In Honor of Gifts

Berea College MagazineLeave a Comment

Legacy Wall
Gifts provided in Honor of the following individuals:

Ali Tahseen Abdulsamea

David R. Adams

Dr. Harold R. Adams, ‘48

Elizabeth Albright

Vicki Elaine Allums, ‘79

Klara Aminova, ‘15

Floyd Anderson

Janet Anderson

Richard Applegate, ‘51

Ann Holliday Asbury, ‘70

Dr. William F. Atwater, Jr., ‘68

Dr. Robert Auerbach, ‘49

Eileen Gunter Auxier, ‘54

Dr. Randall Auxier

Dr. Reedus Back, ‘48

Bernice Baird, ‘83

Lois Speer Baird, ‘48

Mary Callison Baker, ‘45

Crystal Baldwin, ‘04

Mitcheal Barrett

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason, ‘70

Dr. John Belanger

Jean Gordon Bell

Lila Davis Bellando, ‘62

Dr. Robert J. Bertoli

Dr. Bill F. Best, ‘59

Jackie Irene Betts

Christopher Lindsey Blanton

Duncan Blount, ‘14

Dr. John S. Bolin

Sandra Bolin, ‘75

Dr. Stephen C. Bolster, Hon.’12

Martha Ruth Moore Boren

Dr. and Mrs. Nate Bradford

Pamela J. Bradley

Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Bricklemyer

Gladys Chadwell Brown, ‘45

H. Bradley Brown, ‘57

Dr. Henry S. Brown, ‘52

Jill Wolfe Brown, ‘57

Patricia Parker Brunner, ‘56

Don R. Buchanan, ‘58

Mary Andrea Hunter Burlingham

Dr. Harrie R. Buswell

Rev. Dr. Lynne Blankenship Caldwell, ‘78

Carrie Elizabeth Campbell

Carl E. Carpenter

Duanne Davidson Carter, ‘51

Shirley W. Caudill

Dr. Eugene T. Chao

Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon.’95

Esther Chase

Penny Chmielewski

Mary Jean Quinlan Cling

Michael Corrie Cling

Marcia Grant Colbert, ‘76

Ann Walker Collins, ‘57

Becky Henderson Cook, ‘62

John Cook, ‘60

Thelma and Marvin Copher

Dr. Roswell David Cox, ‘66

Martin A. Coyle

Sandy Lund Coyle

Louise Lewis Craft, ‘51

Heather E. Crouse

Elizabeth Culbreth, ‘64

Lee Etta Cummings

Sabrina Lynne Cummings, ‘08

Kathryn A. Curtner

Steven J. Davis-Rosenbaum

Dr. James Dean, ‘66

Dr. Diane DeBacker

John Paul DeJoria

Dr. Steven J. DiBiase

Thomas Drain

Dr. Richard B. Drake

Avante Shayla Edmonds, ‘14

Eugenia D. Edwards

John Carlton Elder, ‘58

Virginia McDonough Ellis, ‘40

Nancy Evans

William B. Evans, ‘50

Obera Huddleston Faas, ‘44

Ted Faas, V-12 ‘44

McPartlin Family

Brenna Farrell, ‘07

William E. Ferguson, ‘52

John B. Few, ‘54

Rev. Floyd Finch, Jr., ‘51

Leona Sutherland Finch, ‘53

Mary Lou Keener Finlayson, ‘47

Thomas M. Fisher

Edward FitzGerald, Hon.’03

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Thaddeus Foote, II

Thomas G. Gans

Clara Garber

Kara Marie George, ‘10

Kevin Patrick George, ‘11

Elizabeth Wood Gibbs, ‘40

Sherman D. Gibbs, ‘73

Rick Giecek

Dr. Robert Lee Glenn, ‘53

Trylba Artricia Campbell Gordon, ‘56

Ernest Graham, ‘49

Calvin Gross, ‘86

Eleanor Weekes Gruman, ‘49

William Gruver

Dr. Joy Hager

Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98

Donna Stauffer Hall

William David Hall

Paul Happy

Paulette Alexander Harder, ‘65

Amy Burkhardt Harmon, ‘99

Miranda Jean Mathis Harris, ‘89

Dr. Kathleen S. Herbig

Richard N. Hey, ‘48

Rebecca Ogburn Hilas, ‘07

Mary Jane Hennessee Horrell, ‘57

James Alvin Howard, ‘49

Pansy Morton Howard, ‘46

Dr. Kathy Hudson

Rev. Dr. Jim Hunter

Susan Hunter

Irene Blanton Irwin, ‘55

Dr. Faramarz Ismail-Beigi, ‘62

Dr. Robert L. Johnstone, Hon.’96

Jason Jones

Loyal Jones, ‘54

Dr. Douglas Kelley, ‘51

Dr. Joseph R. Kelley

Mary Corsi Kelley, ‘51

Margaret L. Keon

Dr. Dorrit Klarke

Rosemarie Wipfelder Kumpe

Nancy King La Fratta, ‘46

Mary Labus, ‘78

Dr. John W. Lacey, III

Bernice Laramee

Maria Lynchburg Lassiter

Dr. and Mrs. James F. LeDerer

John W. Leeson, ‘56

Donna Jane Hunter Lentini

Z. L. Lipchinsky

John P. Little

Phyllis A. Little

Lois Kyer Lively, ‘49

Corinne Sparks G. Lockhart, ‘45

Norvell Sharp Loughborough

Philip N. Lowe

Kristine Lundquist

Dr. Richard S. Marken

Sierra B. Marling

Harriet F. Marsh

Donald G. Martin, ‘54

James R. Masters, ‘58

Eileen P. McKiernan

Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr., ‘42

Dr. Gordon B. McKinney

Lucille Christian McKinney, ‘43

Mary Smith McLaughlin, ‘69

Dr. James M. McLoughlin

Ann Bishop McNeer, ‘50

Charles S. McNeer, ‘50

Kelly Mehler

Donald Middleman

Richard Millspaugh

Helena Jacobs Mink, ‘51

Janet Neace Miracle, ‘65

William Miracle, ‘62

Dr. Anak Agoeng Moeter, ‘54

Dr. Garnetta I. Morin-Ducote

Rev. Lee Morris, Hon.’01

Beverly Mullins

Virginia Godbey Mullins, ‘49

Judy Myers

Mary Elizabeth Nail, ‘12

Dr. P. David Nelson, ‘65

Rebecca Plaster Nelson, ‘65

A. Paul Nestor, ‘42

James J. Neutens

Dr. Susan Newman

Rev. D. Lowell Nissley

Miriam B. Nissley

Ruth Anita Nissley, ‘78

Nolan G. Oberg, ‘05

Dr. Cheyenne Jean Oldham Olson

Pauline Oliver

Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95

Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14

Larry G. Owens, ‘61

Dr. Timothy J. Panella

Carole Perry

Francis Perutz

Elizabeth Ann Hampton
Peters, ‘56

Barbara Byrd Power, ‘56

John S. Queen

Harriette and Steve Racz

Dr. John M. Ramsay, ‘52

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe, ‘56

Margaret Steinorth Reuter, ‘42

Abdul H. Rifai

Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Riordan

Rell Roberts, ‘45

Lauren M. Roelofs

Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs

Betty Hollandsworth Roop, ‘70

Dr. Dennis Russell Roop, ‘69

Stella L. Ross, ‘51

Doris Walker Rummel, ‘50

Sallie Conley Scherrer, ‘43

Victor E. Scherrer, ‘43

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth Schneeberger

Ket Senter

Evelyn Lamb Shaheen, ‘42

Dr. David Eugene Shelton, ‘69

Dr. Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08

Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08

Cindy Shoemaker

Rachel Alice Silver, ‘05

Joanne Singh

Diane Sloane

Mike Sloane

Tony Gray Snow, ‘63

Jane R. Spath

Judy Spears

Dr. Philip V. Spears, Hon.’94

Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93

Rev. C. Eugene Stollings, ‘45

Annriette S. Stolte

Dr. William F. Stolte

Hugh F. Sutherland, ‘56

Louise Tilly

Saundra Carter Toussaint, ‘69

John Vanderstar

Kathryn A. Walker

Beverly J. Wann

Wendy Zagray Warren

Mal Wasserman

Mr. and Mrs. George Weiss

Linda Westerschulte

Joan Weston

Billy Edd Wheeler, ‘55

David Graham Whipple, ‘91

Shelby Alderman Whitson, ‘59

Genevieve Lee Bennett
Wiley, ‘71

Dr. Wendy R. Williams

Mary Coates Williamson, ‘44

Judge Bradley Wilson, II, ‘78

Leo L. Winchester, ‘57

Lucy M. Winterkamp

Gail W. Wolford

Michael Zimmerman

Antoinette Zwicker

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *