Alumni by Class Year

StaffLeave a Comment

Read Emmanuel Tuffuor’s story, “Making it Possible”

July 1, 2018-June 30, 2019
*Denotes members of the Elizabeth Culbreth Society

Class of 1948 and Prior

Contributors:  58
Berea Fund:  $28,070
Total Funds:  $1,133,463.71

Phyllis Douglass Abbott ’41 *

Roberta Larew Allison ’42 *

Lois Speer Baird ’48*

Betty Jean Shufflebarger Bergman ’47*

Raymond A. Bradbury ’46 *

Dr. Warren E. Bulman ’48*

Ruth Wilson Caldwell ’43*

Hazel Hughey Canon ’42*

June Brice Cawthon ’45*

Elizabeth Anne Churchill ’48

Donald K. Clark ’46

Florence Begley Cochran ’46

Martha Hutcherson Cochran ’47 *

Juanita Noland Coldiron ’47

Carl I. Crabtree ’41

Dr. Emmett U. Dillard ’40

Rev. Frank H. Edwards ’46

June Settle Edwards ’47

Dr. Robert L. Edwards ’46

Rev. Kern Eutsler ’40 *

Jennie Westlake Findley ’45 *

Ruth Steinberg Geis ’47

Margaret Noss Gibson ’44

Frances Nunley Giles ’45*

Dr. Louise Young Gossett ’45

Wilma Clarice Miniard Hatcher ’46 *

Margaret Frye Holmes ’47*

Patricia Finn Hunter ’48*

Norma Vanderheide Johnson ’45

Harry W. Kilbourne ’48

Beryl Wilson King ’41 *

Frances Zicafoose Kleinman ’45

Nancy King La Fratta ’46

Dr. William R. Ledford ’47*

Nancy Furry Lee ’48

Vivian R. Frazier Leffler ’42

Margie Mantooth Linnartz ’45*

Mary Ellis McDonald ’41 *

Sammye Sturdivant McLean ’47*

Anne Hayes Montgomery ’48 *

William James Morgan ’46*

Jimmie Burton Parris ’46*

Marian Van Winkle Presnell ’48*

Charles C. Rayburn ’45*

Hilda Karlsson Roderick ’48 *

Lou Haigler Salter ’47*

Victor E. Scherrer ’43*

David G. Schultz ’41

Grace Roberts Scott ’40 *

Frances Sturgell Smith ’47

Carl Daniel Sword ’45

Helen Armbrister Vaughan ’47

Jean Justice Welsh ’48*

Gretka Young Wolfe ’47*

Margaret Armbrister Worsham ’45

Kathleen Mieras Wright ’45*

Alice Ann Refo Xiques ’44*

Navy V-12/V-5

Contributors:  4
Berea Fund:  $136
Total Funds:  $1,896

C. Victor Bloomfield, V-12/V-5 ’43*

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12/V-5 ’45 *

Robert J. Stradling, V-12/V-5 ’43 *

Harold Strom, V-12/V-5 ’43*

Class of 1949

Contributors:  23
Berea Fund:  $11,525
Total Funs:  $113,825

Dr. Robert Auerbach*

Dr. Frederick Lamar Chapman*

V. Jean Childers *

Jessie Higginbotham Crutchfield

Dr. James M. Dowdy

Dr. Margareta Johnson Duncan

Betty Burgin Freeman *

Audrey Shaw Gordon *

Dr. Charles F. Haywood

Rossie Drummond Kelly*

Robert Roy Lang

Charles L. Metcalf

Elaine Charles Moore

Mary Alice Neal

Dr. Franklin Parker*

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr *

Dr. Herman Patterson *

Dr. William H. Roush *

Jeanne Haring Schoonover

Ramona Layne Stylos*

Jean Watson Warrick

Dale Dedman Wilson

Josef B. Wilson

Class of 1950

Contributors:  20
Berea Fund:  $7,500
Total Funds:  $74,794.27

Dorothy Taylor Chidester

Rev. Faye Feltner*

Mary Armstrong Hiller

Betty Partin Hurst

Mary DeLoach John*

Ruby Morrow Kuhl *

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly*

Billy Kaye Moores*

Joline Vickers Nakamura*

Betty June Parker*

Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr. *

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson*

Velma Watson Pressly

Georgia B. Robair-West

Myrtle Tonne Robinson*

Jacky Hopper Shadowen*

Lola Sholar Cunningham *

Jeanette King Summers

Charles F. Williams, Jr.

Eula Bumgarner Williams

Class of 1951

Contributors:  33
Berea Fund:  $22,108
Total Funds:  $53,308

Dr. John Alden Auxier

Raymond Beverly*

Dr. R. Eugene Bowling*

Mary Ogle Bremier

Emogene Gilpin Brummitt*

Evelyn Hammons Buchanan*

Rebecca Carolyn O’Daniel Cauble*

Gertrude Bremer Crites

Louise Archer Davidson *

G. Milton Davis*

Jeanne Purkey Deschamps*

Lena Marie Dove*

Rev. Floyd William Finch, Jr.*

Beverley H. Fleming*

Dorothy Talbott Greenawalt *

Dr. James E. Grizzle *

Dr. O. Glen Hall *

Ruby Hurt Hill *

Mary Skidmore Hoskins

Rev. Jerry John*

Gene E. Logan*

Betty Dimmick Mattingly*

Nell Jean Lusk McDarris

Eula Jean Lindon Meier *

Odell Carlton Miller

Rhoda Allen Miller *

Sakiko Miyashiro *

Stokes Royal Pearson

Juanita Clemons Roschi *

Earl Stanley Shrader

Dr. Ted Smith*

Charles Maurice Wesley *

Fred E. Winebarger

Class of 1952

Contributors:  26
Berea Fund:  $31,553
Total Funds:  $52,253

Dorothy J. Alexander *

Dr. Charles David Auxier

Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury*

Mae Crosswhite Brummitt

Alexander J. Chalmers*

Marilyn Arend Duncan *

Dillard Bruce Feltner*

Susan Wiseman Fisher *

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle *

Bettye Maggard Hensley

Betty Ross Hubbard *

Walter W. Jacobs

Donna White Johnson

Ramona Davidson Jones*

Leah Ann Alley Kidd

Howard Kuhl, Jr. *

Anna Planck McNeill*

Carol Henderson Pardue *

Harry A. Phillips*

Nell Halsey Porter

Dr. John M. Ramsay

John Campbell Rogers *

Dixie Fair Shugars *

John R. Thompson

Maudine Bastin Williams*

Agnes Greene Yoos*

Class of 1953

Contributors:  25
Berea Fund:  $7,635
Total Funds:  $56,633

James W. Adams

Maye Hansen Barnard

Mary Lou Boggs Bean

Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr.*

Jane Aulick Bentle

Iva Sublett Brown

Ruth Brantley Conn

Edna Nickell Daniel

Leona Sutherland Finch *

Dr. Billy W. Friar *

Dr. Robert Lee Glenn *

Mary Hughes Harrelson

James Maupin Hubbard *

Samuel B. Jennings

Wanda Honeycutt Miller

Charles Lewis Morris *

William E. Parker*

Mary McWilliams Perry*

Peter Lewis Putnam

Billie Faye Wyatt Roark

Louise Austin Roe*

John James Rouse, Jr.

Eleanor Clem Van Horn*

Jean Hurt Williams

Wesley Wilson*

Class of 1954

Contributors:  43
Berea Fund:  $22,473.94
Total Funds:  $63,885.66

Summer Reunion Giving Chair:  Frances Van Sant Edwards
Summer Reunion Chair:  Joyce Loy Welch

Corenna McClung Ambrose*

Elaine Risk Armstrong*

Dempsey Bailey *

Blanche Allison Bakke*

June Warholm Barth

Reva Mink Biddix *

Lydia Galliher Brtan *

Lucille Roberts Buttram*

Leslie Ray Carter

Mary Cavalier*

Ellen Reedy Conley *

James Franklin Conley*

Mary Ballard Denney*

Frances Van Sant Edwards *

Everett Gray

Norma Wallen Grove

Basil A. Grubbs

Dolores Mitchell Grubbs

John K. Gwinn*

Gordon S. Hamilton *

Nan Hendricks Hardin

Helen Fillmore Harvey

Corine Alley Hegwer

Roemelle Stivers Holloway*

Glennon B. Ison*

Gerald G. Leslie

Dr. George Ronald Lester *

Mildred Brantley Moore

William B. Napier

Don C. Pardue*

Joe Douglas Powell *

James Pugsley*

Fairy Powers Sells

Bettie Smith Spangler*

Delores Ball Tackett

Garnet Perry VanHorn

Anna McGee Watts

Dr. Jack Wayne Weaver*

Joyce Loy Welch

Frieda Meade Wierda

Dorothy Ledford Withers*

Man-Chong Wong *

Jessie Reasor Zander *

Class of 1955

Contributors:  61
Berea Fund:  $41,973.40
Total Funds:  $82,123.40

Ted D. Adams

Ledford L. Austin*

Juanita Simons Baird *

Joan Coy Bates *

Marilyn Weaver Bledsoe

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt*

Betty Jo Waldrop Boggild

Molly Myles Bundy

Shirley Garland Byassee*

Marilyn Patton Chambers*

Sally Jo Ballard Clark *

Emma Maynard Cooper*

C. Dean Cornett*

Martha Marshall Cress

William B. Daniel

Joe William Derting

Lillian A. Ebermann*

Robert Lewis Edwards *

Russell G. Gadd*

Robert B. Goodson

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg*

James Leonard Greer*

Harold Dean Haga *

J. Clyde Hall

Rev. Delmas E. Hare*

James L. Harris

Everette Filmore Hartzog *

Shirley Purkey Hendrix

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp

Donald Wade Hutcheson*

James Edward Hyder *

Millicent Hedges Jackson *

Dr. Ernest P. Lane *

Ann McMurray Larkey

Dr. John Y. Lu *

Bill S. Masters*

C. Eugene McLemore *

Dr. Kenneth W. Moss

D. Sherwood Mull

Doris Hinkle Musser*

John Newcomer

Beth Meyer Perry

Junior F. Poling

Billie Stevens Rayl*

Retha Brown Reedy*

William P. Ross

Dorothy Gay Rouse

Lois Williams Sanders

Jo Ella Nuckols Sink

Nancy Spitzer Snively*

Wanda Norris Stephenson*

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill *

Dr. Peter S. Thoms *

Mary Childers Tisinger

Loring H. Vance, Jr. *

Bob W. VanWinkle

Jemmie Arrendale VanWinkle

Delma Parker Welder

Margaret Brittain Wetzel *

Billy Edd Wheeler

Juanita Turpin Wilkerson

Class of 1956

Contributors:  59
Berea Fund:  $91,247.50
Total Funds:  $155,066.36

Sammie Mills Adams

Elizabeth Potter Armstrong *

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt*

Dr. Charles A. Brown *

Jean Sargent Brown

Patricia Parker Brunner

Joyce Grogan Bryan *

Robert E. Bryan*

Rose Lutz Cassidy*

Tommy L. Clark

Stanley H. Comstock

Dr. Darrell Crase*

Ruth King Cross

Dr. Bernard Davis*

Dr. Thomas L. Dawson *

Frank Dickerson*

Floyd G. Estridge, Jr.

Joyce Betler Estridge

Erma Reedy Lane Fielden*

A. Vernon Flynn, Jr. *

Ralph G. Fort*

Dr. James R. Gaines

Hallie Price Garner

Dr. Elmer Gray *

Gay Looney Grider

Mabel Herren Hare*

Faye Horne Harris

Irene Hoong-Chiung Ch Hsu*

Dr. Sylvia Yelton Kaneko

Charles E. Larew

Dorothy Winston Larew

John W. Leeson *

Jo Ann Marsh

Sarah Gouge McKee*

Mary Messer Meece*

Peggy Patterson Mull

JoAnn Overton Dawson *

Larry P. Peercy*

Jacqueline Davis Perry *

Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters *

Terry D. Poff

Barbara Byrd Power

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe*

Shirley Douty Rion *

Barbara Ledford Rueger *

Elizabeth Sanborne Deuillet

Ruth Nichols Sass

Ron Smith*

Dr. D. Patrick Spangler*

Sylvene Osteen Spickerman*

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr.

Christine Greene Thompson

Renee Dow Toy*

Donald R. White*

Dr. Harry Ruff White

Jean Musser White*

Dr. Peter R. Whitis*

Dr. Connie Willard Williams*

Class of 1957

Contributors:  51
Berea Fund:  $100,723.23
Total Funds:  $127,005.24

Vivian Hope Arnold *

Dr. Emel L. Atkins *

Kathleen Gibson Bailey *

Donald C. Baucom *

George E. Biddix, Jr.*

Harold Gene Blackburn*

Dr. Carroll Ray Bostic

Carrie Holcomb Bottenfield *

Sammy Ray Bryant *

Paul Roy Claiborne *

Alan Dale Cooper *

Wilma Audrey Dick

Kay Reita Dickson

Jo An Howard Gaines

Betty Weems Gray

Betty Jean Gasaway Hartsell*

Donald F. Hawkins

Dr. Miles O. Hayes *

Carleen Hemric

Dr. James Gordon Henry

Dr. Astor Herrell

June Davis Hicks *

Vera McKinney Hyman

Carolyn Skeen Ledford*

Alma Shrewsberry Lusk

Dr. James Edsel Marion *

Roy Heyward McCall, Jr.

Ruth Alexander McDonald*

Roger Meece*

Faye Bennett Morris*

Betty A. Simpkins Moss

Shirley Rasnake Owens*

Gerald Parrish *

Mary Lou Battle Parrish*

Betty G. Penrod

Colleen Snapp Redman

F. Ronald Ross

Barbara Weaver Sawyer*

Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer*

Ellen Harvey Showell

Margaret Pauck Stapleton *

Helen Baldwin Telfer *

Bill Toy *

Wallace Truesdell*

Allan F. Vinton, Jr.

Dr. Patricia A. Walker

Wayne Wheeler

Ruth Neely White *

Martha Noss Whitis *

Robert W. Wilkerson

Robert Henry Wolfe *

Class of 1958

Contributors:  63
Berea Fund:  $73,768.08
Total Funds:  $110,961.55

Anna Collins Abrams*

Marcella Webb Akers

Margaret Boyd Atkins *

Marion F. Atkinson *

Suzanne Hile Atkinson*

Dr. Frances Gabbard Baird*

Dr. Wallace Baird*

Marguerite Dyer Bertram

Juanita Rice Blodgett*

Basil Borders*

Dr. James S. Burton*

Nina Wade Butler

F. Howard Campbell, III

Phyllis Cody Campbell

Richard Darrel Campbell*

Anita Oganecu Casey

Dr. Joan Fox Clark

Dr. James Edward Colvard *

Joy Alexander Colvard*

Carol Colvard Noronowicz *

Janet Miller Derting

Bobby G. Edwards

Dr. George G. Ellis

Barbara Hyder Fenton

David L. Gillenwater *

Carol Roach Gray *

Dr. Herbert W. Grubb *

Ellen Parker Hagan

Betty Lou Hollifield Hall

Florence Davis Harner

Mary Roberts Harrell *

Angie Scerbo Heiman*

Rosalie Reyes Helm

Elizabeth E. Hensley Hibbard *

Dr. M. Ali Isani *

Arthur D. Jones*

Robert Peyton Judd

Mary Nell Hall Mahler*

Rev J. Oscar McCloud

Anne Hutchins McManus*

Virginia Cook Messer *

Howard P. Miller, Jr.

Dr. Harold L. Moses*

Dr. Kelly Gene Moss

Iona Robinette Nixon *

Joyce Hyder O’Keefe*

Mitchell M. Osteen

G. Keith Parker, Ph.D. *

John D. Potts

Dr. James Lawrence Powell*

Alice Kee Ring *

Norma Sue Rogers

Frances Stephens Sebastian *

Ardle W. Snapp *

Elizabeth Guffey Summers *

Betty Lou Buchanan Sundermeier *

J. Paul Sutton, Jr.

O. Wendell White *

Agnes Kulungian Woolsey*

Glenn David Wooters

Joanne Brockman Wooters

Betty Jones Zeller *

Class of 1959

Contributors:  53
Berea Fund:  $25,940
Total Funds:  $73,695

Summer Reunion Giving Chair:  Dr. Robert Lee Gillespie
Summer Reunion Chairs:  Raymond and Shelby Sawyer Morris

 Jack Algon Allen *

Larry Gene Baber *

Rhoda Bryan Billings *

Dan P. Blalock, Jr.

Lillian Roebuck Blomgren *

Dr. Harold F. Branam *

Dr. Ruth W. Burgin

Ophelia Weaver Burton*

Marianna Smith Conley

Pat Pruitt Dash*

Dr. Robert Hedley Dowdy

Jack E. Duckworth

Kent Kelly Felty *

Dr. Robert Lee Gillespie *

Wesley Lowell Harris *

Cecil Edward Hatfield

Sue Troutman Henry

Loretta Bishop Hicks *

Josephine Neely Honig

Clyde R. Hopkins *

Dr. J. Ray Israel*

Sue Bowlin Johnson

Dr. Rachel Keen*

Rev. Reginald Martin *

Reba Salyers McClanan

Raymond G. Morris

Shelby Sawyer Morris

Margaret Williams Nevels *

Ralph W. Nevels*

Dr. Charles Geissnger Noss

Bobby Peek *

Sharlett Gullett Peercy*

Dr. Alice Chung Phillips *

Velda Sparks Potts

Mary Elizabeth Powell*

Fay Means Purcell*

Georgia Bishop Rachelson *

William C. Roberson

Gail Parsons Ross

Joanne Cornette Schweitzer *

George Allen Simmons

Arthur Smith, Jr.*

Mable Lewis Starling *

Juandola Parsley Sutton

Margie Louise Crawford Weber *

Bettyann Musser White

Evelyn Ritchie Wilkins *

Rev. Wilson Howard Willard, Jr.

Dr. Janice Crabtree Wilson

Dr. Ballard D. Wright*

Charles W. Wykle *

Marion Skipper Zipf

Class of 1960

Contributors:  60
Berea Fund:  $38,525.10
Total Funds:  $100,719.60

Rose Lee An

Royce H. Bailey

Bobby N. Batie

Myrtle Joyce Bingham

Noyce Snow Bischoff

Gayle Cooper Bosma *

Sandra Conover Branam*

Joseph Franklin Brodrick, III*

Dr. Pauline Rose Clance*

Vernon Conley

John Cook*

Arvil Crase

Violet Kisamore Crase

Patricia Collier Daner

Ray H. Dash*

Elizabeth Tester Davis *

Claude Wallace Derting *

Helena R. Derting*

Chase Dickson

Annette Collins Dowdy

Shelby Cave Edwards*

Dr. Thomas L. Edwards*

Joyce McEntire Ellis

Fred T. Elswick*

John William Evans *

Elva McCullough Fisher *

Barbara Owenby Gaffney

Frank R. Gentry

Harry W. George, Jr.

Carol Schroedel Gillilan *

Klena Conley Godbey*

Maurice A. Godsey

Dr. Norma J. Baker Gordon*

Vernon W. Gordon *

Gene R. Graves

Uneva Blakely Graves

John David Greene*

Rebecca Cobb Isani *

Sylvia Barnett Johnson *

Carolyn Kiracofe Joyce

Dr. Larry G. Keeter

Thelma Miller Klich*

Stanley C. Kramer

Larry Lee Landrum

Shelby Duncan Lane *

Prof. Robert Gene Lawson *

Dr. Ollie J. Lee *

Emma Deaton Lowe

Gloria Calfee Martin *

Frances Lewis Meghoo *

Mary Jane Miller *

Trudy Gilkerson Morrison *

Fay Picardi*

Linville C. Robinson, Ph.D. *

Georgia Catchen Schermer

Margaret DeHart Simmons*

Lou Ellen Warner Watson

Lucille Rakes Wells

Susan Hall Williams*

Elizabeth Peterson Wright*

Class of 1961

Contributors:  60
Berea Fund:  $19,321
Total Funds:  $53,572.36

Laura Zimmerman Abramson

Maxine Harrison Aldredge *

Anna Thorn Alt

Annette Meeks Baber*

Ruth Napier Bailey *

Carol Greene Bennette

Robert B. Bennette

Jack H. Blair*

Larry Blondell *

Betty Carter Cain*

Nina Crabtree Cornett*

Elizabeth Rose Cunningham*

Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D. *

Beverly Smith Dean *

David R. Dodrill *

Carolyn Messenger Dunford*

Maudie Meek Fanti

Jo Thompson Felty*

Joyce Barnes Fields*

Truman Ray Fields*

Jacquelyn Blair Gentry

Gwynne Norman Griffith

Kenneth D. Griffith

Lowell A. Hamilton *

Madge Maupin Haney *

Faye Robertson Hensley

Howard K. Hicks*

George C. Kiser

Martha Woody Kiser

Loren Wright Kramer

Charlotte Crummett Kuykendall

Donald Maney, Jr.*

Felix McDaniel

Janice Mayhall McDaniel

Ambrose C. McDow

Sylvia Minnix Shepherd

Harold Molineu *

Dorothy Chandler Nieter

Larry George Owen*

Dr. James E. Parks *

Rev. Walter P. Parry

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne *

Dr. J. Dan Pittillo

Alvin G. Reese

Carol Ingledew Roland*

Nancy Rose

Jane Gardner Sapp*

Kenneth F. Sapp*

Ival Secrest *

Gloria Janelle Sells *

Diane Robertson Sheppard

Edward Shull *

Hazel Tallent Stangis

Patricia Burd Stiegler *

Shirley F. Swift

Larry G. Triplett

Treva I. Turner

Shirley Gregory Ward *

Bobby Eugene Wood

Class of 1962

Contributors:  74
Berea Fund:  $32,112
Total Funds:  $60,302

Kathryn Whitaker Alford

Julie Erdman Atkinson

Ronnie C. Atkinson

Billy Ray Banks*

O. Jack Barrier*

Dr. Valerie Bauhofer *

Anna Stewart Beckley *

Ollie Williams Belcher *

Richard Ray Bellando *

Otis Costello Benning*

Dr. Carl H. Boatright*

Peggy Wilkerson Boatright*

Dr. John D. Bradley

Lt. Col. Orville Branham, USAF Ret.

Nellie Kindle Brodrick *

Anna Davidson Burton *

Dr. James L. Campbell

Wallace Cantrell, Jr.

Meral D. Otis Catron

Shirley A. Fink Catron

Carl E. Clark*

Freddie Henderson Cochran

Phyllis A. Combs

Becky Henderson Cook *

Ellen Harmon Coomer

Laura A. Crawford*

Veer E. Devalal

Rhonda Watson Duvall

Dr. Barry W. Elledge *

Sherrena Jones Forester*

Mary Lu Carhart George

Dr. Ray Allen Gibson

Rodney B. Graves *

Forest L. Greenawalt *

Lois Forester Hall *

William Robert Hall*

Sara Standifer Hamilton*

Dr. Ruth Lanier Hays

Judith Dove Heishman

Earlene Hibbard Hopkins*

Freeman Hughes *

Geneva Caudill Hughes*

Dr. Anne Cole Keast

Doris McKinney Lane

Rosemary DeHart Lawson *

Betty Feltner Leggett

Jesse L. Lester

Thomas W. Little

William M. Lowder

Mary Johnson Marasa

Lynda McGraw Martin*

Dr. Celia Hooper Miles

Paul Edward Osborne

Cora Boone Payne *

Edy Cook Price *

Flay Spencer Price *

Dr. James Michael Riemann*

Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers

Paul Walden Roberts

Charles R. Sanford, Jr.*

Linda Seneker Sanford*

Paul M. Sipple *

Wayne H. Standifer

Robert Arthur Stewart

Carolyn Farley Stultz*

Rose Hayes Swope

James R. Terry *

Everette L. Varney

Dr. John David Walker*

James Edward Wilder*

Hazel Williams Chappell

George Osborne Wilson, Jr. *

Kathryn Ross Wright*

Joel Young *

Class of 1963

Contributors:  48
Berea Fund;  $32,608
Total Funds:  $36,770.96

Jean Howard Barrier*

Dr. Parker Ray Blevins

Nancy Britt

Rodney C. Bussey *

Dr. Helen B. Byrd

James L. Carringer

Mabel Lim Chang

Dr. Philip W. Conn

E. Ray Cope*

Donald L. Davis

Wilma Hylton Dippery *

Dr. Wanda L. Dodson*

Virginia Baber Draughn *

Jonnell Webb Elswick *

Charles Noel Fiske

Janis Eckler Fox *

Evelyn Brubaker Glasscock*

Claudena Lowe Hamilton

Phillip Haney*

Connie Compton Higgins *

Josietana Segar Hill

C. Glenn Ihrig *

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson

Dr. William R. Kidwell

Dr. Gary Thomas Lane

Dr. Carl Clinton Layne *

Al Martin

Phyllis D. Miller

Evelyn Ritchie Nachman *

Diane Martin Nelson

Joyce Ross Olinger *

Patricia Wolford Porter

Theda Rasnick Riemann*

Mary Martha Rose

Pauline Correll Roush

Leah Lee Schneider *

Patricia Baber Sergent

Betty Sutton Spiggle

Lenora Greene Stair

Margaret Turnbull Suters *

David L. Sutton

Dr. D. Jack Tate *

Nancy G. Varney

Garrett Allen White

Ronald P. Woodson*

Johnny Grant Wykle

Kate Austin Wynn

Robert T. Yahng*

Class of 1964

Contributors:  61
Berea Fund:  $71,031
Total Funds:  $91,377.25

Summer Reunion Chair:  Thomas Coomer
Summer Reunion Giving Chair:  Suzanne Gibbs West

Charlayne Stewart Allan*

L. Belle Sexton Altice *

Dr. Barton Scofield Baker*

June Mullins Begley

Dr. Nancy Hammonds Belcher *

Willa Peters Benning *

Joyce Thompson Bergen

Rebecca J. Lee Bocskey

Ruth Carhart Buterbaugh*

Joyce Bach Carpenter *

Sharon Carrington Caston

Carolyn McCullough Chambers

E. Gail Wilson Chandler

Carole Tuckwiller Clemo

Jacqueline Levi Cope *

Elizabeth Culbreth *

W. Clyde Draughn *

Linda Finley Elledge *

Carole T. Fiske

Marjorie Molineu Gautieri

Helen Campbell Graves*

Laurel Seal Greis

Horace B. Hedden

Rachel Berry Henkle

Larry R. Henson*

Danny Clark Hill *

Gerald Peter Hopper*

Dr. Raleigh F. Johnson, Jr.

Rita Roberson Johnson

Etta Widener Kidwell

Dr. Roger D. Kline *

Loretta Sue Lindsey

Betty Allen Little

Myra Nanney Long *

Donald Howard Lovegrove*

Glenda Shortt Lovegrove*

Jack Lykins*

Jannelle Ledbetter Martin

Betty Jane Nelson*

Dorothy Howell Newman*

Dr. David Nickel *

David B. Nolle

Noah E. Perry

David G. Phillips*

Raymond B. Reneau, Jr. *

Bruce E. Robertson, Ph.D.

Jackie Ernest Roush

Geraldine Yeatts Scardo*

Nancy P. Selvey*

Julia Smith Smith

Willard P. Smith *

Gene Heidel Venters*

Jane Robinson Davis Walters

Dr. Alma Watson*

Doralene Brummett Webb *

Dr. Larry E. West

Suzanne Gibbs West

Donald White

Joyce Tolliver Wilson

Helen Hayes Wykle

Pat Barney Yates

Class of 1965

Contributors:  79
Berea Fund:  $32,062
Total Funds:  $43,692

Nigel J. R. Allan*

Rita Davis Bales *

Gracia Chin Barry*

Dr. Charles D. Bennett, Jr.*

Floyd D. Bibbee

Robert B. Bingham

Rev. Roy Birchard*

Kattie Deel Blankenship

David Lee Blue *

Denny N. Bonner*

Pam Simmons Brashear

Dr. Edward T. Bridges*

Sue Witten Butler

James E. Carriker*

Carl J. Chadwell *

June Cleek Chard

Frances Gasperson Collette *

William R. Conley

Larry D. Crabtree

Nancy Brumley Crabtree

Dr. Brad Crain *

Mary Back Croucher *

Ann Peterson Duncan

Jane Austin Follmer*

Dr. Arnold R. Frazier*

Judy Platt Gabbard

Elba Gillenwater, Jr.

C. Luther Gochenour*

Bobby L. Hand

Norma Galyean Hand

Paulette Alexander Harder*

Jo Anna McClelland Hardin

Thomas G. Hartsog*

Phyllis M. Haynes

Ellen Carpenter Hellard*

Charles M. Hollitt *

Dr. Donald W. Hudson *

Carolyn Marsh Jackson

Jimmy Lou Jackson*

Ann Elliott James

Roslea Johnston Johnson*

Nancy Wallace Kinder *

Paul R. Leach

Mary Workman Manning *

Sondra C. Marcum

Anna Barger Matthews *

Dr. Joseph A. McKinney *

Vernon L. Mechalske

Dr. Zarin R. Mody

Frances Smith Moore

Dr. C. Bruce Myers

Linda Shafer Myers

Dr. P. David Nelson*

Rebecca Plaster Nelson *

Dr. Jennie Tallent Nickel*

Catherine E. Orton *

Ellery Allen Owens *

Thomas W. Phillips *

Marilyn Kindel Powell*

Susan Rockwell Price

David Lee Reber

Barbara Cranford Rhymes

Gloria Hyder Richards*

Edward Seldon Sears

James R. Shaw*

George A. Spiggle*

Nancy Forsyth Spiggle*

Lynda Hines Swenson*

Erma Foster Sword*

Sue Ellen Shelton Tate *

Dr. Margaret Huff Tennis

V. Veree Thompson Woodbridge *

Doris Enix Vargo

Linda Dunn Wagers*

T. Sammie Wakefield*

Melanie Conley Warfield

R. Elton White *

William Edward White

Stephen E. Wilson

Class of 1966

Contributors:  74
Berea Fund:  $30,305.50
Total Funds:  $111,976.75

M. Nan Baker

Dr. Larry K. Blair

Linda Wear Blair

Marilyn Gerbig Borchardt *

Jean Hornbeck Boyce*

Dr. Robert Piper Boyce *

Allene Fitzwater Bridges *

Audrey Berry Bryant*

Roy T. Burton

Helen Adams Bussey *

Dr. Wallace Campbell *

Bonnie Riddle Carriker *

Catherine Castle

Janice Sells Chadwell*

Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs*

Rebecca Clutter Connor *

Roger Lee Curry, Sr. *

W. Kay Davidson

Dr. James Dean *

Dr. Delmar D. Dingus

Loretta Elledge-Lockett*

Patricia Cooper England*

Russell H. England *

Glenna Roberson Farnsworth *

Dr. John E. Fleming*

Dyanne Morrell Frazier *

Larry D. Frazier *

Ronald L. Golliday *

Martha Ulm Hill*

Sandra Patricia Hill *

Dr. Don Richard Hirschman*

Nancy Latham Hoadley

Dr. Shirley Ann Holt/Hale

Kenneth D. Hopkins

Phyllis Campbell Hughes*

Judy Hensley Hulvey

Jo Neuber Jenson

Howard Leroy Johnson *

Curtis Jones, Jr.

Ruth Lyons Lair

Gaylon Stephen Leach *

Dr. Paul E. Lewis

Benjamin R. Martin

Bruce McKinney *

Dennis Wade McMahan

Joyce Barnes Mirgle

Parker Montgomery

Shirley Golladay Moyers*

Charles E. Mullins

Dr. Rita Howard Mullins

Donnie R. Murray *

Alice Anne Noss

Kenneth M. Palmer

Carolyn Moore Parker

Lucy Ann Peters Pederson *

Linda Chaffin Plunkett *

Mim Pride*

James E. Ripley

Padi McKain Ripley

Joe Allen Scardo *

Robert W. Schneider*

Rebecca Anderson Sears

Carol A. Selvey*

Charles E. Shivel, Jr. *

John W. Stephenson

Rosemary Evans Stinson

Russ Donald Sword*

Prince Altee Thomas

Juan Manuel Walker *

Iverson Louis Warinner

Gordie Ann McConkey White*

Anna Ludwig Wilson

Class of 1967

Contributors:  62
Berea Fund:  $19,401
Total Funds:  $36,551

C. Ray Barrier *

Nancy Kirkland Bicknell

Paula Bohn

Richard Carlton*

Michael S. Clark

Brenda Baldwin Colley

Michael A. Colley

Alma Phillips Collins*

Alice Gibson Crase *

Dr. Charles E. Crase *

Earl R. Crawford

Russell Damron, Jr.*

Dr. Betty Davenport Farnworth*

J. Gary Ferrebee *

C. Monroe Forman

Judy Ann Coates Fray

Ellen Leonard Freck*

Carol Gilliam*

Betty Pettit Gochenour *

Jeanne Rae Moran Gourley *

Linda Waters Hershberger *

Douglas A. Hicks *

Glenda Hughes Hopkins

Mickie Byford Hudson *

Carol Fletcher Hunter*

Dr. David Lee Hunter *

Mary Caponite Hurley *

D. Douglas Jessee*

Dr. Flora Hsu Johnson*

William L. Johnson

Carolyn Lois Keith Brazill *

Donald J. Kenney *

Yukiko Suzuki Kong

Sandra Walker Kurtz*

Patricia Chambers Leach

Boon T. Lee

Dr. Rebecca Smith Mann

Brenda Ford McMahan

Helen LeMay Monk

Charles E. Morgan*

Jean Burgett Morgan*

Jewell Miller Morgan

Geraldine Webb Olin

Phyllis J. Pigmon Osbun

Mary Tyree Penland *

Robert L. Pinney *

Janet Thompson Reagan*

Dr. Linda Wallace Reece

Lula Ann Reynolds

Catherine Wadsworth Roberts*

Dr. Paul D. Rominger

Helen Miller Sexton*

Ed Shytle

Louise Curry Shytle

Sandra Hale Stewart*

Gary Neil Vaught

Dr. David P. Wesley

Linda Wynkoop Whittington*

Charles W. Williams

Carolyn L. Wilson

Helen J. Winkler *

Susan Dutton Woythaler *

Class of 1968

Contributors:  70
Berea Fund:  $40,911.14
Total Funds:  $415,461.14

Phyllis Piercey Amonett

August A. Angel

Gwendolyn Hoskins Barton

Yvonne Ballew Beasley

James Glenn Branscome

Roger Lee Brown

Sheila Brown

Patricia Warren Burton

Delores Allen Carpenter

Richard Wayne Collier

Chester M. Copeland

Joann Childress Davis*

Marble Delphine Saylor Deaton

Judith Irvine Dickey *

Kenneth Marion Dickey, DVM *

Laura Johnson Dorrer

Susan Lund Duffee*

Diann Lovett Duvall

James E. Farris

Dr. Barbara Durr Fleming *

Jean Wilson Giambri

Betty Williams Green *

Geraldine Bennett Grossman *

Dr. Laurence William Grossman*

Betty Jean Hall*

Joyce Howard Hardy *

Benjamin W. Harmon

Frederick L. Hatcher *

Patricia Tipton Hepler

Saundra Hillman

Jo Ann Chappelear Himaya

Judith McElrath Hobson

James Tilden Hodge *

Linda Martin Hook*

Gwendolyn Small Johnson

Mary Ann Moser Johnstone *

Sandra Fredericks Johnstone, RN*

James Kenney *

Glen F. Kirk *

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee*

Vicki McKenzie Lovins*

Jerry Mitchel Lyall

Capt. H. Edward Montgomery, Jr.

Susan Jane Moore *

David Henan Nutter

Walter John Olin, Jr.

Dr. Freida Hopkins Outlaw

Nancy Sue Van Sant Palmer

Denver Parks *

Patrick A. Pfeifer *

Ann Francisco Pinney *

Bonnie Baker Potz*

Dr. Gary V. Prater *

Dr. E. Gary Raines *

Elizabeth A. Rose

Tommy J. Sammons *

Kay Eubank Sanderson

Jerry Shank

Sharon Van Reenen Sharp

Sandra Gilley Shivel *

Edward E. Shupe

Connie Spencer-Ackerman*

William Dale Sturgill

Richard Wayne Sutherlin*

Mable Cureton Thomas

Thomas R. Watts*

Dr. Helen Hatley Webb

Yvonne Shifflett Williams

Class of 1969

Contributors:  113
Berea Fund:  $48,193
Total Funds:  $133,493

Summer Reunion Giving Group:  Dr. Betty Hyatt Olinger, David Y. Olinger, Jr., Joseph M. Sowder, Pamela Thompson Sowder

Cary Neil Adkins

Dr. Mark Alley *

Linda Helleson Appanaitis*

John Daniel Atkinson

Dr. Lindsey Russel Back

Charles G. Baldwin

Patricia Woodward Barrier*

Joyce Spears Beets

Gwen Meadows Blackmer*

Anthony L. Blair *

Wayne Reece Boles*

Donna Tremaine Bonner*

Richard W. Brubaker*

Dr. Bobby W. Burchette

Jane Shivel Campbell *

David R. Choate

Christine Conway Collier

Betty Miller Counts

Linda Alder Crane

Dr. Mary Mills Dalton

Philip N. Dalton

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean *

Elizabeth Swan Duncan*

Barbara S. Dunn

Ila Robinson Farris

Judy McGuire Fitzwater

Dr. R. Louise Floyd

Bruce R. Garrison

Carolyn David Garrison

Dianne Porter Gibson *

Kenneth Carl Gilbert *

Peggy Sisson Gilbert *

Sandi Gilley

Joanne Smith Graves*

Dr. Joyce Wooten Hamberg

Helen Austin Hassler

Michael Douglas Hassler

Mary Cribbs Heck *

Frank Vernon Hicks *

Ernest Hillard

Donna Calmes Hubbard

George David Hunter

Donna Rhodes Hurley

Catherine Stewart Johnson

John K. Johnson

Peggy Sloan Kemp

Linda Crawford Kenney*

Lucy Artz King

Roger Lee Lacy *

James D. Lawson

Jack L. Loudermilk

C. Frank Lovell

Lois Johnson Lovell

Jeffrey Lynn Lovins*

Linda Stevens Madden *

Beverly Jones Madison

Paul Hamilton Maymon, Jr.

Erma Chestnut McKinney

Maj. H. Wallace Meadors

Wanda Patton Meadors

Billy C. Melton*

John M. Messer

Linda White Moore

Mary Gillis Moore

Dr. Roy L. Moore

Voe Frances Hines Morris *

Patricia Graham Murphree

Norma Farthing Murphy

Raymond Albert Norton

Dr. Betty Hyatt Olinger

David Y. Olinger, Jr.

Guy Lawrence Olinger *

Sharon F. Parsons

Susan Kiteck Pfeifer *

Edward F. Powell

Peggy Hurt Powell

Dexter Ratliff

Larry A. Rawlings

Janice Hill Reid *

Tommy Reynolds

Ann Hamlett Robertson

Les Robinson

Brenda Cook Roop

Dr. Dennis Russell Roop*

Lucy Margaret Rozier

Roy Linwood Ryman

Catherine A. Scott

Ethel Stoltzfus Shank

Cdr. Daniel D. Siedschlag

Emma Brashear Smith

Jo Ann Marshall Smith

Mary Buck Smith

Nancy Robinson Smith *

Odell S. Smith, Jr.

Joseph M. Sowder

Pamela Thompson Sowder

Phyllis Bowen Spangler

C. Tony Spears

Russell L. Stamper

Ruth Campbell Sturgill

Diane Charles Sutton *

Diana Adkins Taylor

Saundra Carter Toussaint *

Janet McKinney Tracy

Rev. Jerry Lee Tracy

Marie L. Tychonievich*

Steve Walker

Judith Shrout Walker

Sue White*

Dr. Larry Allen Widner *

Laraine Williams

Barry N. Wood*

Class of 1970

Contributors:  74
Berea Fund:  $38,791
Total Funds:  $103,910

Geraldine Whitlock Adkins

Ronald E. Amburgey *

Charles Hamilton Ammons

Kathlynn Bowles Atwater

Betty Ruth Ball*

Dr. V. Eldon Ball*

Judy Brown Barr

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason*

Thelma Moore Blair *

John L. Buckles, Sr.

James E. Burgett

Teresa Hensley Burgett

Rebecca Henson Byford*

Dr. Chang Whan Choi

Hon. William B. Churchill

Clemente Conde *

Dr. Judith Sherrow Conde *

Jerry Denzil Cook, Jr.

Jean Rockwell Cooper

William Larry Counts

Charles Douglas Crowe*

Dr. Charles S. Davidson

Ronald Carl Dockery*

Joe Dwight Elswick *

Dr. John R. Frazier

Patricia Peters Frazier

Gary H. Fricks *

Norman H. Gibson *

Hannah Spurlock Guinn*

Brian E. Hall*

Lizabeth Martin Hamblin

Dr. Jerry W. Hardin

Norman Carl Hartsog*

David Hershberger*

Judy Carol Horne Hicks *

Nina Jean Looney Hill*

Raymond Thomas Hill*

Gary Glen Hilton *

Bruce I. Hovey *

Sharon Boggs Huffman

Thomas Hutchins*

Dr. John M. Johnstone*

Connie Lester*

Dorothy Logan Lewis

Fred T. Marcengill *

Dr. Janet L. McDaniel

Margaret Knapp Messer

Linda Johnson Monk *

Gerald E. Moss

Gary Russell Mullins *

Paula Stern Mullins*

Shirley Snider Mustard *

Virginia Angell Nutter

Katharine Freeman Parker

Larry D. Pigman

Jo Easton Pulkkinen*

Gail Holmes Rasnic

Ronald S. Reed *

Bob Rodriguez

Betty Hollandsworth Roop *

James L. Rousey, Jr.

Ann Seffens*

Donnie R. Singleton*

Edward Dean Smith

John M. Smith

Judy Gail Kennedy Smith*

Linda Looney Smith

Richard E. Smith

Linda Harden Spears

Iris L. Kennedy Waade*

Roger A. Wade

David G. Williams*

Nancy McCall Wilson*

Dr. James W. Wolfe *

Class of 1971

Contributors:  39
Berea Fund:  $8,343
Total Funds:  $11,013

S. J. Arthur

Sidney Eugene Atwater

Pamela Baker

Jolene Martin Benson

Nell Turner Black*

Margaret Ann Boyd

John Carter Browning

Linda Holbrook Browning

Parke Carter *

Dennis Wade Coffey, Ph.D.

William David Cole *

Larry Vernon Cornett *

Barbara Scoggins Curtis

Franklin Carl Curtis

Betty Ridings Dizney

Scott Edward Fulton

Dr. W. Leon Hisle, Jr. *

The Rev. Dr. Linda Catherine Johnson*

Sue Hairston Jones

Peggy Mitchell Mannering *

Leonard William Marr

James Carlton Monk *

Robert Callebs Montgomery

Lonnie M. Moore

Dr. Pamela Vickers Moore

Marvin T. Moss

Wm. Paul Phillips

Betty West Piercy

Teresa Combs Reed*

Paul C. Siedschlag

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton*

Manfred Smith*

Candice Shelton Strickler*

Dennis J. Strickler*

Vaden R. Tabor, Jr.*

Diana Taylor

Sue Mann Wade

Class of 1972

Contributors:  39
Berea Fund:  $11,896
Total Funds:  $28,846

Mary McFee Alton

Freda L. Ayers

Dr. Helen Hicks Baker

Ronald J. Black*

David Arnold Boone, Sr.

L. Roger Braden

Eldon Roberds Chambers

Teresa Gail Cole

Beverly F. Cook

Verna Green Cook

Emma Fultz Cox

Jerry Wayne Cruise

Ronald Russell Deaver*

Carolyn Sweeney Earehart

Terry D. Fields*

Sue Fleshman *

Jane Adams Frazier *

Maribeth Yost Hays *

Donna Griffith Hornsby

Glenn R. Jennings*

Dr. Eugene Kelly *

Billy E. Kerns *

Arlene Kindel

Jerry Lineberger *

Earl A. McCreary, Jr.

Edith Combs McCreary

Nancy Moore Melton *

Theresa Phelps Moss

Betsy L. Baker Olinger

Beth Tilden Parrish*

Earlene Hawks Prokopec

Pamela J. Baldwin Ray

Carolyn Ham Ryman

Brian K. Settle*

David B. Sloan *

Claudette Schmidt Smith

June Chrisley Tompkins *

Novena F. Trimble*

Elizabeth Pansy Waycaster*

Class of 1973

Contributors:  45
Berea Fund:  $36,315
Total Funds:  $63,855

Donnie V. Archie

C. Wayne Barber*

Andrew Lewis Baskin*

Beverly Barclay Bell *

Patricia Ann Bias

Paula Meade Blackburn*

Christine Howard Burchette

Sheila Smith Burks

Virgil Burnside, Jr. *

K. Darrell Cantrell*

Wanda Dixon Capelle*

Charles E. Carpenter

Rebecca Blake Carter *

Raymond Caudill

Willa Gaye Chaney

William Thomas Cochran

Betty Smith Coffey, Ph.D.

Jay Fields *

Larry A. Fitzwater

Dr. Jerry Walter Froelich

Rondall K. Garland *

John Henry Gillette*

Angeline M. Gilliam*

Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, Ph.D. *

Ruth E. Goslin

Bruce Gray

Dr. John Lee Grigsby *

Robert J. Grossman

Sarah Hale-Hill

Rita Davis Hillard

L. Thomas Horton

Mary Claiborne Johnson *

Dr. Mike E. Johnson*

Wayne E. King*

Karen Cotton McDaniel

Ann Austin Pannell *

Linda VanWinkle Parsons

Terry Hensley Robinson

Pablo Anibal Tello

David Glen Thacker *

David Hull Tompkins*

Virginia Hubbard Underwood

Shinsaku Uratani *

Dr. Janet Marie White

Class of 1974

Contributors:  28
Berea Fund:  $15,568.10
Total Funds:  $17,848.10

Summer Reunion Giving Chair:  Dr. William H. Johnstone
Summer Reunion Chair:  Virgil Burnside

Diana Shepherd Arnold

Bruce Ballinger

Patricia Burns Balmer

Dr. Jackie Grisby Burnside *

Kathlene Patterson Cratin

Bill Jay Daniel

Jackie Tam Davis

Rev. Carol Bryan Gailey*

Dr. William H. Johnstone *

Judy Murley Knowles

Dr. Esfandiar Lohrasbpour*

Darrell Lee Mahone

Jimmy Lee Miller

Dr. Robert Darrell Miller

Rev. George Thomas Mustard *

William A. Olinger, Jr.

Janice Yearout Patton*

Michael S. Patton*

Mary Hampton Phillippe *

Leatha Gayle Couch Quinlan

Larry Alan Reeves

Rebecca Eller Replogle

Teresa Hall Snavely*

John Stephen Sparkman*

Thomas Jerry Surber

Roger Lee Tompkins

Brenda Wong-Uratani*

Frank C. Yam

Class of 1975

Contributors:  36
Berea Fund:  $16,743.10
Total Funds:  $22,853.10

James Thomas Arnold*

Kimberly Lu Bishop

Sandra Bolin

Frank Lynn Bush*

Sandra Shuford Eckard

Janet Sue Fore *

Theresa Phillips Glore

Janice Yeary Grigsby *

Marilyn Todd Grossman

E. Sue Hoffman Guffey

Dr. Allan Duane Halbert

Elizabeth Hairston Hill

Brenda Smith Jackson

Timothy Lamont Jackson

Brenda Starnes Johnstone *

Diane Rowe Kerby *

Jan Averill Kilbourne

Tennant Yvonne Kirk*

Caroline Floyd Kpaduwa *

Julius Kpaduwa *

Mary Margaret McCoy Lutes*

Barbara Gaines McCoy

Eva Harper McGraw

Margaret Martini Mishra

Steve D. Peake

Dr. Timothy Franklin Phillippe *

Anne Hylton Ramsay

William Edward Ramsay

Dr. Merry Embree Stewart

Dr. Howard Martin Strickler

Dawn Spurlock Tello

Lawrence West

Gwen Joyce Tamayo Wiley

Rev. Dr. Camille Williams-Neal *

Larry K. Woods *

Dr. Mickey Wu

Class of 1976

Contributors:  29
Berea Fund:  $4,036
Total Funds:  $8,120

Linda Gassett Allen

Betty Lou McCreary Alspaugh*

Colleen Ambrose

Martha Elizabeth Austin*

Denise Canty Bentley

Marcia Phillips Cantrell *

Roy Kin-Fai Chan, CPA

Laura Ramsay Compton

Dr. Ralph E. Compton

Sarah Culbreth

John William Fisher*

Debbie Leeper Gray

David L. Hammonds

Peggy Lou Harper *

James O. Hicks

Timothy W. Jordan*

Glenna Mae Justice

Billy L. Lane

Patricia G. Lane *

Mitchell Vaughn Massey

Karen Willian Miller

James Earl Mounce*

June Boyce Nordgulen

Betty McCracken Poynter*

George L. Quinlan

Jane Wilson Ritter *

Larry Edward Sparks

Teresa Reed Thacker*

Jasmine Lim Wu

Class of 1977

Contributors:  34
Berea Fund:  $6,860
Total Funds:  $11,110

Barry David Adler

Terry J. Anderson

Eddie K. Au Yeung

Bonita Baker Sparks

Cathy Phillips Brinkley*

Carol A. Bryant

Sharon Hatton Carson

Deborah Tilson Clark

Terry Allen Clark

Betty Sneed Crisp*

Marvin Ray Crisp *

Brenda McCurry Crowe

Randy Carlson Dinsmore *

Dr. Susan Price Dodd

Benjamin Mitchell Dodson

Deborah Noble Edwards

Jody Howson Epperson

Dr. J. Mark Estepp *

Patricia Campbell Estepp *

Sumit Kumar Ganguly*

Jerome F. Grant

Anna Leavell Harrison

Katherine Beckman Hawks*

Robert F. Hawks*

Eugene Holbrook

Robert L. Hutchins

Monica Satkowski Laramee *

Rev. Michael D. Moore

George Burton Reed, III*

Susan Bowles Reemelin*

Jo Bumgardner Salmon

Peggy Smith

Larry Ross Sweeney

Irene Hairston West

Class of 1978

Contributors:  35
Berea Fund:  $19,365.20
Total Funds:  $23,965.20

John I. Alexander

Sharon J. Alexander

Susan McGuffin Alexander

Larry Allen

Phyllis Atkisson Allison *

William Charles Carson

Man Sung Co*

Christopher Charles Crum

Michele Williams Deloach

Rev. Grace Griffith Hackney

Katherine Anna Heckman

Emily Jones Hudson

Wayne Keller Hunter

Steven Leigh Jones

Mary Labus *

Linggawatti Laoh

Connie N. Manchester *

Keith Marlow

Thomas G. Miles

Ali Mohammadione *

Dr. Dayna Cheesman Mohammadione*

Ruth Anita Nissley

Rev. Arvil L. Pennington

Margaret O. Richardson

Esther Teresa Rule Kearns

Earl Dudley Shumate, Jr.

Carl James Thomas*

Harold C. Thomason

Paula Irby Thomason

James Tuan *

Anne Elizabeth Weinkam *

Judge Bradley Wilson, II *

Cora Lee Crandall Wise *

Sharon Kinser Woods*

Paul Man-Him Yim

Class of 1979

Contributors:  37
Berea Fund:  $9,793
Total Funds:  $33,157

Summer Reunion Giving Chair:  Brenda Williams Lane

Clark L. Allison *

Vicki Elaine Allums

Cynthia Marie Artist

Dr. Michael A. Banks

Amy Rose Bloomfield

Sherry Lee Mason Brooks

Willie M. Canty, Jr.

Caren Lynn Caton *

Harold Wade Cox

Connie Klinefelter Dickey

Gerald Evans

A. Wade Francis

Dr. Anthony C. Hackney

Grant Lee Hafley *

John E. Harrison

Cynthia Hairston Hicks

Sally L. Hollen

Dr. Frank Hooper, IV

Sue Jennings Johns

Lois Kimberly

Dr. Joseph Leon Korn

Brenda Williams Lane

David Levi McFarland

Tessie Brown McNeely

Kennetha Brown Moore

Dr. Jill Ann Neff*

Jacob Evans Opoku

Louise Mbarani Opoku

Loreen Arrington Paiva

Judy R. Rafson *

Sandra Blanton Reynolds*

Janet Russell

Janet Hall Smith *

Richard W. Smith *

R. Dale Toms

Karen Thomas Troxler *

Steven F. Vicroy

Class of 1980

Contributors:  29
Berea Fund:  $9,250
Total Funds:  $23,150

Dr. Eunice Bassett Canty

Dr. Donald W. Caudill*

Jayna Cheesman

Jackie Collier *

Jo Cox *

Rondal D. Crabtree *

Steve F. Fouts *

Jill Galbraith

Veronica Trent Grant

Amy Elizabeth Hollifield

Waheed Imam

Linda Owens Jennings *

Dr. Laura Anne Porter Kimble

Dr. Duane Edgar Lewis*

Rhonda Thomas Marples

Dr. Tandy McConnell

Barry Alan McKenzie

Patricia Flynn McKenzie

Fredrick L. McQueen

Peggy Neeley McQueen

Laura L. Parsons

Dr. John Robert Ramsay

Randall Commodore Reynolds *

Sarah Peters Reynolds*

Larrey W. Riddle *

Deborah Byrd Thomas*

Susan Curtis Vaughn

Diane Artist Wallace *

Dr. Richard Wanninkhof *

Class of 1981

Contributors:  31
Berea Fund:  $4,820
Total Funds:  $8,850

Guy William Adams*

Terry L. Allebaugh *

Velna Key Allen

Mary Beth Sandone Au Yeung

Patrick E. Ballinger *

Dr. Carla J. Campbell

Beverly Clay Crabtree*

Dr. Erin Gooding Cruise

Beverly Queener Fouts*

Mark A. Gailey

Joan Jarrell Gould *

Maroula Haralambidis

Timothy Bruce Heilman

Susie D. Hillard

Dr. Brenda Lee Hosley

Lisa C. Johnson

Susan Pross Kramer

Robert Frances Lee, Jr.

Stephen Lee Lewis

Sherry McCulley-Hall

Sandra Taulbee McFarland

Sarah Carper Morris

Eileen Ambrose Ramsay

Hubert Whitney Reese

Valeria Dale Roberson*

Mary Hull Southern

Kenny Eugene Walker

Victoria Cunningham Walker

Chris Wallhausser

Lorena Rideout Wallhausser

Class of 1982

Contributors:  25
Berea Fund:  $10,012
Total Funds:  $17,812

R. Wade Biddix *

Vance Edward Blade *

Rhonda Campbell Brandenburg

Janet Carpenter Brockwell

Christina Davis-Camp

Darlene Lorraine Dotson*

Michael Sean Flynn

Ronald Gregory Hallman

David Hincks *

Susan Ellen Jones

Tamara Field Korn

Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney*

Vincent Dewayne Moorehead

Jean Harvey Perdue

James M. Ramsay

Kenneth F. Roberts *

Elizabeth Mullins Robinette*

Ronnie Gene Robinette*

Catherine Patricia Seago *

Maureen Pawley Spencer *

Dr. Mary B. Swarthout

Niko Etem Tindong

David L. Wallace *

John Yu

Class of 1983

Contributors:  25
Berea Fund:  $24,030
Total Funds:  $60,120

Rebecca Ann Asente

Sidi N. Bojang

Gerald Carpenter

Donna A. Earhart *

Gus John Gerassimides

Donna Scott Hendricks

Paul S. Hii

Charles Homa

Debbie Jarvis-Yates

Lisa Thomas Jones

Clement K. M. Keung

James A. Manchester*

Jean Gillispie Marlow

Almaz Obi Matta

Phyllis Clement Moorehead

Julie Hudson Norcross

Peggy LaPoint Orman

Karen Sue Shepherd Robbins

Dr. Kerry E. Robertson

Kathleen M. Robinson-Weston

Nicky Borghardt Rosenbluth

Larry Wayne Sparks

Tyler Smyth Thompson *

Kenneth James VanEtten, II *

Dr. Steven W. Yates

Class of 1984

Contributors:  17
Berea Fund:  $6,457
Total Funds:  $8,275

Dr. Rick L. Adkins *

Dr. William Appiah Amponsah

Jeffrey Lynn Banks *

Valerie Blade-Thomas

Kenneth Ray Bowling*

Eric Crowden *

Teresa Kash Davis*

Jeanne Marie Hibberd

Vickie Rogers Hughes

Kay Esh Manchester *

Cheryl Munkus

Edward Francis Novak

A. Kevin Page

Bruce Anthony Perkins*

Letitia Sigler Saunders

Janis Stewart*

Barbara T. Taylor

Class of 1985

Contributors:  30
Berea Fund:  $8,115
Total Funds:  $10,827

Vivian Hairston Blade*

Margie Rose Bowling*

Reginald Bruster *

David Neil Cook*

Catherine Lucille Dunston

Mary Ann Marsh Gareis

Angela Redmon Graham

John Henninger Graham

William Jody Gray

Bryan Hacker

James Monroe Halcombe

Mary Ann Gilliam Hecker

Margaret Walker Herren

Allison Lewis Hester

Theda Crutcher Hii

Karen Louise Hitchcock

Pamela Sue Hunt

Regina Abrams Jackson

Anita Miracle Jump

Thomas E. Lawson *

Jack Silva Marinelli *

Brenda Sandone Pitt

Kevin Michael Reynolds *

Rebecca Abney Roy

Charles Nelson Saunders, II

Ann Margaret Henderson Siegle

Becky Davis Slone

Lisa Mae Swanson

Shelley Boone Ward

Susan Parker Weatherford

Class of 1986

Contributors:  34
Berea Fund:  $5,735
Total Funds:  $8,856

Dr. Derwood E. Basham

Lee Bryan Blanton

Lori Brust Blanton

Kelly Sue Boyer*

William C. Broomfield

Daniel Bradford Chapman*

James B. Crowden

Lisa Baker Durbin

Samantha Shawn Earp

Jeff Enge

Donna Birkenhauer Fick, Ph.D.

Mark A. George

Connie Tippett Harvey

Wm. Randy Hays *

Keith L. Johns

Evelyn Joran-Thiel

Jennifer Zimmerman Little

Scott Eric Little

Carmen Sturgill Long

Sheila Hazel Lyons *

Amy Seidel Malak

Kevin Messer

Kevin Scott Milby

Jacqueline Norris Mitchell

Randa Jean Powers*

Shawn Myers Ramsay

Dr. Karen Thompson Redding

Joe Emerson Rigg

Susan Ricalton Sanders

Ronald Lynwood Sarver*

Richard James Steblein *

The Rev. Lisa Wilson Martin

Gene Zaparanick-Brown

Class of 1987

Contributors:  19
Berea Fund:  $5,610
Total Funds:  $8,155

Jami Lou Albright*

Judy Marie Ambach

Catherine Barnette Beyene

Ann Butwell*

Dr. Denette Olivia Cooke

Glen E. Dandeneau*

Vicky Clark Dinsmore *

Dr. Cindy P. Dougherty

Jodi Denise Gentry

Dr. Alberta Henderson*

Charles Wayne Jackson

Josephine Fugate Johnson

Pamela Tucker Jones

William Brent Long

Dr. Douglas Wayne McMillen

Kathy McMillen

Mark Andrew O’Connor

Jacqueline Pagor Rogers*

Amy Hutchinson Zucker

Class of 1988

Contributors:  21
Berea Fund:  $11,870
Total Funds:  $15,060

John Swatson Amissah

Emmanuel Ampofo-Tuffuor*

Vanessa Lynn Armstrong

Joseph P. Bagnoli

Jacqueline Neal Brown

Claudia Lynn Burnett

Ping Chen*

Donald Lee Faulkner

Larry Garrison

Sandy Middleton Garrison

Shari Grogan-Kaylor

Dr. Leslie Husband *

Cynthia Khoo-Robinson

Kelly R. Kirby *

Tedd Bruce Masiongale*

Margaret Mary O’Brien*

Barry Dallas Poynter *

Philip Daren Roof*

Carol Jean Samol

Miriam Seaman Mullins Walter *

Anthony Louis Wright

Class of 1989

Contributors:  26
Berea Fund:  $3,669.87
Total Funds:  $5,895

Kirstin Boggs Anderson

Dr. Ndofunsu Badika

Michael David Bagnoli*

Midegssa Beyene

Jeanette Humphrey Byrd

Stephanie Rodgers Chisolm*

Alice Catharine Collins

Amos Gordon Dunlap

Teresa Knapp Frick

Dreama Gayle Gentry

Jerry William Gloeckner*

Tanya Catherine Hagerty

David Samuel King

Eva Breland King

Michael James Kisner

Dr. Leslie Boyd Long

Linda Ann McAuley

Nkem Charles Okorie

D. Wesley Poythress*

Victor Sabino

Margaret Sue Shugars

Robert Scott Stafford*

Angela McQueen Tillery

James Edward Wellman

Dr. Paul H. White

Debbie Centliver Willard

Class of 1990

Contributors:  26
Berea Fund:  $6,964.87
Total Funds:  $9,465

Celeste Lynn Patton Armstrong

Crystal Eve Barker

Paige Powell Beichler

Hugh Barton Brown

Jaleen Zion Cagle

Dean Andrew Croft

Leah Breland Dunlap

Mary Elizabeth Duttlinger

Jennifer Kirk Ferrell*

Stephanie Bostic Gloeckner *

Michael Dewayne Hart, CRNA

Janet Sue Brown Hill

Willie Hill, III

Stephanie Denise Stinson Hillmon

Dawn Crum Jarnagin *

Linda Kash-Sabino

Jennifer Smith Malone*

Mary Elizabeth McKenzie

Dr. Anthony C. Ogden *

Darin Dwain Pendergraft*

Tim E. Pennington

Robert Wade Phillips

Barbara Ann Reese

Dr. Vestena Sue Robbins

Kimberly Ann Cromer Singleton*

Jeannene Garrison White

Class of 1991

Contributors:  27
Berea Fund:  $3,530
Total Funds:  $5,315

Donna Parker Alexander

Dr. Channell Barbour *

Andy Robert Beichler

Rev. Lisa Caldwell-Reiss *

Kevin James Ferrell*

William Lee Gardner

Tonya Mounts Hatfield, Esq.

Anton Brian Scott Jones

Katherine Silver Kelly *

Greg Lakes *

Melissa Rodden Mays

Cindy Gayle McGaha

Sheila Meade

Phillip Miller

Lydia Claunch Moore

J. Morgan*

Susan Smith Mullins

Deron Scott Runyon

E. Irene Napier

Dr. Rebecca Seipelt-Thiemann

Amy Carter Shehee*

Alvin Tillery

Carlos Alberto Verdecchia

Katherine Fahey Villarreal

David Graham Whipple *

Philip Kleffman Wiggs

Sara Zook Wilson

Class of 1992

Contributors:  23
Berea Fund:  $6,570
Total Funds:  $7,080

Amy Struss Basham

Kristin Lee Conley Clark *

Hasan Davis, II, Esq.

Mary Adams Dietrich*

Catherine Eleanor Spice Durst

Amy Leigh Ellis Hammond*

Kenny Duane Holt *

Douglas Newell Jones

Eddie Miles, Jr.

Montgomery Dwain Moore

Thomas Wayne Powers

Lucha Ray Ramey

Holly Anne Rine

Rachel Roberts-Lakes *

Kelly Young Runyon

Dr. Matthew Jay Saderholm*

Dr. Manuel Le Yeng San

Danette Renee Shupe

Chester Jakai Siafa

Angela D. Spencer Howard

Joseph Wayne Spires

Jennifer Hale Stafford *

Dee Lindemann Verdecchia

Class of 1993

Contributors:  24
Berea Fund:  $7,603
Total Funds:  $8,058

Homecoming Reunion Chair:  Cathy Ann Luttrell Cornett
Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair:  Dr. Adam Howard

Angela Faith Anderson*

Delois Andrews

Dr. Geoffrey Bartlett*

Alfred William Bennett *

Dr. Paul Bradley Blair

Melinda Lee Camp

Matthew Martin Cox *

Jodi Orr Crowley

Marci Montgomery Hall

Gerald Charles Hogan

Dr. Adam Howard*

Ted Scott Jennings

Michelle Thompson Johnson

Andre Louis Jones, II*

Jordan C. Leonard

Fred Calloway Lowry, Jr.

Tanya Lawson Lowry

Sara Anne Hext Morgan*

Amy Jo Oney*

Alane Bryant Poff*

Christine Marie Ruch

Cathleen Ferrell Spires

Camilla Joy Vanzant

Chandrel Wright-Richardson

Class of 1994

Contributors:  16
Berea Fund:  $4,235
Total Funds:  $4,235

Donna Schmaltz Bennett *

Crystal Dawn Brown

Jason V. Cody*

Ejim Helena Dike *

Danny Lawrence Due *

Betina Conley Gardner*

Jeremy John Heidt

Monte Thomas Hill

Timothy Brant Jones*

Wayan Mastriyana

Jennifer R. Kaylor Osborn

Scott Alan Osborn

Regina Lynn Shields Rickert

Willard Keith Rogers

Samuel C. San*

Daniel Patrick Skidmore

Class of 1995

Contributors:  18
Berea Fund:  $9,230
Total Funds:  $9,380

Darin Brooks *

Devona Conley-Copeland *

Dena Gross Crowe

John Douglas Harmon*

Shamya Surani Jayasuriya

Melissa Anne Jennings*

Magdalene Lean Lynn Khoo

Charles Randall Lowry

James Dean Martin

Adam Christopher Maung

Mruwat Emad Talal Mayer

Omar Ebrima Njie

Dr. Ronnie Nolan *

Kalsang Phuntsok

Nathan Gabriel Rome

Daniel E. Snell

Jacquilla Stonewall-Gillette

Heidi I. Thiel *

Class of 1996

Contributors:  26
Berea Fund:  $29,082.74
Total Funds:  $48,779.32

Kahlil Gibran Baker

Hatha Gable Bartlett *

Rosemary Deel Bayliss

Joshua Daniel Bills

Amy Michelle Black

Wendell Randolph Clark

Renee Lenise Colquitt, Ph.D.

Melody Dawn French

Andrew Charles Gardner *

Dr. Andrew Lee Hamilton

Randy Hicks*

Amy Teresa Cardwell Hutchinson

Michael Alan Hutchinson

Larry Wood Kinnard *

Shing Mirn Lee *

Liwen Liu*

Dwayne Adam Mabry

Tammy Jo Minion

Pele Okullo

Tara Lea Welch Okullo

Ginger Riley-White *

Michael Craig Robinson

Dr. Shelly Marie Rogers

Claribel Linda Hinton Sawyerr

Alan Xin *

Class of 1997

Contributors:  22
Berea Fund:  $5,171.08
Total Funds:  $6,206.08

Maria Abelquist*

Yewande Adebayo

Monica Avila-Wallace *

Bhana Pollard Deaver *

Katie M. Elder *

Cheryl Ferguson*

Sarah Kelly Garrison

Adam Hardin*

Clara D. A. Henry-Mabry

John Walden Krewson*

Jennifer E. Lilly

Rev. Dr. Bradley Pace*

Terecia Meade Polley

Mahjabeen Fatima Rafiuddin

Jennifer Gale Roberts

Shannan Martin Rome

Christopher David Schill *

Verlena Simms*

Michael John Startzman

Stephen Andrew Thomas

Jeremy Elias Wallace *

Tamika Weaver*

Class of 1998

Contributors:  28
Berea Fund:  $4,957
Total Funds:  $5,342

Homecoming Reunion Chairs:  Ricky E. Kirk, II, Trina Unrue Randall

Denis Okello Aliker*

Alecia Sweatt Bacon

Whitney Blackburn-Lynch

Jeanette Campbell

Virginia Begley Ceesay *

Melissa DeFilippo Clouse

Angela Collard

Laurie Elaine Eldridge

Dr. Deidre K. Hilliard

Audrey F. Orr Jones

Tim O. Jones

Tria Beth Bottorff Kinnard *

Ricky E. Kirk, II

Damien Mallen*

Nyoman Wati Mastriyana

Jason Dean Miller*

Kristin Kelley Miller*

Timothy Robert Noble

Juan Pena

Christina Ryan Perkins

Matthew Phillip Perkins Coppola

Sarah Stricklen Schilens *

Prakash Shahi*

Jamie Foglesong Thomas

Michelle Trowell

Nicholas C. A. Vaughn

Joseph Graham White

Jeremy Wayne Zimmerman

Class of 1999

Contributors:  20
Berea Fund:  $4,620.08
Total Funds:  $6,740.08

Cynthia Andrade-Chyobotov

Marisa FitzGerald Aull

Sarah Elizabeth Baldwin

Maxim V. Chyobotov

April Jonel Dent

Melissa Casey Dillenbeck

David Dooley

Latonia Ison Dooley

Amy Burkhardt Harmon *

Elisabeth Hettinger-Pena

LeDon Ferez Jones*

Christina Likirdopulos *

Courtney Dike Moore

Dr. Brian David Reed *

Heather McNew Schill *

Chasity Hornsby Shahi*

Alita Vogel

Christopher Walker

Maria Luzuriaga Walker

Kenya Arrington Woods

Class of 2000

Contributors:  20
Berea Fund:  $3,138.52
Total Funds:  $3,573.52

Tony Basham*

Devin Troy Duvall

Mark McKinley Ellison

Jeremy Lee Grant

David G. Harrison*

Don Hodges

Derek M. Law

Kelly Vasey Linville *

Marenglen Marku

Antonio Franchot Melton

David J. Metzger

Scott Bradley Moore

James Matthew Pezzarossi

Dana W. Seymour

Catherine Poulette Startzman

Andi Allen Travis

Gabriella Aniela Worsham

Rebecca Ann Jones Wren

Albert Ndusope Yongbang

Antoinette Kennedy Yongbang

Class of 2001

Contributors:  22
Berea Fund:  $3,905
Total Funds:  $5,315

Sumore Woldehanna Alemu

Jenny Jones Allen

Araidia Mae Blackburn

Gretchen Bolton*

Maurice Chamblin

Dr. Dwayne Compton

John L. Davis*

Shenandoah Autumn Fitzgerald

Sanjeewa Goonasekera

Oana Sirboiu Harrison*

Soneath Hor

Chinwe Kpaduwa

Bert Glendon Lunsford

Cindy Hsieh Melton

Greg Mencer

Metty Nyangoro

Laura Beth Lamons-Reed *

Mary Katherine Segroves

Charlie J. Shavers

Terrence Surles

Jenna Holmes Zimmerman

Class of 2002

Contributors:  19
Berea Fund:  $7,845.36
Total Funds:  $9,495.36

Katie Racz Basham*

Lance Bryant

Sarah Douthitt Bryant

Rev. Chrissy Cataldo *

Daniel Parks Combest

Scott Darst

Stafford Easterling

Susan Ann English

Kyle French*

Michael Scott Harry

Luke Hodson

Andrew Christopher Judd*

Sarah Mitchell Maines

David L. Myers *

Deborah Payne*

Syreeta Pratt

Felicia Swinney-Shavers

Class of 2003

Contributors:  22
Berea Fund:  $6,897.63
Total Funds:  $7,912.63

Homecoming Reunion Chairs:  Miranda Gibson Beam, Cynethia Bethel-Jaiteh, Faith Calhoun, Abbie Tanyhill Darst
Homecoming Reunion Giving Chairs:  Markesha Flagg McCants and Ricardo McCants
Homecoming Reunion Chair:  Brenda Ruth Parsons Overstreet

Rashaad Abdur-Rahman

Jennifer Koch Andrews

Paul G. Clawson*

Casey Dansby-Sparks

Abbie Tanyhill Darst

Casey Nicole Duvall

Christopher Skye Freeman

Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster *

Steven M. Goodpaster, MAI, MRE *

George L. Hill

Vernon Johnson

Kenyetta Knight

Valentina Vladimirovna Lukyanova

Markesha Flagg McCants

Ricardo McCants

Lindsey Bashford Myers *

Cara Stewart *

Katy Jones Sulfridge *

Luke Joshua Sulfridge*

Jakira Harper Surles

Cathy Weaver

Laurie Hewitt White

Class of 2004

Contributors:  24

Berea Fund:  $2,268.95
Total Funds: $4,014.95

Satrice Tenell Allen

Robert Justin Bargo

Dr. Royce Dansby-Sparks

LaTonya Davis

Dara Evans *

Heather Barton Evans

Miranda Lee Kau

Nate Green *

J.D. Heffernan

Louis Matthew Kluesener

Renee Lamance

Willandra Tracyn Wallace

Reneen Mincy

Huy Anh Nguyen *

Toccara Denise Porter

Thaminda Nuvan Ramanayake

Julie Stewart*

Brandon Lee Stryker

Lara A. Vallely

Niyetta Williams-Hill

Baron Wolf

Johanna Startzman Wray *

Francesca Damiana Evola Wyatt*

Class of 2005

Contributors:  24
Berea Fund:  $3,708
Total Funds:  $4,356.20

Effe Abbe

Dr. Ashley D. Anderson *

Samuel William Ashworth*

Bethany Loftis Bates

Morrisa Marie Benberry, CPA

Janice E. Dail

Adrienne Keller Eisenmenger

Jeremy Alan Fink *

Jeffrey Hurt

Brooke Alexandria Leeth Jenkins

Suzie Loveday*

Calvin Ray Maddox, II

Lyndsey Eisenbarth Mullins

Nolan G. Oberg

Erin Kluesener Owens

Katherine Anne Panciera*

Caroline Lee Payne

Daphne Peters Johnson

Teah Ponnie

Missy Naseman Rivera *

Sarah Marie Gnizak Shea

Jennifer Prather Steel

Crystal D. Wylie *

Matthew Erik Yaeger*

Class of 2006

Contributors:  35
Berea Fund:  $5,235
Total Funds:  $6,120

Amber Bridget Albritton

Danielle Capillo

Rebekah Hall Clawson *

David Allen Coffman

William E. Cook, III *

Amanda Copley

Kristin Baker Dalessio *

Michael Anthony Dalessio *

Keith DeLong

Leah Devine

Bradley Allen Fletcher *

Jason Christopher Fults

Kelvin W. Galloway *

Destiny Harper-Lane

Melanie Harvey

Kara Corbett Landefeld

Patty Lee

Jesse Neil Likens*

Amy E. McNally

Bessie Ward

LaToya Jenkins Neal

Olivia Abbott Posada *

Dan Pray

Kevin A. Puckett

Chris Reynolds

Rachel Erin Rosolina

Debbie Romyna Ruiz

Seyram Selase

Te’Quia Tompkins-Morton

Kirl Kirilov Traykov

Carlo Wahlstedt*

Carrie E. Watson *

Beth Hannah Webb

Makenzie Leigh Wells

Joshua T. Winsett*

Class of 2007

Contributors:  32
Berea Fund:  $7,040
Total Funds:  $8,085

Christopher Adkins

Kristin Denison Adkins

Rebecca Clare Whaley Allen

Taylor Ballinger

Nitchiko Berugoda

Emilie Throop Blevins

Jimmie Blevins, III

Holly Noel Branscum*

Liam Conroy

Leigh A. Davis

Brenna Kate Farrell

Mary Rush Galloway *

Rebecca Ogburn Hilas *

Jacob Jennings *

Maureen Kluesener Jones*

Shawn Andrew Kennedy

Justin Lanier Lee

Dr. Patrick McGrady

Patrick Mono

Megan Naseman*

Princess Nash

Shaina Ricketts Neal

Dia Berend Obonyo

Victor O. Obonyo

Dr. JoEllen Pederson *

Emily M. Puckett

Caitlin Szalay *

Emilian Vankov

Bethany Robinson Warner

Chad Shane Warner

Lederrick Wesley *

Fady Zaki

Class of 2008

Contributors:  48
Berea Fund:  $5,355
Total Funds:  $8,535

Homecoming Reunion Chairs:  Geri Guy Kinlaw, Christopher Michael McKenzie, Suzanne Charlotte Ritter, Joe Saleem, II
Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair:  Jeremy McQueen

Steven Paul Adkins, Jr.

Orion Thomas Baker

Rosanna May Green Ballinger

Martine Bernard-Tucker

Sarah Broomfield

Sabrina Lynne Cummings

Kelvin Alan Dillard

David Foster

Josh Frazier-Sparks

Dr. Laxman Gurung

Lindsey Carol Hagedorn

Amanda Michelle Harper

Phillip C. Hawn

Jonathan Jamal Hunt

Victoria Mier Jones

Geri Guy Kinlaw

Katherine Mary Maginel

RoseMarie Ann Goble McCandless

Shonda Danielle McIntyre

Christopher Michael McKenzie *

Grace Ann McKenzie *

Kimberly Mullan McPherson*

Paul Bryant McPherson*

Jeremy McQueen *

Amber Meadows-Dillard

Tuyet Anh Nguyen

Ruth Enid Blyden Ollivant

Givenson Piard

Clint Pinion

Kateryna Polozkova *

Elisa Michelle Riddell

Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson

James Courtney Rose

Megan Lee Ann Ruhl

Joe Saleem, II *

Lolly Ladd Saleem*

Dr. Rachel Marie Saunders

Jacob E. Scott *

Becca Duley Scott*

Ashley Long Seals

Beatrice Batrece Stallings

Rebekah Kathleen Thomas

Marina Auston Thompson

Kaydene Alecia Tyson-Jones

Jamie Adkins Ward

Joshua Ward

Mikita Ann Weaver*

Paul Maximilian Winker *

Class of 2009

Contributors:  26
Berea Fund:  $4,640
Total Funds:  $5,020

Jennifer Layne Adkins

Jessica Marie Ammons

Genesis Bangha

Dr. Errinn A. Bixby

Roxanne Lee Bolen

Evan Spearen Bolster

Audrey Elizabeth Breeden

Jessica Belcher Cannoy *

Elizabeth Ann Dillon Connors

David Harold Davis

Clinton Michael Dyer

Jennifer Long Hodges

Kenneth Patrick Johnson

Casey Ledbetter

Lindsey Michelle Martin

Christian Jalil Motley

Heather Gwen Romines

Anna M. Singleton Rose

Jared Matthew Rowley

Adrian Vaughn Safar

Jodi Lynn Santora

Danielle Yvette Spencer

Megan Leanne Torres

Rebecca Ellen Tucker *

Catherine Nicole Turner

Lindsey Walker *

Class of 2010

Contributors:  32
Berea Fund:  $4,265
Total Funds:  $4,865

Donia Joy Arthur

Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov

Dikshya Bastakoty

Travis Blankenship

Allan R. Bridges

Ellie Rung Bridges

Donovan Andreas Calicker

Hannah Joy Clifton

Emory C. Cook

Wesley Adam Gift

Christian Gonzales

Dr. Megan Rodgers Good *

John C. Hargis *

Holly Nicole Hatfield

Kojo Juantuah

Connor P. Kelly*

Ashley Antoinette Lepage *

Xiliang Lin

Kaleigh Bennett McCoy

Salena Nelson

Linh Thuy Nguyen

Treshani Perera

Jennie Pollard

Christin Hope Roberson

Samuel Mason Rosolina

Scott Rowland

Nina Smith Merriman

Brittany D. Steffey

April Lynn Taylor

Brandon Joseph Thompson

Anda S. Weaver

Mohammed Humed Yusuf

Class of 2011

Contributors:  28
Berea Fund:  $2,945.04
Total Funds:  $3,186.04

Ehis Akhetuamhen *

Jenny Boyle Akins*

Sister Mary Florence Anyabuonwu

Candis R. Arthur *

Eric R. Arthur *

Molly Baker Halstead

Melissa Kaye Benson

Courtenay Jo Burns

Audreanna Jean Clark

Daniel J. Clark

Samantha Lynn Cole

Heather Ann Dent

Alicia Diaz

Lauren Elizabeth Farley

Whitney Mary Katherine Hacker

Kelsey Crim Hargis *

Amanda Hughett

Sabrine Alexandra Ishimwe

Martina M. Jackson

Dechen Choedon Jamling *

Julianne Nicole Lemerand *

Brittany Chanel Meadows

Sean P. Owsley

Amelia C. Langner Pullar

Roger Matthew Quarles

Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina

Jacques Marsha Turner-Watkins

Cara Elaine Williams

Class of 2012

Contributors:  31
Berea Fund:  $3,045.80
Total Funds:  $3,443.40

Jeff C. Bazemore

David Lee Bellnier

Ismaila Ceesay *

Natalie D. Crone

Marah Czaja

Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer

Carissa Neal Estep

Gerald Ernest Fitts

Channing Francis

Sourabh Garg

Samuel H. Gilbert

Johauna Renay Gosney

Linsey Kay Hogg

Jessica D. Holly

Vicki Leibeck-Owsley

Justin Gregory Martin

Sarah McLewin

Rutendo V. Mwaramba*

Jessica Lynne Nicely *

Muhammad Gelegar Putra Nusantara

Courtney P. Oldendorf

Rachael A. Parker

Alicia G. Riley

Cliford Sakutukwa

Pamela Todd Sakutukwa

Darlene Morgan Smith Lytle

Randy Lee Spade

Carl M. Stanton

Raven H. Weaver*

Hong Ren Zhang Durandal

Demissew Zike

Class of 2013

Contributors:  23
Berea Fund:  $4,980
Total Funds:  $5,785

Homecoming Reunion Chairs:  Sarah Kozel, Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka, Collis Robinson, Lara Zavalza-Neeson
Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair:  Sai Thiha

Katie Laxson Argo

Nicholas Bauer

Tu’Nicquia Bradley

Carol Brobeck

Brendan Callan

Erica Cook

Valerie M. Frost

Mia Henderson-Bonilla

Kaleigh Hire

Kyle Kincaid

Sean T. McCoy

Tara Meadows-Neill

Yi Mon

Houda Moutki

Julius Neill

Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka *

Collis Robinson

Max Allen Schwalbe

Ashley Sumpter-Cullings

Sai Thiha

Kyle S. Tibbs

Ivan Titaley

Lara Zavalza-Neeson

Class of 2014

Contributors:  28
Berea Fund:  $3,941.43
Total Funds:  $4,586.43

Emily Jo Applegate

Victoria Ann Barbour

Ericka Lauren Berg

Stephany Hernandez Blaney*

Duncan Blount*

Rachel Burnside

Joel Cecil *

Raissa Faith Cecil *

Mackenzie Caitlin Endres *

Savanna Joy Flesch

Kyle David Fosbenner *

Lesa A. Gambill

Johanna Hall-Rappolee*

R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin

Dylan S. Hunziker

David Kretzmann*

Petronellah Mupereri

Karen Lyle Reynolds

Shanequa Shantel Roscoe

Jennifer Schwika

Joey Shepherd

Eryn Elizabeth Simison

Brittany Nicole Suits*

Jacob B. Taylor

Fidel Tamrat Tewolde

Cody N. Vaughn *

Emmanuel James Watkins

Shelby Layne Williams

Class of 2015

Contributors:  27
Berea Fund:  $1,325
Total Funds:  $1,661.99

Tuvshinzaya Amarzaya

Isaac Ball

Alyssa Blount*

Eurika Danielle Boulay

Victoria Grace Brown

Chanyang Choi

Travis J. Clay

Kenneth E. Cullings

Kari Ashley Kviten

Layla Sara Lee

Jacob P. McClain

Philip Palumbo

Cory Payton*

Sophia L. Riehemann

Nicholas Michael Riley

Sean Michael Riley

Brandon Neal Schurter

Jordan Tre’ Sims *

Molly Bea Smith

Nate Stewart *

Emily Evon Straub-Deck *

Sara L. Sundean

Emmanuel Tachu

Chelsea R. Watson

Nicole Rene Watson

John Jean Willis

Derius Devonte’ Wilson

Class of 2016

Contributors:  20
Berea Fund:  $749
Total Funds:  $1,209

Caroline Nicole Arthur

Denzell Phillip Barnett

Faye Elizabeth Barry

Jonathan R. Dazo

Moriah Rose Griffin

Joshua Lee Holmes

Christopher Michael Jansen *

Cheyanna R. Johnson

LeAnna Tonae Luney

Stephen Luke McKearin

Sydney Lynne Meade

Kaitlyn C. Reasoner

Tevin A. Shouse

Haley Sarah Skeen*

Zachary James Smith

Bethany Barnes Tatum

Destinee Arial Tyson

Kristol L. Whitt

Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson

Mi Elizabeth Zheng

Class of 2017

Contributors:  34
Berea Fund:  $1,311
Total Funds:  $2,569.58

Amy Christine Angevine

Phillip Kerry Baird

Avvyella Katerina Bragg*

Kyleigh Xianca Brandon

Caleb William Coffey *

Katelyn Lynn Collins

Corinna Cruz *

Tyller Frances Culver

Kiona Michelle Davis

Hannah D. Elliott*

Trinity Dall Goodman

Shawn Patrick Hardin

Noelle Hilpert

Alexandria G. Hisle

Zack Johnson *

Abigael M. Keith *

Sarah D. Lamping

Maria Selena Ledesma Alonso

Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer

Khawla Nasser Al Deen*

Tran K. Nguyen *

Jesicca Taylor O’Quinn

Eugeniu Prodan

Wesley N. Saintilnord

Zachary Ross Setters

Alexandria N. Shorter

Mercedes Waye Stanfield*

Taylor Michelle Styles

Christan D. Thompson

Leah I. Thompson *

Harry M. Tsiagbe *

Jessica E. Vinson

Justice W. Wallace

Bria N. Williams *

Class of 2018

Contributors:  35
Berea Fund:  $1,599.66
Total Funds:  $1,643

Homecoming Reunion Chairs:  Kelley S. Farley, Osvaldo Flores, Adam Funck, Elle Ashley Keys, DeRon Young
Homecoming Reunion Giving Chair:  Kelley S. Farley
Homecoming Reunion Giving Group;  Osvaldo Flores, Elle Ashley Keys, DeRon Young

Will R. Bowling*

Mikenzi N. Carter

Catalina Certan

Javier Cienfuegos*

Benjamin Gabriel Davis *

Jazmin M. Escamilla*

Kelley S. Farley *

Brittany L. Farrow

Miranda F. Flannery

Kendal Adrianne Keaton Fletcher

Osvaldo Flores *

Adam David Funck

Monica Galic

Anna L. Hall

Curtis Hall

Rachel K. Harden

Will Ray Hislope

Elle Ashley Keys *

Cynthia M. Macias

Kerringtan O. Maddox *

Eli A. Manning *

Jasmine S. McClain *

Michael A. Moorer

Monica M. Moran

Taylor A. Moyers

Savannah I. Nunnery

Mary E. Osborn

Zach Thomas Raab

Bhavesh Ramkorun

De’Kayah Smith

Caitlin Janay Taulbee

Lily Anna Tillman

Sally Waiga

Jasmine Walker

A.D. Williams

Class of 2019

Contributors:  6
Berea Fund:  $426
Total Funds:  $516

Admiral McKeith Blaney *

Kevin Scott Coleman

Kitumaini Nturubika

Awa Nyassi

Alexis L. Parker

Regina R. Wilson

Honorary Alumni

Contributors:  17
Berea Fund:  $4,100
Total Funds:  $5,122.50

Jeffrey S. Amburgey, Hon.’10*

Fred Baker, Hon.’16

Sandra S. Bolster, Hon.’12

Dr. Stephen C. Bolster, Hon.’12

William H. Bowman, Hon.’08

Dr. Maureen A. Flannery, Hon.’02

Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98*

Mr. Duane A. High, Hon.’10

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09*

Jack Marema, Hon.’94

Rev. Lee Morris, Hon.’01

Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95*

Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14*

Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08*

Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08*

Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93

Gail W. Wolford, Hon.’14

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *