In Honor of Gifts

StaffLeave a Comment

Gifts provided in Honor of the following individuals:

 

Ali Tahseen Abdulsamea, ’15

Rashaad Abdur-Rahman, ’03

David R. Adams

Mrs. Elizabeth Albright

Crystal Baldwin Alexander, ’04

John I. Alexander, ’78

Susan McGuffin Alexander, ’78

Dana K. Amick Benedict, ’10

Mr. Blake Kwai Ming Anderson

Ms. Brittany Lynn Ash

Julie Erdman Atkinson, ’62

Ronnie C. Atkinson, ’62

Dr. Robert Auerbach, ’49

Lois Speer Baird, ’48

Geraldine Allen Baker, ’62

Mary Callison Baker, ’45

Dr. Ruth Bauner

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason, ’70

Dr. John Belanger

Mrs. Jean Gordon Bell

Mary Louise Bennett, ’04

Dr. Michael C. Berheide

Mr. Wendell Berry

Nancy E. Blair

Mr. Christopher Lindsey Blanton

Mark F. Boes, ’76

Dr. V. Milton Boyce, ’56

Dr. and Mrs. Nate Bradford

Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Bricklemyer

Dr. Henry S. Brown, ’52

Wilda Eskew Brown, ’52

Mrs. Mary Andrea Hunter Burlingham

Virgil Burnside, Jr., ’74

Ms. Jewel Lynne Blankenship Caldwell

Rev. Dr. Lynne Blankenship Caldwell, ’78

Mark L. Caldwell-Reiss

Bruce Doran Callahan, ’84

Jay Doran Callahan, ’18

Duanne Davidson Carter, ’51

Mrs. Shirley W. Caudill

Mrs. Joan Chapin

Mr. John Chapin

Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon.’95

Dr. Marisa Yuen Chuang, ’65

Mrs. Mary Jean Quinlan Cling

Mr. Michael Corrie Cling

Ms. Mary Ashley Cochrane

Juanita Noland Coldiron, ’47

John Cook, ’60

Thelma and Marvin Copher

Dr. Roswell David Cox, ’66

Martin A. Coyle

Louise Lewis Craft, ’51

Lola Sholar Cunningham, ’50

Ms. Bailey R. Davis

Mr. Curt Davis

Mr. Lloyd Day

Mr. Tom Dillon

Ms. Elizabeth C. DiSavino

Dr. Neil DiTeresa

Mr. Clay Dotson

Dr. Richard B. Drake

Sherry Branson Earle, ’86

Billy Martin Edwards, ’09

Frances Van Sant Edwards, ’54

Rebekah Anne Phillippi, ’08

Robert Lewis Edwards, ’55

Ms. Ella Ellzey

Ms. Martha Evans

William B. Evans, ’50

Obera Huddleston Faas, ’44

McPartlin Family

Pat Alcorn Family

Rita Ann Fie, ’66

Mr. Eugene V. Fife

Rev. Floyd Finch, Jr., ’51

Leona Sutherland Finch, ’53

Jennie Westlake Findley, ’45

Mary Lou Keener Finlayson, ’47

Edward FitzGerald, Hon.’03

Mr. John Flammang

Mrs. LaDonna Flammang

Ms. Sue Fleming

Dr. William Joseph Foley

Mr. Thomas G. Gans

Prof. Mary Robert Garrett

Kara Marie George, ’10

Kevin Patrick George, ’11

Susan Giffin, ’65

Ms. Suzanne Gifford

Nina Sprinkle Gilbert, ’46

Samuel Reid Gleaves, ’14

Dr. Robert Lee Glenn, ’53

Ernest Graham, ’49

Ms. Rozellen Griggs

Eleanor Weekes Gruman, ’49

William Gruver

Dr. Joy Hager

Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98

Ethan Taylor Hamblin, ’14

Mr. Blade Hampton

Paulette Alexander Harder, ’65

Amy Burkhardt Harmon, ’99

Miranda Jean Mathis Harris, ’89

Mary Jane Hennessee Horrell, ’57

Pansy Morton Howard, ’46

Ms. Joyce Innes

Irene Blanton Irwin, ’55

Mr. David D. Johnson

Roslea Johnston Johnson, ’65

Mary Ann Moser Johnstone, ’68

Dr. Robert L. Johnstone, Hon.’96

Mr. Gordon Jones

Mr. Jason Jones

Leigh A. Jones, Hon.’93

Loyal Jones, ’54

Pat Jones

Ms. Margaret L. Keon

Mr. Matt Kincaid

Dr. Dorrit Klarke

Ms. Karen Knokey

Mr. Paul Krugman

Nancy King La Fratta, ’46

Monica Satkowski Laramee, ’77

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09

Dr. and Mrs. James F. LeDerer

Nancy Furry Lee, ’48

Mrs. Donna Jane Hunter Lentini

Dr. George Ronald Lester, ’54

L. Lipchinsky

Mr. John P. Little

Mrs. Phyllis A. Little

Dr. George Coe Love, ’87

Rev. Julie Hager Love, ’87

Ms. Kristine Lundquist

Donald G. Martin, ’54

James R. Masters, ’58

Betty Dimmick Mattingly, ’51

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly, ’50

Benny Eric McCarty, ’01

Ms. Eileen P. McKiernan

Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr., ’42

Dr. Gordon B. McKinney

Lucille Christian McKinney, ’43

Mary Smith McLaughlin, ’69

Mr. Kelly Mehler

Thomas G. Miles, ’78

Helena Jacobs Mink, ’51

Rev. Lee Morris, Hon.’01

Ms. Judy Myers

Dr. P. David Nelson, ’65

Rebecca Plaster Nelson, ’65

Paul Nestor, ’42

Dr. Cheyenne Jean Oldham Olson

Ms. Leslie Ortquist-Ahrens

Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95

Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14

Marlene Ellis Payne, ’61

Ms. Carole Perry

Mrs. Betty Pierce

Mr. Hal Pierce

Rev. Lucy Strider Norton Ponder

Lester Pross, Hon.’92

Mr. Dave Quinlan

Mr. Jess Quinlan

Mr. Joe Quinlan

Mr. W. E. Quinlan

Harriette and Steve Racz

Ernest R. Raines, ’48

Frances Piercy Rampp, ’58

Dr. John M. Ramsay, ’52

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe, ’56

David Lee Reber, ’65

Pauline H. Reber

Mr. George Recio

Ms. Sue Rhyner

Mr. Abdul H. Rifai

Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Riordan

Mrs. Katrina Rivers Thompson

Lyle and Laurie Roelofs

Stella L. Ross, ’51

Barbara Weaver Sawyer, ’57

Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer, ’57

Mrs. Myra L. Secoy

Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08

Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08

Ms. Cindy Shoemaker

Ms. Carol Sibley

Rachel Alice Silver, ’05

Christine Wheeler Sinclair

Ms. Joanne Singh

Emily Lorraine Smith, ’18

Ms. Patricia Rose Smith

Tony Gray Snow, ’63

Mrs. Jane R. Spath

Judy Spears

Dr. Philip V. Spears, ’94

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr., ’56

Janet Cook St. Clair, ’57

Ms. Nadine Stafford

Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93

Mr. Louis P. Stephenson

Mr. Mark Stitzer

Mrs. Annriette S. Stolte

Dr. William F. Stolte

Jason George Strange, ’97

Student Alumni Council

Luke Joshua Sulfridge, ’03

Mr. Jose F. Tejeda

Ms. Jennifer A. Tennant

Lowell Edwin Thomas, ’85

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01

Charles W. Tinnin, Jr., Hon.’01

Ivan Titaley, ’13

Mrs. Vina Titaley

Ms. Michelle Tooley

Mr. Jack E. Trick

Elizabeth Lynn Vega, ’12

Ms. Joyce M. Voss

Ms. Mal Wasserman

Mr. and Mrs. George Weiss

Ms. Linda Westerschulte

Ms. Joan Weston

Jackson Williams, ’11

Dr. Wendy R. Williams

Judge Bradley Wilson, II, ’78

Mrs. Lucy M. Winterkamp

Ms. Louise Yocum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *