Great Commitments Society

Berea College MagazineLeave a Comment

Campus
July 1, 2013-June 30, 2014
The Great Commitments Society recognizes those who have included Berea College in their will and/or who have established life income agreements with the College.

Guy William Adams, ‘81

Beth McKenzie Adams, ‘84

Judy B. Airhart

Robert E. Airhart, II

Dorothy J. Alexander, ‘52

Mary Helen Allburt

Roberta Larew Allison, ‘42

Vicki E. Allums, ‘79

Mary Anne Anderson

Donald P. and Susan K. Anderson

Vanessa Lynn Armstrong, ‘88

James T.  Arnold, ‘75

Richard E. Arnold

Candis R. Arthur, ‘11

Eric R. Arthur, ‘11

Robert Burns Asher, A’ 40,’44

Margaret Boyd Atkins, ‘58

Dr. Emel L. Atkins, ‘57

James DeHaven Atwood, M.D.

Mary Alice Atwood, ‘54

Jeanne Auxier

Dr. John Alden Auxier, ‘51

Mary Lou Auxier

Dr. David Babbott

Meredith B. Babbott

Charles and Elizabeth Baer

Christine M. Baermann

Rev. David R. Baker

Rev. Donna B. Baker

Cornelia D. Baker

Dr. Howard C. Baker, ‘65

Loralee E. Baker

Alterio A-G Banks

Virginia Morton Barber, ‘41

Wilma Adkins Barck, ‘52

Dr. C. Robert and Diane G. Barnard

Nancy E. Barnwell

Frances Farley Barrier, ‘53

Dr. George E. Barrier, ‘51

James T. and Hanna Bartlett

Hatha Gable Bartlett, ‘96

Geoffrey Bartlett, ‘93

Robert E. and Mary B. Basta

Richard and Marilyn Batchelder

Dr. Rodney Kent Bates, ‘67

Dora M. Battram

Helen J. and Dan Baugh, Jr., ‘50

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason, ‘70

William E. and Judith Beckman

Joan Bedell

Dr. Grant F. Begley, ‘39

Joy Begley

Dr. and Mrs. Walker K. Belasko

William Bell

Ivan F. Bennett

Doretha Bensenhaver

Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr., ‘53

Ellen A. Berghamer

Samuel Bertron and Rebecca Lowe

Kay Coleman Beveridge

Elmer Billman

Dessie I. Black

Dorothy Davis Blackburn, ‘48

Jerome R. Blackstone and Ann Abshier

Vivian Hairston Blade, ‘85

Vance Edward Blade, ‘82

Walter Blair

Nancy E. Blair

Carol S. Blayney

Harold L. Blayney, ‘70

Eve Jeanette Blohm

Richard W. and Mary Jane Bloom

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt, ‘55

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt, ‘56

Elizabeth B. Bockstahler

Mark F. Boes, ‘76

Marjorie Boetter

Stephen T. and JoAn W. Boggs

John H. Bonitz, Jr.

Dr. James W. Boodley

Eleanor S. Borders

Basil Borders, ‘58

Howard L. Boroughs

Mrs. James C. Bowling

Dr. David A. Bowman, ‘45

Patricia J. Boyce

Dr. Stephen S. Boyce

Raymond A. Bradbury, A’46

Claranelle Blackburn
Bradbury, ‘52

Mary L. Bradley

Dr. John D. Bradley, ‘62

Patricia J. Brand

Dr. Frances Joan Brannon, ‘56

Scharlene Oney Branum, ‘47

Chris E. and JoAnn G. Brekke

Silas Brewer

Wanda F. Brinkley

Louise Brinkmeyer

Gertrude Lange Brooks

Lloyd Darin Brooks, ‘95

Douglas L. Brown

Dr. Charles A. Brown, ‘56

Elizabeth Worthen Brown, ‘53

David G. Browning

Willa Brunkhorst

Karen Bruskin

Dr. Betty M. Burchett, ‘55

Jack Underwood and Mary Lou Burger

Evelyn Pennington Burkle, ‘49

Virginia I. Burr

Richard M. Burridge

Jeanne C. Burton

Charles C. Butler

Dr. Wilfred A. Bychinsky

Robert Edward Cabe, ‘59

Jean Mary Calhoun

Richard Darrel Campbell, ‘58

Dr. Theresa J. Canada

Frances Barr Cargill, ‘42

Richard L. Carl

Robert J. Carlson

Thomas K. Carpenter

Tyna D. Carter

Rev. Dr. Mark King and Patricia T. Carter

Mary Anna Shupe Cassady, ‘45

Elizabeth K. Cassidy

Thomas A. and Ellen Ann Cassidy

Catherine Castle, ‘66

Dr. Donald W. Caudill, ‘80

Dorothy Simpson Chidester, ‘50

Anthony J. and Dolores K. Chivetta

Elizabeth “Betsy” Anne Churchill, ‘48

Carole Tuckwiller Clemo, ‘64

Raymond M. Clemo

Dr. Charles Glyndon Click, ‘67

Karon McGuire Click, ‘67

Joseph E. Cochran

Jason V. Cody, ‘94

Tammy Collier, ‘84

Jackie Collier, ‘80

Elisabeth Covey Collins

Arthur C. Collins, Jr.

Martha Lampkin Colvard, ‘34

Doris Davies Comer, ‘47

Glenn Howard Conn

Ruth Brantley Conn, ‘53

Bettie Keske Cooke

Ina Diane Cooper

James K. Cooper, M.D.

Eileen Barnawell-Hartley Cooper, ‘47

Emma Maynard Cooper, ‘55

Walter Franklin Cooper, ‘54

William E. Cornelius

Doris Lou Cornell

Nina Crabtree Cornett, ‘61

C. Dean Cornett, ‘55

Reba Blevins Cornett, ‘54

Estill Cornett, ‘52

Kathryn M. Coughlin, ‘95

John P. Cowden

Jerry J. Cox, ‘65

Vicki Carter Cox, ‘72

Marty and Sandy Lund Coyle

William Crabtree

Beverly Clay Crabtree, ‘81

Dr. James D. Crase, ‘58

Dr. Dixie R. Crase

Dr. Darrell Crase, ‘56

Dr. William D. and Lynda H. Craver

David and Marilyn Crawford

M. Elizabeth Culbreth, ‘64

Margo W. Curl

Margaret R. Curtin

Richard Dale

Margaret Daniels

George and Dorothy Danly

John and Nancy J. Daugherty

Dr. Chella David, ‘61

Judith K. David

Louise Archer Davidson, ‘51

Miriam Evans Davis, ‘42

Helen B. Davis

Harold “Hal” A. and Yvonne S. Davis

Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D., ‘61

Elizabeth Tester Davis, BSN, ‘60

JoAnn Overton Dawson, ‘56

Shomo De, ‘95

Christine D. DeGraffenriedt

Felix J. De Martis

Dr. James Dean, ‘66

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean, ‘69

Bobby G. DeArmond

Jean Dedman, ‘53

Enid Dembo

Dr. Richard Dembo

Carolyn M. Derr

Leah L. Dey

Ursula Boehm Dickinson, ‘52

Virginia C. F. Dickson

Dr. Delmar D. Dingus, ‘66

Wanda L. Dodson, ‘63

Betty L. Donahue

Laura Dugo

Maxine Alice Dull

William E. Duncan

Ann Peterson Duncan, ‘65

Richard Franklin Duncan, ‘54

Ruth I. Dunlap

Fred L. Dupree, Jr., V-12 ‘45

Lewis Alvin Eakins

Margaret N. Eaton

Jonathan W. Edwards

Stuart D. Edwards

Johanna Kerer Egan

Jeffrey G. and Sudie Lyn Eisenbarth

Margarette A. Eisenhour

Gerald R. and Rochelle F. Elliott

Fred T. Elswick, ‘60

Jonnell Webb Elswick, ‘63

Marion S. Erwin

Patricia Campbell Estepp, ‘77

Dr. J. Mark Estepp, ‘77

Patricia F. Evans

William B. Evans, ‘50

Rose Mary Evans, ‘62

Mary E. Faber

George T. Fain, ‘70

Joan E. Farrell

A. L. “Joe” and Jean Holbrook Faubert

Albert and Eunice Hering Feininger

Carolyn Jackson Ferguson, ‘68

Dr. James E. Ferguson, ‘68

Robert W.  Fessler

Wilma C. Fidoe

Frances Rosi Fife

Carmen M. Figueroa

Paul R. and Judith A. Finch

Jennie Westlake Findley, ‘45

Helen Knight Finnie, ‘52

Frederick W. Fisher

Robert D. and Dorothy E. Fisher

Donald L. and Mary S. Fishman

Lawrence E. and Betty J. Fleming

Nancy B. Forbriger

Sherrena Jones Forester, ‘62

Ralph G. Fort, ‘56

Philip A. and Lucy A. Foster

Shirley B. Fowler

Robert H. Franke

Aaron Frankel

Joyce Duncan Franklin, ‘59

Johnny Franklin, ‘59

Thomas R. Freck

Ellen Leonard Freck, ‘67

Dr. John P. Freeman

Carolyn Asher Fromuth, ‘38

Jess V. Frost (Great nephew of Pres. William G. Frost)

Regina Ann Fugate, ‘02

Maxine Jennings Funk, ‘47

Ova Gene Gabbard

Pauline M. Gaffney

Jean Roberts Gainer, ‘42

Louis L. Garber, ‘49

Hallie Price Garner, ‘56

Betty Austin Gash, ‘52

Lorna J. Gates

Walter C. Gates, Jr.

Dr. John D. Gawlik

Marjorie L. Gebhart

Kathleen Geile

Marjorie D. Getsch

Regina A. Gilbert, ‘77

Barbara N. Gilderdale

Janet W. Gildermaster

Frances Nunley Giles, ‘45

David L. Gillenwater, ‘58

Dr. Robert L. Gillespie, ‘59

Penman R. Gilliam, ‘58

Joyce Girdler

Edward and Alice G. Girvin

Daniel and Jane Gluck

Corban Goble, ‘52

Harriet Cline Goble, ‘52

Mrs. Fred M. Godard

A. Barbara Goddard, ‘48

Jean Gollinge

Shirley  Reed Goossen, ‘59

William R. Gosser, ‘50

Dr. Cheryl J. Gowie

Donna L. Graham

Ernest Graham, ‘49

Irene B. Gray

Martha R. Green

Mary Ruth Green

Cara Stewart Green, ‘03

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg, ‘55

Gay Looney Grider, ‘56

Dr. Sam L. Grider, ‘56

Dorothy G. Griffin

Bill and Gwendolyn H. Griswold

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle, ‘52

Dr. James E. Grizzle, ‘51

Joseph S. and Eunice P. Grover

Eleanor Weekes Gruman, ‘49

Lawrence L. Gruman

Caroline Atkins Gula, ‘52

Searls Lewis Guthrie, V-12 ‘43

Samuel P. and Jean P. Guyton

Heather and Paul Hagga, Jr.

William Conley Hacker, ‘95

Lois McCollum Haddix, ‘58

Warren M. Hagen

Sara Kincer Cornett-Hagen, ‘57

Hazel Reynolds Hale, ‘48

Jerry B. Hale, ‘73

Nancy Walker Hale,’73

Lt. Col. Don H. Hall, ‘51

Dorothy S. Hall

Grace B. Hamilton

Mary Sue Baker Hamilton, ‘49

Gloria H. Hamman

Charles E. and Barbara E. Handel

Shirley B. Harding

Robert E. and Martha T. Harley

John Douglas Harmon, ‘95

Amy Burkhardt Harmon, ‘99

Leo O. Harris

R. Gregory Hart, ‘74

Edie Carroll Hart, ‘75

Gene L. Hartsell

Betty Gasaway Hartsell, ‘57

Helen Fillmore Harvey, ‘54

Adelaide I. Hass

Pamela Hatfield

Dr. John D. Haun, ‘48

Lois Culbertson Haun, ‘47

Robert F. Hawks, ‘77

Katherine Beckman Hawks, ‘77

Lewis E. Hayes

Roger and Gerda Haynes

Wm. Randy Hays, ‘86

Dr. Charles F. Haywood, ‘49

Jack Robertson Hazlewood

Doris Parrish Hazlewood, ‘52

Margaret Headley

Bessie Looney Hedgecock, ‘51

Marjorie W. Hegarty

Ronald P. and Lou Ellyn Helman

C. R. and Harriet S. Henderson

Charles T. Hendrix

Joseph R. Henry

Margaret W. Heyn

Rebecca Ogburn, ‘07

Roger Gettys and Emily Hill

Paul W. Hillier, Jr.

Amy Hincks

David Hincks, ‘82

Bob and Jane Monnette Hinds

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp, ‘55

Don E. Hissam

Annette Hobbs, ‘70

Charles F. and Megan M. Hoffman

Virginia M. Hohenstein

Amy Elizabeth Hollifield, ‘80

Pauline Shepherd Holsapple, ‘58

Wesley Franklin Holsapple, ‘58

J. Charles Honeycutt, ‘51

Reba Honeycutt

Helen M. Hoover

Bonnie and Carl E. Hosea, Jr.

William Jack Hoskins, ‘73

Regina Poynter Hoskins,’74

Irene R. Houchins

J. Woodford Howard, Jr.

Vesta A. Hrnciar

Dr. Phyllis Huff

Alice M. Hughes

Martha G. Huheey

Margaret A. Hukill

Mary A. Hulse

Dolores W. Humphrey

Pamela Sue Hunt, ‘85

Betty Partin Hurst, ‘50

Evelyn A. Hutchins

Thomas S. Hutsell

Virginia Dale Kyer Hutsell, ‘50

Reda Hutton

Jeffrey Price Hutton, ‘78

C. Glenn Ihrig, ‘63

Patricia Eells Jackson

Howard P. Jackson

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson, ‘63

Mrs Frances H. Jacobs

Newton E. and Erna K. James

Edith Carmelita James, ‘75

George Jamieson

Udo. H. and Martha D. Jansen

Michelle L. Janssen

Debbie Jarvis-Yates, ‘83

Dr. Richard E. and Elisabeth Jay

Glenn R. Jennings, ‘72

Linda Owens Jennings, ‘80

Velma Jeremiah

Ferman R. Jespersen

Amy Parrish Jett

Babette K. Johnson

Stanley C. Johnson

Robert A. Johnson

Jewrette Y. Johnson, ‘77

Fred E. Johnson

Janet H. Johnstone

Frank Johnstone, ‘73

Rev. J. Paul Jones

Cecil Jones, Jr.

Timothy W. Jordan, ‘76

Kay Jordan

H. Wilkes and Ann C. Joy

Lois G. Jungas

Dr. Robert L. Jungas

Martha Justice

Nancy A. Kane

Barry and Susan Kantowitz

Georgia F. Kearney

Jalamang Keita, ‘82

Dr. Douglas Kelley, ‘51

Mary Corsi Kelley, ‘51

Susan Kellogg

Cherry Cook Kelly,’51

Dr. Eugene Kelly, ‘72

Patrick V. Kendall

Velma E. Kidd

Jacqueline M. Kienzle

Pauline Schellberg Kifer, ‘40

Dorothy Crumrine Kindel, Fd. ‘61

Merlin R. Kindel, ‘64

Beryl Wilson King, ‘41

Mabry Jean Durden King, ‘54

Judy Hacker Kirby, Foundation 1957-1958

Jackson S. and Kathryn Huffman Kiser, ‘40

Helen L. Knopp

Jane R. Knudson, Ed.D.

Doris Kolb-Bivens

Richard J. and Louise V. Kowalsky

Mrs. Roger D. Kramer

Marjorie J. Kraus

William G. Kring

Donald W. Krueger

Dr. Robert C. Kryter

Dr. Leon A Lackey, ‘41

Virginia L. Lainhart

Donald E. Lainhart, A’46 ‘50

Jean Lamb, ‘65

Riley M. Lambert, ‘42

Arkie M. Lambert

Carolyn Lavender Lambert, ‘42

Margaret Landis LaMere, ‘57

Rose Marie Langrock

Monica Satkowski Laramee, ‘77

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon. ‘09

Ann McMurray Larkey, ‘55

Jay B. and H. Pauline Larsen

Robert E. and Leslie J. Lazzerin

Dr. William M. Leach, ‘56

Ronald K. Leach, ‘56

Shirley Willard Leach, ‘57

Jo Ann Leach

Jennie K. Leavell

Norma Salisbury LeDe, ‘59

Richard L. and Dorotha B. Ledman

Robert H. and Ethel M. Lee

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee, ‘68

Ruth Ann Leever

John Leinenweber

Irene Lejman

Richard E. and Eleanor C. Leslie

Dr. George Ronald Lester, ‘54

Patricia P. Lester

Helen S. Lewis

David A. and Denise L. Liberis

Lt. Col. Carl A. Liner

Andrew Lippman

Helen Luttrell Litwiller, ‘39

Lois Kyer Lively, ‘49

Glenn E. Lively, ‘48

Corinne Sparks G. Lockhart, ‘45

Dr. Ruth Lofgren

Jacob H. Long, Jr.

Jeannette Louth

Philip N. Lowe

Ruth Ferrill Luthringer, ‘46

Byron O. Lutman

James Madden

James Magary

Lillian M. Mairs

Hannah L. Malkin

Dr. Alice R Manicur, ‘54

George F. and Glady M. Manley

Jack Silva Marinelli, ‘85

E. Blythe Marinelli

Dr. James Edsel Marion, ‘57

Clifton Hamilton Marshall, ‘57

Sue Martin

H. Bruce Martin, ‘62

Colin P. Masica

Carl E. and Ida M. Mason

James R. Masters, ‘58

Laurens B. Mathews

Dr. Geneva Metzler Matlock, ‘48

A. R. Matthews

James C. Matthews

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly, ‘50

Betty Dimmick Mattingly, ‘50

Carol J. Maxwell

Juanita E. May

Nadene Wade May, ‘52

Dean and Julia A. Mayberry

Paul H. Maymon, ‘69

Dr. Elissa May-Plattner

Olga McAllister, wife of John Bard McAllister ‘40

Helen Yambor McCann-
Herbst, ‘44

Dr. Betty Pingley McCartney, ‘51

Dr. H. Thomas McClure, ‘66

Anna Roberts McConkey, ‘31

James A. McCool, M.D., ‘60

Elaine D. McCrate

Willine C. McKee

Betty J. McLeod

Anne Hutchins McManus, ‘58

J. Neil and Lenore F. McNabnay

George McPherson, Jr.

Orval G. and Anne V. Mead

Dr. Shirley Baker Meece, ‘50

Mary M. Meese

David Meier, ‘83

Nancy Moore Melton, ‘72

Billy C. Melton, ‘69

Robert E. Merkle

Warren J. and Ruth H. Meyer

Richard Mickelson

Robert R. Milam, Jr.

Carol Ledbetter Miller, ‘55

Dr. Robert W. Miller, ‘53

Mary Jane Miller, ‘60

Kristin Kelley Miller, ‘98

Jason Dean Miller, ‘98

H. F. Mills

John R. and Roberta J. Milne

Helena Jacobs Mink, ‘51

Kathy Mirzaian

Margaret Martini Mishra, ‘75

Joan L. Mitchell

Tom T. Miyahara

Dennis R. Moffitt, ‘74

E.G. and Mary Frances Moody

Ruth Moore

Susan Jane Moore, ‘68

Mary Emily Morgan

Voe Frances Morris, ‘69

Dorothy Turpin Morris, ‘47

LCDR John Robert Morris,
V-12 ‘43

Rev. Stephen Muncie

Esther M. Myer

A. F. Nahas

T. Ray Nanney

Glennis Faye Napier, ‘88

Gwen Neff

Margaret H. Neidinger

Ruth A. Neidinger

Steve Newberry

Arlene R. Newby

Nadeane Sears Newell, ‘44

Dr. Ronnie Nolan, ‘95

Craton M. Noyes

Molly Oberbillig

Kenneth J. and Mary C. Obrzut

Elizabeth B. O’Connor

Dr. Cheyenne J. Oldham Olson

Guy Lawrence Olinger, ‘69

Brenda Joyce Ross Olinger, ‘63

Thomas H. Oliver

Michael D. Oney, ‘89

Michelle Prather Oney, ‘89

Douglas L. and Helen Orre

Jean Phyllis Owens

Caroline W. Palmer

Odette L. Pantelich

Betty Parker Parker, ‘50

Dr. Franklin Parker, ‘49

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr, ‘49

Joan Lykins Parr, ‘48

Allen T. Parson, Jr.

Robert F. Parsons

Marjorie S. Patrick, In Memory of Oscar F. Patrick

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson, ‘50

Dr. Herman Patterson, ‘49

Marlene Ellis Payne, ‘61

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne, ‘61

Jeanette C. Pearson

Leland F. Pemberton

Katherine Leatherwood Pennington, ‘46

June Morton Perry, ‘44

Beth Meyer Perry, ‘55

Janet T. Petershagen

Eugene H. Peterson

Margaret Bowman Peterson, ‘45

Kristin Peterson

Mary Boggs Peterson, ‘41

Marian L. Phillips

Janice Ellen Phillips

Father Ezra Alden Pickup, Jr.

Kenneth Plattner

Louis G. Pobo

Thomas P. and Nancy E. Polesnak

Dorothy E. Pollak

Fern Goode Porter, ‘45

Mrs. M. K. Porter

Birdie M. Poston

Dr. Hugh Poston, ‘51

Frances Edwards Pou, ‘49

Anne Powell

M. Elizabeth Powell, ‘59

Dr. Beatrice O. Pressley

Flay Spencer Price, ‘62

Edy Cook Price, ‘62

Dr. Don C. and Nancy T. Price

Richard E. Probst

Earlene Hawks Prokopec, ‘72

Fred S. Prouser

Guy E. and Elizabeth R. Pry

Rose Pu

Joan Quick

Mrs. John E. Raber

William C. Ragland

John M. Ramsay, 1952 and Bernice Meyer

Esther H. Rand

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe, ‘56

Jean L. Rausch

Charles C. Rayburn, ‘45

Ruben D. Recio Sr., ‘51

Dr. Charles W. Rector

Gwendolyn Griffith Rector, ‘54

Mildred Mary Green Redman

Jamario Deonte Reed, ‘11

Joyce E. Reedy, ‘48

Sue E. Reimondo

Cecilia Stalnaker Repair, ‘48

Margaret Steinorth Reuter, ‘42

C. Kelly and Reda Reynolds

Louise Rhoads

Glenne Sawyer Rice, ‘51

Albert L. Richardson, ‘48

Joan B. and Billy K. Richardson, Ph.D., ‘56

Joseph W. Richen, ‘60

Kathryn Sanders Rieder

Charles A. and E. Frances Riggs

Sheridan L. Risley, ‘49

Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers, ‘62

Beverly Robbins

Warren H. and Betty Jane Robinson

Helen Swanson Robinson, ‘49

Lois E. Robison

David M. and Barbara D. Roby

Phillip and Marilyn Rockey

Dr. Lyle D. Roelofs

Lauren M. Roelofs

Terry W. Rogers

Frances Nichols Rogers, ‘66

James M. and Patricia Raper Rogers

Concetta V. Ross

Kay Ellen Rouse

Albert L. Roy

Dr. Justine Jones Rozier, ‘43

Dr. Peter C. Ruenitz

Dorothy D. Ruppel

Mary Russell

Louis H. Ryason

James A. and Judith Saks

Lou Haigler Salter, ‘47

Willie Sanders, ‘69

Julie Clara Sanford

Dr. John B. Sanford

Jane Gardner Sapp, ‘61

Kenneth F. Sapp, ‘61

Melvin Gordon Satlof, V-12 ‘44

Leslie A. Saunders

Patricia Schaefer

Gerda Schild

Ernestine A. Schmelzl

Stanley Schmerken

Nancy J. Schmidt

Glenn H. and Mary S. Schnadt

Lucy Selligman Schneider

Norma F. Schuessler

David Schultz, ‘41

Raphael E. Schwartz

Virginia E. Schwatel

Emanuel R. Schwegman

Grace Roberts Scott, ‘40

Sally Scrimgeour

Lonette Donahue Seaton

Lang F. Secrest

Ival Secrest, ‘61

Madge Warden Selinsky

Roger J. Sell

Dr. Richard Monroe Sellers

Herbert E. Shadowen, ‘50

Jacky Hopper Shadowen, ‘50

John Shafer, Jr.

Lois Shafer

Carol E. Shanesy

Margaret Walker Shaper

Helen F. Sheeks

Kenneth and Dawn Sheets

Amy Carter Shehee, ‘91

David Bryan Shehee, ‘89

Robert H. and Patricia A. Sheldon

Richard C. and Irene Card Shell

Elton W. Shepherd

Nelma Eller Sherrill, ‘54

Jeanie W. Sherwood

Larry and Nancy Shinn, Hon. ‘08

Farra Mai Shipp, ‘45

Dr. Robert H. Shipp, V-12, ‘45

William B. and Betty J. Short

Irene Sidun

Louise Sikora

Dr. Maurice L. Sill and Nady D. Sill

Kathleene Ann Sims

Joanne Singh

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton, ‘71

Donnie R. Singleton, ‘70

Bonnie L. Skelton

Nancy B. Slavinsky

Pamela Corley Slowkowski, ‘71

Dr. Mary Slusser

J. Neil Smith, Jr.

Wayman W. Smith

Florence Pittman Smith, ‘53

Henry H. Smith

Thomas L. Smith, ‘79

Mark R. Smith, ‘80

Donald and Jean Smith

Kathleen M. Smith

Frances Sturgell Smith, ‘47

Audrey Snider

Amanda Clark Snider, ‘49

Kathleen M. Snider

Fay A. Snyder

Rev. Harry C. Snyder

Barbara E. Snyder

Margaret Soell

Dr. Erwin F. Soell

Louise J. Solberg

Susan M. Spadinger

John Stephen Sparkman, ‘74

Nancy L. Spencer, ‘60

Elizabeth Sutton Spiggle, ‘63

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr., ‘56

Jean A. Spining

Nancy P. Sprague

Dorothy R. Stark

Arlene E. Stearns

Dr. Albert L. Steinbach

Margaret S. and Robert L. Steiner, Jr.

Jackie Stephens

Ralph H. Stephens, Jr.

Elinor Crawford Sterne, ‘48

Lisa Kittler Stevens

John D. and Hannah Stewart

Herbert O. Stiefel

Mrs. Alfred J. Stokely

Catherine French Stookey, ‘49

William J. Strawbridge, Ph.D.

Nancy Boothe Stringer, ‘70

Dr. W. R. Strong

Effie Taylor Strong, ‘50

Sherry A. Stumbaugh

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill, ‘55

Charles and Barbara F. Sturtevant

Elizabeth Logue Styer

John F. Styer

Dr. Faye Collett Sutton, ‘65

Donald Edward Sutton, III, ‘94

Cynthia Grey Sutton, ‘96

David S. and Ann M. Swanson

Charles E. Symes

Lt. Col. Frances T. Symes

Eugene Taulbee, ‘37

Lyle A. and Ruth M. Taylor

William E. Taylor

Britta K. Taylor

Carl B. Thompson

Christine Greene Thompson, ‘57

Cheryl L. Thoms

Dr. Peter S. Thoms, ‘55

Carolyn Thomson

Sue M. Tice

Kenneth W. Tieman

Mary Anne Tigges

Donald A. Timm

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01

Charles W. Tinnin, Jr., Hon.’01

F. Eugene Tobey

R. Dale Toms, ‘79

Martin B. Tracy

Patsy Dills Tracy, ‘65

June P. Traweek

Richard Tredwell

Dr. Wendell C. Trent, ‘63

Donna Posey Trent, ‘64

Robert H. and Masako Trickey

Kay Tseng

June M. Turner

Clark P. and Kathleen Turner

Roberta S. Turner

James H. Turner, ‘61

William H. and Saima H. Upham

Ray F. Valdez

Barbara D. Van Arsdale

John Vanderstar

Shelley Varga

Linda and Emmet P. Vaughn, Jr.

Margaret Via

Richard N. and Patricia J. Wagner

Martha G. and Timothy C. Wagner

Jack G. Walker, ‘43

Diane Artist Wallace, ‘80

David L. Wallace, ‘82

Margaret I. Wallhagen

Janath Casto Walters, ‘53

Roy N. Walters, Jr., ‘58

Iverson Louis Warinner, ‘66

David S. and Hope G. Warren

Melba Eurydice Wilson Wash, ‘39

Brenda Weaver, ‘76

Sylvia B. Weaver

Elizabeth B. Weber

Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington, ‘53

Bruce and Karla Wells

Thurman B. Wenzl

Anna M. Wesley

Alice Wesley

Mrs. Paul West

Martha M. Whipple

Gordie Ann McConkey White, ‘66

R. Elton White, ‘65

Martha Noss Whitis, ‘57

Dr. Peter R. Whitis, ‘56

Shelby Alderman Whitson, ‘59

Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline, ‘49

Carolyn Clifford Wickline, ‘49

Richard Wiener

Frieda Meade Wierda, ‘54

Emerson and Elisabeth W. Willard

Dr. Patrick C. Williams, Jr., ‘54

Ann West Williams, ‘55

Kelly Williams, ‘07

Mary Coates Williamson, ‘44

Genenne Wilson McGee, ‘74

Martha Salter Wilson, ‘51

Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson, ‘50

Dale Dedman Wilson, ‘49

Josef Wilson, ‘49

Mary Ellen Winchester

Leo L. Winchester, ‘57

Peter A. Winograd

Richard B. and Edith Wolf

F. Louis and May Jean Wolff

Leon Blackburn Wolford, ‘69

Judy L. Wolicki

Dr. Daniel and Edith Wolter

Thomas C. Woodbridge

Veree Thompson
Woodbridge, ‘65

W. Shane Woodson, ‘80

Philip P. Woodward

Gordon P. Woolner

Dean Worth and Emily R. Klenin

Page M. Wright

Douglas P. and Grace M. Wright

Dr. Steven W. Yates, ‘83

Bishop Melchizedek Romanov Yosso

Jessie Reasor Zander, ‘54

Joseph H. Zeller

Betty Jones Zeller, ‘58

Morton and Lorain Zimmerman

Charles Zimmerman, ‘48

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *