Second Century Club

Berea College MagazineLeave a Comment

Berea College Stone Plaque

Berea College Stone Plaque

July 1, 2013-June 30, 2014

[/custom_headline]

The Second Century Club is an annual giving club with four levels – bronze, silver, gold, and platinum.  Gifts totaling $250-$499 qualify for the bronze level, $500-$999 the silver level, $1,000-$2,499 the gold level and gifts of $2,500 or more qualify for the platinum level.

Platinum Members

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Airhart, II

Dr. Mark Alley, ‘69

Sharon R. Alley

Emmanuel Ampofo-Tuffuor, ‘88

Vanessa Lynn Armstrong, ‘88

Dr. Emel L. Atkins, ‘57

Margaret Boyd Atkins, ‘58

Kathleen Scott Banks, ‘53

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason, ‘70

Beverly Barclay Bell, ‘73

John L. Bell

Lila Davis Bellando, ‘62

Richard Ray Bellando, ‘62

Dr. Chad T. Berry

Mr. David A. Bjorklund

Isaac F. Bledsoe, ‘63

Margaret B. Bledsoe

Mary Lou Randles Bothe, ‘43

Dr. David A. Bowman, ‘45

Orville Branham, ‘62

John Carter Browning, ‘71

Linda Holbrook Browning, ‘71

Verna Hall Bulman, ‘49

Dr. Warren E. Bulman, ‘48

Robert Edward Cabe, ‘59

Richard Darrel Campbell, ‘58

Carl E. Clark, ‘62

Henry C. Coldiron, ‘47

Juanita Noland Coldiron, ‘47

Alice Hook Colley, ‘49

Milinda Byrd Compton, ‘62

Dr. Robert N. Compton, ‘60

C. Dean Cornett, ‘55

Nina Crabtree Cornett, ‘61

Neal Leon Craig, ‘68

Dr. Darrell Crase, ‘56

Dr. Dixie R. Crase

Charles Douglas Crowe, ‘70

Elizabeth Culbreth, ‘64

Dr. Chella David, ‘61

Judith K. David

JoAnn Overton Dawson, ‘56

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean, ‘69

Dr. James Dean, ‘66

Frank Deaver

Claude Wallace Derting, ‘60

Helena R. Derting, ‘60

Wilma Hylton Dippery, ‘63

Wanda L. Dodson, ‘63

Jimmy C. Edwards

Nancy Evans

William B. Evans, ‘50

Obera Huddleston Faas, ‘44

Ted Faas, V-12 ‘43

Joyce Barnes Fields, ‘61

Truman Ray Fields, ‘61

Ralph G. Fort, ‘56

Maxine J. Funk, ‘47

David L. Gillenwater, ‘58

Dr. David R. Graham, ‘59

Linda Houston Graham, ‘59

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg, ‘55

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle, ‘52

Dr. James E. Grizzle, ‘51

Lida Kidwell Hail, ‘43

Jerry B. Hale, ‘73

Nancy Walker Hale, ‘73

Brian E. Hall, ‘70

Lowell A. Hamilton, ‘61

Sara Standifer Hamilton, ‘62

Vivian H. Hart

Carol Fletcher Hunter, ‘67

David Lee Hunter, ‘68

Patricia Finn Hunter, ‘48

Glenn R. Jennings, ‘72

Linda Owens Jennings, ‘80

Robert C. Johnson

Roslea Johnston Johnson, ‘65

Brenda Starnes Johnstone, ‘75

Dr. William H. Johnstone, ‘74

Janet H. Judd

Robert Peyton Judd, ‘58

Martha Dendy King, ‘52

Walter A. King

Dr. Carl Clinton Layne, ‘63

Lois E. Layne

Dr. William M. Leach, ‘56

Dr. George Ronald Lester, ‘54

Patricia P. Lester

Dr. Esfandiar Lohrasbpour, ‘74

Dr. John Y. Lu, ‘55

Dr. Alice R. Manicur, ‘54

John S. Marsh, ‘54

Mrs. Connie C. McEvoy

Anne Hutchins McManus, ‘58

Mary Alice Peters Klees Meharg, ‘49

Mr. and Mrs. John R. Milne

Helena Jacobs Mink, ‘51

Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Moore

Dr. Harold L. Moses, ‘58

Linda H. Moses

Dr. Ronnie Nolan, ‘95

Elayne Waters Nord, ‘48

Mr. and Mrs. A. D. Oak

Margaret Mary O’Brien, ‘88

Joseph Ornelas

Joseph and Kathleen Wiggins Ornelas, ‘68

Delbert Ousley, ‘66

Larry G. Owen, ‘61

Betty Parker Parker, ‘50

Dr. Franklin Parker, ‘49

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr, ‘49

Joan Lykins Parr, ‘48

John A. Penoyer, Sr.

June Morton Perry, ‘44

Dorothy M. Phillips

Thomas W. Phillips, ‘65

Dr. Jack Daniel Pittillo, ‘61

Carol M. Porter

Glenna Sawyer Rice, ‘51

James E. Ripley, ‘66

Padi McKain Ripley, ‘66

Georgia B. Robair-West

Gerald Dean Roberts, ‘62

Philip Daren Roof, ‘88

Betty Hollandsworth Roop, ‘70

Dr. Dennis Russell Roop, ‘69

Doris Rosenbaum

Dr. William H. Roush, ‘49

Barbara Weaver Sawyer, ‘57

Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer, ‘57

Sallie Conley Scherrer, ‘43

Victor E. Scherrer, ‘43

Dr. David Eugene Shelton, ‘69

Florence Pittman Smith, ‘53

Henry H. Smith

Ron Smith, ‘56

Mr. and Mrs. Cyrus W. Spurlino

Catherine French Stookey, ‘49

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill, ‘55

Tyler Smyth Thompson, ‘83

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon. ‘01

Charles W. Tinnin, Jr., Hon. ‘01

Ronald V. Trense

John Vanderstar

Dr. Jimmy W. Viers, ‘65

Virginia McDavid Viers, ‘65

Kenneth Gregory Way, ‘73

Gordie Ann McConkey White, ‘66

O. Wendell White, ‘58

R. Elton White, ‘65

Ruth Neely White, ‘57

Martha Noss Whitis, ‘57

Dr. Peter R. Whitis, ‘56

Carolyn Clifford Wickline, ‘49

Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline, ‘49

Jacquelyn G. Widner

Dr. Larry Allen Widner, ‘69

Josef B. Wilson, ‘49

Joseph Michael Wilson, ‘58

Judge Bradley Wilson, II, ‘78

Martha Salter Wilson, ‘51

Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson, ‘50

Dr. Ballard D. Wright, ‘59

Elizabeth Peterson Wright, ‘60

Robert T. Yahng, ‘63

Tina Ing Yahng

Debbie Jarvis-Yates, ‘83

Dr. Steven W. Yates, ‘83

Gold Members

Beth McKenzie Adams, ‘84

Guy William Adams, ‘81

Vicki Elaine Allums, ‘79

Fred S. Arms, ‘38

Patricia Rae Arnett, ‘49

Dr. Willard Eugene Arnett, ‘47

Julie Erdman Atkinson, ‘62

Ronnie C. Atkinson, ‘62

Dr. Robert Auerbach, ‘49

Ledford L. Austin, ‘55

Sally Austin

Dr. John Alden Auxier, ‘51

Mary Lou Auxier

Lois Speer Baird, ‘48

Channell Barbour, ‘91

Frances Farley Barrier, ‘53

Dr. George E. Barrier, ‘51

Wayne Roger Begin, ‘97

Floyd D. Bibbee, ‘65

Vance Edward Blade, ‘82

Vivian Hairston Blade, ‘85

Dan P. Blalock, Jr., ‘59

Dr. Jack C. Blanton, ‘57

Sandra Blanton

Carol E. Blue

David L. Blue, ‘65

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt, ‘56

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt, ‘55

Basil Borders, ‘58

Eleanor S. Borders

Carrie Holcomb Bottenfield, ‘57

R. Eugene Bowling, ‘51

Jean Hornbeck Boyce, ‘66

Dr. Robert Piper Boyce, ‘66

Milton G. Bracht

Olga Beck Bracht, ‘44

Dr. Harold F. Branam, ‘59

Sandra Conover Branam, ‘60

Scharlene Oney Branum, ‘47

Dr. William H. Breeze, V-12 ‘43

Captain Virginia Brown, ‘48

Dr. Lloyd Browning, ‘60

Marcella Chambers Browning, ‘61

Blanche E. Bryant

Sammy Ray Bryant, ‘57

Susan Christian Camp, ‘33

F. Howard Campbell, III, ‘58

Jane Shivel Campbell, ‘69

Phyllis Cody Campbell, ‘58

Dr. Wallace Campbell, ‘66

Bonnie Riddle Carriker, ‘66

James E. Carriker, ‘65

Caren Lynn Caton, ‘79

Billie Jo Bates Caudill, ‘62

Alexander J. Chalmers, ‘52

Arlene Chalmers

Robin Chandler

Fredrick Lamar Chapman, ‘49

Gilbert M. Chard

June Cleek Chard, ‘65

V. Jean Childers, ‘49

Elisabeth Covey Collins

Dr. James Edward Colvard, ‘58

Joy Alexander Colvard, ‘58

Phyllis A. Combs, ‘62

Helen Barnes Connelly, ‘48

David Neil Cook, ‘85

Eileen Barnawell Hartley Cooper, ‘47

Emma Maynard Cooper, ‘55

Neal Cornett, ‘52

Dr. James D. Crase, ‘58

Mary Back Croucher, ‘65

Samuel L. Croucher, ‘62

Barbara Sue C. Cruz

Ignacio Torres Cruz, ‘53

Steven Lamson Davenport, ‘89

Liz Tester Davis, ‘60

G. Milton Davis, ‘51

Rev. Vance P. Davis, PhD., ‘61

Thomas L. Dawson, ‘56

Beverly Smith Dean, ‘61

Frank Dickerson, ‘56

Dorothy Baldwin Edwards, ‘47

Rev. Frank H. Edwards, ‘46

Dr. Robert L. Edwards, ‘46

Eddie Elswick, ‘64

Catherine Hawkins Evans, ‘68

Lt. Col. James David Evans, ‘67

Jennie Westlake Findley, ‘45

Douglas M. Fisher

Dr. Barbara Durr Fleming, ‘68

Dr. John E. Fleming, ‘66

Betty Burgin Freeman, ‘49

Ruth Blackburn Fugate, ‘53

Kenneth Carl Gilbert, ‘69

Peggy Sisson Gilbert, ‘69

John H. Gillette, ‘73

Carol Gilliam, ‘67

Carol Schroedel Gillilan, ‘60

Carol Roach Gray, ‘58

Dr. Elmer Gray, ‘56

Fay Mills Hale, ‘41

Betty Lou Hollifield Hall, ‘58

J. Clyde Hall, ‘55

Mr. and Mrs. William J. Hall

Andrew Lee Hamilton, ‘96

Betty Jean Gasaway Hartsell, ‘57

Gene L. Hartsell

Katherine Beckman Hawks, ‘77

Robert F. Hawks, ‘77

Richard L. Hedrick, ‘67

Larry R. Henson, ‘64

Betty Gene Hensley Hibbard, ‘58

Maurice B. Hibbard

Marjorie Hollandsworth

Dr. Bobby A. Howell, ‘64

Dr. Donald W. Hudson, ‘65

Mickie Byford Hudson, ‘67

Betty Partin Hurst, ‘50

Osamu J. Inashima

Michelle and Wade Janssen

Melissa Anne Jennings, ‘95

Timothy Brant Jones, ‘94

Diane Rowe Kerby, ‘75

Wayne E. King, ‘73

Janet C. Kreider, Hon.’91

Sandra Walker Kurtz, ‘67

William Kurtz

Roger L. and Diana Lacy, ‘69

Patricia G. Lane, ‘76

Christopher Jason Langley, ‘95

Linggawatti Laoh, ‘78

Robert Gene Lawson, ‘60

Rosemary DeHart Lawson, ‘62

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee, ‘68

Rebecca Hollen Lewis, ‘70

Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney, ‘82

James A. Manchester, ‘83

M. Kay Esh Manchester, ‘84

H. Bruce Martin, ‘62

Sue Martin

Michelle Mowrey McCaulley, ‘89

Richard B. McCaulley

Rev. J. Oscar McCloud, ‘58

Kathleen R. McCloud

Anna Planck McNeill, ‘52

Dr. Shirley Baker Meece, ‘50

Eula Jean Lindon Meier, ‘52

Angela Denise Spencer Merritt, ‘92

Dr. Nancy Hammonds Meyer, ‘64

Helen LeMay Monk, ‘67

Billy Kaye Moores, ‘50

Betty A. Simpkins Moss, ‘57

Dr. Kelly Gene Moss, ‘58

Dr. Patrick E. Napier, ‘49

Dr. Jill Ann Neff, ‘79

Nadeane Sears Newell, ‘44

Ruth Anita Nissley, ‘78

Charles Robert O’Dell, ‘57

Wilmoth O’Dell

Joyce Hyder O’Keefe, ‘58

Maurice O’Keefe

Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger, ‘63

Guy Lawrence Olinger, ‘69

William E. Parker, ‘56

Dr. Herman Patterson, ‘49

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson, ‘50

Bruce Anthony Perkins, ‘84

Frances H. Perry

Dr. Simon D. Perry, ‘54

Judy A. Porter

Paul R. Porter, V-12 ‘43

Frances Edwards Pou, ‘49

Barry Dallas Poynter, ‘88

D. Wesley Poythress, ‘89

Gregory M. Quesenberry, ‘66

Charles C. Rayburn, ‘45

Cecilia Stalnaker Repair, ‘48

Harry S. Rice

Jesse W. Rice

Patricia Tackett Rice, ‘68

Joan B. Richardson

Dr. James Michael Riemann, ‘62

Theda Rasnick Riemann, ‘63

Linville C. Robinson, ‘60

Carol Jean Samol, ‘88

Samuel C. San, ‘94

Larry D. Shinn, Hon. ‘08

Nancy Shinn, Hon. ‘08

Arthur Lynn Shipe, ‘54

Farra Mai Shipp

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ‘45

Cdr. Daniel D. Siedschlag, ‘69

Bobby R. Singleton, ‘66

Marjorie Singleton

Donald R. Sly

Robert W. Smith, ‘50

John Stephen Sparkman, ‘74

Jennifer Hale Stafford, ‘92

Robert Scott Stafford, ‘89

John W. Stephenson, ‘66

Diane Charles Sutton, ‘69

Mary Beth Swarthout, ‘82

Faye P. Thompson

John R. Thompson, ‘52

Cheryl L. Thoms

Dr. Peter S. Thoms, ‘55

David Hull Tompkins, ‘73

June Chrisley Tompkins, ‘72

John A. Townson

Bill Reynolds Toy, ‘57

Renee Dow Toy, ‘56

Earl S. Trent, ‘62

James Tuan, ‘78

Dr. Rocky Sung-Chi Tuan, ‘72

Eduard Verbeke

James A. Waddell, ‘57

Dr. John David Walker, ‘62

Ruth Gregory Walker

David L. Wallace, ‘82

Diane Artist Wallace, ‘80

Rose Sharon Weaver, ‘75

Charles Maurice Wesley, ‘51

Billy Edd Wheeler, ‘55

Mary B. Wheeler

Mary Coates Williamson, ‘44

Virginia M. Williamson

Anna Ludwig Wilson, ‘66

Stephen E. Wilson, ‘65

Dorothy Ledford Withers, ‘54

Thomas C. Woodbridge

Veree Thompson Woodbridge, ‘65

Jessie Reasor Zander, ‘54

Silver Members

Maria Abelquist, ‘97

Ruby Roten Absher, ‘60

Dr. and Mrs. Norton Addy

Denis Okello Aliker, ‘98

Terry L. Allebaugh, ‘81

Jack Algon Allen, ‘59

Roberta Larew Allison, ‘42

Jeffrey S. Amburgey, Hon. ‘10

Celeste Lynn Patton
Armstrong, ‘90

Kenneth Armstrong

James Thomas Arnold, ‘75

Samuel William Ashworth, ‘05

Monica Avila Wallace, ‘97

Betty Ruth Ball, ‘70

Jessie Hibbitts Beasley, ‘49

June Mullins Begley, ‘62

Birdell Hensley Bennett, ‘67

Dr. Charles D. Bennett, Jr., ‘65

Dr. Larry K. Blair, ‘66

Linda Wear Blair, ‘66

Dr. George T. Blakey, Jr., ‘61

Mark F. Boes, ‘76

Miss Barbara F. Borthwick

Rev. Charles L. Bowyer, ‘61

Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury, ‘52

Raymond A. Bradbury, ‘46

Allene Fitzwater Bridges, ‘66

Dr. Edward T. Bridges, ‘65

Charles E. Brown

Dr. Charles A. Brown, ‘56

Elizabeth Brown, ‘56

Dr. Hazel Nixon Brown, ‘62

Helen Smith Brown, ‘48

Leonard L. Brown

Evelyn Hammons Buchanan, ‘51

Susie Hillard Bullock, ‘81

Lucille Roberts Buttram, ‘54

Dr. Logan Ray Campbell, ‘50

Wanda Glass Campbell

Wallace Cantrell, Jr., ‘62

Raymond Caudill, ‘73

Ruth E. Caudill

June Brice Cawthon, ‘45

Dr. H. H. Cheng, ‘56

Jo Y. Cheng

Oma Salyer Childress, ‘40

Jeff Choate, ‘78

Robin McCollum Choate, ‘77

Paul G. Clawson, ‘03

Rebekah Hall Clawson, ‘06

Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs, ‘66

Taliaferro Cooper

Eric Crowden, ‘84

Pat Pruitt Dash, ‘59

Ray H. Dash, ‘60

Dr. Bernard Davis, ‘56

Jerrye L. Davis

Jean Dedman, ‘53

Garneta Shannon Derian, ‘47

Douglas Dodd

Dr. Susan Price Dodd, ‘77

Dr. James M. Dowdy, ‘49

Joan M. Dowdy

Miss Dorothy Eley

Loretta Elledge-Lockett, ‘66

Patricia Cooper England, ‘66

Russell H. England, ‘66

Dr. J. Mark Estepp, ‘77

Patricia Campbell Estepp, ‘77

Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Estes

Dr. Betty Davenport Farnworth, ‘70

Ila Robinson Farris, ‘69

James E. Farris, ‘68

Dillard Bruce Feltner, ‘52

Rev. Faye Feltner, ‘50

Erma Reedy Lane Fielden, ‘56

Frances Rosi Fife

Sue Fleshman, ‘72

Sherrena Jones Forester, ‘62

Janis Eckler Fox, ‘63

William T. Fryxell

Allen Fuller, ‘81

Kristen H. Fuller

Barbara Owenby Gaffney, ‘60

Thomas J. Gaffney

Sumit Kumar Ganguly, ‘77

Ferne Denney Garrett, ‘55

Wayne A. Geiss, ‘60

Dr. Robert Lee Gillespie, ‘59

Greggory Lynn Glover, ‘86

Ms. Nancy Ann Goolsby

Rachel Critz Graves, ‘58

Ronnie C. Graves, ‘58

Deanna M. Gregory

Dr. James F. Gregory, ‘67

Geraldine Bennett Grossman, ‘68

Dr. Laurence William
Grossman, ‘68

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hadley

Doris Swingle Hall, ‘48

Lois Forester Hall, ‘62

Dr. O. Glen Hall, ‘51

William Robert Hall, ‘62

R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin, ‘14

Gordon S. Hamilton, ‘54

Wanda L. Hamilton

Florence Davis Harner, ‘58

Joseph R. Harner

Joan R. Hartman

Robert D. Hatmaker, ‘57

Wm. Randy Hays, ‘86

Bessie Looney Hedgecock, ‘51

Ellen Carpenter Hellard, ‘65

Rev. Edward L. Henderlite, ‘54

Nancy K. Henderlite

Mary Lou Baker Henjum, ‘48

James B. Hickman, ‘61

Saundra Hillman, ‘68

Don Richard Hirschman, ‘67

Betty Cundiff Hisle, ‘65

W. Leon Hisle

Eula Turner Holliday, ‘45

Roemelle Stivers Holloway, ‘54

Ronald Holloway

Clyde R. Hopkins, ‘59

Earlene Hibbard Hopkins, ‘62

Bruce I. Hovey, ‘70

Carlton W. Hsu

Irene Hoong-Chiung Ch Hsu, ‘56

Phyllis Campbell Hughes, ‘66

Dr. Leslie Husband, ‘88

Thomas Hutchins, ‘70

James Edward Hyder, ‘55

Mrs. Joni W. Hyder

Millicent Hedges Jackson, ‘55

Kathleen Propps Jenkins, ‘43

Malcolm N. Joseph III

Pamela Howell Joseph, ‘72

Adrienne Karamichalis

Menelaos N. Karamichalis, ‘92

Dr. Rachel Keen , ‘59

Andrew C. Kelly

Dr. Eugene Kelly, ‘72

Katherine Silver Kelly, ‘91

Donald J. Kenney, ‘67

Billy E. Kerns, ‘72

Martha Zoellers Kim, ‘59

Larry Wood Kinnard, ‘96

Tria Beth Bottorff Kinnard, ‘98

Jean Lamb, ‘65

Laura Lamons-Reed, ‘01

Nancy Furry Lee, ‘48

Shing Mirn Lee, ‘96

Mrs. Linda Leek

Brenda Ernst Lilly, ‘70

Peter B. Lilly

Currie Lockett

Corinne Sparks G. Lockhart, ‘45

Betty Koger Lucas, ‘66

James T. Lucas

Robert A. Lufburrow, ‘48

Jack Lykins, ‘64

Virginia F. Lykins

Mary Nell Hall Mahler, ‘58

Dora K. Man

Joann Wethington Maxwell, ‘63

Reba Salyers McClanan, ‘59

Dr. James A. McCool, ‘60

Lois Allison Menasian, ‘64

Evelyn M. Miller

Fay Ramey Miller, ‘52

Dr. Grover C. Miller, ‘50

Jason Dean Miller, ‘98

Kristin Kelley Miller, ‘98

Mary Jane Miller, ‘60

Royce Brown Miller, ‘58

Sakiko Miyashiro, ‘51

Susan Jane Moore, ‘68

Donald D. Morrison

Trudy Gilkerson Morrison, ‘60

David L. Myers, ‘02

Lindsey Bashford Myers, ‘03

Traci Nagle

Joline Vickers Nakamura, ‘50

Mitsuto Nakamura

A. Paul Nestor, ‘42

Dr. David Lee Nickel, ‘64

Dr. Jennie Tallent Nickel, ‘65

Dr. Donald L. Noel

Geraldine Webb Olin, ‘67

Walter John Olin, Jr., ‘68

Amy Jo Oney, ‘93

Catherine E. Orton, ‘65

Lucille B. Osteen

Mitchell M. Osteen, ‘58

Owen Dewitt Parker, ‘76

Sherry Addington Parker, ‘75

Barbara C. Parks

Dr. James E. Parks, ‘61

Glenna Ray Patton, ‘49

Mr. Fred S. Peterson, Jr.

Lori E. Pistor

Paula Daer Platt, ‘84

Mr. and Mrs. Hugh O. Porter, Jr.

Dr. James Lawrence Powell, ‘58

Edy Cook Price, ‘62

Flay Spencer Price, ‘62

Lester Pross, Hon. ‘09

Brian David Reed, ‘99

Joyce E. Reedy, ‘48

Janice Hill Reid, ‘69

Vernon M. Reid

Nancy M. Reneau

Raymond B. Reneau, Jr., ‘64

Frank H. Rex, Jr.

Susan Edinger Rex, ‘79

Sandra Blanton Reynolds, ‘79

Steven E. Reynolds

Mary Lou Hamilton Rhodes, ‘50

Yancy Ray Rhodes

Shirley Douty Rion, ‘56

Myrtle Tonne Robinson, ‘50

Frances Nichols Rogers, ‘66

French E. Rogers, Jr., ‘49

Terry W. Rogers

Dorothy Gay Rouse, ‘55

John James Rouse, Jr., ‘53

Jared Mathew Rowley, ‘09

Suweeyah Salih-Niang, ‘92

Arthur Sanders

Lois Williams Sanders, SN’55

Jane Gardner Sapp, ‘61

Kenneth F. Sapp, ‘61

Aileen Lewis Schaller, ‘46

John H. Schutte

Dennis L. Schweitzer

Joanne Cornette Schweitzer, ‘59

Grace Roberts Scott, ‘40

Aileen H. Sherrill

Ms. Irene Sidun

Donnie R. Singleton, ‘70

Kimberly Ann Cromer
Singleton, ‘90

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton, ‘71

Phillip Derrick Singleton

Arthur Smith, Jr., ‘59

Bernette A. Smith

Tracy Renee Smith, ‘15

James Stiegler

Patricia Burd Stiegler, ‘61

Rev. C. Eugene Stollings, ‘45

Sharon F. Stollings

Carolyn Farley Stultz, ‘62

James W. Stultz

Carol Stumbo, ‘65

Thomas Jerry Surber, ‘74

Caitlin Szalay, ‘07

Dr. D. Jack Tate, ‘63

Sue Ellen Shelton Tate, ‘65

Barbara T. Taylor, ‘84

Annie Sue O’Daniel Teeter, ‘47

Mable Cureton Thomas, ‘68

Prince Altee Thomas, ‘66

Patricia Timberlake

Saundra Carter Toussaint, ‘69

Linda Triplett, ‘67

Allan F. Vinton, Jr., ‘57

Dorothy Vinton

Jeremy Elias Wallace, ‘97

Anna Bray Webb, ‘49

William C. Webb, Jr., ‘50

Mrs. Jennifer E. Welham

Fannie Garrison Westfall, ‘51

Robert L. Westfall, ‘52

Dr. Janet Marie White, ‘73

Gwen Joyce Tamayo Wiley, ‘75

Richard H. Wiley, Jr.

Aileen Saylor Williams, ‘46

Helen Williamson

Ms. Penny D. Winkle

Deborah Wolfe

Dr. James W. Wolfe, ‘70

Man-Chong Wong, ‘54

Ronald P. Woodson, ‘63

Helen Hayes Wykle, ‘64

Johnny Grant Wykle, ‘63

Tianpei Xin, ‘96

Paul Man-Him Yim, ‘78

Bronze Members

Rashaad Abdur-Rahman, ‘03

Anna Collins Abrams, ‘58

Laura Zimmerman Abramson, ‘61

Dr. Rick L. Adkins, ‘84

Dorothy J. Alexander, ‘52

Clark L. Allison, ‘79

Phyllis Atkisson Allison, ‘78

William E. Arrowood, ‘51

Candis R. Arthur, ‘11

Eric R. Arthur, ‘11

Annette Meeks Baber, ‘61

Larry Gene Baber, ‘59

Carrie Back

Dr. Reedus Back, ‘48

Adam T. Bailey, ‘12

Dempsey Bailey, ‘54

Kathleen Gibson Bailey, ‘57

Dr. Frances Gabbard Baird, ‘58

Dr. Wallace Baird, ‘58

Alice Sprinkle Baker, ‘56

Revs. Donna B. and David R. Baker

Dr. Helen Hicks Baker, ‘72

Patrick E. Ballinger, ‘81

Jeffrey Lynn Banks, ‘84

Margaret Alice Barnwell, ‘62

Ms. Nancy E. Barnwell

Charles R. Barr

Judy Brown Barr, ‘70

Jean Howard Barrier, ‘63

Jean Jessup Barrier, ‘64

O. Jack Barrier, ‘62

Dr. Robert G. Barrier, ‘65

Gracia Chin Barry, ‘65

Geoffrey Bartlett, ‘93

Hatha Gable Bartlett, ‘96

Tony Basham, ‘00

Katie Racz Basham, ‘02

Andrew Lewis Baskin, ‘73

Symerdar Baskin

Joan Coy Bates, ‘55

Robert H. Bates

Donald C. Baucom, ‘57

Doris B. Baucom

Otis Costello Benning, ‘62

Willa Peters Benning, ‘64

Dr. Bill F. Best, ‘59

Irmgard Schneider Best, ‘71

George E. Biddix, Jr., ‘57

Reva Mink Biddix, ‘54

Marjorie Martin Bixler, ‘53

Margie Blevins

Dr. Parker Ray Blevins, ‘63

Dr. Carl H. Boatright, ‘62

Peggy Wilkerson Boatright, ‘62

Annette C. Boles

Wayne Reece Boles, ‘69

Janet Jessup Boman, ‘66

Proctor C. Boman

David Arnold Boone, ‘72

Jill Elaine Bouma

Ms. Marta R. Bowen

Billie Jo Bowling

M. Margaret Boyce

Dr. V. Milton Boyce, ‘56

Kenneth A. Bradshaw, ‘77

Robin Bradshaw

Carolyn Keith Brazill, ‘67

Mr. and Mrs. Graham M. Bright

Joseph Franklin Brodrick, III, ‘60

Nellie Kindle Brodrick, ‘62

Lydia Galliher Brtan, ‘54

Carol Fielder Brunty, ‘67

Joyce Grogan Bryan, ‘56

Robert E. Bryan, ‘56

Jackie Grisby Burnside, ‘74

Virgil Burnside, Jr., ‘74

Dr. James S. Burton, ‘58

Ophelia Weaver Burton, ‘59

Scottie J. Butler

Sue Witten Butler, ‘65

Cheryl S. Byrd

Dr. Keith H. Byrd, ‘61

Lynne Blankenship Caldwell, ‘78

Neill M. Caldwell, Jr.

Patrick A. Camp

Mrs. Dorothy Campbell

James J. Capobianco

Sally Blakey Capobianco, ‘59

Elaine Hampton Carrig, ‘67

Thomas Carrig

Duanne Davidson Carter, ‘51

Mabel Lim Chang, ‘63

Ngee-Pong Chang

Daniel Bradford Chapman, ‘86

James Frank Cheney, ‘52

Mary Grace Chesnut, ‘66

Dr. Marisa Yuen Chuang, ‘65

Paul Roy Claiborne, ‘57

Anne Clark

Donald K. Clark, ‘46

Kristin Lee Conley Clark, ‘92

Jason V. Cody, ‘94

Christina S. Cole

Maj. Jeffrey Dale Cole, ‘98

Jackie Collier, ‘80

Charles E. Colson, ‘71

Rosemary F. Colson

Laura Ramsay Compton, ‘76

Dr. Ralph E. Compton, ‘76

Clemente Conde, ‘70

Rebecca Clutter Connor, ‘66

Mr. Donald E. Cook

E. Ray Cope, ‘63

Jacqueline Levi Cope, ‘64

Matthew Martin Cox, ‘93

Michael Gregory Cox, ‘09

Beverly Clay Crabtree, ‘81

Carl I. Crabtree, ‘41

Doris P. Crabtree

William Crabtree

Louise Lewis Craft, ‘51

Dr. Kenneth W. Crase, ‘66

Mary Sue Keith Crase, ‘67

Claire Anne Hamrick Crawford, ‘64

Joe Franklin Crawford, ‘64

Betty Sneed Crisp, ‘77

Marvin Ray Crisp, ‘77

Nancy Hurst Crouch

William Jerome Crouch, ‘49

Beverly F. Croucher

General “Junior” Croucher, ‘55

Brenda McCurry Crowe, ‘77

Kenneth R. Crowe

Sarah Culbreth, ‘76

Elizabeth Rose Cunningham, ‘61

Emily Jane Curry

Roger Lee Curry, Sr., ‘66

Philip N. Dalton, ‘69

Sara B. Dalton

Louise Archer Davidson, ‘51

Roxy Davis

Teresa Kash-Davis, ‘84

Christina Davis-Camp, ‘82

John Edwin Day, ‘84

Sallie Peters Day, ‘85

Bhana Pollard Deaver, ‘97

Ronald Russell Deaver, ‘72

Bruce D. DeBruhl, ‘55

Charles R. Denham

Virginia Kearns Denham, ‘48

Priti D. Desai, ‘85

Ursula Boehm Dickinson, ‘52

Bernice D. Dickson

Sheldon P. Dickson, ‘60

Ejim Helena Dike, ‘94

David R. Dodrill, ‘61

Sharon S. Dodrill

Frances A. Donnelly

Rev. Richard C. Donnelly, ‘57

Donald P. Duncan

Elizabeth Swan Duncan, ‘69

Donna A. Earhart, ‘83

Samantha Shawn Earp, ‘86

Lillian A. Ebermann, ‘55

Frances Van Sant Edwards, ‘54

Robert Lewis Edwards, ‘55

Katie M. Elder, ‘97

Dr. Barry W. Elledge, ‘62

Linda Finley Elledge, ‘64

Lisa A. Ellison

Mark McKinley Ellison, ‘00

Jeff Enge, ‘86

Mr. and Mrs. DeWitt Eutsler

Eva V. Eutsler

Rev. Kern Eutsler, ‘40

Briant J. Farnsworth

Glenna Roberson Farnsworth, ‘66

Cheryl Ferguson, ‘97

William E. Ferguson, ‘52

Diane Giffin Fernsler, ‘66

George L. Fernsler

Amber Bridget Field, ‘06

Jay Fields, ‘73

Pamela J. Fields

William Franklin Fine, ‘59

Fred T. Finley, Jr., ‘58

Nina Marable Finley

Justin Matthew Fister, ‘99

Stephanie Mitzel Fister, ‘98

Mr. Robert E. Forbess

Janet Sue Fore, ‘75

Margaret Gadd Fowlkes

Robert L. Fowlkes, ‘47

Juanita Horton Franks, ‘55

R. Kenneth Franks

Joseph J. Fray

Judy Ann Coates Fray, ‘67

Dr. Arnold R. Frazier, ‘65

Douglas Frazier

Dyanne Morrell Frazier, ‘66

Jane Adams Frazier, ‘72

Ellen Leonard Freck, ‘67

Thomas R. Freck

Georgia Joie Froelich

Dr. Jerry Walter Froelich, ‘73

Kelvin W. Galloway, ‘06

Mary Rush Galloway, ‘07

Andrew Charles Gardner, ‘96

Betina Conley Gardner, ‘94

Rondall K. Garland, ‘73

Margaret Peak Gayhart, ‘51

Ruth Steinberg Geis, ‘47

Julie Silver George, ‘95

Dr. Lawrence E. Gibson

Margaret Allison Gilbert, ‘45

Charley E. Gillispie

Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, ‘73

Evelyn Brubaker Glasscock, ‘63

Ron Glore

Theresa Phillips Glore, ‘75

A. Barbara Goddard, ‘48

Dr. Garland D. Godsey, ‘52

Wonnell Bussey Godsey, ‘54

Jennifer Nelson Goins, ‘95

Joseph Lynn Goins, ‘93

Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster, ‘03

Steven M. Goodpaster, ‘03

Dr. Louise Young Gossett, ‘45

James E. Gourley

Jeanne Rae Moran Gourley, ‘67

Cara Stewart Green, ‘03

Nate Green, ‘04

Jacqui Greene, ‘93

James Leonard Greer, ‘55

Martha J. Greer

Dr. Herbert W. Grubb, ‘58

Omar C. Haddad

Grant Lee Hafley, ‘79

Loretta Hafley

Harold Dean Haga, ‘55

James W. Hale, ‘52

Virginia Dorton Hale, ‘53

Bernice Clark Hall, ‘46

Homer W. Hall

Mary Sue Baker Hamilton, ‘49

Larry Hamlin

Susan Bryant Hamlin, ‘73

Dr. John P. Handago

Rev. Delmas E. Hare, ‘55

Mabel Herren Hare, ‘56

Amy Burkhardt Harmon, ‘99

Benjamin W. Harmon, ‘68

John Douglas Harmon, ‘95

Peggy Lou Harper, ‘76

Mary Hughes Harrelson, ‘53

Faye Horne Harris, ‘56

James L. Harris, ‘55

Rita H. Harris

Wesley Lowell Harris, ‘59

Margaret A. Harris-Murray

Joe E. Haven, ‘48

Mr. Lawrence Patrick Hayes

Phyllis M. Haynes, ‘65

Dr. Ruth Lanier Hays, ‘62

Sidney B. Hays

Angie Scerbo Heiman, ‘58

Joe L. Heiman

Betty Seneker Heiney, ‘67

George G. Heiney, II

Judith Dove Heishman, ‘62

Ralph D. Heishman

Paul E. Helm

Rosalie Reyes Helm, ‘58

Dr. Alberta Henderson, ‘87

Joyce Ritchie Henderson

Evalee Williams Hensley, ‘46

David Hershberger, ‘70

Linda Waters Hershberger, ‘67

Rev. C. David Hess, ‘71

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Heuser

Howard K. Hicks, ‘61

June Davis Hicks, ‘57

Nina Jean Looney Hill, ‘70

Raymond Thomas Hill, ‘70

Amy Hincks

David Hincks, ‘82

Floyd J. Hines, ‘66

Nancy Hicks Hines, ‘64

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp, ‘55

James Tilden Hodge, ‘68

Elizabeth Lackey Hodges, ‘70

Robert Emril Hodges, ‘70

Margaret Frye Holmes, ‘47

Paul R. Holms

J. Charles Honeycutt, ‘51

Reba Honeycutt

Mary Skidmore Hoskins, ‘51

Dr. Adam Howard, ‘93

Betty Ross Hubbard, ‘52

James Maupin Hubbard, ‘53

Ms. Eleanor G. Hubbs

Larry W. Hudson, ‘64

Patricia Pope Hudson, ‘65

Freeman Hughes, ‘62

Geneva Caudill Hughes, ‘62

Clyde Boyd Huskey, ‘68

C. Glenn Ihrig, ‘63

Howard P. Jackson

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson, ‘63

Jean B. Jacobs

Walter W. Jacobs, ‘52

Steven C. Jenkins, ‘88

Mrs. Donna H. Johnston

Amy R. Jones

Arthur D. Jones, ‘58

LeDon Ferez Jones, ‘99

Ottie Jones

Ramona Davidson Jones, ‘52

Robert Paul Jones

William Andrew Jones, ‘95

Jack C. Keeter, ‘54

Mae Corbin Keeter, ‘53

Paul M. Keller

Connor P. Kelly, ‘10

Rossie Drummond Kelly, ‘49

Harry W. Kilbourne, ‘48

Mary French Kilbourne, ‘48

Guan Koay, ‘02

Stanley C. Kramer, ‘60

Susan Pross Kramer, ‘81

Howard Kuhl, Jr., ‘52

Ruby Morrow Kuhl, ‘50

Mary Labus, ‘78

Kenneth C. Lachmann

Wilma Brandenburg
Lachmann, ‘39

Emily LaDouceur, ‘04

Monica Satkowski Laramee, ‘77

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09

Mrs. Evelyn L. Larson

Thomas E. Lawson, ‘85

Patricia Chambers Leach, ‘67

Paul R. Leach, ‘65

Norma Salisbury LeDe, ‘58

Dr. William R. Ledford, ‘47

John W. Leeson, ‘56

Betty Feltner Leggett, ‘62

Dr. Aaron Allan Leishman, ‘95

Melica G. Leishman

Charles S. Little, ‘50

Hazel Graff Little, ‘47

Liwen Liu, ‘96

Carmen Sturgill Long, ‘86

William Brent Long, ‘87

Bernard B. Lootens, V-12 ‘43

C. Frank Lovell, ‘69

Lois Johnson Lovell, ‘69

Dr. Mark Anthony Lovell, ‘87

Mary Margaret McCoy Lutes, ‘75

Donald Maney, Jr., ‘61

Joyce G. Maney

Peggy Mitchell Mannering, ‘71

Mary Workman Manning, ‘65

Dr. James Edsel Marion, ‘57

Everett L. Martin

Gloria Calfee Martin, ‘60

Bill S. Masters, ‘55

Elizabeth Waldroup Masters, ‘56

Mr. and Mrs. Warren L. Mauzy

Beth Link McConnell

Dr. Tandy McConnell, ‘80

Felix McDaniel, ‘61

Janice Mayhall McDaniel, ‘61

Mrs. Verlaine M. McDonald and Mr. Andrew T. McDonald

Sarah Gouge McKee, ‘56

Mrs. Lori J. McKeel

Nancy Biddix McKinnis, ‘54

William R. McKinnis

Billy C. Melton, ‘69

Nancy Moore Melton, ‘72

Charles L. Metcalf, ‘49

Jean Metcalf

Ben Miller

G. Grissom Miller, ‘52

Joy Phillips Miller, ‘58

Mary Margaret Miller

Odell Carlton Miller, ‘51

Robert Clell Miller, ‘58

Allan James Mills, ‘88

Jeanne T. Mills

Barbara Mirbach

Dennis R. Moffitt, ‘74

Anne Hayes Montgomery, ‘48

Lawrence C. Montgomery

Gary L. Moore

Linda White Moore, ‘69

Mary Gillis Moore, ‘69

Ronnie D. Moore

Charles Lewis Morris, ‘53

Faye Bennett Morris, ‘57

Voe Frances Hines Morris, ‘69

James Earl Mounce, ‘76

Gary Russell Mullins, ‘70

Paula Stern Mullins, ‘70

Mary Lou Muncy, ‘77

Charlotte Mundy, ‘95

Donnie R. Murray, ‘66

Joe Grant Neal, ‘57

A. Jean Nelson

Billie Hurt Noland, ‘54

Paul D. Noland, ‘53

Anthony C. Ogden, PhD., ‘90

Dr. Martha Ojeda, ‘91

E. Mary Osborne

Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon. ‘95

Melissa S. Osborne, Hon. ‘14

Paul Edward Osborne, ‘62

Deborah M. Owens

Dr. James E. Owens, ‘54

Rev. Dr. Bradley Pace, ‘97

Katherine Anne Panciera, ‘05

Maggie C. Park, ‘08

Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr., ‘50

Denver Parks, ‘68

Joyce Parks

Mark Edward Parmon, ‘94

Mrs. Marjorie S. Patrick

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne, ‘61

Marlene Ellis Payne, ‘61

Carolyn Pearson

George Orville Pearson, ‘81

Stokes Royal Pearson, ‘51

Larry P. Peercy, ‘56

Sharlett Gullett Peercy, ‘59

Carrie Pennington

Tim E. Pennington, ‘90

Gerald F. Perry

Jacqueline Davis Perry, ‘56

Eugene H. Peterson

Margaret Bowman Peterson, ‘45

Tricia Platt, ‘87

Toccara Denise Porter, ‘04

Birdie M. Poston

Dr. Hugh Poston, ‘51

Joe Douglas Powell, ‘54

Mattie Lusk Powell, ‘53

Eileen McDaniel Prewitt, ‘41

James T. Prewitt, ‘41

Mim Pride, ‘66

Charles L. Prince

Kathleen King Prince, ‘61

Fay Means Purcell, ‘59

Cllifford P. Rafson

Judy R. Rafson, ‘79

James Ramsay, ‘82

Shawn Myers Ramsay, ‘86

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe, ‘56

Janet Thompson Reagan, ‘67

David Lee Reber, ‘65

Pauline H. Reber

Ruben D. Recio, Sr., ‘51

Colleen Snapp Redman, ‘57

Billy J. Reece

Dr. Linda Wallace Reece, ‘67

George Burton Reed, III, ‘77

Sandra Reed

C. Dale Reedy, ‘55

Ruth A. Reedy

Harriet Lilly Reynolds, ‘50

Kevin Michael Reynolds, ‘85

Lula Ann Reynolds, ‘67

Randall Commodore Reynolds, ‘80

Sarah Peters Reynolds, ‘80

Gloria Hyder Richards, ‘65

Albert L. Richardson, ‘48

Mr. and Mrs. Paul E. Richardson

Mr. Jeffrey Lynn Richey

Vestena Sue Robbins, ‘90

Valeria Dale Steele Roberson, ‘81

Kenneth F. Roberts, ‘82

Tammy Roberts

Elizabeth Mullins Robinette, ‘82

Ronnie Gene Robinette, ‘82

Jean Ratcliffe Robinson, ‘51

John Campbell Rogers, ‘52

Norma A. Rogers

Dr. Paul D. Rominger, ‘67

James L. Rousey, Jr., ‘70

Ernestine Mann Russell, ‘37

Josephine Beck Sanders, ‘50

Charles R. Sanford, ‘62

Linda Seneker Sanford, ‘62

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Saute

Mrs. Janet S. Scheevel

Margaret Scutchfield

Dr. Scott B. Scutchfield, ‘63

Ival Secrest, ‘61

Lang F. Secrest

Carol A. Selvey, ‘66

Patricia Baber Sergent, ‘63

Helen Miller Sexton, ‘67

Ward Sexton

Dr. Herbert E. Shadowen, ‘50

Jacky Hopper Shadowen, ‘50

James R. Shaw, ‘65

Kathleen Kincaid Shaw, ‘40

Amy Carter Shehee, ‘91

David Bryan Shehee, ‘89

Esther Spence Sherman, ‘47

Rev. William W. Sherman, Jr.

Earl Stanley Shrader, ‘51

Danette Renee Shupe, ‘92

Margaret Siedschlag

Paul C. Siedschlag, ‘71

Ms. Joanne Singh

Dr. Donald J. Slipp

Chris Lee Smith, ‘95

Clara Williams Smith, ‘65

Delana Bradley Smith, ‘96

Elmer D. Smith, Jr., ‘60

Frances Sturgell Smith, ‘47

Manfred Smith, ‘71

C. Tony Spears, ‘69

Linda Harden Spears, ‘70

Betty Sutton Spiggle, ‘63

George A. Spiggle, ‘65

Nancy Forsyth Spiggle, ‘65

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr., ‘56

Stephanie Alice Stamm, ‘87

John M. Stapleton, ‘57

Margaret Pauck Stapleton, ‘57

Ms. JoAnn Czekalski and Mr. Jim P. Stokes

Candice Shelton Strickler, ‘71

Dennis J. Strickler, ‘71

Louise Sutherland, ‘36

J. Paul Sutton, Jr., ‘58

Juandola Parsley Sutton, ‘59

Lisa Mae Swanson, ‘85

Erma Foster Sword, ‘65

Russ Donald Sword, ‘66

Mr. Kelly George Tatchell

Diana Taylor, ‘71

Heidi I. Thiel, ‘95

Carl James Thomas, ‘78

Deborah Byrd Thomas, ‘80

Stephen Andrew Thomas, ‘97

David Kelly Tipton, ‘73

Karen Thomas Troxler, ‘79

Walter Troxler

Marie L. Tychonievich, ‘69

Virginia Hubbard Underwood, ‘73

Shinsaku Uratani, ‘73

Annabelle Vance

Loring H. Vance, Jr., ‘55

Juanita S. Vanover

Roger L. Vanover, ‘66

Dr. Kimberly Hudson Walsh, ‘93

Michael P. Walsh

Camille C. Walthall

Rev. Ronald K. Walthall, ‘53

Deborah A. Wanninkhof

Dr. Richard Wanninkhof, ‘80

Iverson Louis Warinner, ‘66

Dr. Alma Watson, ‘64

Anne Smith Weatherford, Hon. ‘82

Anne Elizabeth Weinkam, ‘78

Lederrick Wesley, ‘07

Ellen Hillman West, ‘44

Irene Hairston West, ‘77

Dr. Larry E. West, ‘64

Lawrence West, ‘75

Susie Gibbs West, ‘64

Juan Whittington

Linda Wynkoop Whittington, ‘67

Marilyn Oliver Wicker, ‘69

Frieda Meade Wierda, ‘54

James Edward Wilder, ‘62

Evelyn Ritchie Wilkins, ‘59

Thane K. Wilkins

Carolyn Y. Williams

Dr. Connie Willard Williams, ‘56

David G. Williams, ‘70

Preston Williams

Dr. Janice Crabtree Wilson, ‘59

Nancy McCall Wilson, ‘70

William A. Wilson, ‘54

Fred E. Winebarger, ‘51

Sarah Hutcherson Wing, ‘49

Joshua T. Winsett, ‘06

Robert Henry Wolfe, ‘57

Brenda Wong-Uratani, ‘74

Larry K. Woods, ‘75

Sharon Kinser Woods, ‘78

James Irvine Wright, ‘66

Manxi Wu

Charles W. Wykle, ‘59

Donna Carter Yost, ‘72

Dr. William Michael Yost, ‘73

Helen Yu, ‘01

Lara Zavalza-Neeson, ‘13

Betty Jones Zeller, ‘58

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *