Memorial Gifts

Berea College MagazineLeave a Comment

Legacy Wall
Gifts provided in Memory of the following individuals:

Jeremy Alvin Adkins, ‘00

Sharon Newkirk Akers, ‘61

Forrest Albright

Grace Boteler Allen

Julia Allen

Margaret Allen, Hon.’79

Alvin C. Allison

Jan Mitchell Amilani

James Berry Anderson

Johanna L. Shoopman Anderson, ‘60

John R. Anderson, ‘56

Jon M. Anderson

S. Howell Anderson, ‘56

William Rockwell Anderson

Martha Peters Applegate, ‘49

Enola Foley Arms, ‘50

Dr. John W. Armstrong

Jason Atkins

Maude Atkins

Wanda Irwin Auerbach, ‘50

Dr. David Mayo Austin

Zuria Farmer Austin, ‘45

Perley F. Ayer

Charles C. Baber, ‘53

Joan Ramey Baber, ‘51

Mary Cooper Back, ‘27

Geneva D. Bahr

Calvin Baird, ‘49

Adrienne Terry Baker, ‘39

Philip R. Baker

Dr. John Bangson

Col. Fontaine Banks, Jr., ‘51

Grant Banks, Jr., ‘48

Joyce Hardin Banks, ‘46

Joanne Ezzard Barksdale, ‘53

Logan Rhodes Barnhouse

Milo Baron

John D. Bartee

Donald C. Barto

Arlin J. Barton, ‘50

Lela Taylor Barton, ‘48

Ouida Hughes Bass, ‘49

Stanley J. Bays, ‘60

Wanda Parham Bays, ‘60

Kris Beavers

Carol Bechtel

C. Ovaline Beck, ‘46

Hershel E. Beck, ‘52

James E. Beckers, ‘44

Dr. Thomas R. Beebe

Fred and Gertrude Beede

Jonathan T. Belknap

Elgetha Brand Bell

George W. Bell

Rev. Robert B. Benjamin, ‘43

Edward James Bennett

Harry A. Berberian

Bernard Berger

Lucy Ann England Biltz

Nancy Chamberlain Black, ‘38

Winfield Blackwell

Margaret Minnich Blaine

Burley E. Blankenship

Polly Lester Blankenship

Thomas Martin Blankenship

Lena Barr Blanton, ‘28

William Joseph Blanton

Robert L. Blue

Samuel Boggs

Khadmullah Bokhari

Gregory P. Bolster

Rev. Dr. James Bond, 1892

Marshall Thomas Boone

Virginia Bourne

Sara Stratton Boutelle

Richard and Edna L. Bowers

David Lynn Bowles, ‘72

James Chandler Bowling

James D. Bowling, ‘58

Winston W. Bowling, ‘49

James Bowman

James Clayton Bowman

Elizabeth Bowstead

Dr. Leonard Bowstead

William A. Boyce, ‘39

Leola P. Boyce

Andy Lee Boyd

Grace Boyd

Anne Braden

Rebecca Catron Branham, ‘62

Edward R. Brann, ‘42

Hellon Elizabeth Brennan

Pauline Smith Brewer

Amy Bridgman

Dr. Seth Rogers Brooks

Kay E. Broughton

Dora Margaret Wade Brown

Dorothy V. Brown

H. Roscoe Brown

Dr. Hazel Nixon Brown, ‘62

Mirneal Compton Brown, ‘56

William Roy Brown

Glenn B. Broyles, ‘39

Vladimir Brtan, ‘53

Peter Charlton Bruch

Jack W. Buchanan, ‘46

Pat Breazeale Buchanan, ‘46

Erma Buckle

Walter Buckle

Dr. David L. Bunbury, ‘52

Vernon Burch, ‘50

Howard J. Burridge

John C. and Barbara M. Burridge

Dawson and Nova Bussey

Ruby Salyer Butcher, ‘51

Grace Butgereit, Hon.’83

Kay Butler, ‘73

James Butt

Claude E. Buttram

Doris B. Campbell

George Candee

Dr. Hendricks R. Canida, ‘39

Herbert Canida

Joseph W. Canida, ‘39

Opal Dunaway Canida, ‘42

Lucy Canterbury

Ethel E. Capps, Hon.’77

Dr. Julian Capps, Hon.’29

Dr. John A. Carpenter

Thomas K. Carpenter

Ethel Ledbetter Carr, ‘33

Dorothy Ferer Cary

Lyle Sherman Cary, ‘39

Alfred Caudill

Mrs. Axson Rodes
Ceperley, ‘35

Fu Liang Chang

Louise Chang

Dr. Guy L. M. Chappell, ‘62

Rosa Lee Charles

Ruth L. Cheney

Frances Wang Chin

Mr. and Mrs. Henry I. Chin

Dr. Rockwood Q. P. Chin

Dr. Ying-Nan Chiu, ‘55

Dr. Arch Baylor Clark, ‘41

Betty Harden Clark, ‘63

Jennifer Tharp Clark, ‘87

Pauline V. Clark

Cassius Marcellus Clay

Barbara Cleavenger

Elaine M. Cohen

Jason Derek Cole, ‘03

Raymond Colley, ‘51

Dr. Arthur Carl Collins, ‘42

Jimmie A. Collins, ‘69

C. Deward Colvard, ‘39

Kate Conley

Minnie Martin Conley, ‘42

Dan Conner, ‘82

Ruby Hall Cooke

Carmie Tutt Cooper, ‘39

Lester J. Cooper, ‘47

Virginia Hylton Cooper, ‘49

Walter Franklin Cooper, ‘54

Emmanuel Jay Cope

Dr. Edwin C. Copeland, ‘51

Beverly A. Cordery

Jessie S. Cordin

Lavada Yates Cornelius

Dean C. Cornette, ‘38

Winnie Coffey Cornette, ‘38

John E. Courter

Lucille Baird Coyle, ‘40

Carolyn Coleman Cozart, ‘86

Rev. Robert O. Crabbs

Joseph Curtis Craft, ‘50

Janice Hunley Crase, ‘60

A. J. Creech

Burley Creech, ‘52

Robert E. Critchell

Virginia Sands Critchell

Catherine Golden
Cropper, ‘25

Carroll R. Croucher, ‘47

John J. Crowden

Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb

Frank F. Davenport

Oscar Davidson, ‘47

Ruth T. Davidson

Bettie Williams Davis, ‘51

Betty Jean Morgan Davis, ‘48

Dr. James Jefferson Davis

Jennie Davis

Lonnie Davis, ‘67

Susan B. Atchley Davis, ‘40

Lucy Dean

Dr. Roger L. Dean, ‘58

Dale A. Derr

Alfred J. Deschamps, ‘50

Mary Avery Devin

Joseph R. Dippery

William L. Dixon

Mary Martha Rice Doane, ‘37

Mary Sue Avery Dodd, ‘33

Barbara Eleanor Dovre

Belva Drummond

Cecil Drummond

Dori J. Drummond

James Drummond

Ray E. Duncan

Mary Stanley Dunn, ‘46

Alma Fleenor Dykes, ‘27

Ralph and Marie Earle

Betty Edinger

Arnold Edwards, ‘51

Edwin Eells

Eleanor P. Eells

Mary L. Ela

Bessie Elledge

Luther Elledge

Richard S. Elsea

Barbara Embree

Norris Dean Embree

Byron E. Emery

Diana Ensign

Doster John Esh, ‘85

Olney T. Eurit

Dr. Richard C. Evans

Dr. Wilson A. Evans, ‘30

Ellen Best Evans, ‘30

Ted Faas, V-12 ‘44

Dr. Steven Fahrion

Minnie Orshan Falk

Jean Fant

Pamela Billings Farley, ‘77

Kathryn E. Farrell

Mary J. Farrell

Rena Mullins Ferguson, ‘52

W. Frank Fife, ‘49

Margaret and James Finley

Esther Whitlock Finn, ‘23

Dr. Joseph Firzst

June Allen Fisher, ‘49

Sam and Esther Fishman

Dr. Oma Creech Fiske, ‘30

Christie Flammang

Arthur C. Flandreau

Eileen Griffin Fleming, ‘43

Lois Roberts Foley, ‘38

Marie and Raymond Ford

Dr. Donald W. Forester, ‘59

Martha Standing Foster, ‘30

Toussaint Foster

Allie Dobbs Fowler

Howland A. Fowler

James Fletcher Fowler

Sol H. Frazier

Walter A. Fredricks

Hon. John W. Fritz

Mildred T. Fritz

Dr. and Mrs. Norman Frost

President and Mrs. William G. Frost

Mary L. Fry

Laura Gabbard

Robert Gabbard

Dr. Franklin B. Gailey

Saul S. Ganick

Eleanor Louise Elliott Gans

Glendon W. Garner

Madeline J. Garver

Perry T. Garver

Walter Morris Gay, ‘65

Delbert Gibbs

Belle Smith Gibson

Louise Gibson, ‘55

Rev. Raymond Eugene Gibson, ‘44

Elizabeth Gilbert

Ilse M. Gillam

Lois Davidson Gillespie, ‘61

Alfred A. Gilman

Peggy Glenn

Robert A. Glover, ‘75

Louis Godbey, ‘57

Dr. Barbara U. Goff

Rose Eugenie Goff

Elizabeth Jane Goins Perry

Raquel P. T. Goldberg

Emily G. Graham

Ruth Granholm

Polly E. Grant

W. C. Grant

Carl F. Granzow

Shirley Granzow

Vernon A. Greenawalt, ‘50

Montie Greve

Bernie Griesel

Mary Longacre Grim

Marion Gruver

Dora Gubernikoff

Thomas J. Gullett

Searls Lewis Guthrie,
V-12 ‘44

Charley F. Hale, ‘41

Dr. Jack K. Hale, ‘49

Betty L. Haley

George William Hamilton, ‘37

Harley S. Hamilton

Horace E. Hamilton

Margaret Kelly Hamilton, ‘37

Catherine Hammie

Wendell Hammond

Olga Moles Hampton, ‘53

Andy Hankins, ‘77

Rick Harley

Sharon Lowe Harmon, ‘68

Dr. Charles Harris, Hon.’84

John S. Harris, ‘55

Owen S. Hart

William Hart

Clifford Ralph Hartsog, ‘59

Robert W. Hatfield

Virginia R. Hatfield

Dr. Norris C. Hekimian

Eleanor Isaacs Helton, ‘61

Dr. J. Bates Henderson, ‘25

Dr. John D. Henderson, Jr., ‘43

Joseph B. Henry

Ruth Fornshell Henry

Hattie Chesmore Heron

Miriam Jennings Hey, ‘49

Anne Elliott Hill, ‘51

J. Ernest Hill, ‘36

Mr. Odevia Hill

Ora Lee Hill, Hon.’00

Ruby Hill

Michael Scott Hilterbrand, ‘09

H. Ernest Hilton, ‘34

Dr. J. Hoefner

Ellen Hoffman

Richard Hoffman

Abigail Hoffsommer

Rev. Charles B. Holder

James Hollandsworth, ‘37

Dr. Karen E. Holt

Marian Campbell Hood, ‘45

Julia Britton Hooks, 1874

Dorothy C. Hoover

Joanne Huff Hoskins, ‘32

Mary Hougen, Hon.’85

Caroline Hovey

Dr. Rolf E. Hovey, Hon.’78

Dr. Betty Rigsby Howard, ‘60

Michael Hrabar

Olga Hrabar

Pearle Scott Hubbard, ‘43

Dr. Thomas P. Hubbard, Jr., ‘44

Larry Hubbeling

Curtis T. Huff, 1909

Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon.’75

Robert F. Hulver, ‘55

Barbara Hunter

Nora Louise Bowman Hunter

Calla Turner Hurd, ‘31

Evert B. Hurst, ‘42

Hugh Thomas Hurst, ‘39

Lois Inez Henderson Hurst, ‘42

Dr. Francis S. Hutchins, Hon.’67

Marvin D. Hutchins, ‘55

Louise G. Hutchins, Hon.’67

E. Florence Hylton, ‘22

Marjorie Gabbard Hylton, ‘49

William Isaac Hylton, Sr., 1915

Mary Shigeta Inashima, ‘50

Dr. Carolyn Ivory, ‘65

Molly Jackson

Sara D. Jackson

Arlene James

Dr. George L. Jenkins, ‘43

Mildred Jezek

Amy Giles Johnson, ‘52

Hope Davidson Johnson

RADM Millard Jerry
Johnson, ‘53

William Johnson

Doris Louise Johnson-Smith

Inez Wheatley Jones

Jean Zeiher Jones

John Riley Jones, 1915

Rev. Mary Cook Jones, ‘85

Herbert Joseph

Marilyn Kalanzis

Paul Kash

Frederick H. Kate

Lois M. Kate

Dr. Orrin L. Keener

Douglas R. Keeter, ‘57

Mary Knight Keller, ‘69

Virginia M. Keller

Eugene Kelly

Hamdy N. Kemp

Leta Kenyon

Albert C. Keske

Lou Cornelia Loven Key, ‘49

Dr. Thomas K. Kim, ‘52

Chase Kimball

George G. Kimsey, 1918

David Foster Kinder, ‘66

Dr. J. Stanton King, ‘44

Lyter Donaldson Kirkpatrick

Frederick W. Kirsch, ‘46

George Jean Koehler

Gertrude Witteborg Koenig

Amanda Kogerma

Anna Kogerma

Kris Kogerma

Dr. Thomas M. Kreider, Hon.’91

Dr. Juanita Morris Kreps, ‘42

Col. Charles A. La Fratta, V-12 ‘45

Dr. Amer S. Lahamer

Jean M. Lambeth

D. L. Lancaster

Reta Lancaster

Dr. Jeannie Peak Landi, ‘59

Blanche Louise Landis, ‘72

Gloria Dickson Lasley, ‘65

Elsie Louise Creech Leach, ‘31

Edna Hughes Leone, ‘50

James Lester

Hazel M. Lester

Gerrit Gus Levey

Molly B. Levey, Hon.’02

Anthony Lewis

Dr. Jack Douglas Lewis, ‘56

John L. Lewis

Robert J. Lewis, Hon.’11

Maude Lindsey

Dr. Joseph P. Linduska

Lilian H. Linduska

Susan DeGoey Lineberger, ‘75

May Litowsky

Glenn E. Lively, ‘48

Rev. Dr. Thomas S. Logan

Norman Long

Rev. Charles R. Lord, ‘42

Max Lousin

William T. Louth

Virginia Henderson Lovinggood

Dr. Milton L. Lowell

Charlotte P. Ludlum, Hon.’83

Kathryn E. Lytal

Robert J. MacAlister

Jackie Macaulay

Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon.’86

Carlisle Keller Macdonald, ‘38

Capt. T. P. Maggard SC USN Ret., ‘42

Dr. Hugh Mahaffey, ‘24

Rev. William T. Manson

Wilma M. Maples

Blanche Marcus

Anna Kraatz Margolis, ‘29

Howard R. Markley

Susan Pat Lockett Markley

Carl L. Marsh

Grace Marsh, ‘68

Charles E. Martin

Charles T. Martin

Galen A. Martin, ‘51

Dr. Ira Martin, Hon.’81

Janet Cochran Martin, ‘54

Mary Allgood Martin, ‘51

Michael Martini

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Martorano

Douglas L. Massey, ‘54

Mary T. Maxwell

Ernest Edwin May

John Bard McAllister, ‘40

Dr. Clyde N. McCall, ‘50

Douglas T. McClure

Mary K. McCormick

Henry McCracken

Lula McCracken

Ruth Ann McCulloch

Blanche McDaniel McCullough, ‘42

Maggie McCullough

Wesley E. McDavid

Margaret Smith
McDonald, ‘52

Ronald McGrew

Marjory A. McKinley

John D. McLaren

Peter T. McNeill, Jr., ‘51

Lois S. McVey, ‘24

Robert G. Meade, ‘28

Laverna L. Medrud

G. Donald Meid

Irene L. Meid

Dorothy B. Melville

Earl O. Menefee

Helen Anderson Dizney Menefee, ‘92

Maxine Wooten Menefee, ‘39

Dr. Robert Gordon
Menefee, ‘40

Florence Butgereit Merideth

Hayden Haltom Merideth

Levi and Marie Messer

Leon Met

Harvey K. Meyer, ‘36

Jessie Hamm Meyer, ‘33

Nathan Meyer

Ruth Mary Meyer

Jayne McDonald Mierisch

Dr. Louis Miles, ‘54

Glenn M. Mills, ‘59

Rhenda Bonner Mills, ‘64

Elizabeth E. Minnich, 1911

John B. Minnich

Norman R. Mirbach, ‘53

Mary Stylos Mohidin, ‘47

Dr. Edison Lee Monk, 67

Herbert K. Monroe, ‘37

Rigoberto Montes

G. K. Moore

Henrietta Kern Cary Moos

Clayton Monroe Moretz, ‘26

Christine Smith Morgan

LCDR John Robert Morris, V-12 ‘44

Dr. Donald L. Morton, ‘55

Delphine Cody Moser Deaver, ‘54

Elizabeth Moss

Felix Moss

Dr. Walter G. Muelder, ‘74

Mary Elizabeth Mulhern

Michael Lee Mullins, ‘71

Janice Campbell Murray, ‘69

Tharon M. Musser, ‘46

Marian E. Nassaum, ‘46

Etta Mae Holbrook Neal, ‘38

Marjorie Keener Nelson, ‘49

Paul Christopher Nelson, ‘90

Janet White Nestor, ‘42

Phyllis Stewart Nevels, ‘62

William E. Newbolt, Hon.’78

Lula Campbell Nichols, ‘67

Andrew H. Nickolaus, ‘51

Mina Maude Noland

Waldemar Noll

Seta M. Northrop

Dr. George S. Noss, Hon.’78

Robert OBryan

Jeanette M. Ocker

Sharon Tollett Omalley, ‘77

William Lester Osmun,

V-12 ‘44

Betty C. Owen

Jack T. Owens

Edna Miller Palmer, ‘42

Father Henry L. Parker

Ivol Godby Parker, ‘42

Dr. Charles E. Pauck, Hon.’76

Bruce R. Paxton

Edith Paxton

Dr. Walter A. Payne, ‘39

Dorothy Pearce

Lisa Anne Pearre

Beatrice Pearson

Ina Conner Penoyer, ‘59

Thomas Pesiri

Lt. Col. Clarence Edwin Peters, ‘33

Cleone Lucia Sparks Petz, ‘49

Irene M. Piazza

Ezra Alden Pickup

Lois Westwood Pickup

Rowena Piety

Lois Ann Abels Pike, ‘51

Joseph C. Pillion

Steven G. Pistello, ‘74

Denny C. Plattner

Ira J. Poff

Ebenezer Porter

Homer Arthur Porter, Jr., ‘52

Hugh O. Porter, ‘25

Wilfred Post, Jr.

Dr. Wilfred Post, Sr.

Homer Q. Potter, ‘43

Dr. Paul Nelson Power, ‘58

Col. Robert Bruce Power

Janet Marie Powers

William C. H. Prentice

M. Leroy Price, ‘61

Dr. Martha Wylie Pride, Hon.’91

Mary Lou Pross, Hon.’92

Curtis Pulliam, ‘35

Mary Houchins Pulliam, ‘37

Anne E. Queen, ‘45

Tammie Rafle

Willard and Hazel Ranney

Gwendolyn Griffith Rector, ‘54

Johnnie A. Reed

Carolyn O. Reeder

Charles H. Reedy, ‘55

Sarah E. Reid

Birgit Hansen Renaut

Yancy Ray Rhodes

Dr. Bill K. Richardson, ‘56

Bonnie Smith Richardson

Eloise L. Risley

Dr. P. Clayton Rivers, ‘61

G. Gilbert Roberts, ‘30

Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts, ‘34

Patience Porter Roberts

Rell Roberts, ‘45

John E. Robertson

William E. Robinson, 1918

Frances Roby

RADM Allan B. Roby

Thomas H. Roderick

J. A. R. and Elizabeth Rogers

Louis E. Rogers, ‘49

Eloise Romero, ‘45

Jose Romero, ‘45

Manuel Romero, ‘45

Beulah Bootie Ropkins

Dr. Roy R. Rose, ‘38

Dr. Harold D. Rosenbaum, ‘41

Betty Ann Ross

Helen Ross

John M. Ross, ‘49

Vince Ross, ‘62

Dr. W. Gordon Ross, Hon.’69

Michael Joseph Rotolo

M. Roger Rouse

Elizabeth Rumminger

Joseph Quinton Rush, ‘25

Mary Ryan

Flora Coefield Sabatino, ‘50

Donna Salmen

Dr. James I. Salter, Jr., ‘49

William Howard and Opal Sammons

Col. Harland Sanders

Madison Sawyer

Dr. Robert C. Schaan

Dr. William J. Schafer

Dana DeZarne Schutte, ‘60

Hugh A. Scott, ‘40

Louise Scrivner, ‘38

Beecher Scutchfield, ‘34

Miriam Seagle

William Seagle

Bluford Seals

Jewell Ingram Seay, ‘41

Marjorie Wightman Segal, ‘59

Carol K. Sell

Rabon Sergent, ‘65

Mr. and Mrs. S. C. Servadei

Seth Low Pierrepont

Dorothy E. Shanesy

Harold Dennis Shanesy

Harry S. Shaw, III, ‘50

Deborah Ann Sheets

Doris H. Sheets

Martha Wagers Shemwell, ‘43

Franklin A. Sherrill, ‘42

Doris Galliher Shinn

Dwight Shinn

Dorothy Shoemaker

H. J. Shoemaker

Dr. James R. Showkeir

Jean G. Showkeir

Betty Broome Sharder, ‘51

Bobby Shuler

Arianna Sikes, ‘02

Donval R. Simpson, ‘50

Catherine M. Simson

J. Knox Singleton, ‘40

Lee R. Sisk, ‘56

Robert E. Siska

Clarice A. Sklba

Ada Richards Sly, ‘53

Armenda Robbins Smith, ‘49

Dr. C. Louis Smith, Hon.’74

Dr. Edward Smith

Frank Smith

John Ed Smith

Mary Klein Smith

Silas Smith

Naaman Smoker

Thomas A. Snapp, ‘60

Jess Franklin Snowden

Johanna Soodsma

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Spease

Harold S. Spencer, ‘50

Deborah Dunham Spitz

Vivian M. Sprague

Julia Drukker Stammer, ‘30

Frances M. Staniloff

Ella Staples

Dorothy Steere

Douglas Steere

Phares Steiner

Dr. Noel Stephens, Jr., Hon.’97

Anne Harper Stephenson, ‘63

J. W. Stephenson

Joseph B. Stevens

Albert F. Stewart, ‘36

Leslie Stewart

Zula Stewart

James R. Stiverson

Mary C. Stone

Dr. Thomas D. Strickler

Marietta Purkey Suhart, ‘48

Polly Hoolihan Surgeon

Charles Melvin Sutton, ‘53

Henry S. Szurgot

Eugene Tappero

Lowell D. Taylor

Lucille R. Taylor

Herman M. Teeter

Donald F. Telecky

Rev. and Mrs. John Thetgyi

Eunice Fosson Thomas, ‘44

Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson, ‘50

Raymond Thompson

Dr. Robert J. Thompson

Ruth King Thompson, ‘50

Lynn Thornber

Franklin Thurman, ‘32

Kenneth E. Tigges

Dr. Charles E. Timberlake, ‘57

Elizabeth Dove Jesse Todd, ‘32

Dorothy Tredennick, ‘46

Elizabeth L. Trout

Donnice Elaine Turner, ‘66

Richard R. Ullom

Jack G. Underwood, ‘64

Virginia Buchanan VanArsdale, ‘63

Lottie McClung VanDyke, ‘34

Karen L. Vaneman

Dr. C. D. VanHook

Jeanette VanHook, ‘25

Dr. Joseph O. VanHook, ‘25

Dr. Alice VanKrevelen, Hon.’97

Mary Vanya

Bernice Vincent

Ralph Wade, ‘53

Ann Walker

Carolyn Weir Walker, ‘40

Elizabeth Kay Walker, ‘70

Jack G. Walker, ‘43

Inez Ashley Wall

Harold L. Walters

Landon Todd Walters, ‘94

Mr. and Mrs. H. Ralph Walthall

Dr. and Mrs. C. C. Wang

Julia A. Warchol

Charles C. Ward, ‘66

Dr. James B. Ward, ‘57

Harold F. Warren, ‘57

Knight H. Washburn

John James Watson, ‘34

Ruth P. Watson

George L. Weaver

Dr. R. Michael Weaver, ‘64

Virginia Osborne Weaver, ‘44

Charles Barton Weaver

William D. Weaver

Alma Weber

Dr. Ernest J. Weekes

Frances C. W. Wei

Brian H. Welham

Charles and Dillie Wertenberger

Robert Wheeler

John R. Whitaker, ‘51

Howard D. Whiteaker, ‘59

William E. Whitlock, ‘64

Elizabeth Wier

Bernard Wierda

Sally Wilkerson, ‘42

Dr. John Lecoq Williams, ‘37

Leonard Earl Williams

Roger Williams

William H. Williams

Dr. Paul Wendell
Williamson, ‘45

Dr. Russell D. Williamson, ‘44

Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson, ‘70

Charles Wilson, 1916

Janrose Sherman Wilson, ‘49

Martin A. Wilson, ‘57

Roy Lee Wilson, ‘49

Ruth Isaacs Wilson

Mary Ellen Winchester

Grace Turner Winebarger, ‘51

Frederick H. Winterkamp

Doris M. Witt

Dr. Opal Wolford

Mrs. Alfred M. Wood

Col. Alfred M. Wood, 1914

Eliza Stewart Wood

Henry H. Wood

T. J. Wood, 1909

Jack Wright

Clarence H. Wyatt, ‘33

Dr. James M. Wygal, ‘42

Dr. Daniel T. Yang

Louise C. Yang

Edwin D. Yoakum, ‘38

Nobuyuki Yokogawa, ‘49

Polly Young

Ralph L. Young

Carl E. Zienert

Ann L. Zugcic

Ann Zweiman

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *