Alumni by Class Year

StaffLeave a Comment

July 1, 2016–June 30, 2017

Class of 1946 and Prior

Contributors: 59

1942 Reunion Chair: Roberta Larew Allison

Berea Fund: $33,476.25

Total Funds: $169,366.84

Phyllis Douglass Abbott ’41

Roberta Larew Allison ’42

Wilma Wilson Barath ’44

Lizzie Allen Barrett ’41

Raymond A. Bradbury ’46

James H. Brightwell ’44

Ruth Wilson Caldwell ’43

Hazel Hughey Canon ’42

June Brice Cawthon ’45

Oma Salyer Childress ’40

Carl I. Crabtree ’41

Dr. Emmett U. Dillard ’40

Audrey Louise Dodd Bales ’42

Robert G. Dyck ’45

Dr. Robert L. Edwards ’46

Rowena Griffith Elswick ’46

Rev. Kern Eutsler ’40

Jennie Westlake Findley ’45

Mary Bell Frazier ’46

Carolyn Asher Fromuth ’38

Margaret Noss Gibson ’44

Margaret Allison Gilbert ’45

Frances Nunley Giles ’45

Dr. Louise Young Gossett ’45

Bernice Clark Hall ’46

Wilma Clarice Miniard Hatcher ’46

Emma Bardill Hendrick ’43

Carolyn Keener Howard ’45

Kathleen Propps Jenkins ’43

Norma Vanderheide Johnson ’45

Barbara Hammond Kimball ’41

Beryl Wilson King ’41

Wilma Brandenburg Lachmann ’39

Vivian R. Frazier Leffler ’42

Margie Mantooth Linnartz ’45

Emogene Maney Longmire ’46

Mary Ellis McDonald ’41

William James Morgan ’46

Dr. Blaine F. Parker ’46

Jimmie Burton Parris ’46

Alva Calmes Peloquin ’46

June Morton Perry ’44

Charles C. Rayburn ’45

Agnes Ratcliff Rudberg ’45

Ernestine Mann Russell ’37

Madeline Hatcher Patton Sale ’41

Aileen Lewis Schaller ’46

Victor E. Scherrer ’43

Grace Roberts Scott ’40

Evelyn Lamb Shaheen ’42

Kathleen Kincaid Shaw ’40

Geraldine Lucas Smith ’46

M. Geneva Wesley St. Claire ’42

Audrey Dowlen Stamps ’46

Ellen Hillman West ’44

Kathleen Mieras Wright ’45

Alice Ann Refo Xiques ’44

 

Navy V-12/V-5

Contributors: 7

Berea Fund: $186.00

Total Funds: $1,641.00

C. Victor Bloomfield

Ralph Rapp

Dr. Robert H. Shipp

Robert J. Stradling

Harold Strom

Chester Edward Trost, Jr.

Thomas Lee Wuerdeman

 

Class of 1947

Contributors: 18

Berea Fund: $4,550.00

Total Funds: $46,650.00

Betty Jean Shufflebarger Bergman

Martha Hutcherson Cochran

Juanita Noland Coldiron

Garneta Shannon Derian

Dorothy Baldwin Edwards

Robert L. Fowlkes

Ruth Steinberg Geis

Margaret Frye Holmes

Dr. William R. Ledford

Sammye Sturdivant McLean

Annis Dodd Nelson

Lou Haigler Salter

Esther Spence Sherman

Dr. Frisby D. Smith

Annie Sue O’Daniel Teeter

Gloria Pfalzer Wanland

Gretka Young Wolfe

Margery Murphy Zakian

 

Class of 1948

Contributors: 17

Berea Fund: $6,025.00

Total Funds $185,501.56

Claire Lockhart Adams

Dr. Reedus Back

Lois Speer Baird

Helen Smith Brown

Dr. Warren E. Bulman

Elizabeth Anne Churchill

Doris Swingle Hall

Joe E. Haven

Patricia Finn Hunter

Nancy Furry Lee

Anne Hayes Montgomery

Marian Van Winkle Presnell

Joyce E. Reedy

Cecilia Stalnaker Repair

Hilda Karlsson Roderick

Nell Davis Smith

Jean Justice Welsh

 

Class of 1949

Contributors: 29

Berea Fund: $16,485.00

Total Funds: $335,577.25

Dr. Robert Auerbach

Dr. Dwight L. Blackburn

Verna Hall Bulman

Dr. Frederick Lamar Chapman

V. Jean Childers

Dr. James M. Dowdy

Dr. Margareta Johnson Duncan

Betty Burgin Freeman

Audrey Shaw Gordon

Mary Sue Baker Hamilton

Rossie Drummond Kelly

Robert Roy Lang

Charles L. Metcalf

Elaine Charles Moore

Mary Alice Neal

Fannie Patrick Owens

Dr. Franklin Parker

Dr. Eugene Q. Parr

Dr. Herman Patterson

Dr. William H. Roush

Mae Watts Smith

Catherine French Stookey

Ramona Layne Stylos

Jean Watson Warrick

Helen Smith Wassum

Carolyn Clifford Wickline

Dr. Lee Edwin Wickline

Dale Dedman Wilson

Josef B. Wilson

 

Class of 1950

Contributors: 34

Berea Fund: $9,265.00

Total Funds: $150,215.62

Alice Umans Abramson

Dr. Dan Baugh, Jr.

Dr. Logan Ray Campbell

Dorothy Taylor Chidester

Patricia Bradley Colley

Lola Sholar Cunningham

William B. Evans

Rev. Faye Feltner

Pauline Deal Gammon

Dorothy Brannan Hackley

Mary Armstrong Hiller

Mary DeLoach John

LaVerne Huie Jones

Ruby Morrow Kuhl

Jack Lowe

Dr. Steele F. Mattingly

Dr. Shirley Baker Meece

Dr. Grover C. Miller

Billy Kaye Moores

Joline Vickers Nakamura

Betty June Parker

Richard Wilbur Parker, Jr.

Dr. Maxine Bonner Patterson

Harriet Lilly Reynolds

Myrtle Tonne Robinson

Josephine Beck Sanders

Jacky Hopper Shadowen

Leonore Noll Walters

William C. Webb, Jr.

Kathryn Henderson White

Charles F. Williams, Jr.

Garland Williams

Dr. Ohlen Rudolph Wilson

Phyllis Mann Wood

 

Class of 1951

Contributors: 50

Berea Fund: $22,850.36

Total Funds: $141,971.49

Dr. John Alden Auxier

Dr. George E. Barrier

Raymond Beverly

R. Eugene Bowling

Mary Ogle Bremier

Emogene Gilpin Brummitt

Evelyn Hammons Buchanan

Dr. Stephen B. Burkhart

Rebecca Carolyn O’Daniel Cauble

Robert Miller Cornett

Gertrude Bremer Crites

Louise Archer Davidson

G. Milton Davis

Robert W. Davis

Jeanne Purkey Deschamps

Lena Marie Dove

Rev. Floyd William Finch, Jr.

Beverley Fleming

Hazel McCurry Fox

Dorothy Talbott Greenawalt

Ingvi Palmi Gretar

Dr. James E. Grizzle

Lt. Col. Don H. Hall

Dr. O. Glen Hall

Ruby Hurt Hill

J. Charles Honeycutt

Mary Skidmore Hoskins

Rev. Jerry John

Charles W. LeMaster

Louise Lewis Craft

Gene E. Logan

Betty Dimmick Mattingly

Eula Jean Lindon Meier

Odell Carlton Miller

Rhoda Allen Miller

Helena Jacobs Mink

Sakiko Miyashiro

Stokes Royal Pearson

Dr. Hugh Poston

Ruben D. Recio, Sr.

Glenna Sawyer Rice

Sherman I. Robbins

Juanita Clemons Roschi

Earl Stanley Shrader

Ted Smith

Betty Jean Abernathy Tuck

Charles Maurice Wesley

Wanda Branham Williams

Martha Salter Wilson

Fred E. Winebarger

 

Class of 1952

Contributors: 41

Reunion Chairs: William R. and Rose Moore Ramsay

Berea Fund: $22,540.36

Total Funds: $59,410.36

Dorothy J. Alexander

Dr. Charles David Auxier

Annabelle Phipps Beverly

Claranelle Blackburn Bradbury

Mae Crosswhite Brummitt

Emily Brittain Carswell

Doris M. Cash

Alexander J. Chalmers

S. Eugene Dekich

Ursula Boehm Dickinson

Marilyn Arend Duncan

Dillard Bruce Feltner

William E. Ferguson

Susan Wiseman Fisher

Corban Goble

Harriet Cline Goble

Dr. Garland D. Godsey, DMD

Barbara Huntsman Grizzle

Dr. J. Edward Harrill

Bettye Maggard Hensley

Betty Ross Hubbard

Martha Henley Jackson

Walter W. Jacobs

Donna White Johnson

Ramona Davidson Jones

Leah Ann Alley Kidd

Howard Kuhl, Jr.

Anna Planck McNeill

Dr. Shirley A. Mealey

Fay Ramey Miller

Carol Henderson Pardue

Urban T. Peters

Harry A. Phillips

Nell Halsey Porter

Dr. John M. Ramsay

John Campbell Rogers

Dixie Fair Shugars

John R. Thompson

Dr. O. Byrne Tinney, Jr.

Maudine Bastin Williams

Agnes Greene Yoos

 

Class of 1953

Contributors: 38

Berea Fund: $12,285.00

Total Funds: $51,939.37

James W. Adams

Maye Hansen Barnard

Frances Farley Barrier

Charles B. Bensenhaver, Jr.

Iva Sublett Brown

Hugh B. Browning

D. Sue Lilly Bryant

Ignacio Torres Cruz

Edna Nickell Daniel

Jean Dedman

Leona Sutherland Finch

Dr. Billy W. Friar

Ruth Blackburn Fugate

Dr. Robert Lee Glenn

Mary Hughes Harrelson

James Maupin Hubbard

Samuel B. Jennings

Mae Corbin Keeter

Mary Zuerner Lesher

Wanda Honeycutt Miller

Charles Lewis Morris

William E. Parker

Mary McWilliams Perry

Frances Dillingham Price

Peter Lewis Putnam

Billie Faye Wyatt Roark

Louise Austin Roe

John James Rouse, Jr.

Kenneth Ray Shopher

Florence Pittman Smith

Oma Farler Spivey

Eleanor Clem Van Horn

Rev. Ronald K. Walthall

Dr. Rosemary Maxie Weddington

Elizabeth Hall Westall

Helen Kiser Wheeler

Jean Hurt Williams

Wesley Wilson

 

Class of 1954

Contributors: 54

Berea Fund: $21,179.80

Total funds: $33,672.57

James Herbert Allen

Corenna McClung Ambrose

Elaine Risk Armstrong

Dempsey Bailey

Blanche Allison Bakke

Dolores E. Bell

Reva Mink Biddix

Lillie Bryan Brewer

Lydia Galliher Brtan

Lucille Roberts Buttram

Mary Cavalier

Ellen Reedy Conley

James Franklin Conley

Mary Ballard Denney

Joanne Carr DeWitt

Jack E. Earley

Frances Van Sant Edwards

George S. Geyer

Wonnell Bussey Godsey

Everett Gray

John K. Gwinn

Gordon S. Hamilton

Helen Fillmore Harvey

Rev. Edward L. Henderlite

Roemelle Stivers Holloway

Glennon B. Ison

Guinevere Crase Ison

Dr. H. Milton Jones

Loyal Jones

Jack C. Keeter

Patricia Jean Smathers Konstam

Dr. George Ronald Lester

John S. Marsh

Reva Wilmoth McDevitt

Dr. James E. Owens

Don C. Pardue

Bernie K. Peace

Joe Douglas Powell

Donald E. Powers

James Pugsley

Fairy Powers Sells

Bettie Smith Spangler

Dr. Philip F. Thornton

Sam Turner, Jr.

Evelyn Glass Walton

Anna McGee Watts

Dr. Jack Wayne Weaver

Frieda Meade Wierda

Wilma Harrell Wilson

Dorothy Ledford Withers

Man-Chong Wong

Charles Milton Young

Jessie Reasor Zander

 

Class of 1955

Contributors: 62

Berea Fund: $27,625.00

Total Funds: $208,525.00

Ted D. Adams

Brackie Allen

David Udine Allen

Ledford L. Austin

Juanita Simons Baird

Patricia Goheen Baker

Dr. Jesse Leroy Bobbitt

Shirley Garland Byassee

Marilyn Patton Chambers

Sally Jo Ballard Clark

Emma Maynard Cooper

C. Dean Cornett

Joan Coy Bates

William B. Daniel

Joe William Derting

Lillian A. Ebermann

Robert Lewis Edwards

Juanita Horton Franks

Russell G. Gadd

Dr. Fred H. Greenberg

James Leonard Greer

LaRue McMahan Guerber

Harold Dean Haga

J. Clyde Hall

Rev. Delmas E. Hare

James L. Harris

Everette Filmore Hartzog

Willie Jo Traylor Hipp

Donald Wade Hutcheson

James Edward Hyder

Ella Capps Ingle

Millicent Hedges Jackson

Dr. Ernest P. Lane

Ann McMurray Larkey

Eugene Lovely

Dr. John Y. Lu

Bill S. Masters

C. Eugene McLemore

Janet Bowling McLemore

Dr. Kenneth W. Moss

Doris Hinkle Musser

Patsy Saulmon Peterson

Billie Stevens Rayl

C. Dale Reedy

Retha Brown Reedy

Dorothy Gay Rouse

Russ Lloyd Sammons

Larry S. Saylor

Bronelle Skaggs

Lucille Metcalf Skaggs

Nancy Spitzer Snively

Helen Parrish Southards

James Price Stephenson

Wanda Norris Stephenson

Eleanore Burchell Sturgill

Dr. Peter S. Thoms

Loring H. Vance, Jr.

Bob W. VanWinkle

Jemmie Arrendale VanWinkle

Margaret Brittain Wetzel

Billy Edd Wheeler

Juanita Turpin Wilkerson

 

Class of 1956

Contributors: 71

Berea Fund: $65,040.00

Total Funds: $132,390.55

Sammie Mills Adams

Elizabeth Potter Armstrong

Hugh A. Bailey

Alice Sprinkle Baker

Carolynne Fincher Bobbitt

Dr. V. Milton Boyce

Dr. Charles A. Brown

Elizabeth Brown

Joyce Grogan Bryan

Robert E. Bryan

Rose Lutz Cassidy

Tommy L. Clark

Dr. Darrell Crase

Ruth King Cross

Dr. Bernard Davis

Olive Gibson Davis

Dr. Thomas L. Dawson

Frank Dickerson

Floyd G. Estridge, Jr.

Joyce Betler Estridge

Erma Reedy Lane Fielden

A. Vernon Flynn, Jr.

Dr. Thelma Hess Foley

Ralph G. Fort

Dr. James R. Gaines

Hallie Price Garner

Eula Ison Gilliam

Viola Couch Glassmann

Trylba Artricia Campbell Gordon

Dr. Elmer Gray

Mabel Herren Hare

Faye Horne Harris

Irene Hoong-Chiung Ch Hsu

Charles E. Larew

Dorothy Winston Larew

Dr. William M. Leach

John W. Leeson

Jo Ann Alvis Marsh

Elizabeth Waldroup Masters

Sarah Gouge McKee

Cecelia Burnell McKinney

June Colvard McLane

Mary Messer Meece

Daniel Frederick Moore

Dr. William Barlow Newbolt

JoAnn Overton Dawson

Sylvia Hitchcock Peace

Larry P. Peercy

Jacqueline Davis Perry

Elizabeth Ann Hampton Peters

Barbara Byrd Power

Rev. J. Wendell Powers

Marguerite J. Ratcliffe

Shirley Douty Rion

Barbara Ledford Rueger

Margaret Marr Sammons

Ruth Nichols Sass

Ron Smith

Dr. D. Patrick Spangler

Kathryn Sanborne Spelman

Sylvene Osteen Spickerman

Dr. Wayne C. Spiggle, Jr.

Renee Dow Toy

Ann Skidmore Turner

Donald R. White

Dr. Harry Ruff White

Jean Musser White

Dr. Peter R. Whitis

Dr. Connie Willard Williams

Betty Lue Wriston

 

Class of 1957

Contributors: 61

Berea Fund: $57,606.33

Total Funds: $152,680.55

Vivian Hope Arnold

Dr. Emel L. Atkins

Kathleen Gibson Bailey

Donald C. Baucom

George E. Biddix, Jr.

Harold Gene Blackburn

Dr. Jack C. Blanton

Dr. Carroll Ray Bostic

Carrie Holcomb Bottenfield

Sammy Ray Bryant

James J. Buckley

William A. Case

Paul Roy Claiborne

Donald Clarke

Joanne Austin Condra

Alan Dale Cooper

JoAnne Collier Davidson

Bernice E. Dick

Wilma Audrey Dick

Reginald W. Dickson

Jo An Howard Gaines

Silas W. Gilliam

Betty Weems Gray

Hope Rae Hamilton

Betty Jean Gasaway Hartsell

Donald F. Hawkins

Dr. Miles O. Hayes

Dr. James Gordon Henry

June Davis Hicks

Frances Wilson Hubbard

Joyce VanSant Judge

Carolyn Skeen Ledford

Alma Shrewsberry Lusk

Dr. James Edsel Marion

Roy Heyward McCall, Jr.

Ruth Alexander McDonald

Roger Meece

Faye Bennett Morris

R. Mason Morrison

Charles Robert O’Dell

John C. Owen

Shirley Rasnake Owens

Gerald Parrish

Mary Lou Battle Parrish

Phyllis Randolph

Colleen Snapp Redman

Barbara Weaver Sawyer

Dr. Hershel G. Sawyer

Larcenia Singleton Souther

Margaret Pauck Stapleton

Roebertha Harvey Taylor

Helen Baldwin Telfer

Bill Toy

Wallace Truesdell

Allan F. Vinton, Jr.

Dr. Patricia A. Walker

Marshall Wall

Ruth Neely White

Martha Noss Whitis

Robert W. Wilkerson

Robert Henry Wolfe

 

Class of 1958

Contributors: 71

Berea Fund: $59,310.00

Total Funds: 204,825.88

Anna Collins Abrams

Marcella Webb Akers

Wayne Arms

Margaret Boyd Atkins

Marion F. Atkinson

Suzanne Hile Atkinson

Dr. Frances Gabbard Baird

Dr. Wallace Baird

Anita Hurst Barker

Juanita Rice Blodgett

Basil Borders

Dr. Jerry W. Brackett

Charles T. Bright

Boonie Burton

Dr. James S. Burton

Richard Darrel Campbell

Anita Oganecu Casey

Dr. James Edward Colvard

Joy Alexander Colvard

Carol Colvard Noronowicz

Curtis W. Cox

Janet Miller Derting

Anna Fay Lecky Dickson

Marybelle McAfee Duff

Mannon Blevins Eldreth

C. Edward Ford

David L. Gillenwater

Carol Roach Gray

Dr. Herbert W. Grubb

Ellen Parker Hagan

Betty Lou Hollifield Hall

Florence Davis Harner

Mary Roberts Harrell

Angie Scerbo Heiman

Rosalie Reyes Helm

Elizabeth E. Hensley Hibbard

John Holbrook

Dr. M. Ali Isani

Arthur D. Jones

Robert Peyton Judd

Thomas H. Loftis

Mary Nell Hall Mahler

Rev. J. Oscar McCloud

Delores McMahan McCravy

Anne Hutchins McManus

Virginia Cook Messer

Joy Phillips Miller

Robert Clell Miller, Sr.

Royce Brown Miller

Edward Lee Morgan

Dr. Harold L. Moses

Iona Robinette Nixon

Joyce Hyder OKeefe

G. Keith Parker, Ph.D.

Elizabeth Nelson Peeler

John D. Potts

Dr. James Lawrence Powell

Alice Kee Ring

Frances Stephens Sebastian

Charles R. Sheppard

Ardle W. Snapp

Franklin Delano Souther

Elizabeth Guffey Summers

Betty Lou Buchanan Sundermeier

O. Wendell White

Joseph Michael Wilson

Agnes Kulungian Woolsey

Glenn David Wooters

Joanne Brockman Wooters

Betty Jones Zeller

 

Class of 1959

Contributors: 73

Berea Fund: $24,883.00

Total Funds: $45,315.00

Karen Adams

Norman C. Aich

Jack Algon Allen

Doris Conley Arms

Larry Gene Baber

Dr. Bill F. Best

Rhoda Bryan Billings

Mazelle York Binnette

Dan P. Blalock, Jr.

Lillian Roebuck Blomgren

Dr. Harold F. Branam

David Mead Brodrick

Lucy Sizemore Burton

Ophelia Weaver Burton

Robert Edward Cabe

Jerry D. Case

Kathryn Maney Case

Rev. P. Gerald Clark

Joyce Collins Clarke

Marianna Smith Conley

Barbara Schamberger Cornett

Loretta Cunningham Cox

Pat Pruitt Dash

Lois Todd Dawson

Dollie Wray Dingus

Dr. Robert Hedley Dowdy

Jack E. Duckworth

Kent Kelly Felty

Dr. Robert Lee Gillespie

Ralph E. Gochenour

Dr. David R. Graham

Linda Houston Graham

Daniel Dudley Hance

Wesley Lowell Harris

Phobe Baird Hayes

Dr. Robert Hayes

Sue Troutman Henry

Loretta Bishop Hicks

Clyde R. Hopkins

Dr. J. Ray Israel

Dr. Rachel Keen

Norma Salisbury LeDe

Rev. Reginald Martin

Reba Salyers McClanan

Pauline Dowell McCormick

Geraldine Dunigan Morgan

Raymond G. Morris

Shelby Sawyer Morris

Sue Barnes Moss

Margaret Williams Nevels

Ralph W. Nevels

Ellen Stubblefield Parrett

Bobby Peek

Sharlett Gullett Peercy

Dr. Alice Chung Phillips

Velda Sparks Potts

Mary Elizabeth Powell

Fay Means Purcell

Georgia Bishop Rachelson

Iva Bowman Ritenour

William C. Roberson

Joanne Cornette Schweitzer

George Allen Simmons

Arthur Smith, Jr.

Mable Lewis Starling

Mary C. Stewart Uziel

Margie Louise Crawford Weber

Bettyann Musser White

Evelyn Ritchie Wilkins

Dr. Janice Crabtree Wilson

C. Michael Wolf

Dr. Ballard D. Wright

Charles W. Wykle

 

Class of 1960

Contributors: 65

Berea Fund: $26,105.00

Total Funds: $58,850.00

Myrtle Joyce Bingham

Noyce Snow Bischoff

Gayle Cooper Bosma

Sandra Conover Branam

Joseph Franklin Brodrick, III

Dr. Lloyd Browning

Dr. Pauline Rose Clance

Winifred Peace Compton

Vernon Conley

John Cook

Russell E. Coop

Arvil Crase

Violet Kisamore Crase

Patricia Collier Daner

Ray H. Dash

Elizabeth Tester Davis

Claude Wallace Derting

Helena R. Derting

Sheldon P. Dickson

Annette Collins Dowdy

Shelby Cave Edwards

Dr. Thomas L. Edwards

Fred T. Elswick

John William Evans

Elva McCullough Fisher

Barbara Owenby Gaffney

Thomas W. Galloway

Wayne A. Geiss

Frank R. Gentry

Carol Schroedel Gillilan

Klena Conley Godbey

Maurice A. Godsey

Dr. Norma J. Baker Gordon

Vernon W. Gordon

John David Greene

Evelyn Hensley Hance

Judy Meek Harwood

Melva Upchurch Henninger

Julian Higgins

Rebecca Cobb Isani

Nancy Due Johnson

Sylvia Barnett Johnson

Dr. Larry G. Keeter

Thelma Miller Klich

Stanley C. Kramer

Shelby Duncan Lane

Prof. Robert Gene Lawson

Dr. Ollie J. Lee

Gloria Calfee Martin

Dr. James A. McCool

Frances Lewis Meghoo

Mary Jane Miller

Trudy Gilkerson Morrison

Dr. Buelon R. Moss

Fay Picardi

Ronald E. Reed, USAF Ret.

Cleta Haga Roberts

Linville C. Robinson, Ph.D.

Alma Powers Ross

Georgia Catchen Schermer

Margaret DeHart Simmons

M. Felix Taylor

Lucille Rakes Wells

Susan Hall Williams

Elizabeth Peterson Wright

 

Class of 1961

Contributors: 72

Berea Fund: $28,583.00

Total Funds: $69,478.05

Opal Blanton Abney

Laura Zimmerman Abramson

Maxine Harrison Aldredge

Anna Thorn Alt

Anita Lance Arnold

Annette Meeks Baber

Ruth Napier Bailey

Dr. Katherine Bateman

Jack H. Blair

Larry Blondell

Frank William Bradley

Marcella Chambers Browning

Betty Carter Cain

Nina Crabtree Cornett

Elizabeth Rose Cunningham

Rev. Vance P. Davis, Ph.D.

Veda Webb Davis

Beverly Smith Dean

Keith Alan Devault

Dr. Hazel F. Dicken

David R. Dodrill

Carolyn Messenger Dunford

Jean Moore Earl

Donna Flack Eary

Maudie Meek Fanti

Jo Thompson Felty

Joyce Barnes Fields

Truman Ray Fields

Jacquelyn Blair Gentry

Gwynne Norman Griffith

Kenneth D. Griffith

Lowell A. Hamilton

Madge Maupin Haney

Faye Robertson Hensley

Jimmy Hensley

Howard K. Hicks

Dorothy Crumrine Kindel

Loren Wight Kramer

Charlotte Crummett Kuykendall

Zethel Lewis

Donald Maney, Jr.

Cora Dawn Biddix Markford

Felix McDaniel

Janice Mayhall McDaniel

Ambrose C. McDow

Sylvia Minnix Shepherd

Harold Molineu

Dorothy Chandler Nieter

Larry George Owen

Dr. James E. Parks

Rev. Walter P. Parry

Dr. John Vandaveer Payne

Dr. J. Dan Pittillo

Eloise Painter Plavney

Dr. Smith T. Powell, III

Lelia Johnson Reid

Curtis Reppert

Carol Ingledew Roland

Jane Gardner Sapp

Kenneth F. Sapp

Ival Secrest

Gloria Janelle Sells

Joy Cline Shoemaker

Edward Shull

Patricia Burd Stiegler

Shirley F. Swift

Harold Locke Taylor

Ruth Herron Taylor

DeWitt VanArsdale

Eva McClelland Walter

Shirley Gregory Ward

Bobby Eugene Wood

 

Class of 1962

Contributors: 88

Reunion Chair: Dr. James Michael Riemann

Berea Fund: $33,100.00

Total Funds: $84,855.04

Kathryn Whitaker Alford

Julie Erdman Atkinson

Ronnie C. Atkinson

Nancy Norman Austin

Billy Ray Banks

Margaret Alice Barnwell

O. Jack Barrier

Billie Jo Bates Caudill

Dr. Valerie Bauhofer

Anna Stewart Beckley

Ollie Williams Belcher

Lila Davis Bellando

Richard Ray Bellando

Otis Costello Benning

Dr. Carl H. Boatright

Peggy Wilkerson Boatright

Dr. John D. Bradley

Lt. Col. Orville Branham, USAF Ret.

Nellie Kindle Brodrick

Anna Davidson Burton

Donald R. Calfee

Shirley A. Fink Catron

Carl E. Clark

Becky Henderson Cook

Ellen Harmon Coomer

Jerry E. Cornelius

Laura A. Crawford

Samuel L. Croucher

Veer E. Devalal

Dr. Barry W. Elledge

Pat Wilder Fitchpatrick

Sherrena Jones Forester

Ruth Burton Gaylord

Dr. Ray Allen Gibson

Rodney B. Graves

Forest L. Greenawalt

Lois Forester Hall

William Robert Hall

Sara Standifer Hamilton

Dr. Ruth Lanier Hays

M. Douglas Hazelwood

Judith Dove Heishman

Earlene Hibbard Hopkins

Freeman Hughes

Geneva Caudill Hughes

Dr. Faramarz Ismail-Beigi

Dr. Anne Cole Keast

J. Robert Kitchen

Georgianna Tonne Klein

Doris McKinney Lane

Rosemary DeHart Lawson

Betty Feltner Leggett

Jesse L. Lester

Thomas W. Little

Mary Johnson Marasa

Lynda McGraw Martin

C. Edwin Matheson

Dr. Celia Hooper Miles

Cora Boone Payne

Alice F. Hoppes Pearson

Edy Cook Price

Flay Spencer Price

Sherry Griffin Ratliff

Mary Lou Crigger Reed

Dr. James Michael Riemann

Dr. Linda Stewart Rivers

Charles R. Sanford, Jr.

Linda Seneker Sanford

Christa R. Schwintzer, Ph.D.

Paul M. Sipple

Gail Smathers

Wayne H. Standifer

Robert Arthur Stewart

Carolyn Farley Stultz

Rose Hayes Swope

James R. Terry

Marietta Unthank Therrell

Earl S. Trent

Everette L. Varney

Dr. John David Walker

Harry M. Wheeler

James Edward Wilder

Hazel Annette Williams Chappell

George Osborne Wilson, Jr.

Mary Ball Adkins Woodward

Kathryn Ross Wright

Joel Young

Gary G. Zachary

 

Class of 1963

Contributors: 52

Berea Fund: $25,653.00

Total Funds: $167,373.07

Ahmad Baharestan

Jean Howard Barrier

Isaac F. Bledsoe

Dr. Parker Ray Blevins

Rodney C. Bussey

Dr. Helen B. Byrd

Mabel Lim Chang

William Keith Collins

Dr. Philip W. Conn

E. Ray Cope

Donald L. Davis

Wilma Hylton Dippery

Wanda L. Dodson

Virginia Baber Draughn

Jonnell Webb Elswick

Lois Lewis Esham

Charles Noel Fiske

Janis Eckler Fox

Evelyn Brubaker Glasscock

Phillip Haney

Connie Compton Higgins

Larry House

C. Glenn Ihrig

Dr. Linda Hall Jackson

Dr. Carol Gunkler Johnson

Dr. Gary Thomas Lane

Dr. Carl Clinton Layne

Roger F. Leggett

Al Martin

Mary Jo Ellenburg Morton

Evelyn Ritchie Nachman

Joyce Ross Olinger

John A. Pennycuff

Mary Tudor Pennycuff

James Kent Poe

Richard E. Pollard

Shari Merie Erikson Pollard

Theda Rasnick Riemann

Amie Jean Lamb Rodgers

Leah Lee Schneider

Dr. Scott B. Scutchfield

Patricia Baber Sergent

Betty Sutton Spiggle

Margaret Turnbull Suters

David L. Sutton

Dr. D. Jack Tate

Nancy G. Varney

Joann Wethington Maxwell

Ruth Hygema Wilson

Ronald P. Woodson

Robert T. Yahng

 

Class of 1964

Contributors: 68

Berea Fund: $16,372.00

Total Funds: $134,605.85

Hazel O. Dooley Aguirre

Charlayne Stewart Allan

L. Belle Sexton Altice

Dr. Barton Scofield Baker

June Mullins Begley

Willa Peters Benning

Joyce Thompson Bergen

Ruth Carhart Buterbaugh

Joyce Bach Carpenter

E. Gail Wilson Chandler

Carole Tuckwiller Clemo

Jacqueline Levi Cope

Claire Anne Hamrick Crawford

Elizabeth Culbreth

W. Clyde Draughn

William E. Druell, Jr.

Linda Finley Elledge

Eddie Elswick

Carole T. Fiske

Helen Campbell Graves

Laurel Seal Greis

Delphia Rawlings Hampton

Rachel Berry Henkle

Larry R. Henson

Danny Clark Hill

Nancy Hicks Hines

Gerald Peter Hopper

Portia Roark House

Dr. Bobby A. Howell

Larry W. Hudson

Dr. Raleigh F. Johnson, Jr.

Rita Roberson Johnson

Dr. Roger D. Kline

Wilma J. Lawless

Loretta Sue Lindsey

Betty Allen Little

Myra Nanney Long

Donald Howard Lovegrove

Glenda Shortt Lovegrove

Jack Lykins

Jannelle Ledbetter Martin

Janet Cotton Metcalf

Dr. Nancy Hammonds Meyer

Lowell Lewis Murray

Betty Jane Nelson

Dorothy Howell Newman

Dr. David Nickel

David B. Nolle

Noah E. Perry

David G. Phillips

Joy Ritchie Powers

Raymond B. Reneau, Jr.

Jenny Whiteaker Richenburg

Bruce Robertson, Ph.D.

Geraldine Yeatts Scardo

Nancy P. Selvey

Ann Cooper Shaw

Willard P. Smith

Donna Posey Trent

Lt. Sky Ames Tudor

Gene Heidel Venters

Dr. Alma Watson

Doralene Brummett Webb

Dr. Larry E. West

Suzanne Gibbs West

Doris Nevels Wilson

Joyce Tolliver Wilson

Pat Barney Yates

 

Class of 1965

Contributors: 82

Berea Fund: $32,644.00

Total Funds: $62,969.01

Nigel J. R. Allan

Rita Davis Bales

Gracia Chin Barry

Robert Bayes

Dr. Charles D. Bennett, Jr.

Robert B. Bingham

Rev. Roy Birchard

Kattie Deel Blankenship

David L. Blue

Denny N. Bonner

Glenn Edward Brashear

Pam Simmons Brashear

Dr. Edward T. Bridges

Sue Witten Butler

James E. Carriker

Carl J. Chadwell

Ruth Dutton Christy

Frances Gasperson Collette

William R. Conley

Larry D. Crabtree

Nancy Brumley Crabtree

Dr. Brad Crain

Mary Back Croucher

Donna LeMaster Druell

Ann Peterson Duncan

Glenn M. Edwards

Jane Austin Follmer

Dr. Arnold R. Frazier

Elba Gillenwater, Jr.

C. Luther Gochenour

Rev. Julieanne Sotzing Hallman

Paulette Alexander Harder

Jo Anna McClelland Hardin

David R. Harris

Thomas G. Hartsog

Ellen Carpenter Hellard

Dr. Hubert A. Henkle

Charles M. Hollitt

Dr. Donald W. Hudson

Patricia Pope Hudson

Carolyn Marsh Jackson

Jimmy Lou Jackson

Ann Elliott James

Roslea Johnston Johnson

Rachel M. Jones

Avanelle Kidwell

Nancy Wallace Kinder

Mary Workman Manning

Anna Barger Matthews

Dr. Joseph A. McKinney

Dr. Zarin R. Mody

Frances Smith Moore

Linda Shafer Myers

Dr. P. David Nelson

Rebecca Plaster Nelson

Dr. Jennie Tallent Nickel

Catherine E. Orton

Ellery Allen Owens

Thomas W. Phillips

Marilyn Kindel Powell

Susan Rockwell Price

David Lee Reber

Barbara Cranford Rhymes

Gloria Hyder Richards

Edward Seldon Sears

James R. Shaw

George A. Spiggle

Nancy Forsyth Spiggle

Dr. Faye Collett Sutton

Lynda Hines Swenson

Erma Foster Sword

Mary Joann Tanzer

Sue Ellen Shelton Tate

Dr. Margaret Huff Tennis

Dr. Jimmy W. Viers

Virginia McDavid Viers

Linda Dunn Wagers

T. Sammie Wakefield

Melanie Conley Warfield

R. Elton White

Stephen E. Wilson

Veree Thompson Woodbridge

 

Class of 1966

Contributors: 92

Berea Fund: $31,340.00

Total Funds: $79,447.01

Lois F. Smith Aich

M. Nan Baker

Dr. Larry K. Blair

Linda Wear Blair

Marilyn Gerbig Borchardt

Jean Hornbeck Boyce

Dr. Robert Piper Boyce

Allene Fitzwater Bridges

Doris Rochelle Brodrick

Audrey Berry Bryant

Helen Adams Bussey

Dr. Wallace Campbell

Bonnie Riddle Carriker

Catherine Castle

Janice Sells Chadwell

Mary Grace Chesnut

Dr. Alfred L. Cobbs

Ada Asbury Cole

Rebecca Clutter Connor

Barbara Hindman Copley

Dr. Kenneth W. Crase

Roger Lee Curry, Sr.

W. Kay Davidson

Dr. James Dean

Dr. Delmar D. Dingus

Pennye Holbrook Dowdell

Loretta Elledge-Lockett

Patricia Cooper England

Russell H. England

Glenna Roberson Farnsworth

Patricia Martin Finch

Dr. John E. Fleming

Dyanne Morrell Frazier

Larry D. Frazier

Ronald L. Golliday

Sandra Thompson Harris

Jean Loeber Hawkins

Martha Ulm Hill

Sandra Patricia Hill

Dr. Floyd J. Hines

Don Richard Hirschman

Nancy Latham Hoadley

Dr. Shirley Ann Holt/Hale

Kenneth D. Hopkins

Phyllis Campbell Hughes

Judy Hensley Hulvey

Okey Sillon Jackson

Howard Leroy Johnson

Ruth Lyons Lair

Gaylon Stephen Leach

Dr. Paul E. Lewis

Bobby L. Lotts

H. Thomas McClure

George Fish McKenzie, Jr.

Bruce McKinney

Dr. Judith Frances McLaughlin

Robert Dean Meadows

Parker Montgomery

Edgar G. Moody

Shirley Golladay Moyers

Charles E. Mullins

Dr. Rita Howard Mullins

Donnie R. Murray

Peggy Baird Murray

James ‘Bones’ Owens

Rachel Upchurch Owens

Kenneth M. Palmer

Carolyn Moore Parker

Douglas Parsons

Harriet Smargian Parsons

Lucy Ann Peters Pederson

John F. Pindar

Linda Chaffin Plunkett

Linda Wilson Porter

Mim Pride

Joe Allen Scardo

Robert W. Schneider

Rebecca Anderson Sears

Carol A. Selvey

Charles E. Shivel, Jr.

Bobby R. Singleton

Carol Cruse Singleton

Ron H. Singleton

John W. Stephenson

Sharon Lea Stumbo

Russ Donald Sword

Prince Altee Thomas

Juan Manuel Walker

Iverson Louis Warinner

Gordie Ann McConkey White

Anna Ludwig Wilson

 

Class of 1967

Contributors: 76

Reunion Chair: Judy Ann Coates Fray

Berea Fund: $24,532.00

Total Funds: $61,917.88

Dr. Brenton S. Adams

Louis Cecil Audia

C. Ray Barrier

Franklin H. Bartley

Sharon Dailey Bartley

Birdell Hensley Bennett

Paula Bohn

Carol Fielder Brunty

Catherine Mills Bullock

Gary D. Bullock

Richard Carlton

Michael S. Clark

Alma Phillips Collins

Alice Gibson Crase

Dr. Charles E. Crase

Mary Sue Keith Crase

Russell Damron, Jr.

Laura McIntosh Deck

Anne Taylor Donovan

Barbara McKaig Edwards

Lt. Col. James David Evans

Dr. Betty Davenport Farnworth

J. Gary Ferrebee

C. Monroe Forman

Judy Ann Coates Fray

Ellen Leonard Freck

Frank C. Fuller, Jr.

Carol Gilliam

Betty Pettit Gochenour

Jeanne Rae Moran Gourley

Joy A. Greene

Dr. James F. Gregory

Betty Seneker Heiney

Linda Waters Hershberger

Douglas A. Hicks

Glenda Hughes Hopkins

Mickie Byford Hudson

Ethel Caraway Hunsicker

Carol Fletcher Hunter

Dr. David Lee Hunter

Mary Caponite Hurley

D. Douglas Jessee

Dr. Flora Hsu Johnson

William L. Johnson

Carolyn Lois Keith Brazill

Donald J. Kenney

Yukiko Suzuki Kong

Sandra Walker Kurtz

Boon T. Lee

Dr. Rebecca Smith Mann

Charles E. Morgan

Jean Burgett Morgan

Jewell Miller Morgan

Clinton D. Owen

Mary Tyree Penland

Steven R. Perry

Robert L. Pinney

James Robert Porter

Janet Thompson Reagan

Dr. Linda Wallace Reece

Lula Ann Reynolds

Doug Riffey

Catherine Wadsworth Roberts

Helen Miller Sexton

Ed Shytle

Louise Curry Shytle

Geraldine Williams Slone

Rita Hawks Spence

Sandra Hale Stewart

Linda Triplett

Dr. David P. Wesley

Linda Wynkoop Whittington

Charles W. Williams

Carolyn L. Wilson

Helen J. Winkler

Susan Dutton Woythaler

 

Class of 1968

Contributors: 77

Berea Fund: $377,725.00

Total Funds: $439,475.00

Connie Spencer Ackerman

Phyllis Piercey Amonett

James Glenn Branscome

Delores Allen Carpenter

Chester M. Copeland

Dennis E. Cox

Joann Childress Davis

Judith Irvine Dickey

Dr. Kenneth Marion Dickey, DVM

David R. Donovan

Laura Johnson Dorrer

Susan Lund Duffee

Catherine Hawkins Evans

James E. Farris

Harry Lee Feeback

Sharon McClelland Feeback

Dr. Barbara Durr Fleming

Jean Wilson Giambri

Boyd J. Graves

Betty Williams Green

Geraldine Bennett Grossman

Dr. Laurence William Grossman

Betty Jean Hall

Joyce Howard Hardy

Frederick L. Hatcher

Cheri Jean LeMaster Hendrickson

Patricia Tipton Hepler

Saundra Hillman

Judith McElrath Hobson

James Tilden Hodge

Linda Martin Hook

Clyde Boyd Huskey

Gwendolyn Small Johnson

S. Kraig Johnson

Mary Ann Moser Johnstone

Sandra Fredericks Johnstone, RN

James Kenney

Glen F. Kirk

Malcolm Edward Kitchen

Dr. Juanita Smith Lee

Margaret Peters Lindsey

Terry L. Lindsey

Burma Davis Lotts

Vicki McKenzie Lovins

Maggie Jordan McKinney

Susan Jane Moore

David Henan Nutter

James W. Oiler

Kathleen Wiggins Ornelas

Dr. Freida Hopkins Outlaw

Nancy Sue Van Sant Palmer

Denver Parks

Patrick A. Pfeifer

James Irvin Phelps, Jr.

Ann Francisco Pinney

Linda Mae Poore

Bonnie Baker Potz

Dr. Gary V. Prater

Dr. E. Gary Raines

Mona George Ray

Thresa C. Robinson

Elizabeth A. Rose

Tommy J. Sammons

Sandra Gilley Shivel

Roger Lee Slone

Don R. Stacy

Vera Napier Stacy

William Dale Sturgill

Richard Wayne Sutherlin

Mable Cureton Thomas

Marie Dover Veasey

Thomas R. Watts

Dr. Helen Hatley Webb

Yvonne Shifflett Williams

 

Class of 1969

Contributors: 80

Berea Fund: $36,273.00

Total Funds: $69,559.11

Cary Neil Adkins

Dr. Mark Alley

Linda Helleson Appanaitis

John Daniel Atkinson

Patricia Woodward Barrier

Joyce Spears Beets

Gwen Meadows Blackmer

Anthony L. Blair

Wayne Reece Boles

Donna Tremaine Bonner

Ernest Joel Brinegar

Richard W. Brubaker

Dr. Bobby W. Burchette

Jane Shivel Campbell

David R. Choate

Betty Miller Counts

Dr. Donna Joyce Dean

Elizabeth Swan Duncan

Barbara S. Dunn

James Faulkner Durham

Ila Robinson Farris

Dr. R. Louise Floyd

Leona Mae Gadd

Dianne Porter Gibson

Kenneth Carl Gilbert

Peggy Sisson Gilbert

Sandi Gilley

Joanne Smith Graves

Mary Francis Haire

Deana Randall Hazelwood

Mary Cribbs Heck

Frank Vernon Hicks

Joseph E. Horton

Donna Calmes Hubbard

Catherine Stewart Johnson

John K. Johnson

Linda Crawford Kenney

Lelia Prater King

E. Ann Harris Kiviniemi

Ronald James Kiviniemi

Roger Lee Lacy

Jacqueline Thomas Lipchinsky

Jeffrey Lynn Lovins

Linda Stevens Madden

Paul Hamilton Maymon, Jr.

Erma Chestnut McKinney

Billy C. Melton

John M. Messer

Linda White Moore

Dr. Roy L. Moore

Voe Frances Hines Morris

Marshall Everett Norton

Dr. Betty Hyatt Olinger

David Y. Olinger, Jr.

Guy Lawrence Olinger

Susan Kiteck Pfeifer

Denver W. Pochodzay

Janice Hill Reid

Les Robinson

Dr. Dennis Russell Roop

J. Pat Seabolt

Dr. David Eugene Shelton

Emma Brashear Smith

Nancy Robinson Smith

Joseph M. Sowder

Pamela Thompson Sowder

Phyllis Bowen Spangler

C. Tony Spears

Ronald Kyle Spence

Russell L. Stamper

Charles Marion Stines

Ruth Campbell Sturgill

Diane Charles Sutton

Saundra Carter Toussaint

Marie L. Tychonievich

Anita Martin Wexler

Sue White

Marilyn Oliver Wicker

Dr. Larry Allen Widner

Barry N. Wood

 

Class of 1970

Contributors: 76

Berea Fund: $20,627.00

Total Funds: $47,415.70

Polly Graves Abney

Geraldine Whitlock Adkins

Ronald E. Amburgey

James R. Arnett, Jr.

Ann Holliday Asbury

Betty Ruth Ball

Dr. V. Eldon Ball

Dr. Charlotte Faye Beason

Thelma Moore Blair

Harold L. Blayney

Susan Tidwell Brown

John L. Buckles, Sr.

James E. Burgett

Teresa Hensley Burgett

Rebecca Henson Byford

Carolyn Castle

Dr. Chang Whan Choi

Clemente Conde

Dr. Judith Sherrow Conde

Christine Roelker Conley

Jerry Denzil Cook, Jr.

William Larry Counts

Charles Douglas Crowe

Ronald Carl Dockery

Joe Dwight Elswick

Dr. John R. Frazier

Patricia Peters Frazier

Gary H. Fricks

Norman H. Gibson

Hannah Spurlock Guinn

Brian E. Hall

Dr. Jerry W. Hardin

Norman Carl Hartsog

David Hershberger

Judy Carol Horne Hicks

Nina Jean Looney Hill

Raymond Thomas Hill

Gary Glen Hilton

Elizabeth Lackey Hodges

Robert Emril Hodges

Bruce I. Hovey

Thomas Hutchins

Dr. John M. Johnstone

Connie Lester

Dorothy Logan Lewis

Brenda Ernst Lilly

Fred T. Marcengill

Virginia McCoy

Dr. Janet L. McDaniel

Dr. Deborah McIntyre-Roark

Margaret Knapp Messer

Linda Johnson Monk

Gerald E. Moss

Hudson Guy Motley

Gary Russell Mullins

Paula Stern Mullins

Shirley Snider Mustard

Virginia Angell Nutter

Katharine Freeman Parker

Larry D. Pigman

Jo Easton Pulkkinen

Gail Holmes Rasnic

Ronald S. Reed

Bob Rodriguez

Betty Hollandsworth Roop

Ann Seffens

Donnie R. Singleton

John M. Smith

Judy Gail Kennedy Smith

Linda Harden Spears

Diane Sandefur Stines

Iris L. Kennedy Waade

David G. Williams

Nancy McCall Wilson

Steve Wilson

Dr. James W. Wolfe

 

Class of 1971

Contributors: 39

Berea Fund: $4,497.00

Total Funds: $8,665.54

S. J. Arthur

Irmgard Schneider Best

Nell Turner Black

Margaret Ann Boyd

John Carter Browning

Linda Holbrook Browning

Parke Carter

Dennis Wade Coffey, PhD

William David Cole

Julia Marie Collier

Rick W. Collins

Rebecca Montgomery Colliver

Larry Vernon Cornett

Barbara Scoggins Curtis

Franklin Carl Curtis

Gay Nell Duckett

James A. Duckett

Deborah Armstrong Emerson

Scott Edward Fulton

Dr. Lonnie Ray Helton

Dr. W. Leon Hisle, Jr.

Marilyn Johnson Brackett

Rev. Dr. Linda Catherine Johnson

Peggy Mitchell Mannering

Leonard William Marr

James Carlton Monk

Robert Callebs Montgomery

M. Willene Moore

Dr. Pamela Vickers Moore

Wm. Paul Phillips

Teresa Combs Reed

Oval Richie

Mary Ann Daniel Singleton

Manfred Smith

Candice Shelton Strickler

Dennis J. Strickler

Vaden R. Tabor, Jr.

Ralph Tackett

Phyllis Ann Taylor

 

Class of 1972

Contributors: 44

Reunion Chairs: Jane Adams Frazier and Nancy Moore Melton

Berea Fund: $10,989.00

Total Funds: $66,570.50

Mary McFee Alton

Ronald J. Black

Betsy Campbell

Teresa Gail Cole

Larry D. Collins

Ronald James Condrey

Verna Green Cook

Emma Fultz Cox

Jerry Wayne Cruise

Ronald Russell Deaver

Terry D. Fields

Sue Fleshman

Jane Adams Frazier

Ancie E. Hatfield

Maribeth Yost Hays

Donna Griffith Hornsby

Barbara Ann Hunter

Glenn R. Jennings

Dr. Eugene Kelly

Billy E. Kerns

Arlene Kindel

Lawerence W. King

Andrew C. Lam

Jerry Lineberger

Delena Cecil Manning

Charles H. McIntyre

Nancy Moore Melton

Shayla Damron Mettille

Betsy L. Baker Olinger

Beth Tilden Parrish

Patricia Oliver Pittman

Pamela J. Baldwin Ray

Lena Prewitt Richie

Kenneth W. Ross

Dana Kilbourne Rousey

Brian K. Settle

David B. Sloan

June Chrisley Tompkins

Novena F. Trimble

Dr. Rocky S. Tuan

Elizabeth Pansy Waycaster

Cecilia Duncan White

Kenneth Lane White

Donna Carter Yost

 

Class of 1973

Contributors: 41

Berea Fund: $12,120.00

Total Funds: $54,979.10

John Abasiekong

C. Wayne Barber

Andrew Lewis Baskin

Beverly Barclay Bell

Paula Meade Blackburn

Christine Howard Burchette

K. Darrell Cantrell

Wanda Dixon Capelle

Charles E. Carpenter

Rebecca Blake Carter

Raymond Caudill

Willa Gaye Chaney Chaney

William Thomas Cochran

Betty Smith Coffey, PhD

Donna Massey Collins

Gail McKinney Condrey

Jay Fields

Rondall K. Garland

John H. Gillette

Angeline M. Gilliam

Delphina Hopkins Gillispie, Ph.D.

Dr. John Lee Grigsby

Robert J. Grossman

Jerry B. Hale

Nancy Walker Hale

Mary Claiborne Johnson

Dr. Mike E. Johnson

Wayne E. King

Karen Cotton McDaniel

Ann Austin Pannell

Jane Johnson Parke

Terry Hensley Robinson

Dianne Clark Stahl

Pablo Anibal Tello

David Glen Thacker

David Kelly Tipton

David Hull Tompkins

Shinsaku Uratani

Esther Chang Wan

Dr. Janet Marie White

Dr. William Michael Yost

 

Class of 1974

Contributors: 28

Berea Fund: $8,770.00

Total Funds: $63,428.85

Diana Shepherd Arnold

Bruce Ballinger

Patricia Burns Balmer

Beverly Anne Barnes

Sharon K. Brown

Judy Meadows Bryson

Larry Glenn Bryson

Jackie Grisby Burnside

Virgil Burnside, Jr.

Danny D. Coffey

Kathlene Patterson Cratin

Rev. Carol Bryan Gailey

Dr. William H. Johnstone

Dr. Esfandiar Lohrasbpour

Roger Lee Marcum

Dennis R. Moffitt

Frieda Smothers Mullins

Rev. George Thomas Mustard

William A. Olinger, Jr.

Janice Yearout Patton

Michael S. Patton

Mary Hampton Phillippe

John M. Pyles

Teresa Hall Snavely

John Stephen Sparkman

Thomas Jerry Surber

Brenda Wong-Uratani

Frank C. Yam

 

Class of 1975

Contributors: 34

Berea Fund: $7,095.00

Total Funds: $23,679.08

Nancy Hairston Abasiekong

James Thomas Arnold

Frank Lynn Bush

Myrna Murray Davis

Sandra Shuford Eckard

Janet Sue Fore

Janice Yeary Grigsby

Marilyn Todd Grossman

Brenda Smith Jackson

Timothy Lamont Jackson

Brenda Starnes Johnstone

Diane Rowe Kerby

Jan Averill Kilbourne

Tennant Yvonne Kirk

Caroline Floyd Kpaduwa

Julius Kpaduwa

Mary Margaret McCoy Lutes

Wanda Cain Manhanke

Bobbie Gibson Marcum

James Edward Mawyer

Michael McGuire

Cheryl Thomas McKinney

Sherry Addington Parker

Dr. Timothy Franklin Phillippe

Anne Hylton Ramsay

William Edward Ramsay

Linda Jessee Ramsden

Joanne Strano-Smith

Dr. Howard Martin Strickler

Dawn Spurlock Tello

Ricky Lynn Thompson

Lawrence West

Rev. Dr. Camille Williams-Neal

Larry K. Woods

 

Class of 1976

Contributors: 27

Berea Fund: $2,950.00

Total Funds: $3,882.31

Betty Lou McCreary Alspaugh

Colleen Ambrose

Connie Davis Andrews

Martha Elizabeth Austin

Denise Canty Bentley

Gorden Bingham

Christa Wong Bingham

Marcia Phillips Cantrell

Terry G. Farley

Julian Ray Feagan

John William Fisher

David L. Hammonds

Peggy Lou Harper

James O. Hicks

Timothy W. Jordan

Patricia G. Lane

Cora Silvers McGuire

James Earl Mounce

Linda Mullins

June Boyce Nordgulen

Susan Del Owen

Owen Dewitt Parker

Betty McCracken Poynter

Katherine Peters Pyles

Jane Wilson Ritter

Teresa Reed Thacker

Vicki Jo VanWinkle

 

Class of 1977

Contributors: 38

Berea Fund: $4,548.00

Total Funds: $19,004.77

Barry David Adler

Eddie K. Au-Yeung

Bonita Baker Sparks

Kenneth A. Bradshaw

Cathy Phillips Brinkley

Sheila A. Bryan

William Biddle Buchanan

Willard Clawson

Betty Sneed Crisp

Marvin Ray Crisp

Brenda McCurry Crowe

Sandra Manuel Davis

Randy Carlson Dinsmore

Jody Howson Epperson

Dr. J. Mark Estepp

Patricia Campbell Estepp

Layna C. Feagan

Ann Smith Ford

Sumit Kumar Ganguly

Jerome F. Grant

Anna Lee Leavell

Katherine Beckman Hawks

Robert F. Hawks

Eugene Holbrook

Robert L. Hutchins

Monica Satkowski Laramee

Patrick Lee

George William Loze

Rev. Michael D. Moore

Mary Lou Muncy

Mark Joel Murphey

George Burton Reed, III

Susan Bowles Reemelin

Marvin Renfro

Dale Wilson Schmidt

Peggy Smith

Irene Hairston West

Amelia Rena’ Wyatt

 

Class of 1978

Contributors: 35

Berea Fund: $7,420.20

Total Funds: $31,304.05

John I. Alexander

Susan McGuffin Alexander

Phyllis Atkisson Allison

Robert E. Anderson, Jr.

Man Sung Co

Christopher Charles Crum

Susan MacMartin DAmico

Michele Williams Deloach

Jeannie Dewilton Galloway

Jerry W. Gilbert

Rev. Grace Griffith Hackney

Dr. Ann Adams Hays

Dr. Lon R. Hays

Darla Burchett Hunt

Steven Leigh Jones

Peter John Kiteck

Mary Labus

Dr. Dominic Man Chung Leung

Connie N. Manchester

Keith Marlow

Pamela Cummins Martin

Thomas G. Miles

Ali Mohammadione

Dr. Dayna Cheesman Mohammadione

Deborah Reid Moore

Rev. Arvil L. Pennington

Dr. William Philip Powers

Earl Dudley Shumate, Jr.

Carl James Thomas

James Tuan

Anne Elizabeth Weinkam

Judge Bradley Wilson, II

Cora Lee Crandall Wise

Sharon Kinser Woods

Paul Man-Him Yim

 

Class of 1979

Contributors: 31

Berea Fund: $8,355.00

Total Funds: $23,723.77

Clark L. Allison

Vicki Elaine Allums

Cynthia Marie Artist

Caren Lynn Caton

Gerald Evans

A. Wade Francis

Brenda Williams Guy

Dr. Anthony C. Hackney

Grant Lee Hafley

Cynthia Hairston Hicks

Sally L. Hollen

Johnny Horton

Katherine Mae Hughes

Sue Jennings Johns

Lois Kimberly

Dr. Joseph Leon Korn

David Levi McFarland

Greta Farmer Miller

Randall D. Miller

Kenneth R. Moore

Kennetha Brown Moore

Dr. Jill Ann Neff

Loreen Arrington Paiva

Judy R. Rafson

Susan Edinger Rex

Sandra Blanton Reynolds

Janet Hall Smith

Richard W. Smith

Halima Mohidin Tiffany

Karen Thomas Troxler

Rev. Debbie Wallace-Padgett

 

Class of 1980

Contributors: 25

Berea Fund: $7,645.00

Total Funds: $35,167.39

Dr. Donald W. Caudill

Jackie Collier

Justine Conley

Dr. Jenny P. Cotton

Jo Cox

Rondal D. Crabtree

Steve F. Fouts

Veronica Trent Grant

Linda Owens Jennings

D. Brent Latham

Duane Edgar Lewis

Rhonda Thomas Marples

Laura L. Parsons

Dr. John Robert Ramsay

Randall Commodore Reynolds

Sarah Peters Reynolds

Larrey W. Riddle

P. Dennis Ritchie

The Rev. Canon Johnnie Edward Ross

Deborah Byrd Thomas

Joel Shreve Walker

Diane Artist Wallace

Dr. Richard Wanninkhof

Kenneth R. Wells

Sandra Williams Wells

 

Class of 1981

Contributors: 24

Berea Fund: $5,805.00

Total Funds: $8,585.31

Guy William Adams

Terry L. Allebaugh

Dr. Lynn Bivins Anderson

Mary Beth Sandone Au-Yeung

Patrick E. Ballinger

Vicki Jo Brumback

William Clabaugh

Beverly Clay Crabtree

Erin Gooding Cruise

Beverly Queener Fouts

Allen Fuller

Joan Jarrell Gould

Maroula Haralambidis

Timothy Bruce Heilman

Susan Pross Kramer

Stephen Lee Lewis

Sandra Taulbee McFarland

Sarah Carper Morris

Janet Cummins Parker

Eileen Ambrose Ramsay

Valeria Dale Steele

Kenny Eugene Walker

Victoria Cunningham Walker

 

Class of 1982

Contributors: 25

Reunion Chair: Carole Hillard Schenkenfelder

Berea Fund: $6,572.00

Total Funds: $8,902.00

Joan M. Aldrich

Kim Setzer Angermeier

R. Wade Biddix

Vance Edward Blade

Rhonda Campbell Brandenburg

Janet Carpenter Brockwell

Elizabeth J. Clabaugh

Darlene Lorraine Dotson

Michael Sean Flynn

David Hincks

Tamara Field Korn

Dr. Gary Steven Mahoney

Vincent Dewayne Moorehead

David Lowell Murphey

Janice R. Nickell

Jean Harvey Perdue

Kenneth F. Roberts

Elizabeth Mullins Robinette

Ronnie Gene Robinette

Dr. Tijan M. Sallah

Catherine Patricia Seago

Wendy Buckland Sonnenberg

Maureen Pawley Spencer

Niko Etem Tindong

David L. Wallace

 

Class of 1983

Contributors: 17

Berea Fund: $18,495.00

Total Funds: $52,215.10

Rebecca Ann Asente

Bernice Baird

Donna A. Earhart

Lori Ann Gibbs

Debbie Jarvis-Yates

Lisa Thomas Jones

Clement K. M. Keung

Eileen Blaire Trail Lad

James A. Manchester

Jean Gillispie Marlow

Phyllis Clement Moorehead

Rev. Bradley Dean Napier

Julie Hudson Norcross

Vicki Jones Robinson

Tyler Smyth Thompson

Kenneth James VanEtten, II

Dr. Steven W. Yates

 

Class of 1984

Contributors: 25

Berea Fund: $5,487.50

Total Funds: $7,385.85

Cynthia Barker Adkins

Michael Steven Adkins

Dr. Rick L. Adkins

Regina Bobbitt Alexander

Vickie Rogers Armstrong

Jeffrey Lynn Banks

Kenneth Ray Bowling

Lesa Tapp Brahm

Debbie Kennedy Byrd

Linda Gail Campbell

Eric Crowden

Teresa Kash Davis

Catherine Wilson Finley

Michael Loren Finley

Amy Haney Hasenauer

Jeanne Marie Hibberd

Kay Esh Manchester

Timothy Mark McCoy

A. Kevin Page

Bruce Anthony Perkins

Paula Daer Platt

Suzan Nutku Setel

Janis Stewart

Barbara T. Taylor

Valerie Blade Thomas

 

Class of 1985

Contributors: 26

Berea Fund: $3,865.00

Total Funds: $6,278.08

Irene Holland Armesto

Lisa Parsons Arnold

O’Neil Arnold

Vivian Hairston Blade

Margie Rose Bowling

Reginald Bruster

Willa Jean Chambers

David Neil Cook

Eddie Galloway

Mary Ann Marsh Gareis

Paula Jane Gibbs

Angela Redmon Graham

John Henninger Graham

Joy Raymer Heines

Pamela Sue Hunt

Rebina Abrams Jackson

Bonita Reinking Johnson

Thomas E. Lawson

Jack Silva Marinelli

Lynn Anderson McCollum

Kevin Michael Reynolds

Rebecca Abney Roy

Kelly Ferguson Saderholm

Mark James Saderholm

Karen Ruth Mays Stansbury

Kathi York

 

Class of 1986

Contributors: 32

Berea Fund: $8,530.00

Total Funds: $14,902.08

Dr. Derwood E. Basham

Kelly Sue Boyer

Karla Weakley Gruber

Daniel Bradford Chapman

James B. Crowden

Lisa Baker Durbin

Samantha Shawn Earp

Sharmila Teresa Ferris

Donna Birkenhauer Fick, Ph.D.

Greggory Lynn Glover

Joseph X. Goins

Wm. Randy Hays

Robert L. Heines, Jr.

Jon Hickerson

Lisa Ritter Hickerson

Keith L. Johns

Rebecca Jane Legg

Jennifer Zimmerman Little

Scott Eric Little

Carmen Sturgill Long

Sheila Hazel Lyons

Amy Seidel Malak

Paula Beard McCoy

James B. Morgan

Dr. Willie James Parker

David William Pelren

Randa Jean Powers

Victor Shannon Quillen

Ronald Lynwood Sarver

Richard James Steblein

Jerome Xavier Whelan

 

Class of 1987

Contributors: 22

Berea Fund: $2,265.00

Total Funds: $3,977.78

Jami Lou Albright

Darrell Wayne Baxter

Ann Butwell

Angelia Chandler

Glen E. Dandeneau

Vicky Clark Dinsmore

Dr. Cindy P. Dougherty

Jodi Denise Gentry

Dr. Alberta Henderson

Ruth Lovejoy Phelps Iida

Charles Wayne Jackson

Bonnie Anne Klucz

William Brent Long

Rev. Julie Hager Love

Dr. George Coe Love

Ramona Spur Martin

Dr. Douglas Wayne McMillen

Kathy McMillen

Susan Gauss Morgan

Michael Packard

Jacqueline Pagor Rogers

Dr. Todd Whitehurst

 

Class of 1988

Contributors: 20

Berea Fund: $12,320.08

Total Funds: $12,747.16

Emmanuel Ampofo-Tuffuor

Joseph P. Bagnoli

Claudia Lynn Burnett

Joel Carter

Ping Chen

Susanne Johnsson Elliott

David Mark Gruber

Karen Emmons Heller

Dr. Leslie Husband

Cynthia Khoo-Robinson

Kelly R. Kirby

Kevin Dwayne Martin

Tedd Bruce Masiongale

Dominic Nkengfack

Margaret Mary O’Brien

Barry Dallas Poynter

Philip Daren Roof

Wendy Anne Wallace

Miriam Seaman Mullins Walter

Timothy Ralph Whelan

 

Class of 1989

Contributors: 20

Berea Fund: $5,165.00

Total Funds: $6,927.93

Kirstin Boggs Anderson

Michael David Bagnoli

Stephanie Rodgers Chisolm

Steven Lamson Davenport

Amos Gordon Dunlap

Teresa Knapp Frick

Dreama Gayle Gentry

Jerry William Gloeckner

Rebecca Goforth-Collins

Dr. Leslie Boyd Long

Talina Rose Mathews

Linda Ann McAuley

Michelle Mowrey McCaulley

D. Wesley Poythress

Victor Sabino

David Bryan Shehee

Margaret Sue Shugars

Robert Scott Stafford

Lori Damron Strange

James Edward Wellman

 

Class of 1990

Contributors: 27

Berea Fund: $3,600.00

Total Funds: $7,269.78

Celeste Lynn Patton Armstrong

Paige Powell Beichler

Dr. John Russell Burch

Julie Ramey Bush

Leah Breland Dunlap

Jennifer Kirk Ferrell

Stephanie Bostic Gloeckner

Stephanie Denise Stinson Hillmon

Dawn Crum Jarnagin

Linda Kash-Sabino

Jennifer Smith Malone

Mark F. Mathews

Mary Elizabeth McKenzie

Anthony C. Ogden, Ph.D.

Darin Dwain Pendergraft

Tim E. Pennington

Regina Hoover Phillips

Andrea Lea Pike-Goff

Frank Polion

David Eugene Preston

Dr. Vestena Sue Robbins

Dr. Praveena M. Salins

Cynthia Louise Salyer

Kimberly Ann Cromer Singleton

Regina Owen Valerio

Ania Miller VanGessel

Connie Denise Wilburn

 

Class of 1991

Contributors: 25

Berea Fund: $3,255.00

Total Funds: $5,592.39

Timothy Lee Adams

Channell Barbour

Lisa Beaver

Andy Robert Beichler

Rev. Lisa Caldwell-Reiss

Smitha Dharmaraj Day

Dharshana B. N. Desilva

Christine Daubenspeck Duttlinger

Kevin James Ferrell

William Lee Gardner

Donald Ray Gossett

Sheila Meade Gossett

Katherine Silver Kelly

Greg Lakes

Cindy Gayle McGaha

Lydia Claunch Moore

J. Morgan

Ajay Nanda

Dr. Martha Ojeda

Annita Louise Trowell Polion

Deron Scott Runyon

Dr. Rebecca Seipelt-Thiemann

Amy Carter Shehee

David Graham Whipple

Philip Kleffman Wiggs

 

Class of 1992

Contributors: 23

Berea Fund: $4,100.00

Total Funds: $5,902.70

Jesse Brent Abrams

Amy Struss Basham

Doni E. Conley Birney

Lisa Marie Boothe

Dr. Keith Alan Burberry

Kristin Lee Conley Clark

Hasan Davis, II, Esq.

William Day

Mary Adams Dietrich

Amy Leigh Ellis Hammond

Kenny Duane Holt

Blake Lee Jones

Melissa M. Blair Jones

Eddie Miles, Jr.

Montgomery Dwain Moore

Lisa Begley Richardson

Rachel Roberts-Lakes

Matthew Jay Saderholm

Dr. Manuel Le Yeng San

Danette Renee Shupe

Chester Jakai Siafa

Joseph Wayne Spires

Jennifer Hale Stafford

 

Class of 1993

Contributors: 32

Berea Fund: $6,864.00

Total Funds: $9,718.24

Angela Faith Anderson

Dr. Geoffrey Bartlett

Alfred William Bennett

Paul Bradley Blair

Naomi Lynn Bowling

Cathy Ann Luttrell Cornett

Marlon Kirk Cornett

Matthew Martin Cox

Robert William Duff

Dana Gene Stephens Gaskin

Jacqui Greene

Gerald Charles Hogan

Dr. Adam Howard

Ted Scott Jennings

Michelle Thompson Johnson

Andre Louis Jones, II

Tyra Jo Lainhart

Tommy Dale Leach

Jordan C. Leonard

Scott Mashan Moore

Sara Anne Hext Morgan

Sherri Jackson Morgan

Amy Jo Oney

Dr. Michael R. Papantonakis

Alane Bryant Poff

Christine Marie Ruch

Cathleen Ferrell Spires

Camilla Joy Vanzant

Dr. Kimberly Hudson Walsh

Regina Rene Washington

Jessica Woodill

Dana Kay Woodson

 

Class of 1994

Contributors: 23

Berea Fund: $5,485.00

Total Funds: $9,648.54

Donna Jean Schmaltz Bennett

Crystal Dawn Brown

Jason V. Cody

Ejim Helena Dike

Danny Lawrence Due

Carla W. Dye

Dr. Gregory Brian Dye

Carla Lydian Fray

Betina Conley Gardner

Darrell Wayne Hurt

Jose Mari Valdez Ilagan

Rachel Loo Ilagan

Felicia Cheek Jaeger

Timothy Brant Jones

William M. McGohan

Karissa Ann Mundell Moore

Haruyo Nakashima

Samuel C. San

Dwayne Robert Smith

Andrew Stanberry, Jr.

Travis J. Strange

Donald Edward Sutton, III

Leonard Thomas Whalen

 

Class of 1995

Contributors: 19

Berea Fund: $6,125.00

Total Funds: $7,206.32

Darin Brooks

Beth Wiseman Clark

Devona Conley-Bester

Kelli Michelle Johnson Daugherty

Melissa Ann Durbin

Terina Hoskins Edington

Julie Silver George

John Douglas Harmon

Leslie Carol Hillerich

Melissa Anne Jennings

William Andrew Jones

James Dean Martin

Dr. Ronnie Nolan

Kesha Maria Richardson

Nathan Gabriel Rome

Amy Brenda Sadler

Cleo Rose Scheich Stanberry

Mae Suramek

Heidi I. Thiel

 

Class of 1996

Contributors: 36

Homecoming Chair and Giving Chair: Andrew Hamilton

Berea Fund: $57,535.05

Total Funds: $58,317.13

Kahlil Gbra Baker

Hatha Gable Bartlett

Joshua Daniel Bills

Amy Michelle Black

Selina Stambaugh Bryant

Samantha Jo Bailey Burch

Stacy L. Burrows

Wendell Randolph Clark

Renee Lenise Colquitt, Ph.D.

Andrew Charles Gardner

Jamie Allen Grider

Janel Jay Bowling Grider

Dr. Andrew Lee Hamilton

Edith Helbert

Randy Hicks

Larry Wood Kinnard

Shing Mirn Lee

Liwen Liu

Dwayne Adam Mabry

Jennifer Jefferson Miesch

Tammy Jo Minion

Aimee Johnson Ralph

Ginger Riley-White

Michael Craig Robinson

Claribel Linda Hinton Sawyerr

Julie Renee Pragar Simon

Christopher Lee Stansbury

Heather D. Helton Stansbury

Cynthia Grey Sutton

Ray Tackett

Michael Dean Thiel, II

Gregory Allen Wiseman

Tina Marie Napper Wiseman

Kyle Witten

Tianpei Xin

 

Class of 1997

Contributors: 24

Berea Fund: $3,816.00

Total Funds: $7,743.78

Maria Abelquist

Monica Avila-Wallace

Wayne Roger Begin

James Clay Carrier

Bhana Pollard Deaver

Katie M. Elder

Cheryl Ferguson

Adam Hardin

Clara D. A. Henry-Mabry

Anne Elizabeth Kinton

John Walden Krewson

Melissa Eva Lester

Vivian Warren Overall

Rev. Dr. Bradley Pace

Heidi Helton Richardson

Eric Dale Riggs

Shannan Martin Rome

Christopher David Schill

Verlena Simms

Dr. Mathew Simon

Stephen Andrew Thomas

Jeremy Elias Wallace

Tamika Weaver

John Thomas Webb

 

Class of 1998

Contributors: 24

Berea Fund: $5,122.00

Total Funds: 5,578.32

Denis Okello Aliker

James Vaughn Bean

Jeanette Campbell

Virginia Begley Ceesay

Angela Collard

Kami Sue Corcoran

Srabasti Dutta

Holly Stevenson Hartman

Nathan Hartman

Dr. Deidre K. Hilliard

Audrey F. Orr Jones

Tim O. Jones

Tria Beth Bottorff Kinnard

Chris Lakes

Damien Mallen

Melissa Carpenter Midkiff

Jason Dean Miller

Kristin Kelley Miller

Joni Lynn Norris

Trina Unrue Randall

Sarah Stricklen Schilens

Prakash Shahi

Bonnie Bush Underwood

Dr. Billy Wayne Wooten

 

Class of 1999

Contributors: 19

Berea Fund: $5,024.96

Total Funds: $6,088.50

Sarah Elizabeth Baldwin

April Jonel Dent

Melissa Casey Dillenbeck

David Dooley

Latonia Ison Dooley

Amy Burkhardt Harmon

LeDon Ferez Jones

Christina Likirdopulos

Bo Mason

Victoria Bowyer Mason

Heather Anderson Parrish

Brian David Reed

Heather McNew Schill

Chasity Hornsby Shahi

Olivia Reichert Stefan

Linda Lawson Tucker

Alita Vogel

Christopher Walker

Maria Luzuriaga Walker

 

Class of 2000

Contributors: 22

Berea Fund: $1,952.00

Total Funds: $3,152.95

April Elizabeth Abraham

Jana McQuerry Bailey

Tony Basham

Amy Kathleen Carrier

David G. Harrison

Don Hodges

Tamilyn Ingram

Kelly Vasey Linville

Marenglen Marku

Antonio Franchot Melton

David J. Metzger

Lora F. Munsey

Tonya Annette Pauley

Rebecca Paull

James Matthew Pezzarossi

Dr. Brandi Nikcole Reeves

Aunneco Russell-Smith

Dr. Joseph W. Smith

Andi Allen Travis

Albert Ndusope Yongbang

 

Class of 2001

Contributors: 19

Berea Fund: $3,914.96

Total Funds: $4,419.20

Yolinda Baltazar

Gretchen Bolton

Jaime M. Burton

John L. Davis

Ivan Drobnjak

Perri Ann Friend

Allison Marie George

Oana Sirboiu Harrison

Soneath Hor

Jill Carpenter Jarrell

Laura Lamons-Reed

Stacey Beans Martin

Cindy Hsieh Melton

Theresa G. Murriner

Dr. Lauren Roth

Marc Saintelus

Craig Tucker

Samuel Z. Wornor, Jr.

 

Class of 2002

Contributors: 30

Berea Fund: $5,917.08

Total Funds: $7,029.78

Katie Racz Basham

Michael Bess

Rebekka Cantrell Bess

Rev. Chrissy Cataldo

LeAnn Tate Clanton

Rylie Davin Drobnjak

Kate Livingston FitzGerald

Kyle French

Jaime Butcher Frizzell

Robert A. Gervais

Robert Z. Hayes

Marc Henderson

Stephanie Smith Henderson

Luke Hodson

Andrew Christopher Judd

Jiajun Liu

April R. Mullins

David L. Myers

Beatrice Mesanga Nokuri

Deborah Payne

Dr. D. Brandon Pyles

Nakisha Anderson Ramsey

Kara Lyn Beisner Santiago

Anika N. Thompson

Raechel Clark Travis

Samuel T. Weddington

Ashley Rose Small Wright

 

Class of 2003

Contributors: 31

Berea Fund: $4,675.28

Total Funds: $6,308.06

Rashaad Abdur-Rahman

Kirk Amick

Miranda Gibson Beam

Amanda Bingham-Bryant

Todd M. Caudill

Todd Clanton

Paul G. Clawson

Casey Dansby-Sparks

Eamonn FitzGerald

Jennifer Lynn Goodpaster

Steven M. Goodpaster

Jedadiah Hale

George L. Hill

Vernon Johnson

Stephanie Hannah Lakes

Veeko Azriah Lucas

Valentina Vladimirovna Lukyanova

Markesha Flagg McCants

Ricardo McCants

Lindsey Bashford Myers

Jack Eugene Reynolds

Michael Tyrone Samuel

Shalamar Stokely Sandifer

Willie Lee Sandifer

Cara Stewart

Katy Jones Sulfridge

Luke Joshua Sulfridge

Angela M. Taninies

Tracey Lynn Thomas

Cherie Timmons

Cathy Weaver

 

Class of 2004

Contributors: 27

Berea Fund: $3,580.24

Total Funds: $4,193.78

Courtney Springer Amick

Adwoa Nyamekye Blackburn-Tschimwang

Denis K. Burton

Christina Caul-Jackson

Dr. Royce Dansby-Sparks

Mae Hamilton Daugherty

Dara Evans

Heather Barton Evans

Francesca Damiana Evola

Nate Green

Amanda Blakley Hale

Sarah Shannon Kindler

Emily LaDouceur

Megan Mata

Huy Anh Nguyen

Joshua Bernard Owen

Charity Marie Pickens Kilgore

Karis Russell

Katherine Holman Samuel

Brittainy Quillin Shaw

Julie Stewart

Brandon Lee Stryker

Lara A. Vallely

Niyetta Williams-Hill

Johanna Startzman Wray

Erin Yearout-Patton

 

Class of 2005

Contributors: 40

Berea Fund: $3,696.62

Total Funds: $4,111.93

Dr. Ashley D. Anderson

Samuel William Ashworth

Dr. Christopher Olatokunbo Awosika

William Jared Baumann

Morrisa Marie Benberry, CPA

Jamie William Boggs

Derek Anthony Cain

Johnna McNew Caudill

Jessica Culver Clark

Adrienne Keller Eisenmenger

Andrew Ferguson-Oles

Leslie Ferguson-Oles

Jeremy Alan Fink

Sarah Marie Gnizak Shea

Krystie McCarson Green

Austin A. Haywood

Tara Haywood

Brooke Alexandria Leeth Jenkins

Dr. Justin Kindler

Suzie Loveday

Calvin Ray Maddox, II

Linda Kay McClanahan

Denessa Baters McPherson

Nolan G. Oberg

Erin Kluesener Owens

Katherine Anne Panciera

Caroline Lee Payne

Daphne Peters Johnson

Teah Ponnie

Peterkin Fritz Quagraine

Missy Naseman Rivera

Ashley Hall Rotty

Jeremy Daniel Rotty

Kelle Sorreal

Jennifer Prather Steel

Sharonda Griffin Steele

Crystal D. Wylie

Matthew Erik Yaeger

Svetla Dimitrova Yankova

Hussene M. Youssouf

 

Class of 2006

Contributors: 33

Berea Fund: $3,345.00

Total Funds: $4,820.30

Amber Bridget Albritton

Angela Timberlake Boggs

Danielle Capillo

Rebekah Hall Clawson

David Allen Coffman

William E. Cook, III

Kristin Baker Dalessio

Michael Anthony Dalessio

Keith DeLong

Leah Devine

Bradley Allen Fletcher

Kelvin W. Galloway

Destiny Harper-Lane

Danny Isaacs

Luke Keeler

Kara Corbett Landefeld

Patty Lee

Jesse Neil Likens

Calvin James Maginel

Amy E. McNally

Chad McPherson

Olivia Abbott Posada

Dan Pray

Jason Timothy Reeves

Chris Reynolds

Rachel Erin Rosolina

Rachel Schneider Modzelewski

Caroline Elizabeth Twiggs

Carlo Wahlstedt

Carrie E. Watson

Beth Hannah Webb

Tiffany Wimsatt

Joshua T. Winsett

 

Class of 2007

Contributors: 24

Berea Fund: $6,340.00

Total Funds: $6,882.08

Rebecca Allen

Taylor Ballinger

Emilie Throop Blevins

Jimmie Blevins, III

Holly Noel Branscum

Brian Buffett

Mary Rush Galloway

Leonard Gordon

Rebecca Ogburn Hilas

Jacob Jennings

Maureen Kluesener Jones

Justin Lanier Lee

Dr. Patrick McGrady

Solomon Metcalf

Trenton Moore

Megan Naseman

Dr. JoEllen Pederson

Antje Richardson

Fred Rweru

Caitlin Szalay

Jessica Elise Fagan Weedon

Lederrick Wesley

Melissa Williams

Fady Zaki

 

Class of 2008

Contributors: 33

Berea Fund: $3,726.00

Total Funds: $4,511.77

Steven Paul Adkins, Jr.

Orion Thomas Baker

Rosanna May Green Ballinger

Martine Bernard-Tucker

Kerry Donnel Brackett

Sabrina Lynne Cummings

David Foster

Lindsey Carol Hagedorn

Amanda Michelle Harper

Zackary Zane Kocher

Santana Elizabeth Renee Lipscomb

Josiah Tabeal Long

Jessica Burke McCain

Christopher Michael McKenzie

Grace Ann McKenzie

Kimberly Mullan McPherson

Paul Bryant McPherson

Jeremy McQueen

Rachel Trost Medina

Tuyet Anh Nguyen

Maggie C. Park

Givenson Piard

Nicholas Shane Pinson

Kateryna Polozkova

Celeste Michelle Pressley

Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson

Joe Saleem, II

Lolly Ladd Saleem

Jacob E. Scott

Becca Duley Scott

Angela Marie Suesz

Mikita Ann Weaver, Esq.

Paul Maximilian Winker

 

Class of 2009

Contributors: 17

Berea Fund: $1,305.00

Total Funds: $1,418.54

Jennifer Layne Adkins

Beth Bissmeyer

Dr. Errinn A. Bixby

Jessica Belcher Cannoy

Clinton Michael Dyer

Gloria Anne Fritz

Jennifer Long Hodges

Jyoti Sebastian Kulangara

Stephanie Mathies Marbey

Christian Jalil Motley

Aaron Michael Sachs

Adrian Vaughn Safar

Danielle Yvette Spencer

Priya Kristina Thoresen

Megan Leanne Torres

Rebecca Ellen Tucker

Lindsey Walker

 

Class of 2010

Contributors: 30

Berea Fund: $2,778.00

Total Funds: $3,347.47

Donia Joy Arthur

Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov

Travis Blankenship

Allan R. Bridges

Ellie Rung Bridges

Alicia Kay Brown

Abigale Mouser Embry

Michael R. Embry

Megan Rodgers Good

Cameron Halfacre

Tiffany McIntosh Halfacre

John C. Hargis

Donovan Andreas Harrison-Calicker

Holly Nicole Hatfield

Kabindra Kafle

Connor P. Kelly

Ashley Antoinette Lepage

Samantha Lizabeth Lynch

Jacob M. Pardieu

Treshani Perera

Jennie Pollard

Ruthanne Robuck

Samuel Mason Rosolina

Scott Rowland

Amber Stanton Benochi

Meiping Sun

Javlon Turdiev

Jarrod Wilder

Jessica Wright Wilder

Matthew Baunack Williams

 

Class of 2011

Contributors: 35

Homecoming Chair and Giving Chair: Martina Jackson-Haynes

Berea Fund: $1,720.00

Total Funds: $3,877.19

Dr. Ramesh Adhikari

Ehis Akhetuamhen

Jenny Boyle Akins

Sister Mary Florence Anyabuonwu

Candis R. Arthur

Eric R. Arthur

Lillian Summers Belanger

Melissa Kaye Benson

Audreanna Jean Clark

Daniel J. Clark

Samantha Lynn Cole

Tia LeShaun Davis

Christopher J. Dueker

Katie Rose Fitch Flora

Whitney Mary Katherine Hacker

Kelsey Crim Hargis

Ashley Harris-Babcock

John V. Haynes, II

Martina Jackson-Haynes

Dechen Choedon Jamling

Yelena Valeryevna Kobaliya

Julianne Nicole Lemerand

Sylvester Lynn

Abigail L. Wier Moore

Sean P. Owsley

Lindsey Noelle Phillips

Roger Matthew Quarles

Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina

Ahmad Shuja

Tina Feier Stevenson

Allyse Brea Taylor

Theint Theint

Jacques Marsha Turner-Watkins

Cara Elaine Williams

 

Class of 2012

Contributors: 33

Berea Fund: $2,504.10

Total Funds: $2,854.72

Adam T. Bailey

David Lee Bellnier

Christina Mauro Best

Ismaila Ceesay

Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer

Carissa Neal Estep

Joao Filho

Channing Francis

Sourabh Garg

Danielle Goldman-Musser

Johauna Renay Gosney

Jessica D. Holly

Laura P. Howard

Alexandra E. Jackson

Hodari-Sadiki Lancel James

Holly A. Korb

Vicki Leibeck

Cristina Lizette Madrid

Courtney Lynn Marshall

Justin Gregory Martin

Rutendo V. Mwaramba

Jessica Lynne Nicely

Courtney P. Oldendorf

James Kent Pugh

Alicia G. Riley

Brett A. Roddy

Carl M. Stanton

Drew E. Stevenson

Emmy Chelimo Toroitich

Raven H. Weaver

Daniel I. West

William Chase Wofford

Hong Ren Zhang Durandal

 

Class of 2013

Contributors: 25

Berea Fund: $1,355.00

Total Funds: $1,762.70

Will Bain

Gilbert Bangha

Crystal Collett Barnes

Josh Best

Misty Nicole DeMoss

Jordan Engel

Brianna Houchens

Kelly Korb

Tara Meadows-Neill

Yi Mon

Houda Moutki

Candace Lee Mullins

Julius Neill

Megan Beth Norris

Jamie Nunnery Oleka

Stacey Lee Roberts

Collis Robinson

LeShae Dickerson Robinson

Colleen Rouse

Aaron Saderholm

Max Schwalbe

Sai Thiha

Kyle S. Tibbs

Ivan Titaley

Lara Zavalza-Neeson

 

Class of 2014

Contributors: 24

Berea Fund: $1,610.00

Total Funds: 4,702.39

Emily Jo Applegate

Brea T. Bailey

Ericka Lauren Berg

Stephany Hernandez Blaney

Duncan Blount

Joel Cecil

Raissa Faith Cecil

Katherine Lydia Downey

Janice Shainy D’Souza

Kyle David Fosbenner

Lesa A. Gambill

Johanna Hall-Rappolee

Karly Avonte Jones

Markcus Kitchens, Jr.

David Kretzmann

Petronellah Mupereri

Katherine Elisabeth Newville

Danielle Paige Owens

Danielle Coty Schaper

Brittany Nicole Suits

Cody N. Vaughn

Emmanuel James Watkins

David Andrew Wells

Shelby Layne Williams

 

Class of 2015

Contributors: 32

Berea Fund: $1,795.00

Total Funds: $2,398.19

Ali Tahseen Abdulsamea

Klara Aminova

Nichole Breanne Benson

Alyssa Blount

Amber Boothe

Stephanie Jean Casey

Chloe A. Conn

Sarah Wyble Davis

Thomas Downer

Patrick John Elzinga

Lorenz Magno Estrada

Chloe Forsting

Kelly N. Grenier

Delia Maria Isaac

Hunter F. Kennoy

Kristen Lynch

Dionsoylo Kevin Payne

Cory Payton

Pyae Phyo

Kelsey Reid

Christine Nicole Rightmyer

Cassandra Alexandria Rolin

Brandon Neal Schurter

Murtaza Sharifi

Jordan Tre’ Sims

Molly Bea Smith

Nate Stewart

Emily Evon Straub-Deck

Sara L. Sundean

Emmanuel Tachu

Chelsea Elizabeth Whited

John Jean Willis

 

Class of 2016

Contributors: 27

Berea Fund: $747.00

Total Funds: $1,284.16

Shauna Andrews Abdulsamea

Jennifer Lynne Adams

Austin A. Apsley

Caroline Nicole Arthur

Denzell Phillip Barnett

Shakiera N. Bell

Erica Anahi Berejnoi Bejarano

Jonathan R. Dazo

Jessica LeAnn Gates

Benjamin Richard Gorton

Moriah Rose Griffin

Carmellia Kay Jackson

Faith D. Jones

Anna Gabrielle Loveless

Sydney Lynne Meade

Anna Margaret Morton

James N. Mullins

Rustina LaWanda Mullins

Vanessa B. Ngea

Abigail Lee Palmer

Kaitlyn C. Reasoner

Joscelin Rocha Hidalgo

John Taylor Sabo

Kaylene Marie Simmons Pillow

Haley Sarah Skeen

Jasmine Towne

Mi Elizabeth Zheng

 

Honorary Alumni

Contributors: 17

Berea Fund: $3,110.00

Total Funds: $55,670.10

Jeffrey S. Amburgey, Hon.’10

Fred Baker, Hon.’16

William H. Bowman, Hon.’08

Ruth O. Butwell, Hon.’00

Dr. Maureen A. Flannery, Hon.’02

Dr. Paul C. Hager, Hon.’98

Duane A. High, Hon.’10

Leigh A. Jones, Hon.’93

Janet C. Kreider, Hon.’91

Dr. William A. Laramee, Hon.’09

Jack Marema, Hon.’94

Rev. J. Randolph Osborne, Hon.’95

Melissa S. Osborne, Hon.’14

Larry D. Shinn, Hon.’08

Nancy Shinn, Hon.’08

Jane Stephenson, Hon.’93

Annette H. Tinnin, Hon.’01

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *