Great Commitments Society

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2016–June 30, 2017

The Great Commitments Society recognizes those who have included Berea College in their will or trust and/or have established life income agreements with the College.

Rev. James L. and Dr. Louise C. Abbott

Alice Umans Abramson ’50

Ruby Roten Absher ’60

Ann Abshier and Jerome R. Blackstone

Connie Spencer Ackerman ’68

Guy William Adams ’81

Judy B. Airhart

Robert E. Airhart, II

Dorothy J. Alexander ’52

Mary Helen Allburt

Roberta Larew Allison ’42

Vicki E. Allums ’79

Mary Anne Anderson

Donald P. and Susan K. Anderson

Deborah Melton Anderson

Vanessa Lynn Armstrong ’88

James T. Arnold ’75

Richard E. Arnold

David A. and Kathi B. Arnold

Mr. Ray Arnold

Candis R. Arthur ’11

Eric R. Arthur ’11

Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16

Robert Burns Asher, A’40, ’44

Dr. Emel L. Atkins ’57

Margaret Boyd Atkins ’58

James DeHaven Atwood, M.D.

Dr. Robert Auerbach, ’49

Dr. John Alden Auxier ‘51

Mary Lou Auxier

Meredith B. Babbott

Mrs. Elizabeth Baer

Christine M. Baermann

Rev. David R. Baker

Rev. Donna B. Baker

Fred Baker, Hon. ’16

Alterio A-G Banks

Wilma Adkins Barck ’52

Dr. C. Robert and Diane G. Barnard

Ms. Nancy E. Barnwell

Frances Farley Barrier ’53

Dr. George E. Barrier ’51

Ms. Brenda J. Barrier

James T. and Hanna Bartlett

Geoffrey Bartlett ’93

Hatha Gable Bartlett ’96

Mrs. Mary B. Basta

Richard and Marilyn Batchelder

Dr. Rodney Kent Bates ’67

Dora M. Battram

Helen J. and Dan Baugh, Jr. ’50

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason ’70

William E. and Judith Beckman

Joan Bedell

Joy Begley

Dr. and Mrs. Walker K. Belasko

William Bell

Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr. ’53

Doretha Bensenhaver

Ellen A. Berghamer

Dr. Chad and Mrs. Lisa Berry

Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe

Kay Coleman Beveridge

Robert and Helen Black

Dorothy Davis Blackburn ’48

Harold Gene Blackburn ’57

Vance Edward Blade ’82

Vivian Hairston Blade ’85

Walter Blair

Nancy E. Blair

Carol S. Blayney

Harold L. Blayney ’70

Eve Jeanette Blohm

Richard W. and Mary Jane Bloom

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt ’56

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ’55

Elizabeth B. Bockstahler

Mark F. Boes ’76

Dr. Lawrence Boesel

Marjorie Boetter

Stephen T. and JoAn W. Boggs

John H. Bonitz, Jr.

The Rev. Anne Berry Bonnyman

Basil Borders ‘58

Eleanor S. Borders

Howard L. Boroughs

Dr. Marta R. Bowen

Sue Baker Bowers, ’68

Mrs. James C. Bowling

Patricia J. Boyce

Dr. Stephen S. Boyce

Dr. Robert P. Boyce ’66 and Jean Hornbeck Boyce ’66

Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury ’52

Raymond A. Bradbury, A’46

Dr. John D. Bradley ’62

Mary L. Bradley

Mr. Felix Braendel

Dr. Frances Joan Brannon ’56

Scharlene Oney Branum ’47

Chris E. and JoAnn G. Brekke

Wayne F. and Ann E. B’Rells

Silas Brewer

Ernest Joel Brinegar ’69

Sherry L. Brinegar

Wanda F. Brinkley

Louise Brinkmeyer

Gertrude Lange Brooks

Lloyd Darin Brooks ’95

Douglas L. Brown

Dr. Charles A. Brown ’56

David G. Browning

Ms. Phyllis Brownlee

Richard W. Brubaker ’69

Willa Brunkhorst

Karen Bruskin

Carol A. Bryant ’77

Susie Hillard Bullock ’81

Dr. Betty M. Burchett ’55

Jack Underwood and Mary Lou Burger

Stella and Vernie Burleson

Virginia I. Burr

Richard M. Burridge

Jeanne C. Burton

Charles C. Butler

Robert Edward Cabe ’59

Richard Darrel Campbell ’58

Jim Campbell

Dr. Theresa J. Canada

James J. Capobianco

Sally Blakey Capobianco, ’59

Daniel W. Capps ’51

Frances Barr Cargill ’42

Richard L. Carl

Ms. Marie Carluccio

Mr. Lennis W. Carpentier and Ms. Linda J. Arlien

Tyna D. Carter

Rev. Dr. Mark King and Patricia T. Carter

Ms. Matilda Cartledge

Mary Anna Shupe Cassady ’45

Ms. Judith H. Cassetty

Elizabeth K. Cassidy

Ellen Ann Cassidy

Catherine Castle ’66

Dr. Donald W. Caudill ’80

Gilbert M. Chard

June Cleek Chard ’65

Cleophus Charles, Hon. ’95

Dorothy Simpson Chidester ’50

Anthony J. and Dolores K. Chivetta

Elizabeth “Betsy” Anne

Churchill ’48

Annabel Brake Clark ’44

Carole Tuckwiller Clemo ’64

Raymond M. Clemo

Dr. Charles Glyndon Click ’67

Karon McGuire Click ’67

Joseph E. Cochran

Jason V. Cody ’94

Michelle R. Cole

Tammy Collier ’84

Jackie Collier ’80

Mrs. Frances J. Collier

Elisabeth Covey Collins

Arthur C. Collins, Jr.

Martha Lampkin Colvard ’34

Doris Davies Comer ’47

Glenn Howard Conn

Ruth Brantley Conn ’53

Bettie Keske Cooke

Ina Diane Cooper

James K. Cooper, M.D.

Emma Maynard Cooper ’55

Ms. Elizabeth G. Cooper

Eileen Barnawell-Hartley Cooper ’47

William E. Cornelius

Doris Lou Cornell

C. Dean Cornett ’55

Estill Cornett ’52

Nina Crabtree Cornett ’61

Reba Blevins Cornett ’54

Ms. Ann M. Corrigan

Kathryn M. Coughlin ’95

John P. Cowden

Jerry J. Cox ’65

Vicki Carter Cox ‘72

Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle

Beverly Clay Crabtree ‘81

William Crabtree

Alice R. Crain

Dr. Brad Crain, ’65

Dr. Darrell Crase ‘56

Dr. Dixie R. Crase

Dr. William D. and Lynda H. Craver

David and Marilyn Crawford

M. Elizabeth Culbreth ‘64

Margo W. Curl

Richard Dale

Kristin Baker Dalessio ’06

Michael Anthony Dalessio ’06

Hunter Dalton

Mary Mills Stanford Dalton ’69

Patricia Collier Daner ’60

George and Dorothy Danly

John and Nancy J. Daugherty

Steven Lamson Davenport ’89

Cherry Cook Kelly ’51

Dr. Chella David ’61

Judith K. David

Louise Archer Davidson ’51

Helen B. Davis

Elizabeth Tester Davis, BSN ’60

Rev. Vance P. Davis PhD ’61

Patricia Jean Davis

Roxy Davis

Teresa Kash-Davis ’84

Harold “Hal” A. and

Yvonne S. Davis

Mr. Mel Davis

Shomo De ’95

Christine D. DeGraffenriedt

Dr. James Dean ’66

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean ’69

Bobby G. DeArmond

Jean Dedman ’53

Enid Dembo

Dr. Richard Dembo

Carolyn M. Derr

Leah L. Dey

Ursula Boehm Dickinson ’52

Mr. and Mrs. Vincent T. DiFranco

Dr. Delmar D. Dingus ’66

Wanda L. Dodson ’63

Betty L. Donahue

John Dorrer

Laura Johnson Dorrer, ’68

Ms. Bernadine M. Douglas

Laura Dugo

Maxine Alice Dull

Ann Peterson Duncan ’65

Richard Franklin Duncan ’54

William E. Duncan

Ruth I. Dunlap

Gretchen Dykstra

Lewis Alvin Eakins

Margaret N. Eaton

Jonathan W. Edwards

Brian and Gena Edwards

Johanna Kerer Egan

Jeffrey G. and Sudie Lyn Eisenbarth

Margarette A. Eisenhour

Gerald R. and Rochelle F. Elliott

Kennett R. Ellis ’76

Fred T. Elswick ’60

Jonnell Webb Elswick ’63

Marion S. Erwin

Ms. Linda C. Essary

Dr. J. Mark Estepp ’77

Patricia Campbell Estepp ’77

Dr. Paul C. Estes ’55

Patricia F. Evans

William B. Evans ’50

Rose Mary Evans ’62

Mary E. Faber

George T. Fain ’70

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Farquhar

Joan E. Farrell

A. L. “Joe” and Jean Holbrook Faubert

Albert and Eunice Hering Feininger

Robert W. Fessler

Wilma C. Fidoe

Erma Jo (Reedy) Fielden ’56

Marvel Fielden

Frances Rosi Fife

Carmen M. Figueroa

Paul R. and Judith A. Finch

Jennie Westlake Findley ’45

Helen Knight Finnie ’52

Frederick W. Fisher

Donald L. and Mary S. Fishman

Lawrence E. and Betty J. Fleming

Bradley Allen Fletcher ’06

LTC Bette A. Flick, USA, Retired

Dr. Rosa Louise Floyd

Robert E. Forbess

Nancy B. Forbriger

Sherrena Jones Forester ’62

Ralph G. Fort ‘56

Philip A. and Lucy A. Foster

Shirley B. Fowler

Robert H. Franke

Aaron Frankel

Johnny Franklin ’59

Joyce Duncan Franklin ’59

Mr. and Mrs. Don Franklin

Joseph J. Fray

Judy Ann Coates Fray, ’67

Ellen Leonard Freck ‘67

Thomas R. Freck

Dr. John P. Freeman

Carolyn Asher Fromuth ’38

Jess V. Frost (Great nephew of Pres. William G. Frost)

Regina Ann Fugate ’02

Maxine Jennings Funk ’47

Ova Gene Gabbard

Pauline M. Gaffney

Jean Roberts Gainer ’42

Kelvin W. Galloway ’06

Mary Rush Galloway ’07

Dr. R. J. Garbacz

Hallie Price Garner ’56

Betty Austin Gash ’52

Lorna J. Gates

Walter C. Gates, Jr.

Dr. John D. Gawlik

Kathleen Geile

Marjorie D. Getsch

Lucille Holmes Gibson ’45

Regina A. Gilbert ’77

Frances Nunley Giles ’45

David L. Gillenwater ’58

Dr. Robert L. Gillespie ’59

Penman R. Gilliam ’58

Joyce Girdler

Mrs. Alice G. Girvin

Mrs. Jane Gluck

Corban Goble ’52

Harriet Cline Goble ’52

Mrs. Fred M. Godard

A. Barbara Goddard ’48

Jean Gollinge

Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster ’03

Steven Marshall Goodpaster, MAI, MRE ’03

Shirley Reed Goossen ’59

William R. Gosser ’50

Dr. Cheryl J. Gowie

Donna L. Graham

Mr. Danny Graves

Irene B. Gray

Mary Ruth Green

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg ’55

Gay Looney Grider ’56

Dr. Sam L. Grider ’56

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Grider

Bill and Gwendolyn H. Griswold

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle ’52

Dr. James E. Grizzle ’51

Joseph S. and Eunice P. Grover

Eleanor Weekes Gruman ’49

Caroline Atkins Gula ’52

Samuel P. and Jean P. Guyton

Heather and Paul Haaga, Jr.

William Conley Hacker ’95

Mr. Omar C. Haddad

Lois McCollum Haddix ’58

Sara Kincer Cornett-Hagen ’57

Warren M. Hagen

Hazel Reynolds Hale ’48

Jerry B. Hale ’73

Nancy Walker Hale ’73

Lt. Col. Don H. Hall ’51

Dorothy S. Hall

Mary Sue Baker Hamilton ’49

Gordon S. Hamilton, ’54

Gloria H. Hamman

Charles E. and Barbara E. Handel

Shirley B. Harding

Robert E. and Martha T. Harley

Amy Burkhardt Harmon ’99

John Douglas Harmon ’95

Leo O. Harris

Edie Carroll Hart ’75

R. Gregory Hart ’74

Gene L. Hartsell

Betty Gasaway Hartsell ’57

Helen Fillmore Harvey ’54

Pamela Hatfield

Dr. John D. Haun ’48

Katherine Beckman Hawks ’77

Robert F. Hawks ’77

Lewis E. Hayes

Roger and Gerda Haynes

Wm. Randy Hays ’86

Dr. Charles F. Haywood ’49

Doris Parrish Hazlewood ’52

Jack Robertson Hazlewood

Margaret Headley

Ms. Michelle P. Heatherton

Bessie Looney Hedgecock ’51

Marjorie W. Hegarty

Ronald P. and Lou Ellyn Helman

Mrs. Harriet S. Henderson

Charles T. Hendrix

Joseph R. Henry

Sylvia Hernandez, ’62

Margarent W. Heyn

Jeanne Marie Hibberd ’84

Howard K. Hicks ’61

June Davis Hicks ’57

Julian Higgins ’60

Rebecca Ogburn ’07

Chong Lee Hill-Ellis

Paul W. Hillier, Jr.

Amy Hincks

David Hincks ’82

Bob and Jane Monnette Hinds

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp ’55

Don Richard Hirschman, ’67

Don E. Hissam

Annette Hobbs ’70

Charles F. and Megan M. Hoffman

Virginia M. Hohenstein

Ms. Carla E. Holder

Joe and Janet Hollander

Amy Elizabeth Hollifield ’80

Pauline Shepherd Holsapple ’58

Wesley Franklin Holsapple ’58

J. Charles Honeycutt ’51

Reba Honeycutt

Linda Martin Hook ’68

Helen M. Hoover

Lynn M. Hornsby

Bonnie and Carl E. Hosea, Jr.

Regina Poynter Hoskins ’74

William Jack Hoskins ’73

Mary Skidmore Hoskins ’51

Dr. Malcolm A. Howard ’93

J. Woodford Howard, Jr.

Vesta A. Hrnciar

Dr. Phyllis Huff

Alice M. Hughes

Martha G. Huheey

Dolores W. Humphrey

Pamela Sue Hunt ’85

Carol Sue Fletcher Hunter ’67

Dr. David Lee Hunter ’67

Mary Caponite Hurley ’67

Michael D. Hurley

Betty Partin Hurst ’50

Jeffrey Price Hutton ’78

Reda Hutton

Mark D. Hylton

C. Glenn Ihrig ’63

Patricia Eells Jackson

Howard P. Jackson

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson ’63

Mrs. Frances H. Jacobs

Newton E. and Erna K. James

Edith Carmelita James ’75

George Jamieson

Udo H. and Martha D. Jansen

Michelle L. Janssen

Debbie Jarvis-Yates ’83

Glenn R. Jennings ’72

Linda Owens Jennings ’80

Velma Jeremiah

Ferman R. Jespersen

Babette K. Johnson

Stanley C. Johnson

Robert A. Johnson

Jewrette Y. Johnson ’77

Eugenia Lovedahl Johnson ’70

Frank Johnstone ’73

Janet H. Johnstone

Rev. J. Paul Jones

Mr. Kristopher Jones and

Ms. Lisa M. Colletti-Jones

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Jones

Ms. Jayne Jones-Sellers

Ann Jones-Weinstock

Kay Jordan

Timothy W. Jordan ’76

H. Wilkes Joy

Lois G. Jungas

Dr. Robert L. Jungas

Martha Justice

Nancy A. Kane

Barry and Susan Kantowitz

Georgia F. Kearney

Jalamang Keita ’82

Dr. Douglas Kelley ’51

Susan Kellogg

Dr. Eugene Kelly ’72

Patrick V. Kendall

Velma E. Kidd

Jacqueline M. Kienzle

Pauline Schellberg Kifer ’40

Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fd. ’61

Beryl Wilson King ’41

Mabry Jean Durden King ’54

Judy Hacker Kirby, Foundation 1957-1958

Dean Worth and Emily R. Klenin

Jane R. Knudson, Ed.D.

Doris Kolb-Bivens

Richard J. and Louise V. Kowalsky

Mrs. Roger D. Kramer

Marjorie J. Kraus

David Kretzmann ’14

William G. Kring

Dr. Robert C. Kryter

David Allen Kumpe

Rosemarie Wipfelder Kumpe

Virginia L. Lainhart

Donald E. Lainhart, A’46 ’50

Jean Lamb ’65

Arkie M. Lambert

Riley M. Lambert ’42

Margaret Landis LaMere ’57

Laura Lamons-Reed ’01

Rose Marie Langrock

Monica Satkowski Laramee ’77

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon. ’09

Mr. James A. Laramee

Ann McMurray Larkey ’55

Jay B. and H. Pauline Larsen

Robert E. and Leslie J. Lazzerin

Jo Ann Leach

Shirley Willard Leach ’57

Dr. William M. Leach ’56

Jennie K. Leavell

Norma Salisbury LeDe ’59

Mrs. Dorotha B. Ledman

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee ’68

Mrs. Paula H. Lee

John W. Leeson ’56

John Leinenweber

Irene Lejman

Jean Mehaffey Leonard, ’64

Richard E. and Eleanor C. Leslie

Mr. Roy F. Lessing

Dr. George Ronald Lester ’54

Patricia P. Lester

Helen S. Lewis

Joseph Craft ’50 and Louise Lewis Craft ’51

David A. and Denise L. Liberis

Jerry Lineberger, ’72

Andrew Lippman

Dr. Ruth Lofgren

Jacob H. Long, Jr.

Philip N. Lowe

Dr. Douglas H. Lowndes

Mr. and Mrs. David Ludwig

Ruth Ferrill Luthringer ’46

Byron O. Lutman

Elsie C. Lutman

Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Lytal

Mr. Robert Macdonald and Ms. Jane Goldman

James Magary

Lillian M. Mairs

Hannah L. Malkin

Dr. Alice R. Manicur ’54

George F. and Glady M. Manley

E. Blythe Marinelli

Jack Silva Marinelli ’85

Dr. James Edsel Marion ’57

Sue Martin

Gloria P. Martin

Rev. Reginald Martin, ’59

Colin P. Masica

Tedd Bruce Masiongale, ’88

Ida M. Mason

James R. Masters ’58

Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock ’48

A. R. Matthews

Betty Dimmick Mattingly ’51

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly ’50

Carol J. Maxwell

Nadene Wade May ’52

Juanita E. May

Dean and Julia A. Mayberry

Marion Mayfield-Johnson

Paul H. Maymon ’69

Dr. Elissa May-Plattner

Olga McAllister, wife of John Bard McAllister ’40

Helen Yambor McCann-Herbst ’44

Dr. Betty Pingley McCartney ’51

Dr. H. Thomas McClure ’66

James A. McCool, M.D. ’60

Elizabeth A. McCord ’73

Elaine D. McCrate

Nell Jean Lusk McDarris, ’51

Willine C. McKee

Beth McKenzie Adams ’84

William and Brenda McKown

Dr. Judith F. McLaughlin ’66

Betty J. McLeod

Anne Hutchins McManus ’58

George McPherson, Jr.

Orval G. and Anne V. Mead

Dr. Shirley Baker Meece ’50

Mary M. Meese

David Meier ’83

Billy C. Melton ’69

Nancy Moore Melton ’72

Robert E. Merkle

Warren J. and Ruth H. Meyer

Richard Mickelson

Robert R. Milam, Jr.

Carol Ledbetter Miller ’55

Dr. Robert W. Miller ’53

Mary Jane Miller ’60

Jason Dean Miller ’98

Kristin Kelley Miller ’98

Joy Phillips Miller ’58

Robert Clell Miller ’58

Mrs. E. Joan Miller

Mr. and Mrs. Joel A. Millikan

H. F. Mills

John R. and Roberta J. Milne

Elzabeth K. Miner

Helena Jacobs Mink ’51

Kathy Mirzaian

Margaret Martini Mishra ’75

Tom T. Miyahara

Dennis R. Moffitt ’74

Edgar G. Moody ’66

Mary Frances Moody

Ruth Moore

Susan Jane Moore ’68

Mary Emily Morgan

Voe Frances Morris ’69

Dorothy Turpin Morris ’47

O’Brien Morris

Rev. Stephen Muncie

Rev. George Thomas Mustard, ’74

Shirley Snider Mustard, ’70

A. F. Nahas

T. Ray Nanney

Glennis Faye Napier ’88

Gwen Neff

Margaret H. Neidinger

Ruth A. Neidinger

Mr. C. G. Nessler

Steve Newberry

Nadeane Sears Newell ’44

Dr. Ronnie Nolan ’95

Ms. Tokiko I. Noricks

Gary and Molly Oberbillig

Kenneth J. and Mary C. Obrzut

Elizabeth B. O’Connor

Anthony C. Ogden, PhD ’90

Mrs. Dorothy J. Ogilvy Lee

Dr. Cheyenne J. Oldham Olson

Guy Lawrence Olinger ’69

Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger ’63

Thomas H. Oliver

Michael D. Oney ’89

Michelle Prather Oney ’89

JoAnn Overton Dawson ’56

Jean Phyllis Owens

Caroline W. Palmer

Odette L. Pantelich

Betty Parker Parker ’50

Dr. Franklin Parker ’49

Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr. ’50

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr ’49

Allen T. Parson, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. John S. Parton

Marjorie S. Patrick, In Memory of Oscar F. Patrick

Dr. Herman Patterson ’49

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson ’50

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne ’61

Jeanette C. Pearson

Katherine Leatherwood

Pennington ’46

June Morton Perry ’44

Beth Meyer Perry ’55

Ms. Maureen Peters

Eugene H. Peterson

Kristin Peterson

Mr. Timothy A. Peterson

Margaret Bowman Peterson ’45

Marian L. Phillips

Janice Ellen Phillips

Dr. Alice Chung Phillips ’59

Dr. David B. Phillips

Father Ezra Alden Pickup, Jr.

J. Dan Pittillo

Kenneth Plattner

Louis G. Pobo

Thomas P. and Nancy E. Polesnak

Fern Goode Porter ’45

Mrs. Ilse E. Possert

Dr. Hugh Poston ’51

Frances Edwards Pou ’49

Anne Powell

M. Elizabeth Powell ’59

Dr. Beatrice O. Pressley

Edy Cook Price ’62

Flay Spencer Price ’62

Dr. Don C. and Nancy T. Price

Steven Mark Princenthal

Earlene Hawks Prokopec ’72

Guy E. and Elizabeth R. Pry

Rose Pu

Joan Quick

Mrs. John E. Raber

John M. Ramsay ’52 and Bernice Meyer

Esther H. Rand

Ms. Mary E. Raso

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe ’56

Charles C. Rayburn ’45

Ms. Ella Sue Rayburn

Ruben D. Recio, Sr. ’51

Dr. Charles W. Rector

Morris J. Reddout

Jamario Deonte Reed ’11

Brian David Reed ’99

Joyce E. Reedy ’48

Sue E. Reimondo

Cecilia Stalnaker Repair ’48

C. Kelly and Reda Reynolds

Sandra Blanton Reynolds ’79

Steven E. Reynolds

Louise Rhoads

Glenne Sawyer Rice ’51

Joan B. and Billy K. Richardson, Ph.D. ’56

Joseph W. Richen ’60

Larrey W. Riddle ’80

Charles A. and E. Frances Riggs

Sheridan L. Risley ’49

Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers ’62

Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Robertson

Danny R. Robinette

Helen Swanson Robinson ’49

Warren H. and Betty Jane Robinson

Lois E. Robison

David M. and Barbara D. Roby

Phillip and Marilyn Rockey

Lyle and Laurie Roelofs

Frances Nichols Rogers ’66

Terry W. Rogers

James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers

Dr. Milton W. and

Ruth I. Roggenkamp

Ms. Angela P. Rosania

Concetta V. Ross

Donald L. Ross and Joanne R. Ross

Kay Ellen Rouse

Alease H. Rouse

Dr. Justine Jones Rozier ’43

Agnes Ratcliff Rudberg ’45

Dr. Peter C. Ruenitz

Ms. Pamela Rups

Mary Russell

James A. and Judith Saks

Lou Haigler Salter ’47

Willie Sanders ’69

Shalamar Stokely Sandifer ’03

Willie Lee Sandifer ’03

Dr. John B. Sanford

Julie Clara Sanford

Jane Gardner Sapp ’61

Kenneth F. Sapp ’61

Melvin Gordon Satlof, V-12 ’44

Leslie A. Saunders

Patricia Schaefer

Ernestine A. Schmelzl

Stanley Schmerken

Nancy J. Schmidt

Glenn H. and Mary S. Schnadt

Lucy Selligman Schneider

Dr. Doris Schoon

David Schultz ‘41

Raphael E. Schwartz

Virginia E. Schwatel

Emanuel R. Schwegman

Dr. Samuel G. Scime

Grace Roberts Scott ’40

Sally Scrimgeour

Lonette Donahue Seaton

Ival Secrest ’61

Lang F. Secrest

Madge Warden Selinsky

Roger J. Sell

Dr. Richard Monroe Sellers

Jacky Hopper Shadowen ’50

John Shafer, Jr.

Kenneth and Dawn Sheets

Ms. Betty M. Sheets

Amy Carter Shehee ’91

David Bryan Shehee ’89

Robert H. and Patricia A. Sheldon

Mr. Richard C. and

Mrs. Irene Card Shell

Diane Robertson Sheppard ’61

John R. Sheppard

Nelma Eller Sherrill ’54

Jeanie W. Sherwood

Larry and Nancy Shinn, Hon. ’08

Farra Mai Shipp ’45

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ’45

Joy Cline Shoemaker ’61

William B. and Betty J. Short

Irene Sidun

Louise Sikora

Dr. Maurice L. Sill and Nady D. Sill

Kathleene Ann Sims

Joanne Watson Singh

Donnie R. Singleton ’70

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton ’71

Bonnie L. Skelton

Nancy B. Slavinsky

Pamela Corley Slowkowski ’71

Dr. Mary Slusser

Florence Pittman Smith ’53

Henry H. Smith

J. Neil Smith, Jr.

Thomas L. Smith ’79

Wayman W. Smith

Mark R. Smith ’80

Jean Smith

Kathleen M. Smith

Frances Sturgell Smith ’47

Ron Smith ‘56

Clara Williams Smith ’64

Amanda Clark Snider ’49

Audrey Snider

Kathleen M. Snider

Rev. Harry C. Snyder

Dr. Erwin F. Soell

Margaret Soell

Louise J. Solberg

Susan M. Spadinger

John Stephen Sparkman ’74

Elizabeth Sutton Spiggle ’63

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr. ’56

Nancy P. Sprague

Wayne H. Standifer

Dorothy R. Stark

Mable Lewis Starling, ’59

Arlene E. Stearns

Mr. David Steed and Ms. Anne Morris

Margaret S. and

Robert L. Steiner, Jr.

Jackie Stephens

Ralph H. Stephens, Jr.

Crystal Marie Stepp ’90

Elinor Crawford Sterne ’48

Lisa Kittler Stevens

John D. and Hannah Stewart

Cara Stewart Green ’03

Herbert O. Stiefel

Catherine French Stookey ’49

Ms. Alice Stowell

William J. Strawbridge, Ph.D.

Nancy Boothe Stringer ’70

Mrs. Melissa M. Strobel

Effie Taylor Strong ’50

Dr. W. R. Strong

Sherry A. Stumbaugh

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill ’55

Charles and Barbara F. Sturtevant

Elizabeth Logue Styer

Dr. Faye Collett Sutton ’65

Cynthia Grey Sutton ’96

Donald Edward Sutton III ’94

Mr. William Paul Svyantek

David S. and Ann M. Swanson

Charles E. Symes

Lt. Col. Frances T. Symes

Yoshiko Tachibana

Noyan Tanberk

William E. Taylor

Britta K. Taylor

Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Alva W. Taylor

Rubye R. Teague ’51

Barbara Terry

James R. Terry ’62

Anthony Thein

Ms. Martha L. Thomas

Carl B. Thompson

Christine Greene Thompson ’57

Tyler S. Thompson ’83

Cheryl L. Thoms

Dr. Peter S. Thoms ’55

Carolyn Thomson

Sue M. Tice

Kenneth W. Tieman

Mary Anne Tigges

Donald A. Timm

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon. ’01

Charles W. Tinnin, Jr.

F. Eugene Tobey

R. Dale Toms ’79

Martin B. Tracy

Patsy Dills Tracy ’65

June P. Traweek

Richard Tredwell

Donna Posey Trent ’64

Earl S. Trent ’62

Jack E. Trick

Robert H. and Masako Trickey

Jeanne Triplett-Adams

Kay Tseng

June M. Turner

Clark P. and Kathleen Turner

James H. Turner ’61

Roberta S. Turner

Geraldine Edwards Underwood ’62

Vernon Lyle Underwood ’58

Virginia Hubbard Underwood ’73

William H. and Saima H. Upham

Ms. Rachel S. Vagts

Barbara D. Van Arsdale

Gerald and Hendrina VanSpronsen

John Vanderstar

Shelley Varga

Doris Enix Vargo ’65

James Vargo

Linda and Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.

Richard N. and Patricia J. Wagner

Martha G. and Timothy C. Wagner

David L. Wallace ’82

Diane Artist Wallace ’80

Margaret I. Wallhagen

Janath Casto Walters ’53

Roy N. Walters, Jr. ’58

Jeanne Carver Ward

Iverson Louis Warinner ’66

David S. and Hope G. Warren

Lou Warner Watson ’60

Troy L. Watson ’59

Carrie E. Watson ’06

Drs. Richard M. and Elisabeth P. Waugaman

Brenda Weaver ’76

Sylvia B. Weaver

Mikita Ann Weaver, Esq. ’08

Elizabeth B. Weber

Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington ’53

Mr. Gene Weinstein

Bruce and Karla Wells

Thurman B. Wenzl

Mrs. Paul West

Betty Peterson-Wheeler

Rev. Curtis E. Wheeler ’87

Martha M. Whipple

Gordie Ann McConkey White ’66

R. Elton White ’65

Barbara Baker White ’60

Frederick White

Rev. Rita Ellen White ’77

Heather L. Whitehouse and Caroline M.K. LeVasseur

Martha Noss Whitis ’57

Dr. Peter R. Whitis ’56

Shelby Alderman Whitson ’59

Carolyn Clifford Wickline ’49

Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline ’49

Richard Wiener

Frieda Meade Wierda ’54

Emerson and Elisabeth W. Willard

Kelly Williams ’07

Aileen Saylor Williams ’46

Dr. Patrick C. Williams, Jr. ’54

Ann West Williams ’55

Genenne Wilson McGee ’74

Martha Salter Wilson ’51

Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson ’50

Dale Dedman Wilson ’49

Josef Wilson ’49

Dr. Thomasyne Lightfoote Wilson

Peter A. Winograd

Dorothy Ledford Withers ’54

F. Louis and May Jean Wolff

Dr. Daniel and Edith Wolter

Thomas C. Woodbridge

Veree Thompson Woodbridge ’65

W. Shane Woodson ’80

Philip P. Woodward

Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright

Page M. Wright

Ms. Rosemary Wright

Mr. Glen Wright, Sr.

Crystal D. Wylie ’05

Dr. Steven W. Yates ’83

Bishop Melchizedek

Romanov Yosso

Jessie Reasor Zander ’54

Betty Jones Zeller ’58

Charles Zimmerman ’48

Morton and Lorain Zimmerman

Mrs. Janet Burridge Zorsky

Miss Patricia Ann Zugcic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *