridge Zorsky
Miss Patricia Ann Zugcic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *