Founders’ Club

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2017–June 30, 2018

Lifetime memberships to the Founders’ Club are conferred to those who have already contributed $50,000 (including past donations). Those who became members prior to July 1, 2003 retain their membership under the previous criteria.

Mr. and Mrs. John E. Abele
Mrs. Kay E. Adair
Dr. Harold R. Adams ‘48
Mrs. John M. Allen
Roberta Larew Allison ‘42
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Altman
Mr. and Mrs. K. Tucker Andersen
Mrs. Deborah Anderson
Mrs. Mary Anne Anderson
Stephen M. and Jane Anderson
J. Thomas Arnold ‘75
Dr. Emel L. Atkins ‘57
Margaret Boyd Atkins ‘58
Dr. John Alden Auxier ‘51
Lois Speer Baird ‘48
Miss Elizabeth Baker
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Barnard
James T. and Hanna Bartlett
Dr. and Mrs. James C. Barton, Jr.
Katharine M. Bassett
Mrs. Mary B. Basta
Mrs. Dora M. Battram
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Beaman, Jr.
June Mullins Begley ‘62
Leo Begley ‘64
Florence and Minnie Behl Trust
Beim Foundation
Dr. Donald Forbes Belknap
Mr. William Bell
Mr. Steven Berzin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Billera
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Biltz
Jackie Gunkler Bingham ‘68
Big Bug and Mr. Feesh
Nancy E. Blair, Esq.
Isaac F. Bledsoe ‘63
Margaret B. Bledsoe
Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt ‘56
Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt ‘55
George Bock Charitable Trust
Bou Family Foundation
Kathy Bow
Mr. and Mrs. Doin R. Bowers, Jr.
Mrs. Nancy Bowling
Linda W. Bowman
Wayne and Ida Bowman Foundation
William H. Bowman, Hon. ’08
Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury ‘52
Raymond A. Bradbury ‘46
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Bredt
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Bridy
Mrs. Gertrude Lange Brooks
Mr. James Keeley Brown
John Carter Browning ‘71
Linda Holbrook Browning ‘71
Verna Hall Bulman ‘49
Dr. Warren E. Bulman ‘48
Mr. Richard M. Burridge
Robert Edward Cabe ‘59
Mr. and Mrs. Scott H. Caldwell
Richard Darrel Campbell ‘58
Mrs. W. F. Campbell
Mr. Richard L. Carl
Mrs. Tyna D. Carter
Mr. Robert P. Castrignano
Dr. Donald W. Caudill ‘80
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond G. Chambers
Mr. Harvey Chaplin
Carl E. Clark ‘62
Mr. John F. Cogan, Jr.
Alice Hook Colley ‘49
Jackie Collier ‘80
Elisabeth Covey Collins
Martha Lampkin Colvard ‘34
Glenn Conn
Ruth Brantley Conn ‘53
C. Dean Cornett ‘55
Estill Cornett ‘52
Nina Crabtree Cornett ‘61
Reba Blevins Cornett ‘54
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Couch, Jr.
Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle
Mr. Jim Cramer
Dr. Darrell Crase ‘56
Dr. Dixie R. Crase
Elizabeth Culbreth ‘64
Mrs. Gayle T. Culp
Ms. Margo W. Curl
Mrs. Carolyn G. Danforth
Mr. and Mrs. George I. Danly
Bill Daugherty, III ‘76
Dr. Chella David ‘61
Judith K. David
Mr. Robert W. Davis
Dr. James Dean ‘66
S. Eugene Dekich ‘52
Mr. Joseph T. Derry
Mrs. Paul C. Doehring
Mrs. Nancy D. Dorer
Mrs. Marjorie Wood Drackett
Linda V. DuRand, Hon.’10
Ms. Kaye Dyar
Ms. Catherine G. Ebert
Mrs. Johanna K. Egan
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald R. Elliott
Fred T. Elswick ‘60
Jonnell Webb Elswick ‘63
Dr. Ann Evans
Mrs. Anne H. Evans
Carl C. Evans ‘62
Nancy Evans
Mrs. Patricia F. Evans
William B. Evans ‘50
Mrs. Susan Brown Eyster
Mr. Christopher Fargnoli
Elizabeth Meade Feng
Mr. Robert W. Fessler
Joyce Barnes Fields ‘61
Truman Ray Fields ‘61
Mr. Eugene V. Fife
Mrs. Helen H. Ford
C. Ronald Fouts ‘72
Mrs. Shirley B. Fowler
A. Wade Francis ‘79
Dr. John P. Freeman
Dr. Billy W. Friar ‘53
Miss Ethel D. Fritts
Mr. Glenn R. Fuhrman
Muriel Fuhrmann
Mrs. Harriet E. Gamper
Lucille Holmes Gibson ‘45
Mrs. Jane Gleason
A. Barbara Goddard ‘48
Shirley Reed Goossen ‘59
Ivey W. Gosser
William R. Gosser ‘50
Mr. Jim Gray
Dr. Fred H. Greenberg ‘55
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Griswold
Mrs. Meme Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Walter L. Gross, III
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Grover
William R. and Joan Gruver
Hazel Reynolds Hale ‘48
Jerry B. Hale ‘73
Nancy Walker Hale ‘73
Betty Lou Hollifield Hall ‘58
Brian E. Hall ‘70
J. Clyde Hall ‘55
Mr. John Richard Hall
Lowell A. Hamilton ‘61
Sara Standifer Hamilton ‘62
Mrs. Gloria H. Hamman
W. A. Hammond Drierite Company
Paulette Alexander Harder ‘65
Mrs. Shirley B. Harding
Mrs. D. Foster Harland
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Harley
Ms. Sue B. Hart
Helen Fillmore Harvey ‘54
Pamela Hatfield-Wells
Dr. John D. Haun ‘48
Dr. Charles F. Haywood ‘49
Mr. Charles T. Hendrix
Mr. Paul W. Hillier, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. C. Douglas Hindman
Hirtle Callaghan and Co.
Mrs. Katherine E. Hocking
Eula Turner Holliday ‘45
J. Charles Honeycutt ‘51
Reba Honeycutt
Mrs. Norma M. Horvitz
Mrs. Martha G. Huheey
Dolores W. Humphrey
Carol Fletcher Hunter ‘67
David Lee Hunter ‘67
Patricia Finn Hunter ‘48
Betty Partin Hurst ‘50
Jane Miller Hutchens ‘71
Thomas Walter Hutchens ‘67
Mr. Mark D. Hylton
Mr. J. L. Jackson, Jr.
Mrs. Patricia Eells Jackson
Mrs. Barbara B. James
Dr. and Mrs. David Japikse
Debbie Jarvis-Yates ‘83
Mr. and Mrs. Scott M. Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Jepson, Jr.
Dr. Flora Hsu Johnson ‘67
Mr. Shawn C. D. Johnson
Brenda Starnes Johnstone ‘75
Dr. William H. Johnstone ‘74
Leigh A. Jones, Hon.’93
Pat Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Eric C. Jonsson
Drs. Gregory Louis Kay and Susan Barcus Kay
Ms. Georgia F. Kearney
Ms. Susan Kellogg
Ms. Margaret L. Keon
Mrs. Charles F. Kettering, II
Pauline Schellberg Kifer ‘40
Mrs. Debbie Q. Kiser
Mr. Emil Allen Kraus and
Ms. Lynn F. Parkerson
Janet C. Kreider, Hon.’91
Dr. and Mrs. David A. Kumpe
Dr. Donald H. Lakin
Brenda Todd Larsen and
Charles Larsen, III
Mr. and Mrs. Jay B. Larsen
Mrs. Dee Macleod Lawrence and
Mr. Richard H. Lawrence, Jr.
Dr. William M. Leach ‘56
Mrs. Marthella S. Lehtinen
Ms. Irene Lejman
Dr. George Ronald Lester ‘54
Patricia P. Lester
Hunter Lewis
Dr. Esfandiar Lohrasbpour ‘74
Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Lombard
William M. Lowder ‘62
Dr. John Y. Lu ‘55
Ruth Ferrill Luthringer ‘46
Mrs. Constable MacCracken
Dr. Steven C. Macdonald and
Ms. Rita A. Altamore
Mr. and Mrs. Scott MacLellan
Lillian M. Mairs
John S. Marsh ‘54
Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock ‘48
Betty Dimmick Mattingly ‘50
Dr. Steele F. Mattingly ‘50
Mrs. Ann B. McCleary
Charles S. McNeer ‘50
Mrs. Lillian McNeily
Mrs. Anne W. McNulty
Mr. and Mrs. Orval G. Mead
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley A. Meisel
Mr. and Mrs. George Wall Merck
Mr. Robert E. Merkle
Carol Ledbetter Miller ‘55
Dr. Robert W. Miller ‘53
Mr. Wilburn L. Morris
Mr. and Mrs. William G. Morrison, Jr.
Dr. Harold L. Moses ‘58
Linda H. Moses
Mr. Michael A. Mouron
Mr. I. E. Murray, Jr.
Mr. C. G. Nessler
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Nickolaus, Jr.
Guy Lawrence Olinger ‘69
Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger ‘63
Mr. Thomas H. Oliver
Dr. Edward T. Ordman
Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95
Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14
Larry G. Owen ‘61
Miss Jean Phyllis Owens
Betty June Parker ‘50
Dr. Franklin Parker ‘49
Mr. and Mrs. John Williams Parker
Dr. Eugene Q. Parr ‘49
June Morton Perry ‘44
Mary McWilliams Perry ‘53
Eugene H. Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Philip T. Peterson
Mrs. Kathryn W. Pettengill
Ellen Herron Phillips
Ms. Kathleen Picken
Mrs. Dona Lou Pierce
Dr. J. Dan Pittillo ‘61
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene P. Polk
Mrs. Margaret C. Price
Mrs. Jill Gruver Puleo
Charles C. Rayburn ‘45
Ruben D. Recio, Sr. ‘51
Larrey W. Riddle ‘80
Mr. Charles A. Riggs
James E. Ripley ‘66
Padi McKain Ripley ‘66
Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers ‘62
Ruth Barnes Robbins ‘49
Helen Swanson Robinson ‘49
Allan B. and Frances M. Roby Charitable Trust
Admiral and Mrs. Allan B. Roby
Lyle and Laurie Roelofs
Rubye L. Rose
Doris Rosenbaum
Frederick M. and Joyce Y. Rosevear
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Rutledge
Lou Haigler Salter ‘47
Willie Sanders ‘69
Mr. L. Manlius Sargent, Jr.
Mr. Muneer A. Satter
Barbara Weaver Sawyer ‘57
Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer ‘57
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Scaramucci
Mrs. Judith McCartin Scheide
Ms. Ruth M. Scherbarth
Victor E. Scherrer ‘43
Ms. Nancy J. Schmidt
Mrs. Lucy S. Schneider
Mrs. Jean Schubert
David G. Schultz ‘41
Kathleen Jett Schwarzschild ‘46
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Scott
Ms. Catherine Seabury
Dr. Charles Ward Seabury, II
Dr. David Eugene Shelton ‘69
Jeanie W. Sherwood
Don Shinault, Jr. ‘84
Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08
Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08
Farra Mai Shipp
Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ‘45
Mrs. Frances G. Shoolroy
Mr. William B. Short, Sr.
Mrs. Myrtle I. Sillen
Marjorie Singleton
Dr. Mary Slusser
Ernest H. Smith
Florence Pittman Smith ‘53
Frances Sturgell Smith ‘47
Henry H. Smith
Mrs. Kathleen M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip H. Smith
Dr. Robert S. Smith
Ron Smith ‘56
Mr. Vincent M. Smith
Rev. Harry C. Snyder
Sylvene Osteen Spickerman ‘56
Mr. Daniel W. Stanton
Mr. Robert K. Steel
Mrs. Dorothy Stein
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Steiner, Jr.
Mr. Ellis M. Stephens
Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93
Mrs. Margueritte C. Pendergast Stevens
Mrs. Glenna Stewart
Mrs. Cecil Stickle
Dr. Douglas F. Stickle
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Stitzer
Catherine French Stookey ‘49
Mr. Michael Stranahan
Ms. Margaret Wallhagen and
Mr. William J. Strawbridge
Effie Taylor Strong ‘50
Dr. W. R. Strong
Eleanore Burchell Sturgill ‘55
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Sturtevant
Mrs. Elizabeth L. Styer
Dr. Faye Collett Sutton ‘65
David and Ann Swanson
Mr. and Mrs. Noyan Tanberk
Barbara T. Taylor ‘84
Harry W. Tennant ‘43
Tyler Smyth Thompson ‘83
Mrs. Sue M. Tice
Mrs. Mary Anne Tigges
Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01
Charles W. Tinnin, Jr.
Richard Tredwell
Kay Tseng
Mr. and Mrs. Neil J. Van Sloun
John Vanderstar
Mrs. William D. VanDusen
Mr. and Mrs. A. J. Vanlandingham
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Vaslow
Mr. and Mrs. Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.
Nick Vaughn ‘97
Christine Chadwell Vensel ‘50
Ms. Kathleen Venter
Hedda Windisch von Goeben
David L. Wallace ‘82
Diane Artist Wallace ‘80
Mrs. Jeanne Stephenson Ward
Iverson Louis Warinner ‘66
Ms. Audrey Weaver
Mr. and Mrs. Frank C. Webber
Mrs. Elizabeth B. Weber
Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington ‘53
Mr. and Mrs. Henri L. Wedell
Mrs. Theresa Walker-Wedell and
Mr. Thomas J. Wedell
Dr. and Mrs. Robert B. Weimann
Joyce Loy Welch ‘54
Mrs. Jean L. West
Helen Kiser Wheeler ‘53
Dr. Max Wheeler
Mrs. Mary Alice Whiting
Shelby Alderman Whitson ‘59
Mr. Richard Wiener
Frieda Meade Wierda ‘54
Judge Bradley Wilson, II ‘78
Mr. Peter A. Winograd
Mr. James D. Woodfin
Mr. Philip P. Woodward
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Woolverton
Dr. Ballard D. Wright ‘59
Elizabeth Peterson Wright ‘60
Mr. Glen Wright, Sr.
Ms. Page M. Wright
Robert T. Yahng ‘63
Tina Ing Yahng
Dr. Steven W. Yates ‘83
Jessie Reasor Zander ‘54
Mrs. Stephanie Bowling Zeigler and
Mr. Eric Zeigler
Mrs. Evelyn Zolondek

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *