Great Commitments Society

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2014-June 30, 2015

The Great Commitments Society recognizes those who have included Berea College in their will or trust and/or who have established life income agreements
with the College.

Rev. James L. and Dr. Louise C. Abbott

Alice Umans Abramson, ’50

Ruby Roten Absher, ’60

Ann Abshier and Jerome R. Blackstone

Beth McKenzie Adams, ’84

Guy William Adams, ’81

Judy B. Airhart

Robert E. Airhart, II

Dorothy J. Alexander, ’52

Mary Helen Allburt

Roberta Larew Allison, ’42

Vicki E. Allums, ’79

Mary Anne Anderson

Donald P. and Susan K. Anderson

Vanessa Lynn Armstrong, ’88

James T. Arnold, ’75

Richard E. Arnold

David A. and Kathi B. Arnold

Candis R. Arthur, ’11

Eric R. Arthur, ’11

Robert Burns Asher, A’40,’44

Dr. Emel L. Atkins, ’57

Margaret Boyd Atkins, ’58

James DeHaven Atwood, M.D.

Dr. John Alden Auxier, ’51

Mary Lou Auxier

Dr. David Babbott

Meredith B. Babbott

Mrs. Elizabeth Baer

Christine M. Baermann

Rev. David R. Baker

Rev. Donna B. Baker

Alterio A-G Banks

Virginia Morton Barber, ’41

Wilma Adkins Barck, ’52

Dr. C. Robert and Diane G. Barnard

Nancy E. Barnwell

Frances Farley Barrier, ’53

Dr. George E. Barrier, ’51

James T. and Hanna Bartlett

Geoffrey Bartlett, ’93

Hatha Gable Bartlett, ’96

Robert E. and Mary B. Basta

Richard and Marilyn Batchelder

Dr. Rodney Kent Bates, ’67

Dora M. Battram

Helen J. and Dan Baugh, Jr., ’50

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason, ’70

William E. and Judith Beckman

Joan Bedell

Dr. Grant F. Begley, ’39

Joy Begley

Dr. and Mrs. Walker K. Belasko

William Bell

Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr., ’53

Doretha Bensenhaver

Ellen A. Berghamer

Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe

Kay Coleman Beveridge

Elmer Billman

Robert and Helen Black

Dessie I. Black

Dorothy Davis Blackburn, ’48

Vance Edward Blade, ’82

Vivian Hairston Blade, ’85

Walter Blair

Nancy E. Blair

Carol S. Blayney

Harold L. Blayney, ’70

Eve Jeanette Blohm

Richard W. and Mary Jane Bloom

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt, ’56

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt, ’55

Elizabeth B. Bockstahler

Mark F. Boes, ’76

Dr. Lawrence Boesel

Marjorie Boetter

Stephen T. and JoAn W. Boggs

John H. Bonitz, Jr.

Dr. James W. Boodley

Basil Borders, ’58

Eleanor S. Borders

Howard L. Boroughs

Mrs. James C. Bowling

Dr. David A. Bowman, ’45

Patricia J. Boyce

Dr. Stephen S. Boyce

Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury, ’52

Raymond A. Bradbury, A’46

Dr. John D. Bradley, ’62

Mary L. Bradley

Mr. Felix Braendel

Patricia J. Brand

Dr. Frances Joan Brannon, ’56

Scharlene Oney Branum, ’47

Chris E. and JoAnn G. Brekke

Wayne F. and Ann E. B’Rells

Silas Brewer

Wanda F. Brinkley

Louise Brinkmeyer

Gertrude Lange Brooks

Lloyd Darin Brooks, ’95

Douglas L. Brown

Dr. Charles A. Brown, ’56

David G. Browning

Willa Brunkhorst

Karen Bruskin

Susie Hillard Bullock, ’81

Dr. Betty M. Burchett, ’55

Jack Underwood and Mary Lou Burger

Evelyn Pennington Burkle, ’49

Stella and Vernie Burleson

Virginia I. Burr

Richard M. Burridge

Jeanne C. Burton

Charles C. Butler

Robert Edward Cabe, ’59

Jean Mary Calhoun

Richard Darrel Campbell, ’58

Dr. Theresa J. Canada

Frances Barr Cargill, ’42

Richard L. Carl

Robert J. Carlson

Ms. Marie Carluccio

Tyna D. Carter

Rev. Dr. Mark King and Patricia T. Carter

Mary Anna Shupe Cassady, ’45

Elizabeth K. Cassidy

Thomas A. and Ellen Ann Cassidy

Catherine Castle, ’66

Dr. Donald W. Caudill, ’80

Gilbert M. Chard

June Cleek Chard, ’65

Dr. Cleophus Charles, Hon.’95

Dorothy Simpson Chidester, ’50

Anthony J. and Dolores K. Chivetta

Elizabeth “Betsy” Anne Churchill, ’48

Annabel Brake Clark, ’44

Carole Tuckwiller Clemo, ’64

Raymond M. Clemo

Dr. Charles Glyndon Click, ’67

Karon McGuire Click, ’67

Alfred L. Cobbs, ’66

Joseph E. Cochran

Jason V. Cody, ’94

Michelle R. Cole

Tammy Collier, ’84

Jackie Collier, ’80

Elisabeth Covey Collins

Arthur C. Collins, Jr.

Martha Lampkin Colvard, ’34

Doris Davies Comer, ’47

Glenn Howard Conn

Ruth Brantley Conn, ’53

Bettie Keske Cooke

Ina Diane Cooper

James K. Cooper, M.D.

Eileen Barnawell-Hartley Cooper, ’47

Emma Maynard Cooper, ’55

William E. Cornelius

Doris Lou Cornell

Dean Cornett, ’55

Estill Cornett, ’52

Nina Crabtree Cornett, ’61

Reba Blevins Cornett, ’54

Kathryn M. Coughlin, ’95

John P. Cowden

Jerry J. Cox, ’65

Vicki Carter Cox, ’72

Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle

Beverly Clay Crabtree, ’81

William Crabtree

Dr. James D. Crase, ’58

Dr. Darrell Crase, ’56

Dr. Dixie R. Crase

Dr. William D. and Lynda H. Craver

David and Marilyn Crawford

Elizabeth Culbreth, ’64

Margo W. Curl

Margaret R. Curtin

Richard Dale

Hunter Dalton

Mary Mills Stanford Dalton, ’69

Patricia Collier Daner, ’60

Margaret Daniels

George and Dorothy Danly

John and Nancy J. Daugherty

Steven Lamson Davenport, ’89

Dr. Chella David, ’61

Judith K. David

Louise Archer Davidson, ’51

Helen B. Davis

Harold “Hal” A. and Yvonne S. Davis

Elizabeth Tester Davis, BSN, ’60

Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D., ’61

Patricia Jean Davis

Roxy Davis

Teresa Kash Davis, ’84

Miriam Evans Davis, ’42

JoAnn Overton Dawson, ’56

Shomo De, ’95

Christine D. DeGraffenriedt

Dr. James Dean, ’66

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean, ’69

Bobby G. DeArmond

Jean Dedman, ’53

Enid Dembo

Dr. Richard Dembo

Carolyn M. Derr

Leah L. Dey

Ursula Boehm Dickinson, Fd. ’48, ’52

Virginia C. F. Dickson

Dr. Delmar D. Dingus, ’66

Wanda L. Dodson, ’63

Betty L. Donahue

Laura Dugo

Maxine Alice Dull

Ann Peterson Duncan, ’65

Richard Franklin Duncan, ’54

William E. Duncan

Ruth I. Dunlap

Fred L. Dupree, Jr., V-12 ’45

Gretchen Dykstra

Lewis Alvin Eakins

Margaret N. Eaton

Jonathan W. Edwards

Stuart D. Edwards

Brian and Gena Edwards

Johanna Kerer Egan

Jeffrey G. and Sudie Lyn Eisenbarth

Margarette A. Eisenhour

Bruce R. and Lois D. Ellingwood

Gerald R. and Rochelle F. Elliott

Kennett R. Ellis, ’76

Fred T. Elswick, ’60

Jonnell Webb Elswick, ’63

Marion S. Erwin

Dr. J. Mark Estepp, ’77

Patricia Campbell Estepp, ’77

Patricia F. Evans

William B. Evans, ’50

Rose Mary Evans, ’62

Mary E. Faber

George T. Fain, ’70

Joan E. Farrell

L. “Joe” and Jean Holbrook Faubert

Albert and Eunice Hering Feininger

Carolyn Jackson Ferguson, ’68

Dr. James E. Ferguson, ’68

Robert W. Fessler

Wilma C. Fidoe

Frances Rosi Fife

Carmen M. Figueroa

Paul R. and Judith A. Finch

Jennie Westlake Findley, ’45

Helen Knight Finnie, ’52

Frederick W. Fisher

Donald L. and Mary S. Fishman

Lawrence E. and Betty J. Fleming

Robert E. Forbess

Nancy B. Forbriger

Sherrena Jones Forester, ’62

Ralph G. Fort, ’56

Philip A. and Lucy A. Foster

Shirley B. Fowler

Robert H. Franke

Aaron Frankel

Johnny Franklin, ’59

Joyce Duncan Franklin, ’59

Ellen Leonard Freck, ’67

Thomas R. Freck

Dr. John P. Freeman

Carolyn Asher Fromuth, ’38

Jess V. Frost (great-nephew of Pres. William G. Frost)

Regina Ann Fugate, ’02

Maxine Jennings Funk, ’47

Ova Gene Gabbard

Pauline M. Gaffney

Jean Roberts Gainer, ’42

Hallie Price Garner, ’56

Betty Austin Gash, ’52

Lorna J. Gates

Walter C. Gates, Jr.

Dr. John D. Gawlik

Margaret Peak Gayhart, ’51

Kathleen Geile

Marjorie D. Getsch

Regina A. Gilbert, ’77

Frances Nunley Giles, ’45

David L. Gillenwater, ’58

Dr. Robert L. Gillespie, ’59

Penman R. Gilliam, ’58

Joyce Girdler

Edward and Alice G. Girvin

Mrs. Jane Gluck

Corban Goble, ’52

Harriet Cline Goble, ’52

Mrs. Fred M. Godard

Barbara Goddard, ’48

Jean Gollinge

Shirley Reed Goossen, ’59

William R. Gosser, ’50

Dr. Cheryl J. Gowie

Donna L. Graham

Ernest Graham, ’49

Irene B. Gray

Mary Ruth Green

Cara Stewart Green, ’03

Martha R. Green

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg, ’55

Gay Looney Grider, ’56

Dr. Sam L. Grider, ’56

Dorothy G. Griffin

Bill and Gwendolyn H. Griswold

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle, ’52

Dr. James E. Grizzle, ’51

Joseph S. and Eunice P. Grover

Eleanor Weekes Gruman, ’49

Caroline Atkins Gula, ’52

Samuel P. and Jean P. Guyton

Heather and Paul Hagga, Jr.

William Conley Hacker, ’95

Lois McCollum Haddix, ’58

Sara Kincer Cornett-Hagen, ’57

Warren M. Hagen

Hazel Reynolds Hale, ’48

Jerry B. Hale, ’73

Nancy Walker Hale, ’73

Lt. Col. Don H. Hall, ’51

Dorothy S. Hall

Grace B. Hamilton

Mary Sue Baker Hamilton, ’49

Gloria H. Hamman

Charles E. and Barbara E. Handel

Shirley B. Harding

Robert E. and Martha T. Harley

Amy Burkhardt Harmon, ’99

John Douglas Harmon, ’95

Leo O. Harris

Edie Carroll Hart, ’75

Gregory Hart, ’74

Betty Gasaway Hartsell, ’57

Gene L. Hartsell

Helen Fillmore Harvey, ’54

Adelaide I. Hass

Pamela Hatfield

Dr. John D. Haun, ’48

Lois Culbertson Haun, ’47

Katherine Beckman Hawks, ’77

Robert F. Hawks, ’77

Lewis E. Hayes

Roger and Gerda Haynes

Wm. Randy Hays, ’86

Dr. Charles F. Haywood, ’49

Doris Parrish Hazlewood, ’52

Jack Robertson Hazlewood

Margaret Headley

Ms. Michelle P. Heatherton

Bessie Looney Hedgecock, ’51

Marjorie W. Hegarty

Ronald P. and Lou Ellyn Helman

R. and Harriet S. Henderson

Charles T. Hendrix

Joseph R. Henry

Margaret W. Heyn

Jeanne Marie Hibberd, ’84

Rebecca Ogburn Hilas, ’07

Roger Gettys and Emily Hill

Chong Lee Hill-Ellis

Paul W. Hillier, Jr.

Amy Hincks

David Hincks, ’82

Bob and Jane Monnette Hinds

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp, ’55

Don E. Hissam

Annette Hobbs, ’70

Charles F. and Megan M. Hoffman

Virginia M. Hohenstein

Amy Elizabeth Hollifield, ’80

Pauline Shepherd Holsapple, ’58

Wesley Franklin Holsapple, ’58

Charles Honeycutt, ’51

Reba Honeycutt

Helen M. Hoover

Bonnie and Carl E. Hosea, Jr.

Regina Poynter Hoskins, ’74

William Jack Hoskins, ’73

Irene R. Houchins

Woodford Howard, Jr.

Vesta A. Hrnciar

Dr. Phyllis Huff

Alice M. Hughes

Martha G. Huheey

Margaret A. Hukill

Dolores W. Humphrey

Pamela Sue Hunt, ’85

Betty Partin Hurst, ’50

Evelyn A. Hutchins

Jeffrey Price Hutton, ’78

Reda Hutton

Mark D. Hylton

Glenn Ihrig, ’63

Patricia Eells Jackson

Howard P. Jackson

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson, ’63

Mrs. Frances H. Jacobs

Newton E. and Erna K. James

Edith Carmelita James, ’75

George Jamieson

Udo H. and Martha D. Jansen

Michelle L. Janssen

Debbie Jarvis-Yates, ’83

Glenn R. Jennings, ’72

Linda Owens Jennings, ’80

Velma Jeremiah

Ferman R. Jespersen

Amy Parrish Jett

Babette K. Johnson

Stanley C. Johnson

Robert A. Johnson

Jewrette Y. Johnson, ’77

Fred E. Johnson

Frank Johnstone, ’73

Janet H. Johnstone

Rev. J. Paul Jones

Cecil Jones, Jr.

Ann Jones-Weinstock

Kay Jordan

Timothy W. Jordan, ’76

Wilkes Joy

Lois G. Jungas

Dr. Robert L. Jungas

Martha Justice

Nancy A. Kane

Barry and Susan Kantowitz

Georgia F. Kearney

Jalamang Keita, ’82

Dr. Douglas Kelley, ’51

Mary Corsi Kelley, ’51

Susan Kellogg

Cherry Cook Kelly, ’51

Dr. Eugene Kelly, ’72

Patrick V. Kendall

Velma E. Kidd

Jacqueline M. Kienzle

Pauline Schellberg Kifer, ’40

Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fd.’61

Merlin R. Kindel, ’64

Beryl Wilson King, ’41

Mabry Jean Durden King, ’54

Judy Hacker Kirby, Fd.’57-’58

Jane R. Knudson, Ed.D.

Doris Kolb-Bivens

Richard J. and Louise V. Kowalsky

Mrs. Roger D. Kramer

Marjorie J. Kraus

William G. Kring

Donald W. Krueger

Dr. Robert C. Kryter

Dr. Leon A. Lackey, ’41

Donald E. Lainhart, A’46, ’50

Virginia L. Lainhart

Jean Lamb, ’65

Riley M. Lambert, ’42

Arkie M. Lambert

Margaret Landis LaMere, ’57

Rose Marie Langrock

Monica Satkowski Laramee, ’77

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09

Ann McMurray Larkey, ’55

Jay B. and H. Pauline Larsen

Robert E. and Leslie J. Lazzerin

Jo Ann Leach

Ronald K. Leach, ’56

Shirley Willard Leach, ’57

Dr. William M. Leach, ’56

Jennie K. Leavell

Norma Salisbury LeDe, ’59

Richard L. and Dorotha B. Ledman

Mr. Robert H. Lee

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee, ’68

John W. Leeson, ’56

John Leinenweber

Irene Lejman

Richard E. and Eleanor C. Leslie

Mr. Roy F. Lessing

Dr. George Ronald Lester, ’54

Patricia P. Lester

Helen S. Lewis

David A. and Denise L. Liberis

Lt. Col. Carl A. Liner

Andrew Lippman

Corinne Sparks G. Lockhart, ’45

Dr. Ruth Lofgren

Jacob H. Long, Jr.

Jeannette Louth

Philip N. Lowe

Ruth Ferrill Luthringer, ’46

Byron O. Lutman

Elsie C. Lutman

James Madden

James Magary

Lillian M. Mairs

Hannah L. Malkin

Dr. Alice R. Manicur, ’54

George F. and Glady M. Manley

Blythe Marinelli

Jack Silva Marinelli, ’85

Dr. James Edsel Marion, ’57

Clifton Hamilton Marshall, ’57

Sue Martin

Bruce Martin, ’62

Colin P. Masica

Carl E. and Ida M. Mason

James R. Masters, ’58

Laurens B. Mathews

Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock, ’48

R. Matthews

James C. Matthews

Betty Dimmick Mattingly, ’51

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly, ’50

Carol J. Maxwell

Juanita E. May

Nadene Wade May, ’52

Dean and Julia A. Mayberry

Paul H. Maymon, ’69

Dr. Elissa May-Plattner

Olga McAllister, wife of John Bard McAllister, ’40

Helen Yambor McCann-Herbst, ’44

Dr. Betty Pingley McCartney, ’51

Dr. H. Thomas McClure, ’66

Dr. James A. McCool, ’60

Elizabeth A. McCord, ’73

Elaine D. McCrate

Willine C. McKee

William and Brenda McKown

Betty J. McLeod

Anne Hutchins McManus, ’58

George McPherson, Jr.

Orval G. and Anne V. Mead

Dr. Shirley Baker Meece, ’50

Mary M. Meese

David Meier, ’83

Billy C. Melton, ’69

Nancy Moore Melton, ’72

Robert E. Merkle

Warren J. and Ruth H. Meyer

Richard Mickelson

Robert R. Milam, Jr.

Carol Ledbetter Miller, ’55

Dr. Robert W. Miller, ’53

Mary Jane Miller, ’60

Jason Dean Miller, ’98

Kristin Kelley Miller, ’98

Joy Phillips Miller, ’58

Robert Clell Miller, ’58

Mrs. Julia A. Miller

F. Mills

John R. and Roberta J. Milne

Helena Jacobs Mink, ’51

Kathy Mirzaian

Margaret Martini Mishra, ’75

Joan L. Mitchell

Tom T. Miyahara

Dennis R. Moffitt, ’74

E.G. and Mary Frances Moody

Ruth Moore

Susan Jane Moore, ’68

Mary Emily Morgan

Voe Frances Morris, ’69

Dorothy Turpin Morris, ’47

Rev. Stephen Muncie

F. Nahas

Ray Nanney

Glennis Faye Napier, ’88

Gwen Neff

Margaret H. Neidinger

Ruth A. Neidinger

Steve Newberry

Arlene R. Newby

Nadeane Sears Newell, ’44

Dr. Ronnie Nolan, ’95

Craton M. Noyes

Molly Oberbillig

Kenneth J. and Mary C. Obrzut

Elizabeth B. O’Connor

Anthony C. Ogden, Ph.D., ’90

Dr. Cheyenne J. Oldham Olson

Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger, ’63

Guy Lawrence Olinger, ’69

Thomas H. Oliver

Michael D. Oney, ’89

Michelle Prather Oney, ’89

Mr. Douglas L. Orre

Jean Phyllis Owens

Caroline W. Palmer

Odette L. Pantelich

Betty Parker Parker, ’50

Dr. Franklin Parker, ’49

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr, ’49

Joan Lykins Parr, ’48

Allen T. Parson, Jr.

Robert F. Parsons

Marjorie S. Patrick, in memory of Oscar F. Patrick

Dr. Herman Patterson, ’49

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson, ’50

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne, ’61

Marlene Ellis Payne, ’61

Jeanette C. Pearson

Leland F. Pemberton

Katherine Leatherwood Pennington, ’46

June Morton Perry, ’44

Beth Meyer Perry, ’55

Janet T. Petershagen

Eugene H. Peterson

Margaret Bowman Peterson, ’45

Kristin Peterson

Marian L. Phillips

Janice Ellen Phillips

Father Ezra Alden Pickup, Jr.

Kenneth Plattner

Louis G. Pobo

Thomas P. and Nancy E. Polesnak

Dorothy E. Pollak

Fern Goode Porter, ’45

Mrs. M. K. Porter

Dr. Hugh Poston, ’51

Frances Edwards Pou, ’49

Anne Powell

Elizabeth Powell, ’59

Dr. Beatrice O. Pressley

Edy Cook Price, ’62

Flay Spencer Price, ’62

Dr. Don C. and Nancy T. Price

Earlene Hawks Prokopec, ’72

Fred S. Prouser

Guy E. and Elizabeth R. Pry

Rose Pu

Joan Quick

Mrs. John E. Raber

William C. Ragland

John M. Ramsay, ’52 and Bernice Meyer

Esther H. Rand

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe, ’56

Jean L. Rausch

Charles C. Rayburn, ’45

Ruben D. Recio, Sr., ’51

Dr. Charles W. Rector

Morris J. Reddout

Mildred Mary Green Redman

Jamario Deonte Reed, ’11

Joyce E. Reedy, ’48

Sue E. Reimondo

Cecilia Stalnaker Repair, ’48

Margaret Steinorth Reuter, ’42

Kelly and Reda Reynolds

Louise Rhoads

Glenna Sawyer Rice, ’51

Joan B. and Billy K. Richardson, Ph.D., ’56

Albert L. Richardson, ’48

Joseph W. Richen, ’60

Larrey W. Riddle, ’80

Kathryn Sanders Rieder

Charles A. and E. Frances Riggs

Sheridan L. Risley, ’49

Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers, ’62

Beverly Robbins

Helen Swanson Robinson, ’49

Warren H. and Betty Jane Robinson

Lois E. Robison

Phillip and Marilyn Rockey

Lyle and Laurie Roelofs

Frances Nichols Rogers, ’66

Terry W. Rogers

James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers

Dr. Milton W. and Ruth I. Roggenkamp

Concetta V. Ross

Kay Ellen Rouse

Alease H. Rouse

Albert L. Roy

Dr. Justine Jones Rozier, ’43

Dr. Peter C. Ruenitz

Mary Russell

James A. and Judith Saks

Lou Haigler Salter, ’47

Willie Sanders, ’69

Dr. John B. Sanford

Julie Clara Sanford

Jane Gardner Sapp, ’61

Kenneth F. Sapp, ’61

Melvin Gordon Satlof, V-12 ’44

Leslie A. Saunders

Patricia Schaefer

Gerda Schild

Ernestine A. Schmelzl

Stanley Schmerken

Nancy J. Schmidt

Glenn H. and Mary S. Schnadt

Lucy Selligman Schneider

Norma F. Schuessler

David Schultz, ’41

Raphael E. Schwartz

Virginia E. Schwatel

Emanuel R. Schwegman

Dr. Samuel G. Scime

Grace Roberts Scott, ’40

Sally Scrimgeour

Lonette Donahue Seaton

Ival Secrest, ’61

Lang F. Secrest

Madge Warden Selinsky

Roger J. Sell

Dr. Richard Monroe Sellers

Herbert E. Shadowen, ’50

Jacky Hopper Shadowen, ’50

John Shafer, Jr.

Kenneth and Dawn Sheets

Amy Carter Shehee, ’91

David Bryan Shehee, ’89

Robert H. and Patricia A. Sheldon

Richard C. and Irene Card Shell

Nelma Eller Sherrill, ’54

Jeanie W. Sherwood

Larry and Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08

Farra Mai Shipp

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12 ’45

Joy Cline Shoemaker, ’61

William B. and Betty J. Short

Irene Sidun

Louise Sikora

Dr. Maurice L. Sill and Nady D. Sill

Kathleene Ann Sims

Joanne Watson Singh

Donnie R. Singleton, ’70

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton, ’71

Bonnie L. Skelton

Nancy B. Slavinsky

Pamela Corley Slowkowski, ’71

Dr. Mary Slusser

Florence Pittman Smith, ’53

Henry H. Smith

Neil Smith, Jr.

Thomas L. Smith, ’79

Wayman W. Smith

Mark R. Smith, ’80

Donald and Jean Smith

Kathleen M. Smith

Frances Sturgell Smith, ’47

Ron Smith, ’56

Clara Williams Smith, ’64

Amanda Clark Snider, ’49

Audrey Snider

Kathleen M. Snider

Fay A. Snyder

Rev. Harry C. Snyder

Barbara E. Snyder

Dr. Erwin F. Soell

Margaret Soell

Louise J. Solberg

Susan M. Spadinger

John Stephen Sparkman, ’74

Nancy L. Spencer, ’60

Elizabeth Sutton Spiggle, ’63

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr., ’56

Nancy P. Sprague

Dorothy R. Stark

Arlene E. Stearns

Margaret S. and Robert L. Steiner, Jr.

Jackie Stephens

Ralph H. Stephens, Jr.

Elinor Crawford Sterne, ’48

Lisa Kittler Stevens

John D. and Hannah Stewart

Herbert O. Stiefel

Mrs. Alfred J. Stokely

Catherine French Stookey, ’49

William J. Strawbridge, Ph.D.

Nancy Boothe Stringer, ’70

Effie Taylor Strong, ’50

Dr. W. R. Strong

Sherry A. Stumbaugh

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill, ’55

Charles and Barbara F. Sturtevant

Elizabeth Logue Styer

John F. Styer

Dr. Faye Collett Sutton, ’65

Cynthia Grey Sutton, ’96

Donald Edward Sutton, III, ’94

David S. and Ann M. Swanson

Charles E. Symes

Lt. Col. Frances T. Symes

Noyan Tanberk

Eugene Taulbee, ’37

Lyle A. and Ruth M. Taylor

William E. Taylor

Britta K. Taylor

Rubye R. Teague, ’51

Carl B. Thompson

Christine Greene Thompson, ’57

Cheryl L. Thoms

Dr. Peter S. Thoms, ’55

Carolyn Thomson

Sue M. Tice

Kenneth W. Tieman

Mary Anne Tigges

Donald A. Timm

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01

Charles W. Tinnin, Jr., Hon.’01

Eugene Tobey

Dale Toms, ’79

Martin B. Tracy

Patsy Dills Tracy, ’65

June P. Traweek

Richard Tredwell

Donna Posey Trent, ’64

Earl S. Trent, ’62

Jack E. Trick

Robert H. and Masako Trickey

Kay Tseng

June M. Turner

Clark P. and Kathleen Turner

James H. Turner, ’61

Roberta S. Turner

William H. and Saima H. Upham

Ray F. Valdez

Barbara D. Van Arsdale

Gerald and Hendrina Van Spronsen

John Vanderstar

Shelley Varga

Linda and Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.

Richard N. and Patricia J. Wagner

Martha G. and Timothy C. Wagner

David L. Wallace, ’82

Diane Artist Wallace, ’80

Margaret I. Wallhagen

Janath Casto Walters, ’53

Roy N. Walters, Jr., ’58

Jeanne Carver Ward

Iverson Louis Warinner, ’66

David S. and Hope G. Warren

Melba Eurydice Wilson Wash, ’39

Brenda Weaver, ’76

Sylvia B. Weaver

Elizabeth B. Weber

Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington, ’53

Bruce and Karla Wells

Thurman B. Wenzl

Anna M. Wesley

Mrs. Paul West

Martha M. Whipple

Gordie Ann McConkey White, ’66

Elton White, ’65

Barbara Baker White, ’60

Martha Noss Whitis, ’57

Dr. Peter R. Whitis, ’56

Shelby Alderman Whitson, ’59

Carolyn Clifford Wickline, ’49

Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline, ’49

Richard Wiener

Frieda Meade Wierda, ’54

Emerson and Elisabeth W. Willard

Ann West Williams, ’55

Dr. Patrick C. Williams, Jr., ’54

Kelly Williams, ’07

Mary Coates Williamson, ’44

Genenne Wilson McGee, ’74

Martha Salter Wilson, ’51

Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson, ’50

Dale Dedman Wilson, ’49

Josef Wilson, ’49

Peter A. Winograd

Dorothy Ledford Withers, ’54

Richard B. and Edith Wolf

Louis and May Jean Wolff

Judy L. Wolicki

Dr. Daniel and Edith Wolter

Thomas C. Woodbridge

Veree Thompson Woodbridge, ’65

Shane Woodson, ’80

Philip P. Woodward

Gordon P. Woolner

Dean Worth and Emily R. Klenin

Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright

Mr. Glen Wright, Sr.

Page M. Wright

Dr. Steven W. Yates, ’83

Bishop Melchizedek Romanov Yosso

Jessie Reasor Zander, ’54

Betty Jones Zeller, ’58

Charles Zimmerman, ’48

Morton and Lorain Zimmerman

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *