Alumni by Class Year

Staff2 Comments

July 1, 2017–June 30, 2018

Class of 1947 and Prior

Berea Fund: $35,749.92
Total Funds: $174,677.80

Phyllis Douglass Abbott ‘41
Roberta Larew Allison ‘42
Wilma Wilson Barath ‘44
Lizzie Allen Barrett ‘41
Betty Jean Shufflebarger Bergman ‘47
Raymond A. Bradbury ‘46
Ruth Wilson Caldwell ‘43
Hazel Hughey Canon ‘42
Frances Sanders Carroll ‘43
June Brice Cawthon ‘45
Donald K. Clark ‘46
Florence Begley Cochran ‘46
Martha Hutcherson Cochran ‘47
Juanita Noland Coldiron ‘47
Carl I. Crabtree ‘41
Audrey Louise Dodd Bales ‘42
Rev. Frank H. Edwards ‘46
Rev. Kern Eutsler ‘40
Jennie Westlake Findley ‘45
Robert L. Fowlkes ‘47
Carolyn Asher Fromuth ‘38
Ruth Steinberg Geis ‘47
Margaret Noss Gibson ‘44
Frances Nunley Giles ‘45
Joseph E. Hale ‘47
Bernice Clark Hall ‘46
Wilma Clarice Miniard Hatcher ‘46
Margaret Frye Holmes ‘47
Norma Vanderheide Johnson ‘45
Beryl Wilson King ‘41
Nancy King La Fratta ‘46
Wilma Brandenburg Lachmann ‘39
Dr. William R. Ledford ‘47
Margie Mantooth Linnartz ‘45
Mary Ellis McDonald ‘41
Sammye Sturdivant McLean ‘47
William James Morgan ‘46
Annis Dodd Nelson ‘47
Jimmie Burton Parris ‘46
June Morton Perry ‘44
Charles C. Rayburn ‘45
Lou Haigler Salter ‘47
Aileen Lewis Schaller ‘46
Victor E. Scherrer ‘43
Grace Roberts Scott ‘40
Frances Sturgell Smith ‘47
Audrey Dowlen Stamps ‘46
Carl Daniel Sword ‘45
Annie Sue O’Daniel Teeter ‘47
Ellen Hillman West ‘44
Gretka Young Wolfe ‘47
Margaret Armbrister Worsham ‘45
Kathleen Mieras Wright ‘45
Alice Ann Refo Xiques ‘44

Navy V-12/V-5

Berea Fund: $136
Total Funds: $1,496

C. Victor Bloomfield
Dr. Robert H. Shipp
Robert J. Stradling
Harold Strom

Class of 1948

Berea Fund: $10,135
Total Funds: $380,235

Claire Lockhart Adams
Dr. Reedus Back
Lois Speer Baird
Helen Smith Brown
Dr. Warren E. Bulman
Elizabeth Anne Churchill
Clinton O. Clay
Patricia Finn Hunter
Harry W. Kilbourne
Nancy Furry Lee
Anne Hayes Montgomery
Marian Van Winkle Presnell
Cecilia Stalnaker Repair
Hilda Karlsson Roderick
Phyllis Jones Shaffer
Jean Justice Welsh

Class of 1949

Berea Fund: $13,815
Total Funds: $223,991.52

Dr. Robert Auerbach
Verna Hall Bulman
Dr. Frederick Lamar Chapman
V. Jean Childers
Alice Hook Colley
William Jerome Crouch
Dr. James M. Dowdy
Dr. Margareta Johnson Duncan
Betty Burgin Freeman
Audrey Shaw Gordon
Mary Sue Baker Hamilton
Dr. Charles F. Haywood
Rossie Drummond Kelly
Elaine Charles Moore
Fannie Patrick Owens
Dr. Franklin Parker
Dr. Eugene Q. Parr
Dr. Herman Patterson
Dr. William H. Roush
Jeanne Haring Schoonover
Ramona Layne Stylos
Helen Smith Wassum
Carolyn Clifford Wickline
Dale Dedman Wilson
Josef B. Wilson

Class of 1950

Berea Fund: $12,225
Total Funds: $182,085.39

Alice Umans Abramson
Pauline Pettit Bracht
Barbara Cassell Brewer
Dorothy Taylor Chidester
Rev. Faye Feltner
Mary Armstrong Hiller
Nancy Stevenson Hodge
Betty Partin Hurst
Mary DeLoach John
Ruby Morrow Kuhl
Jack Lowe
Dr. Steele F. Mattingly
Dr. Shirley Baker Meece
Billy Kaye Moores
Joline Vickers Nakamura
Betty June Parker
Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr.
Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson
Thekla Rosenberg Reis
Myrtle Tonne Robinson
Josephine Beck Sanders
Jacky Hopper Shadowen
Lola Sholar Cunningham
Pablo Stone
William C. Webb, Jr.
Kathryn Henderson White

Class of 1951

Berea Fund: $18,830
Total Funds: $79,742.72

Raymond Beverly
R. Eugene Bowling
Emogene Gilpin Brummitt
Evelyn Hammons Buchanan
Dr. Stephen B. Burkhart
Rebecca Carolyn O’Daniel Cauble
Robert Miller Cornett
Cherry Cook Davenport Kelly
Louise Archer Davidson
G. Milton Davis
John Franklin Derting
Jeanne Purkey Deschamps
Lena Marie Dove
Irene Wells Engle
Rev. Floyd William Finch, Jr.
Beverley H. Fleming
Dorothy Talbott Greenawalt
Ingvi Palmi Gretar
Dr. James E. Grizzle
Lt. Col. Don H. Hall
Dr. O. Glen Hall
Ruby Hurt Hill
Mary Skidmore Hoskins
Rev. Jerry John
Charles W. LeMaster
Gene E. Logan
Betty Dimmick Mattingly
Nell Jean Lusk McDarris
Eula Jean Lindon Meier
Odell Carlton Miller
Rhoda Allen Miller
Sakiko Miyashiro
Stokes Royal Pearson
Ruben D. Recio, Sr.
Juanita Clemons Roschi
Ted Smith
Charles Maurice Wesley
Fannie Garrison Westfall
Fred E. Winebarger

Class of 1952

Berea Fund: $23,155
Total Funds: $90,160

Dorothy J. Alexander
Dr. Starling K. Alley, Jr.
Lois Jolley Atwood
Dr. Charles David Auxier
Annabelle Phipps Beverly
Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury
James E. Brewer
Doris M. Cash
Alexander J. Chalmers
Ursula Boehm Dickinson
Marilyn Arend Duncan
Dillard Bruce Feltner
Susan Wiseman Fisher
Mary Evelyn Black Green
Barbara Huntsman Grizzle
Betty Ross Hubbard
Walter W. Jacobs
Donna White Johnson
Ramona Davidson Jones
Martha Dendy King
Howard Kuhl, Jr.
Nadene Wade May
Anna Planck McNeill
Dr. Shirley A. Mealey
Fay Ramey Miller
Carol Henderson Pardue
Harry A. Phillips
Dr. John M. Ramsay
Rose Moore Ramsay
William R. Ramsay
Theadosia Hogan Ribet
John Campbell Rogers
Dixie Fair Shugars
John R. Thompson
Dr. O. Byrne Tinney, Jr.
Robert L. Westfall
Maudine Bastin Williams
Agnes Greene Yoos

Class of 1953

Berea Fund: $5,575
Total Funds: $15,186.50

Mary Lou Boggs Bean
Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr.
Jane Aulick Bentle
D. Sue Lilly Bryant
Ignacio Torres Cruz
Leona Sutherland Finch
Dr. Billy W. Friar
Dr. Robert Lee Glenn
James Maupin Hubbard
Mae Corbin Keeter
James H. Kirby
Charles Lewis Morris
William E. Parker
Mary McWilliams Perry
Frances Dillingham Price
Peter Lewis Putnam
Louise Austin Roe
Florence Pittman Smith
Eleanor Clem Van Horn
Janath Casto Walters
Rev. Ronald K. Walthall
Jean Hurt Williams
Wesley Wilson

Class of 1954

Berea Fund: $58,580.16
Total Funds: $96,283.70

Lester B. Abbott
Corenna McClung Ambrose
Elaine Risk Armstrong
Dempsey Bailey
Blanche Allison Bakke
Edna Cornelius Banks
June Warholm Barth
Reva Mink Biddix
Lillie Bryan Brewer
Lydia Galliher Brtan
Lucille Roberts Buttram
Mary Cavalier
Ellen Reedy Conley
James Franklin Conley
Mary Ballard Denney
Frances Van Sant Edwards
John K. Gwinn
Gordon S. Hamilton
Nan Hendricks Hardin
Elwood N. Harper
Helen Fillmore Harvey
Corine Alley Hegwer
Rev. Edward L. Henderlite
Roemelle Stivers Holloway
Glennon B. Ison
Loyal Jones
Jack C. Keeter
Patricia Jean Smathers Konstam
Dr. George Ronald Lester
Alan E. Lewis
John S. Marsh
Reva Wilmoth McDevitt
William B. Napier
Dr. James E. Owens
Don C. Pardue
Betty Maupin Pogue
Gunars Potapous
Joe Douglas Powell
Donald E. Powers
James Pugsley
Imogene Lewis Soper
Bettie Smith Spangler
Dr. Philip F. Thornton
Edith Campbell Todd
Anna McGee Watts
Dr. Jack Wayne Weaver
Wilma Harrell Wilson
Dorothy Ledford Withers
Man-Chong Wong
Jessie Reasor Zander

Class of 1955

Berea Fund: $28,755
Total Funds: $360,150

Ledford L. Austin
Juanita Simons Baird
Patricia Goheen Baker
Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt
Betty Jo Waldrop Boggild
Molly Myles Bundy
Shirley Garland Byassee
Marilyn Patton Chambers
Sally Jo Ballard Clark
Emma Maynard Cooper
C. Dean Cornett
Joan Coy Bates
Martha Marshall Cress
Lillian A. Ebermann
Robert Lewis Edwards
Juanita Horton Franks
Russell G. Gadd
Robert B. Goodson
Dr. Fred H. Greenberg
James Leonard Greer
Harold Dean Haga
J. Clyde Hall
Rev. Delmas E. Hare
James L. Harris
Everette Filmore Hartzog
Shirley Purkey Hendrix
Willie Jo Traylor Hipp
Donald Wade Hutcheson
James Edward Hyder
Millicent Hedges Jackson
Dr. Tom S. Kress
Dr. Ernest P. Lane
Jana Lee Gabbard Lewis
Eugene Lovely
Dr. John Y. Lu
Bill S. Masters
C. Eugene McLemore
D. Sherwood Mull
Doris Hinkle Musser
Billie Stevens Rayl
Retha Brown Reedy
Dr. Merrell Jenkins Riddle
Lois Williams Sanders
Larry S. Saylor
Jo Ella Nuckols Sink
Bronelle Skaggs
Lucille Metcalf Skaggs
Nancy Spitzer Snively
Wanda Norris Stephenson
Eleanore Burchell Sturgill
Dr. Peter S. Thoms
Mary Childers Tisinger
Loring H. Vance, Jr.
Bob W. VanWinkle
Jemmie Arrendale VanWinkle
Margaret Brittain Wetzel
Dr. Charles C. York

Class of 1956

Berea Fund: $73,725.00
Total Funds: $94,195

Elizabeth Potter Armstrong
Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt
Dr. V. Milton Boyce
Dr. Charles A. Brown
Elizabeth Brown
Patricia Parker Brunner
Joyce Grogan Bryan
Robert E. Bryan
Rose Lutz Cassidy
Dr. Darrell Crase
Ruth King Cross
Dr. Bernard Davis
JoAnn Overton Dawson
Dr. Thomas L. Dawson
Frank Dickerson
Erma Reedy Lane Fielden
A. Vernon Flynn, Jr.
Ralph G. Fort
Hallie Price Garner
Trylba Artricia Campbell Gordon
Dr. Elmer Gray
Mabel Herren Hare
Faye Horne Harris
Irene Hoong-Chiung Ch Hsu
Dr. William M. Leach
John W. Leeson
Elizabeth Waldroup Masters
Sarah Gouge McKee
Mary Messer Meece
Peggy Patterson Mull
Dr. William Barlow Newbolt
Larry P. Peercy
Jacqueline Davis Perry
Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters
Terry D. Poff
Rev. J. Wendell Powers
Marguerite J. Ratcliffe
Shirley Douty Rion
Barbara Ledford Rueger
Ron Smith
Dr. D. Patrick Spangler
Kathryn Sanborne Spelman
Sylvene Osteen Spickerman
Christine Greene Thompson
Renee Dow Toy
Donald R. White
Jean Musser White
Dr. Peter R. Whitis
Dr. Connie Willard Williams
Sadie Stines York

Class of 1957

Berea Fund: $77,725.26
Total Funds: $163,410.61

Vivian Hope Arnold
Dr. Emel L. Atkins
Kathleen Gibson Bailey
Donald C. Baucom
George E. Biddix, Jr.
Harold Gene Blackburn
Dr. Jack C. Blanton
Dr. Carroll Ray Bostic
Carrie Holcomb Bottenfield
Sammy Ray Bryant
Paul Roy Claiborne
Donald Clarke
Ann Walker Collins
Alan Dale Cooper
Wilma Audrey Dick
Kay Reita Dickson
Hope Rae Hamilton
Betty Jean Gasaway Hartsell
Dr. Miles O. Hayes
Dr. James Gordon Henry
Dr. Astor Herrell
June Davis Hicks
Vera McKinney Hyman
Dean T. Jones
Carolyn Skeen Ledford
Alma Shrewsberry Lusk
Dr. James Edsel Marion
Ruth Alexander McDonald
Roger Meece
Faye Bennett Morris
R. Mason Morrison
Betty A. Simpkins Moss
Wilgus Neace
Charles Robert O’Dell
Shirley Rasnake Owens
Gerald Parrish
Mary Lou Battle Parrish
Phyllis Randolph
Colleen Snapp Redman
Dr. Winston A. Riddle
Ray W. Rose
F. Ronald Ross
Barbara Weaver Sawyer
Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer
Larcenia Singleton Souther
Margaret Pauck Stapleton
Helen Baldwin Telfer
Bill Toy
Wallace Truesdell
Dr. Patricia A. Walker
Dorothy Vanhorn Wharton
Ruth Neely White
Martha Noss Whitis
Robert Henry Wolfe

Class of 1958

Berea Fund: $80,505
Total Funds: $139,225.01

Thelma Davenport Abbott
Anna Collins Abrams
Wayne Arms
Margaret Boyd Atkins
Marion F. Atkinson
Suzanne Hile Atkinson
Dr. Frances Gabbard Baird
Dr. Wallace Baird
Marguerite Dyer Bertram
Juanita Rice Blodgett
Basil Borders
Dr. James S. Burton
Richard Darrel Campbell
Dr. James Edward Colvard
Joy Alexander Colvard
Mannon Blevins Eldreth
Barbara Hyder Fenton
David L. Gillenwater
Rachel Critz Graves
Ronnie C. Graves
Carol Roach Gray
Dr. Herbert W. Grubb
Ellen Parker Hagan
Betty Lou Hollifield Hall
Florence Davis Harner
Mary Roberts Harrell
Angie Scerbo Heiman
Elizabeth E. Hensley Hibbard
Dr. M. Ali Isani
Arthur D. Jones
Robert Peyton Judd
Thomas H. Loftis
Mary Nell Hall Mahler
Rev J. Oscar McCloud
Delores McMahan McCravy
Anne Hutchins McManus
Virginia Cook Messer
Joy Phillips Miller
Robert Clell Miller, Sr.
Royce Brown Miller
Dr. Harold L. Moses
Dr. Kelly Gene Moss
Iona Robinette Nixon
Carol Colvard Noronowicz
Joyce Hyder O’Keefe
Mitchell M. Osteen
G. Keith Parker, Ph.D.
John D. Potts
Dr. James Lawrence Powell
Alice Kee Ring
Frances Stephens Sebastian
Charles R. Sheppard
Ardle W. Snapp
Franklin Delano Souther
Noland C. Stanley
Elizabeth Guffey Summers
Betty Lou Buchanan Sundermeier
Rachel Leach Thomas
Roy N. Walters, Jr.
O. Wendell White
Joseph Michael Wilson
Agnes Kulungian Woolsey
Glenn David Wooters
Joanne Brockman Wooters
Betty Jones Zeller

Class of 1959

Berea Fund: $25,824
Total Funds: $62,014

Jack Algon Allen
Doris Conley Arms
Larry Gene Baber
Rhoda Bryan Billings
Lillian Roebuck Blomgren
Dr. Harold F. Branam
Dr. Ruth W. Burgin
Ophelia Weaver Burton
Robert Edward Cabe
Sally Blakey Capobianco
Jerry D. Case
Kathryn Maney Case
Joyce Collins Clarke
Sherril Franklin Coker
Marianna Smith Conley
Pat Pruitt Dash
Dr. Robert Hedley Dowdy
Jack E. Duckworth
Kent Kelly Felty
Dr. Robert Lee Gillespie
Wesley Lowell Harris
Sue Troutman Henry
Loretta Bishop Hicks
Clyde R. Hopkins
Dr. J. Ray Israel
Sue Bowlin Johnson
Dr. Rachel Keen
Norma Salisbury LeDe
Rev. Reginald Martin
Reba Salyers McClanan
Pauline Dowell McCormick
Raymond G. Morris
Shelby Sawyer Morris
Margaret Williams Nevels
Ralph W. Nevels
Dr. Charles Geissnger Noss
Ellen Stubblefield Parrett
Bobby Peek
Sharlett Gullett Peercy
Dr. Alice Chung Phillips
Velda Sparks Potts
Mary Elizabeth Powell
Fay Means Purcell
Dr. James E. Purcell
Georgia Bishop Rachelson
Iva Bowman Ritenour
Gail Parsons Ross
Joanne Cornette Schweitzer
George Allen Simmons
Arthur Smith, Jr.
Mable Lewis Starling
John Wesley Turner
Mary C. Stewart Uziel
Margie Louise Crawford Weber
Evelyn Ritchie Wilkins
Dr. Ballard D. Wright
Charles W. Wykle

Class of 1960

Berea Fund: $30,250
Total Funds: $97,123.25

Rose Lee An
Myrtle Joyce Bingham
Noyce Snow Bischoff
Gayle Cooper Bosma
Sandra Conover Branam
Joseph Franklin Brodrick, III
Dr. Lloyd M. Browning
Gary D. Chaffins
Dr. Pauline Rose Clance
Dr. Robert N. Compton
Winifred Peace Compton
Vernon Conley
John Cook
Patricia Collier Daner
Ray H. Dash
Elizabeth Tester Davis
Claude Wallace Derting
Helena R. Derting
Sheldon P. Dickson
Annette Collins Dowdy
Shelby Cave Edwards
Dr. Thomas L. Edwards
Fred T. Elswick
John William Evans
Elva McCullough Fisher
Barbara Owenby Gaffney
Carol Schroedel Gillilan
Klena Conley Godbey
Maurice A. Godsey
Dr. Norma J. Baker Gordon
Vernon W. Gordon
Gene R. Graves
Uneva Blakely Graves
John David Greene
Rebecca Cobb Isani
Sylvia Barnett Johnson
Thelma Miller Klich
Stanley C. Kramer
Shelby Duncan Lane
Robert Allen Lawson
Prof. Robert Gene Lawson
Dr. Ollie J. Lee
Emma Deaton Lowe
Gloria Calfee Martin
Dr. James A. McCool
Frances Lewis Meghoo
Mary Jane Miller
Trudy Gilkerson Morrison
Fay Picardi
Joseph W. Richen
Linville C. Robinson, Ph.D
Margaret DeHart Simmons
Angie Campbell Spell
Faye Adams Turner
Susan Hall Williams
Elizabeth Peterson Wright

Class of 1961

Berea Fund: $23,051.90
Total Funds: $89,951.90

Maxine Harrison Aldredge
Anna Thorn Alt
Annette Meeks Baber
Ruth Napier Bailey
Dr. Katherine Bateman
Jack H. Blair
Larry Blondell
Rev. Charles L. Bowyer
Frank William Bradley
Marcella Chambers Browning
E. Gene Bundy
Ruby Hampton Bundy
Betty Carter Cain
Hazel Annette Williams Chappell
Nina Crabtree Cornett
Elizabeth Rose Cunningham
Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D.
Beverly Smith Dean
Dr. Hazel F. Dicken
David R. Dodrill
Carolyn Messenger Dunford
Donna Flack Eary
Jo Thompson Felty
Joyce Barnes Fields
Truman Ray Fields
Doris Burton Hail
Lowell A. Hamilton
Madge Maupin Haney
Faye Robertson Hensley
Howard K. Hicks
Linda Greene Jones
Loren Wight Kramer
Charlotte Crummett Kuykendall
Donald Maney, Jr.
Felix McDaniel
Janice Mayhall McDaniel
Ambrose C. McDow
Dr. Harold Molineu
Dorothy Chandler Nieter
Larry George Owen
Dr. James E. Parks
Dr. John Vandaveer Payne
Dr. J. Dan Pittillo
Eloise Painter Plavney
Lelia Johnson Reid
Carol Ingledew Roland
Jane Gardner Sapp
Kenneth F. Sapp
Ival Secrest
Gloria Janelle Sells
Diane Robertson Sheppard
Edward Shull
Arnold Stacy, Jr.
Patricia Burd Stiegler
Treva I. Turner
DeWitt VanArsdale
Eva McClelland Walter
Shirley Gregory Ward

Class of 1962

Berea Fund: $26,780
Total Funds: $52,452.50

Kathryn Whitaker Alford
Billy Ray Banks
Margaret Alice Barnwell
O. Jack Barrier
Billie Jo Bates Caudill
Dr. Valerie Bauhofer
Anna Stewart Beckley
Ollie Williams Belcher
Lila Davis Bellando
Richard Ray Bellando
Otis Costello Benning
Dr. Carl H. Boatright
Peggy Wilkerson Boatright
Dr. John D. Bradley
Lt. Col. Orville Branham, USAF Ret.
Nellie Kindle Brodrick
Anna Davidson Burton
Donald R. Calfee
Wallace Cantrell, Jr.
Carl E. Clark
Freddie Henderson Cochran
Doris Williams Colker
Phyllis A. Combs
Milinda Byrd Compton
Becky Henderson Cook
Laura A. Crawford
Veer E. Devalal
Dr. Barry W. Elledge
Carl C. Evans
Sherrena Jones Forester
Dr. Ray Allen Gibson
Rodney B. Graves
Forest L. Greenawalt
Lois Forester Hall
William Robert Hall
Sara Standifer Hamilton
M. Douglas Hazelwood
Earlene Hibbard Hopkins
Freeman Hughes
Geneva Caudill Hughes
Marian Martin Kenner
J. Robert Kitchen
Rosemary DeHart Lawson
Betty Feltner Leggett
Jesse L. Lester
Linda Daye Lethgo
Mary Johnson Marasa
Lynda McGraw Martin
Paul Edward Osborne
Cora Boone Payne
Alice F. Hoppes Pearson
Edy Cook Price
Flay Spencer Price
Dr. James Michael Riemann
Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers
Charles R. Sanford, Jr.
Linda Seneker Sanford
Christa R. Schwintzer, Ph.D.
Paul M. Sipple
Sylvia Tyree Smith
Wayne H. Standifer
Robert Arthur Stewart
Carolyn Farley Stultz
Jo Ann Huskins Swiger
James R. Terry
Earl S. Trent
Dr. John David Walker
Barbara Campbell Wall
James Edward Wilder
George Osborne Wilson, Jr.
Mary Ball Adkins Woodward
Kathryn Ross Wright
Joel Young
Gary G. Zachary

Class of 1963

Berea Fund: $37,702.02
Total Funds: $162,144

Linda F. Mitchell Adams
Jean Howard Barrier
Dr. Parker Ray Blevins
Rodney C. Bussey
Dr. Helen B. Byrd
Mabel Lim Chang
Dr. Philip W. Conn
E. Ray Cope
Wilma Hylton Dippery
Dr. Wanda L. Dodson
Virginia Baber Draughn
Jonnell Webb Elswick
Lois Lewis Esham
Charles Noel Fiske
Janis Eckler Fox
Evelyn Brubaker Glasscock
Phillip Haney
Connie Compton Higgins
Josietana Segar Hill
Larry House
C. Glenn Ihrig
Ronald Benny Isaacs
Mable Irene Weddington Kitchen
Dr. Carl Clinton Layne
Al Martin
Evelyn Ritchie Nachman
Joyce Ross Olinger
John A. Pennycuff
Mary Tudor Pennycuff
Richard E. Pollard
Shari Merie Erikson Pollard
Theda Rasnick Riemann
Mary Martha Rose
Leah Lee Schneider
Dr. Scott B. Scutchfield
Patricia Baber Sergent
Margaret Turnbull Suters
David L. Sutton
Dr. D. Jack Tate
Ruth Hygema Wilson
Ronald P. Woodson
Johnny Grant Wykle
Kate Austin Wynn
Robert T. Yahng

Class of 1964

Berea Fund: $66,210
Total Funds: $131,920

Charlayne Stewart Allan
L. Belle Sexton Altice
Dr. Barton Scofield Baker
June Mullins Begley
Willa Peters Benning
Ruth Carhart Buterbaugh
Joyce Bach Carpenter
Carolyn McCullough Chambers
Jacqueline Levi Cope
Isaac Crase
Elizabeth Culbreth
W. Clyde Draughn
William E. Druell, Jr.
Linda Finley Elledge
Eddie Elswick
Carole T. Fiske
Marjorie Molineu Gautieri
Helen Campbell Graves
Delphia Rawlings Hampton
Larry R. Henson
Danny Clark Hill
Gerald Peter Hopper
Portia Roark House
Thomas Walker Jennings
Dr. Roger D. Kline
Wilma J. Lawless
Donald Edward Lewis
Loretta Sue Lindsey
Myra Nanney Long
Donald Howard Lovegrove
Glenda Shortt Lovegrove
Jack Lykins
Jannelle Ledbetter Martin
Dr. Nancy Hammonds Meyer
Dr. Helen Hunt Mills
Betty Ramey Nanney
Clark W. Nanney, Jr.
Betty Jane Nelson
Dorothy Howell Newman
Dr. David Nickel
Noah E. Perry
David G. Phillips
Joy Ritchie Powers
Raymond B. Reneau, Jr.
Jenny Whiteaker Richenburg
Bruce Robertson, Ph.D.
Geraldine Yeatts Scardo
Nancy P. Selvey
Julia Smith Smith
Willard P. Smith
Gene Heidel Venters
Dr. Alma Watson
Doralene Brummett Webb
Dr. Larry E. West
Suzanne Gibbs West
Hunter P. Widener
Helen Hayes Wykle
Pat Barney Yates

Class of 1965

Berea Fund: $40,015
Total Funds: $59,800

Nancy Moore Albright
Nigel J. R. Allan
Rita Davis Bales
Gracia Chin Barry
Dr. Charles D. Bennett, Jr.
Robert B. Bingham
Rev. Roy Birchard
David L. Blue
Denny N. Bonner
Pam Simmons Brashear
Dr. Edward T. Bridges
Sue Witten Butler
James E. Carriker
Carl J. Chadwell
June Cleek Chard
Rocky J. Chin, Esq.
Frances Gasperson Collette
Jerry J. Cox
Dr. Brad Crain
Mary Back Croucher
Donna LeMaster Druell
Ann Peterson Duncan
Glenn M. Edwards
Wade F. Faw
Jane Austin Follmer
Dr. Arnold R. Frazier
Elba Gillenwater, Jr.
C. Luther Gochenour
Franklin R. Gould
Paulette Alexander Harder
Jo Anna McClelland Hardin
Thomas G. Hartsog
Phyllis M. Haynes
Ellen Carpenter Hellard
Charles M. Hollitt
Dr. Donald W. Hudson
Carolyn Marsh Jackson
Jimmy Lou Jackson
Ann Elliott James
Roslea Johnston Johnson
Avanelle Kidwell
Nancy Wallace Kinder
Mary Workman Manning
Sondra C. Marcum
Anna Barger Matthews
Dr. Joseph A. McKinney
Glen Alton Messer
Margaret Kupsky Messer
Dr. Zarin R. Mody
Mary Buchanan Mosley
Dr. Ronald Bruce Mosley
Dr. C. Bruce Myers
Linda Shafer Myers
Dr. P. David Nelson
Rebecca Plaster Nelson
Dr. Jennie Tallent Nickel
Catherine E. Orton
Ellery Allen Owens
Thomas W. Phillips
Marilyn Kindel Powell
Susan Rockwell Price
David Lee Reber
Gloria Hyder Richards
Edward Seldon Sears
James R. Shaw
George A. Spiggle
Nancy Forsyth Spiggle
Dr. Faye Collett Sutton
Lynda Hines Swenson
Erma Foster Sword
Sue Ellen Shelton Tate
Doris Enix Vargo
Dr. Jimmy W. Viers
Virginia ‘Ginny’ McDavid Viers
Linda Dunn Wagers
T. Sammie Wakefield
Melanie Conley Warfield
R. Elton White
Stephen E. Wilson
V. Veree Thompson Woodbridge

Class of 1966

Berea Fund: $30,455
Total Funds: $88,265.20

Dr. Larry K. Blair
Linda Wear Blair
Marilyn Gerbig Borchardt
Jean Hornbeck Boyce
Dr. Robert Piper Boyce
Allene Fitzwater Bridges
Audrey Berry Bryant
Roy T. Burton
Helen Adams Bussey
Dr. Wallace Campbell
Bonnie Riddle Carriker
Catherine Castle
Janice Sells Chadwell
Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs
Rebecca Clutter Connor
Dr. Kenneth W. Crase
Roger Lee Curry, Sr.
W. Kay Davidson
Dr. James Dean
Dr. Delmar D. Dingus
Loretta Elledge-Lockett
Patricia Cooper England
Russell H. England
Glenna Roberson Farnsworth
Edna Boggs Faw
Dr. John E. Fleming
Dyanne Morrell Frazier
Larry D. Frazier
Ronald L. Golliday
Martha Ulm Hill
Sandra Patricia Hill
Dr. Don Richard Hirschman
Dr. Shirley Ann Holt/Hale
Phyllis Campbell Hughes
Judy Hensley Hulvey
Howard Leroy Johnson
Ruth Lyons Lair
Gaylon Stephen Leach
Dr. Paul E. Lewis
Benjamin R. Martin
H. Thomas McClure
George Fish McKenzie, Jr.
Bruce McKinney
Dr. Judith Frances McLaughlin
Dennis Wade McMahan
Robert Dean Meadows
Joyce Barnes Mirgle
Edgar G. Moody
Shirley Golladay Moyers
Charles E. Mullins
Dr. Rita Howard Mullins
Donnie R. Murray
Alice Anne Hadley Cecil Noss
Kenneth M. Palmer
Carolyn Moore Parker
Douglas Parsons
Harriet Smargian Parsons
Lucy Ann Peters Pederson
Linda Chaffin Plunkett
Mim Pride
James E. Ripley
Padi McKain Ripley
Joe Allen Scardo
Robert W. Schneider
Rebecca Anderson Sears
Carol A. Selvey
Charles E. Shivel, Jr.
John W. Stephenson
John T. Stinson
Rosemary Evans Stinson
Sharon Lea Stumbo
Russ Donald Sword
Prince Altee Thomas
Juan Manuel Walker
Gordie Ann McConkey White
Anna Ludwig Wilson

Class of 1967

Berea Fund: $31,737.39
Total Funds: $41,587.39

Judith Kay Ball
C. Ray Barrier
Nancy Kirkland Bicknell
Carolyn Lois Keith Brazill
Carol Fielder Brunty
Richard Carlton
Michael S. Clark
Brenda Baldwin Colley
Michael A. Colley
Alma Phillips Collins
Alice Gibson Crase
Dr. Charles E. Crase
Mary Sue Keith Crase
Sedahlia Jasper Crase, Ph.D.
Russell Damron, Jr.
Laura McIntosh Deck
Anne Taylor Donovan
Lt. Col. James David Evans
Dr. Betty Davenport Farnworth
J. Gary Ferrebee
C. Monroe Forman
Ellen Leonard Freck
Carol Gilliam
Betty Pettit Gochenour
Theodora Gordon
Jeanne Rae Moran Gourley
Dr. James F. Gregory
Betty Seneker Heiney
Linda Waters Hershberger
Douglas A. Hicks
Mickie Byford Hudson
Ethel Caraway Hunsicker
Carol Fletcher Hunter
Dr. David Lee Hunter
Mary Caponite Hurley
D. Douglas Jessee
Dr. Flora Hsu Johnson
William L. Johnson
Donald J. Kenney
Sandra Walker Kurtz
Boon T. Lee
Brenda Ford McMahan
Helen LeMay Monk
Charles E. Morgan
Jean Burgett Morgan
Jewell Miller Morgan
Geraldine Webb Olin
Mary Tyree Penland
Robert L. Pinney
Janet Thompson Reagan
Doug Riffey
Catherine Wadsworth Roberts
Helen Miller Sexton
Rita Hawks Spence
Sandra Hale Stewart
Linda Wynkoop Whittington
Charles W. Williams
Carolyn L. Wilson
Helen J. Winkler
Susan Dutton Woythaler

Class of 1968

Berea Fund: $58,085
Total Funds: $89,340

1968 Reunion Giving Chair:
Betty Jean Hall
Phyllis Piercey Amonett
Anita Payne Arney
Yvonne Ballew Beasley
Deborah Watts Bedwell
James Glenn Branscome
Roger Lee Brown
Sheila Brown
Patricia Warren Burton
Philip W. Darby
Joann Childress Davis
Marble Delphine Saylor Deaton
Judith Irvine Dickey
Dr. Kenneth Marion Dickey, DVM
Susan Lund Duffee
Catherine Hawkins Evans
James E. Farris
Harry Lee Feeback
Sharon McClelland Feeback
Dr. Barbara Durr Fleming
Betty Williams Green
Geraldine Bennett Grossman
Dr. Laurence William Grossman
Betty Jean Hall
Joyce Howard Hardy
Benjamin W. Harmon
Frederick L. Hatcher
Cheri Jean LeMaster Hendrickson
Patricia Tipton Hepler
Judith McElrath Hobson
James Tilden Hodge
Linda Martin Hook
John Eric Hovermale
Clyde Boyd Huskey
Gwendolyn Small Johnson
Mary Ann Moser Johnstone
Sandra Fredericks Johnstone, RN
Margaret Jones Kemp
James Kenney
Glen F. Kirk
Malcolm Edward Kitchen
Dr. Juanita Smith Lee
Vicki McKenzie Lovins
Maggie Jordan McKinney
Capt. H. Edward Montgomery, Jr.
Susan Jane Moore
David Henan Nutter
James W. Oiler
Walter John Olin, Jr.
Kathleen Wiggins Ornelas
Dr. Freida Hopkins Outlaw
Nancy Sue Van Sant Palmer
Denver Parks
Helen Charles Pennington
Patrick A. Pfeifer
Ann Francisco Pinney
Bonnie Baker Potz
Dr. Gary V. Prater
Dr. E. Gary Raines
Patricia Tackett Rice
Tommy J. Sammons
Sandra Gilley Shivel
Dr. Lillie M. Shortridge-Baggett
Connie Spencer-Ackerman
Don R. Stacy
Vera Napier Stacy
Steve M. Stewart
William Dale Sturgill
Richard Wayne Sutherlin
Mable Cureton Thomas
Patricia L. Ward
Thomas R. Watts
Yvonne Shifflett Williams

Class of 1969

Berea Fund: $32,948
Total Funds: $119,223

Dr. Mark Alley
Linda Helleson Appanaitis
John Daniel Atkinson
Patricia Woodward Barrier
Joyce Spears Beets
Gwen Meadows Blackmer
Anthony L. Blair
Wayne Reece Boles
Donna Tremaine Bonner
Richard W. Brubaker
Jane Shivel Campbell
David R. Choate
Dr. Donna Joyce Dean
Elizabeth Swan Duncan
Barbara S. Dunn
James Faulkner Durham
Ila Robinson Farris
Dr. R. Louise Floyd
Leona Mae Gadd
Dianne Porter Gibson
Kenneth Carl Gilbert
Peggy Sisson Gilbert
Joanne Smith Graves
Mary Francis Haire
Dr. Joyce Wooten Hamberg
Deana Randall Hazelwood
Mary Cribbs Heck
Frank Vernon Hicks
Joseph E. Horton
Donna Calmes Hubbard
Donna Rhodes Hurley
Dr. Peggy Sloan Kemp
Linda Crawford Kenney
Lelia Prater King
E. Ann Harris Kiviniemi
Ronald James Kiviniemi
Roger Lee Lacy
Jacqueline Thomas Lipchinsky
C. Frank Lovell
Lois Johnson Lovell
Jeffrey Lynn Lovins
Linda Stevens Madden
Beverly Jones Madison
Sharon Searls Mailey
Paul Hamilton Maymon, Jr.
Maj. H. Wallace Meadors
Wanda Patton Meadors
Billy C. Melton
Linda White Moore
Mary Gillis Moore
Voe Frances Hines Morris
Fred E. Oakes
Dr. Betty Hyatt Olinger
David Y. Olinger, Jr.
Guy Lawrence Olinger
Sharon F. Parsons
Susan Kiteck Pfeifer
Denver W. Pochodzay
Patsy Chadwell Puterbaugh
Janice Hill Reid
Fredrick Arledge Rivers
Les Robinson
Brenda Cook Roop
Dr. Dennis Russell Roop
Lucy Margaret Rozier
Catherine A. Scott
J. Pat Seabolt
Dr. David Eugene Shelton
Cdr. Daniel D. Siedschlag
Emma Brashear Smith
Nancy Robinson Smith
Linda Moss Snyder
C. Tony Spears
Ronald Kyle Spence
Russell L. Stamper
Charles Marion Stines
Ruth Campbell Sturgill
Diane Charles Sutton
Diana Adkins Taylor
Saundra Carter Toussaint
Janet McKinney Tracy
Rev. Jerry Lee Tracy
Marie L. Tychonievich
Earl L. Varney, Jr.
Janice Gross Varney
Sue White
Dr. Larry Allen Widner
Laraine Williams
Hubert D. Wilson
Barry N. Wood

Class of 1970

Berea Fund: $21,461
Total Funds: $52,426

Ronald E. Amburgey
Betty Ruth Ball
Dr. V. Eldon Ball
Judy Brown Barr
Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason
Thelma Moore Blair
Harold L. Blayney
James E. Burgett
Teresa Hensley Burgett
Rebecca Henson Byford
Hon. William B. Churchill
Joseph L. Cochran
Clemente Conde
Dr. Judith Sherrow Conde
Jerry Denzil Cook, Jr.
Jean Rockwell Cooper
Charles Douglas Crowe
Dr. Charles S. Davidson
Ronald Carl Dockery
Joe Dwight Elswick
Dr. John R. Frazier
Patricia Peters Frazier
Gary H. Fricks
Norman H. Gibson
Hannah Spurlock Guinn
Brian E. Hall
Lizabeth Martin Hamblin
Dr. Jerry W. Hardin
Norman Carl Hartsog
David Hershberger
Judy Carol Horne Hicks
Nina Jean Looney Hill
Raymond Thomas Hill
Gary Glen Hilton
Elizabeth Hodges
Robert Emril Hodges
Bruce I. Hovey
Sharon Boggs Huffman
Thomas Hutchins
Dr. John M. Johnstone
Connie Lester
Dorothy Logan Lewis
Rebecca Hollen Lewis
Brenda Ernst Lilly
Fred T. Marcengill
Dr. Janet L. McDaniel
Linda Johnson Monk
Gary Russell Mullins
Paula Stern Mullins
Shirley Snider Mustard
Virginia Angell Nutter
Katharine Freeman Parker
Larry D. Pigman
Jo Easton Pulkkinen
Ronald S. Reed
Betty Hollandsworth Roop
Ann Seffens
Donnie R. Singleton
Edward Dean Smith
John M. Smith
Judy Gail Kennedy Smith
Dr. Ronald Dale Spangler
Linda Harden Spears
Diane Sandefur Stines
Evelyn Combs Tolliver
Iris L. Kennedy Waade
Charles Edward Ward
David G. Williams
Nancy McCall Wilson
Steve Wilson
Dr. James W. Wolfe

Class of 1971

Berea Fund: $6,316
Total Funds: $20,511

S. J. Arthur
Nell Turner Black
William S. Bowles, II
Jana Lee Brown
John Carter Browning
Linda Holbrook Browning
Parke Carter
Dennis Wade Coffey, Ph.D.
William David Cole
Julia Marie Collier
Rick W. Collins
Larry Vernon Cornett
Barbara Scoggins Curtis
Franklin Carl Curtis
Betty Ridings Dizney
Gay Nell Duckett
James A. Duckett
Susan Smith Grant
Dr. W. Leon Hisle, Jr.
The Rev. Dr. Linda Catherine Johnson
Peggy Mitchell Mannering
Leonard William Marr
James Carlton Monk
M. Willene Moore
Linda Pratt Orr
Wm. Paul Phillips
Teresa Combs Reed
Paul C. Siedschlag
Mary Ann Daniel Singleton
Manfred Smith
Candice Shelton Strickler
Dennis J. Strickler
Vaden R. Tabor, Jr.
Dennis Ray Tolliver

Class of 1972

Berea Fund: $13,256
Total Funds: $50,156

Mary McFee Alton
Dr. Helen Hicks Baker
Ronald J. Black
Ronald James Condrey
Verna Green Cook
Emma Fultz Cox
Vicki Carter Cox
Ronald Russell Deaver
Mary Lee Palmer Dennis
Terry D. Fields
Nelva Fitzgerald
Sue Fleshman
Jane Adams Frazier
Maribeth Yost Hays
Donna Griffith Hornsby
Glenn R. Jennings
Dr. Eugene Kelly
Billy E. Kerns
Arlene Kindel
Lawerence W. King
Jerry Lineberger
Nancy Moore Melton
Beth Tilden Parrish
Patricia Oliver Pittman
Earlene Hawks Prokopec
Arlene Mays Raines
James H. Raines
Kenneth W. Ross
Brian K. Settle
Donald Bryan Shupe
David B. Sloan
Claudette Schmidt Smith
June Chrisley Tompkins
Novena F. Trimble
Elizabeth Pansy Waycaster
Donna Carter Yost

Class of 1973

Berea Fund: $15,375
Total Funds: $59,286.05

C. Wayne Barber
Andrew Lewis Baskin
Beverly Barclay Bell
Patricia Ann Bias
Paula Meade Blackburn
K. Darrell Cantrell
Wanda Dixon Capelle
Charles E. Carpenter
Rebecca Blake Carter
Raymond Caudill
Willa Gaye Chaney
Ann Greenwell Clark
William Thomas Cochran
Betty Smith Coffey, Ph.D.
Daphne Townsend Collier
P. Vince Collier
Donna Massey Collins
Gail McKinney Condrey
Thana Taylor Connelly
Frankie Cecil Eden
Sharon Wesley Edwards
Jay Fields
Rondall K. Garland
John H. Gillette
Angeline M. Gilliam
Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, Ph.D
Bruce Gray
Dr. John Lee Grigsby
Robert J. Grossman
Jerry B. Hale
Nancy Walker Hale
Ettie Cyfers Jaynes
Mary Claiborne Johnson
Dr. Mike E. Johnson
Wayne E. King
Karen Cotton McDaniel
Ann Austin Pannell
Jane Johnson Parke
Dr. Judy Ann Rector
Terry Hensley Robinson
Nancy Lea Johnson Rutherford
Pablo Anibal Tello
David Glen Thacker
David Hull Tompkins
Thomas A. Tucker
Shinsaku Uratani
Dr. Janet Marie White
Dr. William Michael Yost

Class of 1974

Berea Fund: $9,897.67
Total Funds: $16,440.33

Diana Shepherd Arnold
Bruce Ballinger
Martha Bird-Middleton
Sharon K. Brown
Jackie Grisby Burnside
Virgil Burnside, Jr.
Steven L. Connelly
Kathlene Patterson Cratin
Jackie Tam Davis
Rev. Carol Bryan Gailey
Megumi Uematsu Hatano
Ava Coffman Hinton
Dr. William H. Johnstone
Dr. Esfandiar Lohrasbpour
Darrell Lee Mahone
O. D. Maples
Roger Lee Marcum
Dr. Robert Darrell Miller
Dennis R. Moffitt
Frieda Smothers Mullins
Rev. George Thomas Mustard
Janice Yearout Patton
Michael S. Patton
Mary Hampton Phillippe
Teresa Hall Snavely
John Stephen Sparkman
Carolyn Calloway Tucker
Jacqueline White Walker
Brenda Wong-Uratani

Class of 1975

Berea Fund: $9,297.67
Total Funds: $32,365.33

James Thomas Arnold
Kimberly Lu Bishop
Sandra Bolin
Frank Lynn Bush
Sandra Shuford Eckard
Janet Sue Fore
Janice Yeary Grigsby
Marilyn Todd Grossman
Elizabeth Hairston Hill
Brenda Smith Jackson
Timothy Lamont Jackson
Brenda Starnes Johnstone
Diane Rowe Kerby
Jan Averill Kilbourne
Tennant Yvonne Kirk
Caroline Floyd Kpaduwa
Julius Kpaduwa
Mary Margaret McCoy Lutes
Bobbie Gibson Marcum
Stephanie Tetzloff McCoy
Eva Harper McGraw
Cheryl Thomas McKinney
Sherry Addington Parker
Steve D. Peake
Dr. Timothy Franklin Phillippe
Dr. Merry Embree Stewart
Dr. Howard Martin Strickler
Dawn Spurlock Tello
Ricky Lynn Thompson
Elaine L. Bishop Trent
J. Curtis Turner
Rose Sharon Weaver
Lawrence West
Gwen Joyce Tamayo Wiley
Rev. Dr. Camille Williams-Neal
Larry K. Woods

Class of 1976

Berea Fund: $3,680
Total Funds: $9,795

Larry Dean Alexander
Linda Gassett Allen
Betty Lou McCreary Alspaugh
Paul David Atkinson
Martha Elizabeth Austin
Denise Canty Bentley
Gorden Bingham
Christa Wong Bingham
Marcia Phillips Cantrell
Roy Kin-Fai Chan, CPA
John William Fisher
Debbie Leeper Gray
David L. Hammonds
Peggy Lou Harper
J. Steele Hinton, III
Timothy W. Jordan
Dorothy Mahan Kline
KamWah Ko
Billy L. Lane
Patricia G. Lane
Mitchell Vaughn Massey
Amy Johnson McGrath
Karen Willian Miller
James Earl Mounce
Owen Dewitt Parker
Sally Brown Pennington
Betty McCracken Poynter
Jane Wilson Ritter
Larry Edward Sparks
Teresa Reed Thacker
Vicki Jo VanWinkle

Class of 1977

Berea Fund: $7,020
Total Funds: $20,120

Barry David Adler
Eddie K. Au Yeung
Cathy Phillips Brinkley
Carol A. Bryant
Calvin Campbell
Robin McCollum Choate
Deborah Tilson Clark
Terry Allen Clark
Betty Sneed Crisp
Marvin Ray Crisp
Brenda McCurry Crowe
Randy Carlson Dinsmore
Deborah Noble Edwards
Jody Howson Epperson
Dr. J. Mark Estepp
Patricia Campbell Estepp
Sumit Kumar Ganguly
Jerome F. Grant
Katherine Beckman Hawks
Robert F. Hawks
Monica Satkowski Laramee
Patrick Lee
Rev. Michael D. Moore
Melva Little Payne
Stephen Ronald Pennington
Leslie Paul Porter
George Burton Reed, III
Susan Bowles Reemelin
Marvin Renfro
Jo Bumgardner Salmon
Dale Wilson Schmidt
Irene Hairston West
Rev. Rita Ellen White

Class of 1978

Berea Fund: $17,610.20
Total Funds: $52,435.20

1978 Reunion Giving Chair:
Michele Williams Deloach
John I. Alexander
Sharon J. Alexander
Susan McGuffin Alexander
Larry Allen
Phyllis Atkisson Allison
Robert E. Anderson, Jr.
Dr. Pam Holmes Chabora
Jeff Choate
Man Sung Co
Susan MacMartin D’Amico
Michele Williams Deloach
Rev. Grace Griffith Hackney
Dr. Ann Adams Hays
Dr. Lon R. Hays
Emily Jones Hudson
Michael Leon Hughes
Jeffrey Price Hutton
Peter John Kiteck
Mary Labus
Linggawatti Laoh
Dr. Dominic Man Chung Leung
Peter On Hong Li
Connie N. Manchester
Ali Mohammadione
Dr. Dayna Cheesman Mohammadione
Ruth Anita Nissley
Rev. Arvil L. Pennington
Thepnakhone Sirimongkhon
Carl James Thomas
James Tuan
Anne Elizabeth Weinkam
Judge Bradley Wilson, II
Cora Lee Crandall Wise
Sharon Kinser Woods
Paul Man-Him Yim

Class of 1979

Berea Fund: $8,975
Total Funds: $17,750

Clark L. Allison
Vicki Elaine Allums
Cynthia Marie Artist
Willie M. Canty, Jr.
Caren Lynn Caton
Connie Klinefelter Dickey
Vicky Lene Fritz-Hamilton
Dr. Anthony C. Hackney
Grant Lee Hafley
Vallorie Henderson
Johnny Horton
Margaret Payne Jack
Sue Jennings Johns
Lois Kimberly
Brenda Williams Lane
Melinda Wilson McDonald
David Levi McFarland
Greta Farmer Miller
Randall D. Miller
Kennetha Brown Moore
Dr. Jill Ann Neff
Loreen Arrington Paiva
Rafique Pasha
Judy R. Rafson
Susan Edinger Rex
Sandra Blanton Reynolds
Janet Hall Smith
Richard W. Smith
Halima Mohidin Tiffany
Karen Thomas Troxler
Steven F. Vicroy
Felecia Renee Magwood Webb

Class of 1980

Berea Fund: $7,710
Total Funds: $52,058

Dwight Dwayne Bonifacius
Karen Kramer Bonifacius
David Lee Brandenburg
Eunice Bassett Canty
Dr. Donald W. Caudill
Jackie Collier
Jo Cox
Rondal D. Crabtree
Steve F. Fouts
Jill Galbraith
Veronica Trent Grant
Amy Elizabeth Hollifield
Waheed Imam
Marvin Jack
Linda Owens Jennings
Dr. Laura Anne Porter Kimble
Dr. Duane Edgar Lewis
Fredrick L. McQueen
Peggy Neeley McQueen
Susan Polstra-Strickler
Dr. John Robert Ramsay
Randall Commodore Reynolds
Sarah Peters Reynolds
Larrey W. Riddle
Deborah Byrd Thomas
Diane Artist Wallace
Dr. Richard Wanninkhof

Class of 1981

Berea Fund: $4,060
Total Funds: $10,010

Guy William Adams
Terry L. Allebaugh
Velna Key Allen
Dr. Lynn Bivins Anderson
Mary Beth Sandone Au Yeung
Deborah L. Ayers
Sue Ellen Aylstock
Patrick E. Ballinger
Beverly Clay Crabtree
Susan Wethington Foster
Beverly Queener Fouts
Joan Jarrell Gould
Maroula Haralambidis
Timothy Bruce Heilman
Lisa C. Johnson
Susan Pross Kramer
Sherry McCulley-Hall
Sandra Taulbee McFarland
Eileen Ambrose Ramsay
Hubert Whitney Reese
Valeria Dale Roberson
Chris Wallhausser
Lorena Rideout Wallhausser
Shannon Hunt Wilson

Class of 1982

Berea Fund: $8,412
Total Funds: $17,220

R. Wade Biddix
Vance Edward Blade
Rhonda Campbell Brandenburg
Christina Davis-Camp
Darlene Lorraine Dotson
Terri Lee Fluker Gilman
Mary Frances Griffith Hardin
David Hincks
Susan Ellen Jones
Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney
Vincent Dewayne Moorehead
Jean Harvey Perdue
James M. Ramsay
Kenneth F. Roberts
Elizabeth Mullins Robinette
Ronnie Gene Robinette
Catherine Patricia Seago
Maureen Pawley Spencer
Mary Beth Swarthout
Niko Etem Tindong
David L. Wallace

Class of 1983

Berea Fund: $5,095
Total Funds: $10,275

Sidi N. Bojang
Aurelia Vallandingham Brandenburg
Gerald Carpenter
Donna A. Earhart
Janine Stamper Hart
Donna Scott Hendricks
Paul S. Hii
Clement K. M. Keung
Jack Everett Long
Claud Cornelius Lowe
James A. Manchester
Almaz Obi Matta
Phyllis Clement Moorehead
Mary Elizabeth Nelon
Thijs Polstra
Cathleen Weems Ranzau
Kathleen M. Robinson
Tyler Smyth Thompson
Felicia Cephus Turnley
Kenneth James VanEtten, II

Class of 1984

Berea Fund: $8,475
Total Funds: $61,105

Dr. Rick L. Adkins
Lonnie Allen
Jeffrey Lynn Banks
Kenneth Ray Bowling
Linda Gail Campbell
Eric Crowden
Teresa Kash Davis
Catherine Wilson Finley
Michael Loren Finley
Jeanne Marie Hibberd
Vickie Rogers Hughes
Dr. Daniel Lee
Susan Smith Long
Kay Esh Manchester
Cheryl Munkus
Edward Francis Novak
Bruce Anthony Perkins
Bryan Rodney Phillips
Paula Daer Platt
Janis Stewart
Barbara T. Taylor
Valerie Blade Thomas

Class of 1985

Berea Fund: $5,625
Total Funds: $60,202

Robert Kwabena Acheampong
Vivian Hairston Blade
Holly Hostetler Bowers
Margie Rose Bowling
Reginald Bruster
Theresa Diane Burgess
Willa Jean Chambers
David Neil Cook
Priti D. Desai
Mary Ann Marsh Gareis
Angela Redmon Graham
John Henninger Graham
Jeff A. Grooms
Margaret Walker Herren
Theda Crutcher Hii
Anita Miracle Jump
Thomas E. Lawson
Margaret McCoy Lee
Jack Silva Marinelli
Tommy Lee Owsley
Melva Sue Priddy
Kevin Michael Reynolds
Rebecca Abney Roy
Belinda Lois Smith
Lisa Mae Swanson
Shelley Boone Ward
Susan Parker Weatherford
Pamela Gulley White

Class of 1986

Berea Fund: $5,930
Total Funds: $31,920.23

Timothy M. Arends
Dr. Derwood E. Basham
Kelly Sue Boyer
William C. Broomfield
Daniel Bradford Chapman
Samantha Shawn Earp
Donna Birkenhauer Fick, Ph.D.
Joseph X. Goins
Wm. Randy Hays
Keith L. Johns
Carmen Sturgill Long
Sheila Hazel Lyons
Laura Wilson Mancari
Kevin Messer
Randa Jean Powers
Victor Shannon Quillen
Shawn Myers Ramsay
Ronald Lynwood Sarver
Richard James Steblein

Class of 1987

Berea Fund: $3,855
Total Funds: $4,320

Jami Lou Albright
Manuel Vicente Barona Alvarado
Catherine Barnette Beyene
Ann Butwell
Glen E. Dandeneau
Vicky Clark Dinsmore
Jodi Denise Gentry
Dr. Alberta Henderson
William Brent Long
Dr. Douglas Wayne McMillen
Kathy McMillen
Jacqueline Pagor Rogers
Melinda Susan McGrew Whitmire

Class of 1988

Berea Fund: $16,970.88
Total Funds: $19,790.88

1988 Reunion Giving Chairs: Emmanuel Ampofo-Tuffuor and Cynthia Khoo-Robinson
John Swatson Amissah
Emmanuel Ampofo-Tuffuor
Vanessa Lynn Armstrong
Joseph P. Bagnoli
Stanley Blackmon
Robert Leslie Bowers
Christine Brooks-Atkinson
Claudia Lynn Burnett
Joel Carter
Ping Chen
Robert Edward Crone, Jr.
Steve O. Crowder
Kay Wells Cunningham
Elaine Todd Ellis
Donald Lee Faulkner
Dominick Joseph Hart
Karen Emmons Heller
Dr. Leslie Husband
Cynthia Khoo-Robinson
Kelly R. Kirby
Tedd Bruce Masiongale
Margaret Mary O’Brien
Frona Roberts Owsley
Barry Dallas Poynter
Philip Daren Roof
Carol Jean Samol
Laurita Roberts Sirimongkhon
Tracy Reynolds Thayer
Trygve Nathaniel Thayer
Miriam Seaman Mullins Walter
Timothy Ralph Whelan
Anthony Louis Wright

Class of 1989

Berea Fund: $3,780
Total Funds: $6,580

Rosaldina T. Cardoso Acheampong
Dr. Ndofunsu Badika
Michael David Bagnoli
Midegssa Beyene
Jeanette Humphrey Byrd
Stephanie Rodgers Chisolm
Robert L. Cunningham
Jerry William Gloeckner
Rebecca Goforth-Collins
Jody Kyle Higgins
Sandra Todd Higgins
Cindy Hays Isaacs
David Samuel King
Eva Breland King
Linda Ann McAuley
Michelle Mowrey McCaulley
Lori Milliner
Dr. Donna Conway Moscicki
Nkem Charles Okorie
D. Wesley Poythress
Victor Sabino
Molly Ann Sandfoss-Moore
David Bryan Shehee
Melanie Buchanan Smith
Robert Scott Stafford
Angela McQueen Tillery
James Edward Wellman
R. Cleve Wright

Class of 1990

Berea Fund: $3,135
Total Funds: $8,960

Celeste Lynn Patton Armstrong
Crystal Eve Barker
Ulyesa Finch Blackmon
Dean Andrew Croft
Jennifer Kirk Ferrell
Stephanie Bostic Gloeckner
Michael Dewayne Hart, CRNA
Stephanie Denise Stinson Hillmon
Dawn Crum Jarnagin
Linda Kash-Sabino
Jennifer Smith Malone
Mary Elizabeth McKenzie
Dr. Anthony C. Ogden
David A. Parker
Darin Dwain Pendergraft
Robert Wade Phillips
Andrea Lea Pike-Goff
Frank Polion
Cynthia Louise Salyer
Kimberly Ann Cromer Singleton
Andrew N. Thompson
Regina Owen Valerio
Melissa Edlin Wyatt

Class of 1991

Berea Fund: $2,980
Total Funds: $4,995

Timothy Lee Adams
Dr. Channell Barbour
Rev. Lisa Caldwell-Reiss
Amy Lynn Elswick
Kevin James Ferrell
Lisa Fox
Katherine Silver Kelly
Greg Lakes
Cindy Gayle McGaha
Phillip Miller
J. Morgan
I. Lamar Patterson
Annita Louise Trowell Polion
E. Irene Napier
Dr. Rebecca Seipelt-Thiemann
Amy Carter Shehee
Rev. Kevin Wayne Slemp
Vickie Stansbury Thompson
Alvin Tillery
David Graham Whipple
Philip Kleffman Wiggs

Class of 1992

Berea Fund: $4,365
Total Funds: $5,815

1992 Homecoming Reunion Chairs: Hasan Davis, II, Esq. and
Dawn Swallow White
1992 Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair: Jennifer Hale Stafford
Timothy Lee Anderson
Jason E. Bailey
Amy Struss Basham
Sonia Nduna Blevins
Dr. Keith Alan Burberry
Kristin Lee Conley Clark
Renee Combs Dawson
Mary Adams Dietrich
Ketha Machelle Franklin
Amy Leigh Ellis Hammond
Kenny Duane Holt
Angela D. Spencer Howard
Blake Lee Jones
Melissa M. Blair Jones
Menelaos N. Karamichalis
Eddie Miles, Jr.
Dr. Dana Murray Patterson
Lucha Ray Ramey
Rachel Roberts-Lakes
Matthew Jay Saderholm
Danette Renee Shupe
Rebecca Bentley Smith
Jennifer Hale Stafford
Dawn Swallow White
Ann Bowdan Wilder

Class of 1993

Berea Fund: $9,854
Total Funds: $12,449

Angela Faith Anderson
Delois Andrews
Rebecca Anne Walden Baird
Dr. Geoffrey Bartlett
Alfred William Bennett
Paul Bradley Blair
Melinda Lee Camp
Matthew Martin Cox
Joseph Lynn Goins
Dr. Adam Howard
Michelle Thompson Johnson
Andre Louis Jones, II
Tommy Dale Leach
Jordan C. Leonard
Scott Mashan Moore
Sara Anne Hext Morgan
Amy Jo Oney
Dr. Michael R. Papantonakis
Alane Bryant Poff
Camilla Joy Vanzant
Dr. Kimberly Hudson Walsh

Class of 1994

Berea Fund: $8,360
Total Funds: $9,830

Donna Jean Schmaltz Bennett
Crystal Dawn Brown
Lt. Dylan Aung-Htu Chain
Jason V. Cody
Ejim Helena Dike
Danny Lawrence Due
Carla W. Dye
Dr. Gregory Brian Dye
Betina Conley Gardner
Monte Thomas Hill
Timothy Brant Jones
Wayan Mastriyana
Karissa Ann Mundell Moore
Willard Keith Rogers
Samuel C. San
Daniel Patrick Skidmore
Donald Edward Sutton, III
Amy Tolliver

Class of 1995

Berea Fund: $7,305
Total Funds: $10,405

Amy Adams Littell
Darin Brooks
Devona Conley-Copeland
Dena Gross Crowe
Julie Silver George
Jennifer Nelson Goins
John Douglas Harmon
Leslie Carol Hillerich
Melissa Anne Jennings
James Dean Martin
Adam Christopher Maung
Omar Ebrima Njie
Dr. Ronnie Nolan
Nathan Gabriel Rome
Jacquilla Stonewall-Gillette
Mae Suramek
Heidi I. Thiel

Class of 1996

Berea Fund: $6,844
Total Funds: $12,789

Lisa Rison Anderson
Hatha Gable Bartlett
Joshua Daniel Bills
Renee Lenise Colquitt, Ph.D.
Tonya Lynn Combs
Bryant Keith Fair
Melody Dawn French
Andrew Charles Gardner
Lyn Stacy Grotke
Edith Helbert
Randy Hicks
Amy Teresa Cardwell Hutchinson
Michael Alan Hutchinson
Larry Wood Kinnard
Shing Mirn Lee
Liwen Liu
Dwayne Adam Mabry
Monica Rene Manns
Jennifer Jefferson Miesch
Tammy Jo Minion
Pele Okullo
Tara Lea Welch Okullo
Ginger Riley-White
Claribel Linda Hinton Sawyerr
Julie Renee Pragar Simon
Younetta J. Sleet
Cynthia Grey Sutton
Ray Tackett
Michael Dean Thiel, II
Alan Xin

Class of 1997

Berea Fund: $5,356.06
Total Funds: $8,406.06

1997 Homecoming Giving Chairs: Tamika Weaver and Adam Hardin
Maria Abelquist
Yewande Adebayo
Monica Avila-Wallace
Lori Nicole Lawson Baxter
Wayne Roger Begin
Bhana Pollard Deaver
Katie M. Elder
Cheryl Ferguson
Eric Hardin
Adam Hardin
Clara D. A. Henry-Mabry
Juliet G. Hill
Anthony Hutchinson
John Walden Krewson
Amanda Marie Miller Lanham
Patrick Craig Lanham
Natalie Jo Moretz
Vivian Warren Overall
Rev. Dr. Bradley Pace
Jennifer Gale Roberts
Shannan Martin Rome
Christopher David Schill
Verlena Simms
Dr. Mathew Simon
Alethia Sheree Smith
Michael John Startzman
Stephen Andrew Thomas
Jeremy Elias Wallace
Tamika Weaver
John Thomas Webb
Junaye Crump Wharton

Class of 1998

Berea Fund: $11,302
Total Funds: $11,947

Denis Okello Aliker
Alecia Sweatt Bacon
Whitney Blackburn-Lynch
Jeanette Campbell
Virginia Begley Ceesay
Emmanuel Neba Cheo
Angela Collard
Matthew Phillip Perkins Coppola
Amber Pointer Corey
Srabasti Dutta
Dr. Deidre K. Hilliard
Tria Beth Bottorff Kinnard
Dawayne Kirkman
Damien Mallen
Nyoman Wati Mastriyana
Jason Dean Miller
Kristin Kelley Miller
David K. Nfodjo
Timothy Robert Noble
Juan Pena
Christina Ryan Perkins
Sarah Stricklen Schilens
Prakash Shahi
Nicholas C. A. Vaughn
Joseph Graham White
Dr. Billy Wayne Wooten

Class of 1999

Berea Fund: $5,675.05
Total Funds: $13,060.05

April Jonel Dent
Ahmet Er
Amy Burkhardt Harmon
Elisabeth Hettinger-Pena
LeDon Ferez Jones
Christina Likirdopulos
Bo Mason
Victoria Bowyer Mason
Heather Anderson Parrish
Dr. Brian David Reed
Heather McNew Schill
Chasity Hornsby Shahi
Linda Lawson Tucker
Christopher Walker
Maria Luzuriaga Walker

Class of 2000

Berea Fund: $2,284
Total Funds: $3,334

Jeremy David Ballard
Tony Basham
Mark McKinley Ellison
David G. Harrison
Don Hodges
Ferdous Hossain
Antoinette L. Kennedy
Derek M. Law
Kelly Vasey Linville
Marenglen Marku
Antonio Franchot Melton
David J. Metzger
James Matthew Pezzarossi
William Floyd Plummer
Dr. Brandi Nikcole Reeves
Dana W. Seymour
Catherine Poulette Startzman
Andi Allen Travis
Rebecca Ann Jones Wren
Albert Ndusope Yongbang

Class of 2001

Berea Fund: $4,334.99
Total Funds: $10,359.99

Gretchen Bolton
Maurice Chamblin
Dr. Dwayne Compton
John L. Davis
Sarah Ashley Gilliam-Kincaid
Sanjeewa Goonasekera
Oana Sirboiu Harrison
Marsha Reeves Hazen
Cindy Hsieh Melton
Greg Mencer
Laura Beth Lamons-Reed
Charlie J. Shavers
Craig Tucker

Class of 2002

Berea Fund: $6,622.08
Total Funds: $10,037.08

2002 Homecoming Reunion Chairs: Katie Racz Basham and
Luke Hodson
2002 Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair: Andrew Christopher Judd
Rachel Scudder Ballard
Katie Racz Basham
Timothy S. Bird
Rev. Chrissy Cataldo
Tabitha Thomas Crispin
Scott Darst
Edmond Dewayne Earle
Kate Livingston FitzGerald
Kyle French
Michael Gerasimopoulos
William Paris Hagans
Robert Z. Hayes
Amy Hille
Luke Hodson
Andrew Christopher Judd
Chaiyos A. Maines
Sarah Mitchell Maines
David L. Myers
Deborah Payne
Dr. D. Brandon Pyles
Felicia Swinney-Shavers
Sonja B. Williams

Class of 2003

Berea Fund: $5,297.28
Total Funds: $6,522.28

Jennifer Koch Andrews
Cynethia Bethel-Jaiteh
Faith Calhoun
Paul G. Clawson
Abbie Tanyhill Darst
Dr. Elisha Don Feger
Eamonn FitzGerald
Erica Peterson Gerasimoupoulos
Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster
Steven M. Goodpaster
George L. Hill
Kenyetta Knight
Katharine Jean Lee
Valentina Vladimirovna Lukyanova
Markesha Flagg McCants
Ricardo McCants
Yuriy Gennadievich Myachin
Lindsey Bashford Myers
Nuria Nelkin
Shalamar Stokely Sandifer
Willie Lee Sandifer
Cara Stewart
Katy Jones Sulfridge
Luke Joshua Sulfridge
Tracey Lynn Thomas
Cathy Weaver
Laurie Hewitt White

Class of 2004

Berea Fund: $2,645.24
Total Funds: $3,639.09

Satrice Tenell Allen
Olin Marr Christy
Jeff Crispin
LaTonya Davis
Angela Dodson Epperson
Dara Evans
Nate Green
Courtney Hamm
J.D. Heffernan
Emily LaDouceur
Megan Mata
Huy Anh Nguyen
ShaQuita Rekia Smith
Julie Stewart
Audrey Ann Stoffle
Lara A. Vallely
Willandra Tracyn Wallace
Niyetta Williams-Hill
Baron Wolf
Johanna Startzman Wray
Francesca Damiana Evola Wyatt

Class of 2005

Berea Fund: $4,129.88
Total Funds: $5,804.77

Effe Abbe
Dr. Ashley D. Anderson
Samuel William Ashworth
Morrisa Marie Benberry, CPA
Derek Anthony Cain
Olga Popescu Christie
Adrienne Keller Eisenmenger
Jeremy Alan Fink
Derek Mitchell Glenn
Brooke Alexandria Leeth Jenkins
Suzie Loveday
Calvin Ray Maddox, II
Linda Kay McClanahan
Omeshia Iran Mitchell
Lyndsey Eisenbarth Mullins
Katherine Anne Panciera
Caroline Lee Payne
Teah Ponnie
Hannah Ruth Powell, CRNA
Peterkin Fritz Quagraine
Missy Naseman Rivera
Jennifer Prather Steel
Angela Godsey Stephens
Sonam Tseten
Rebecca Wheat
Crystal D. Wylie
Matthew Erik Yaeger

Class of 2006

Berea Fund: $4,535
Total Funds: $5,375

Travis Tyler Ambrose
Dr. Wendy Brotherton
Danielle Capillo
Rebekah Hall Clawson
David Allen Coffman
William E. Cook, III
Kristin Baker Dalessio
Michael Anthony Dalessio
Keith DeLong
Leah Devine
Bradley Allen Fletcher
Jason Christopher Fults
Kelvin W. Galloway
Tara Evatt Glenn
Destiny Harper-Lane
Melanie Harvey
Caleb Haynes
Kara Corbett Landefeld
Patty Lee
Jesse Neil Likens
Amy E. McNally
Olivia Abbott Posada
Dan Pray
Kevin A. Puckett
Rachel Erin Rosolina
Debbie Romyna Ruiz
Seth W. Stair
Kirl Kirilov Traykov
Carlo Wahlstedt
Carrie E. Watson
Joshua T. Winsett
LaRon Cortez Yow

Class of 2007

Berea Fund: $13,826
Total Funds: $15,922

2007 Homecoming Reunion Chairs:
Dr. Patrick McGrady and
Lederrick Wesley
2007 Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair: Rebecca Ogburn Hilas
Rebecca Clare Whaley Allen
Taylor Ballinger
Nitchiko Berugoda
Emilie Throop Blevins
Jimmie Blevins, III
Holly Noel Branscum
Samantha Bryson
Liam Conroy
Leigh A. Davis
Brenna Farrell
Mary Rush Galloway
Shaun Jacob Gambrell
Mzwandile Ginindza
Leonard Gordon
Justin Grewe
Meklit Haile
Myrisha Yates Harrison
Megan Henry Haynes
CPT. Robert Haynes
Blake R. Henry
Rebecca Ogburn Hilas
Ebony Walker Hill
Joshua Hoke
Jessica Hornsby
Jacob Jennings
Maureen Kluesener Jones
Shawn Andrew Kennedy
Justin Lanier Lee
Crystal Lince
Paloma Martinez
Dr. Patrick McGrady
Solomon Metcalf
Patrick Mono
Jersy Napoleon
Megan Naseman
Princess Nash
Shaina Ricketts Neal
Dia Berend Obonyo
Victor O. Obonyo
Dr. JoEllen Pederson
Emily M. Puckett
Antje Richardson
Carleigh Robbins
Virginia Senkomago
Anastasia Shegay
Jeremiah S. Stephens
Caitlin Szalay
Lynne Warner
De-An Watkins
Jessica Elise Fagan Weedon
Lederrick Wesley
Brittney N. Westbrook
Melissa Williams
Jared W. Wisecarver
Fady Zaki

Class of 2008

Berea Fund: $3,960
Total Funds: $6,637

Steven Paul Adkins, Jr.
Orion Thomas Baker
Rosanna May Green Ballinger
Veronica Bibiano-Raschke
Sarah Broomfield
Jason Tyler Cantley
Sabrina Lynne Cummings
David Foster
Josh Frazier-Sparks
Dr. Laxman Gurung
Lindsey Carol Hagedorn
Allison Lucy Harden
Amanda Michelle Harper
Sreirath Chan Khieu-Norm
Maegen Eileen Martin
Christopher Michael McKenzie
Grace Ann McKenzie
Kimberly Mullan McPherson
Paul Bryant McPherson
Jeremy McQueen
Tuyet Anh Nguyen
Ruth Enid Blyden Ollivant
Maggie C. Park
Givenson Piard
Kateryna Polozkova
Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson
Megan Lee Ann Ruhl
Demetrius Andre Russell
Joe Saleem, II
Lolly Ladd Saleem
Dr. Rachel Marie Saunders
Jacob E. Scott
Becca Duley Scott
Ashley Long Seals
Kaydene Alecia Tyson-Jones
Mikita Ann Weaver
Crystal Ann White
Paul Maximilian Winker

Class of 2009

Berea Fund: $1,392
Total Funds: $1,675

Jennifer Layne Adkins
Gaelyn Rotty Amick
Stephen Thomas Amick
Jessica Marie Ammons
Dr. Errinn A. Bixby
Jessica Belcher Cannoy
Clinton Michael Dyer
Diana Olegovna Gudkova
Gugulethu Hlongwane
Jennifer Long Hodges
Letisha Hemanes McCall
Thaddieus R. McCall
Christian Jalil Motley
Heather Gwen Romines
Danielle Yvette Spencer
Rebecca Ellen Tucker
Catherine Nicole Turner
Lindsey Walker
Samantha Danielle Wells

Class of 2010

Berea Fund: $3,385
Total Funds: $4,345

Roberta Austine Anderson
Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov
Dikshya Bastakoty
Katie Elizabeth Bell
Debra R. Blaacker
Alexandria C. Caldora
Tichaona Chiwandamira
John A. Cook
Michael Lynn Davis
Jessica Dawn Frazier
David M. Gilmour
Dr. Megan Rodgers Good
John C. Hargis
Donovan Andreas Harrison-Calicker
Kojo Juantuah
Connor P. Kelly
Keeshia Pace Layfield
Ashley Antoinette Lepage
Nina Smith Merriman
Salena Nelson
Linh Thuy Nguyen
Jacob M. Pardieu
Treshani Perera
Jennie Pollard
Julie Potter
Samuel Mason Rosolina
Scott Rowland
Daniel J. Schlagel
Jared Schmal
April Lynn Taylor
Anda S. Weaver
Mohammed Humed Yusuf

Class of 2011

Berea Fund: $2,884.04
Total Funds: $3,439.04

Ehis Akhetuamhen
Jenny Boyle Akins
Sister Mary Florence Anyabuonwu
Candis R. Arthur
Eric R. Arthur
Lillian Summers Belanger
Courtenay Jo Burns
Audreanna Jean Clark
Daniel J. Clark
Samantha Lynn Cole
Erin R. Hay Cook
Marcus Frederick Griffey
Whitney Mary Katherine Hacker
Kelsey Crim Hargis
Ashley Harris-Babcock
Ahmad Shuja Jamal
Dechen Choedon Jamling
Triston Omar Jones
Julianne Nicole Lemerand
Zadock Jedidiah Long
Roger Matthew Quarles
Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina
Travis Joseph Schroeder

Class of 2012

Berea Fund: $3,509.20
Total Funds: $3,869.40

2012 Homecoming Reunion Chair: Channing Francis
2012 Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair: Rutendo V. Mwaramba
2012 Homecoming Reunion Giving Group: Justin O. Thomas
Joseph Keith Kersey, Rachael A. Parker, Raymond Earl Chrenshaw, Pamela Todd Sakutukwa, Kelly Njine Mouapi, Rutendo V. Mwaramba, Sourabh Garg, and Joao Filho
Jeff C. Bazemore
David Lee Bellnier
Matthew A. Callo
Ismaila Ceesay
Hong Ren Zhang Durandal
Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer
Carissa Neal Estep
Joao Filho
Gerald Ernest Fitts
Channing Francis
Sourabh Garg
Johauna Renay Gosney
Jessica D. Holly
Kurstin Helen-TeCora Jones
Joseph Keith Kersey
Sarah McLewin Kincaid
Nahkitta Mariee Angeliqu Luken
Courtney Lynn Marshall
Justin Gregory Martin
Kelly Njine Mouapi
Rutendo V. Mwaramba
Jessica Lynne Nicely
Muhammad Gelegar Putra Nusantara
Courtney P. Oldendorf
Rachael A. Parker
James Kent Pugh
Cliford Sakutukwa
Pamela Todd Sakutukwa
Mohammed Siddique
Randy Lee Spade
Carl M. Stanton
Shaqueal Stevens
Raven H. Weaver
Gary Wayne Zornes

Class of 2013

Berea Fund: $2,630
Total Funds: $2,880

Carlos A. Aguilar
Rosanna Aguilar-Napoleon
Zachary Ray Blanken
Carol Brobeck
Valerie M. Frost
Brianna Houchens
Kyle Kincaid
Corey M. Lewis
Amanda Luff
Derek D. Matthews
Marty Miller
Yi Mon
Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka
Latierra Niesha Randle
Collis Robinson
LeShae Dickerson Robinson
Cassie Amber Scales
Max Schwalbe
Sai Thiha
Ivan Titaley

Class of 2014

Berea Fund: $2,072.50
Total Funds: $3,520

Emily Jo Applegate
Victoria Ann Barbour
Ericka Lauren Berg
Stephany Hernandez Blaney
Duncan Blount
Nora Judith Burrows
Joel Cecil
Raissa Faith Cecil
Joseph A. Cross
Logan Samuel Elliott
Mackenzie Caitlin Endres
Kyle David Fosbenner
Lesa A. Gambill
Brenna Goldberg
Johanna Hall-Rappolee
R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin
Jimmy Ladd Horn
Jordan Neal Hutchins
Austin Marcus Johnson
Fatima I. King
David Kretzmann
Son Truong Nghiem
Nkechinyere Augusta Oranusi
Danielle Paige Owens
Shanequa Shantel Roscoe
John Craig Schroader
Joey Shepherd
Eryn Elizabeth Simison
Brittany Nicole Suits
Cody N. Vaughn
Terence O. Witherspoon

Class of 2015

Berea Fund: $999
Total Funds: $1,911.50

Alyssa Blount
Alix Burke
Dean Burton
Katelyn Butler
Travis J. Clay
Chloe A. Conn
Kenneth E. Cullings
Kelly N. Grenier
Rachel Hutchins
Kari Ashley Kviten
Layla Sara Lee
Aziza Morris
Philip Palumbo
Cory Payton
Kelsey Reid
Jordan Tre’ Sims
Molly Bea Smith
Nate Stewart
Emily Evon Straub-Deck
Emmanuel Tachu
Chelsea R. Watson
Derius Devonte’ Wilson

Class of 2016

Berea Fund: $921
Total Funds: $1,405.98

Jennifer Lynne Adams
Caroline Nicole Arthur
Faye Elizabeth Barry
Tela Joseph Elijah Carrick
Alexandra Nicole Chambers
Benjamin Richard Gorton
Joscelin Rocha Hidalgo
Joshua Lee Holmes
Carmellia Kay Jackson
Christopher Michael Jansen
Melanie R. Jett
Sydney Lynne Meade
Anna Margaret Morton
Kaitlyn C. Reasoner
John Taylor Sabo
Dadbeh Shaddel
Haley Sarah Skeen
Aaron J. Skutt
Zachary James Smith
Jasmine Towne
Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson
Megan Leigh Zech
Mi Elizabeth Zheng

Class of 2017

Berea Fund: $1,084
Total Funds: $2,309

2017 Homecoming Reunion Chairs: Zack Johnson and
Anthony Myrks-Brewer
2017 Reunion Giving Chair:
Megan Rose Yocum
Maria Selena Ledesma Alonso
Guinevere Minnie Beirne
Jameelia Chiann Bowie
Avvyella Katerina Bragg
Caleb William Coffey
Christopher Lamar Cotter
Bronwyn Elyse Cross
Corinna Cruz
Nicholas Michael DeTore
Sala Abdoulaye Dia
Shawn Patrick Hardin
Alexandria G. Hisle
Rachele Sarai Johnson
Zack Johnson
AnaMarie Lukaitis
Ashley M. Mike
Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer
Tran K. Nguyen
Jesicca Taylor O’Quinn
Eugeniu Prodan
Hannah Elizabeth Rogers
Wesley N. Saintilnord
Mercedes Waye Stanfield
Taylor Michelle Styles
Kristian Ar’Darrius Toole
Harry M. Tsiagbe
Bria N. Williams
Megan Rose Yocum

Honorary Alumni

Berea Fund: $2,660
Total Funds: $20,102.20

Jeffrey S. Amburgey, Hon.’10
Fred Baker, Hon.’16
William H. Bowman, Hon.’08
Ruth O. Butwell, Hon.’00
Dr. Maureen A. Flannery, Hon.’02
Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98
V. Lavoyed Hudgins, Hon.’18
Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09
Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95
Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14
Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08
Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08
Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01
Gail W. Wolford, Hon.’14

2 Comments on “Alumni by Class Year”

  1. i am looking for a lady named janet mcdaniel that was a nursing student in 1970. i was a friend of hers after immigrating from india to do my residency.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *